Wednesday Afternoon Side Game
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.28 |
Robin Hillyard, Carlisle MA; Bruce Downing, New London NH | 66.00%
| 1.71 |
Sarah Widhu, Nashua NH; Steven Diamond, Shrewsbury MA | 53.00%
| 1.28 |
Kathy Benjamin, Arlington MA; Jacqueline Kovacs, Andover MA | 52.00%
| 1.19 |
Albert Votolato, Raynham MA; Grace Charron, Fall River MA | 51.50%
| |
---|
Wednesday Afternoon 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.83 |
Lisa Allison, Lee NH; Nancy Hornbeck, Durham NH | 66.33%
| 2.13 |
Donald Murray, Hampden ME; Thomas Sampson, North Eastern MA | 57.96%
| 1.60 |
Harris Kagan - Gail Kagan, Foxboro MA | 57.92%
| 1.19 |
Sheila Shulkin - Louis Isenberg, Boynton Beach FL | 56.60%
| 1.20 |
Liz Brian, Jamestown RI; Marcia Hess, Bristol RI | 53.92%
| 0.71 |
Nora Schneider, Quincy MA; Maureen Yachimski, North Easton MA | 53.69%
| 0.94 |
Sandra Jodice - Margaret Crist, Foxboro MA | 50.68%
| |
---|
Wednesday Open Pairs - Revised
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 9.45 |
William Hunter, Peabody MA; Bill Irvine, Quincy MA | 63.54%
| 7.09 |
Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA; Adam Parrish, Arlington MA | 56.83%
| 5.32 |
Megan DiOrio - Louis DiOrio, Providence RI | 54.28%
| 3.99 |
Steven Hudson, Revere MA; Richard Hudson, Peabody MA | 54.05%
| 3.25 |
Tucker Merritt, Mansfield Ctr CT; John Woodman, Canton MA | 52.08%
| 2.70 |
John Hrones Jr, Needham MA; Joseph De Gaetano, Atkinson NH | 51.85%
| 2.00 |
Douglas McCormac, North Dartmouth MA; Roger Li, Boston MA | 51.16%
| |
---|
Wednesday Senior Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.76 |
Sarah Budds, Niantic CT; Allan Clamage, Stamford CT | 58.69%
| 4.03 |
Bruce Emond, Holden MA; Paul Wolf II, Shrewsbury MA | 56.00%
| 3.18 |
Peter Bohan, Travelers Rest SC; Stanley Richmond, Needham MA | 55.16%
| 2.27 |
Richard Bator, Hudson NH; Vincent Messina, Wolfeboro NH | 53.94%
| 1.70 |
Saundra Gotch, Framingham MA; H Patricia Hanna, Lexington MA | 52.94%
| 1.93 |
Richard Reid, N Dartmouth MA; Laura Poulton, North Dartmouth MA | 50.62%
| |
---|
Wednesday Evening Side Game
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.88 |
Philip Sharpsteen, Jericho VT; Frank Hacker, Barre VT | 61.72%
| 2.73 |
Lance Bukoff, Warren ME; David Idell, Milton MA | 61.30%
| 2.05 |
George Gardos, Sharon MA; John Wason, Norfolk MA | 55.93%
| 1.77 |
Shirley Derrah - Robert Derrah, Springfield MA | 55.18%
| 1.28 |
Jim Dickson - Nadejda Drenska, Providence RI | 54.83%
| 0.96 |
Richard Baum, Wellesley MA; C Stephen Banwarth, Aiken SC | 53.15%
| |
---|
Wednesday Evening 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.26 |
Richard Fronapfel - Susan Fronapfel, Danbury CT | 65.83%
| 1.70 |
Donald Murray, Hampden ME; Thomas Sampson, N. Easton MA | 58.33%
| 1.27 |
Sandra Walters, Pittsfield MA; Coreen Nejame, Lenox MA | 57.92%
| 0.95 |
Sandra Larson, Durham NH; Beatrice Hebert, Lee NH | 56.25%
| 0.84 |
Paula Dambrauskas - Barbara Frank, Richmond MA | 52.92%
| |
---|
Thursday Morning 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.12 |
James Richman, Dallas TX; Wayne Olson, Hastings On Hud NY | 59.53%
| 1.59 |
Marcia Hess, Bristol RI; Liz Brian, Jamestown RI | 55.56%
| 1.19 |
Ronald Allen, Wells ME; Barbara Newcomb, S Portland ME | 54.76%
| 0.89 |
Karl Richards, Raynham MA; Roger Lecomte, Somerset MA | 53.97%
| |
---|
Thursday Daylight Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 9.10 |
Doug Anderson, Quincy MA; Brian Duran, Medford MA | 63.26%
| 6.83 |
Donald Deamer, West Boylston MA; Lorraine Konisky, Sutton MA | 59.17%
| 5.12 |
Lou Kelleher, Dover MA; Walter Fontaine, North Providenc RI | 57.92%
| 3.84 |
Joyce Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Sandra DeMartino, Riverside CT | 57.60%
| 3.81 |
Andrew Hanes, Provincetown MA; Mark Sundelin, Hyannis MA | 56.15%
| 3.80 |
Bill Hannon, Duxbury MA; Gautam Merchant, Marshfield MA | 56.03%
| 2.36 |
Hanan Lushkov, Canaan NH; Arthur Giovannangeli, Dublin NH | 54.60%
| 3.15 |
William Niemi, Wakefield RI; Arlene Roberti, North Kingstown RI | 54.58%
| 2.86 |
Thomas Gerchman, Avon CT; Daniel Finn, Clarksville MD | 46.28%
| 2.14 |
Mark Heumann, Watertown MA; William Gay, Framingham MA | 45.08%
| |
---|
Thursday Afternoon 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.12 |
Roger Lecomte, Somerset MA; Karl Richards, Raynham MA | 73.81%
| 1.59 |
Donald Murray, Hampden ME; Thomas Sampson, North Eastern MA | 57.93%
| 1.19 |
Virginia Iannini - William King, Brewster MA | 57.64%
| 0.89 |
James Richman, Dallas TX; Wayne Olson, Hastings On Hud NY | 53.18%
| |
---|
Thursday Gold Rush Swiss Teams
| MPs | 7 | 3 | 1 | Names | Score | 15.83 |
Peter Valiante, Grantham NH; Craig Heim, Wilmot NH; Daniel Button, New London NH; Lawrence Rawls, Croydon NH | 109.00
| 10.39 |
June Wood, Cumberland RI; William Shockley, Westerly RI; Raymond Cieslak, Warwick RI; Carole Goldman, Cranston RI | 108.00
| 10.39 |
Richard Tropper, Pascoag RI; Joan Ross, Longboat Key FL; A Borod, East Greenwich RI; Harry Glaser, Providence RI | 108.00
| 6.68 |
Peter Clay - Diogo Teixeira, Wellesley MA; Franklyn Caine, Dedham MA; Christine Halkiotis, Wellesley Hills MA | 101.00
| 8.69 |
Sheilah Hollings - Margaret Balian, Dedham MA; Lura Provost, Westwood MA; Carolyn Fleming, Omaha NE | 100.00
| 6.52 |
Sandra Walters, Pittsfield MA; Coreen Nejame, Lenox MA; Paula Dambrauskas - Barbara Frank, Richmond MA | 98.00
| 3.96 |
Marcia West, Charlestown RI; Shirley Derrah - Robert Derrah, Springfield MA; Paula Najarian, East Greenwich RI | 97.00
| 4.89 |
Harvey Rosenthal - Nancy Clayman, Boston MA; David Idell, Milton MA; Raymond Mathieu, Norton MA | 96.00
| 3.03 |
Richard Clark, Waterbury VT; Gordon Johnson, Waterbury Ctr VT; Arthur Parlin - Debbie Parlin, North Grafton MA | 95.00
| 3.03 |
Michael Nestor - Marie Nestor, Dartmouth MA; Kevin Pilkington, Providence RI; Fleurette O'Toole, North Scituate RI | 95.00
| 2.54 |
Candace Matthew, Woodville MA; Robert Juneau - Clayton Cox, Millbury MA; Emily Gardner, Holliston MA | 94.00
| 3.67 |
Peter Bohan, Travelers Rest SC; A Jean Fast, Holliston MA; Chickie Lemay, Framingham MA; Diane Carr Staton, Sherborn MA | 94.00
| 2.69 |
Marlene Jones, Rye NH; Susan Tester - G Ruffner, Rochester NH; Constance Moxley, Dover NH | 91.00
| 2.69 |
Howard Cohen, Wayland MA; Ruth Fax - Jane Baier, Newton MA; Randi Bachmann, Belmont MA | 91.00
| 1.87 |
Jane Clancy, Attleboro MA; Brenda Quinn, N Attleboro MA; Mary Forte, Foxboro MA; Eleanor Stone, Westwood MA | 90.00
| 1.87 |
Barry Herring, Wellesley MA; Lisa Procter, Dover MA; Joseph Foster, Framingham MA; Stanley Richmond, Needham MA | 90.00
| 2.17 |
Susan Fronapfel - Richard Fronapfel, Danbury CT; Lois Bloom - Robert Bloom, Easton CT | 90.00
| 1.93 |
Richard Bargar - Terry Kay Bargar, Andover MA; Ann Johnston - Patricia Houston, Wellesley MA | 89.00
| 1.66 |
Timothy Walker, Boxford MA; Maureen Bitler, Boston MA; Sarah Widhu, Nashua NH; Steven Diamond, Shrewsbury MA | 87.00
| 1.66 |
Charles Curley, Wakefield MA; Penny Schwartz, Salem MA; Terry Avallon, Beverly MA; Gene Flynn, Shrewsbury MA | 87.00
| 2.68 |
Janice Wexler, Beverly MA; Gayle Kekeisen - Janet Dodge - Louisa Deland, Manchester MA | 76.00
| 2.01 |
Marsha Addis - Marlene Farbman - Minna Gregerman - Ira Gregerman, Holden MA | 65.00
| |
---|
Thursday Evening Side Game (with 299er Pairs)
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.88 |
Alan Berg - Jean Berg, Holden MA | 62.13%
| 2.16 |
Thomas Gerchman, Avon CT; Daniel Finn, Clarksville MD | 61.60%
| 1.62 |
Wayne Hersey, Montpelier VT; June Dorion, Fair Haven VT | 60.10%
| 1.71 |
Richard Fronapfel - Susan Fronapfel, Danbury CT | 57.50%
| 1.28 |
James Richman, Dallas TX; Wayne Olson, Hastings On Hud NY | 57.15%
| 0.86 |
Michael Tallent, Groton MA; Lance Ribeiro, Hampstead NH | 52.29%
| 0.96 |
Donald Murray, Hampden ME; Tom Sampson, N.Easton MA | 50.49%
| |
---|
Wednesday-Thursday Side Game Series
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 4.66 |
Bruce Downing, New London NH | 114.81%
| 4.66 |
Robin Hillyard, Carlisle MA | 114.81%
| 2.99 |
Lance Bukoff, Warren ME | 106.80%
| 2.01 |
Steven Diamond, Shrewsbury MA | 102.56%
| 2.01 |
Sarah Widhu, Nashua NH | 102.56%
| |
---|
Thursday Stratified A/B Swiss Teams
| MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 27.32 |
Kenneth Kadis - Elayne Kadis, Boca Raton FL; Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA; Ann Borgschulte, Lexington MA | 131.00
| 20.49 |
Neil Montague, Swampscott MA; Bob Gorsey, Bedford MA; William Braucher, Billerica MA; Rick Binder, Waltham MA | 114.00
| 15.37 |
John McLaughlin, Melrose MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Natick MA; Luke Gillespie, Wayland MA; Melvin Marcus, Waltham MA | 105.00
| 11.53 |
Steven Groag, Warwick RI; Ann Baum, Newton MA; Christopher Apitz - Ellen Dilbert, Tucson AZ | 101.00
| 16.62 |
Robert Fish, Manchester CT; Judy Biegner, North Kingstown RI; Ann Basilico, Cranston RI; Fred Randall, Warwick RI | 91.00
| 7.81 |
Charles Drum - Sandra Drum, Dover MA; Marlene Keliher, Chestnut Hill MA; Marina Polestra, Boston MA | 89.00
| 12.47 |
Albert Votolato, Raynham MA; Grace Charron, Fall River MA; Frank Farrell, Methuen MA; Nancy Anderson, Georgetown MA | 86.00
| 9.35 |
Marcia White, Lakeville MA; David Pimental, Dartmouth MA; Douglas McCormac, North Dartmouth MA; Eileen O'Neill, Fall River MA | 85.00
| 7.01 |
Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA; Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA; Paul Wolf II, Shrewsbury MA; Bruce Emond, Holden MA | 83.00
| 5.54 |
Sol Hartman, Boston MA; David Aronson, Brookline MA; Robert Baum, Natick MA; Mark Yesley, Newton MA | 80.00
| |
---|
Wednesday-Thursday KO
| MPs | Rank | Names | 27.00 |
Victor King, Hartford CT; Lewis Gamerman, Westwood MA; Robert McCaw, Sudbury MA; Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; John Malley, Pascoag RI; Daniel Colatosti, Boca Raton FL
| 18.90 |
Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT; Richard Budd, Portland ME
| 10.80 |
David Blackburn, Fairfield CT; Linda Green, Westport CT; Warren Williams, Wilton CT; Douglas Thompson, Acton MA
| 10.80 |
Sonja Smith, North Granby CT; David Rock, Westfield MA; Robin Hillyard, Carlisle MA; Bruce Downing, New London NH
| |
---|
Friday Afternoon Side Game
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.28 |
Alyce Carlson, Westport Harbor MA; Grace Charron, Fall River MA | 68.00%
| 1.97 |
Robert Erwin - C Suzanne Erwin, Portsmouth RI | 61.00%
| 1.48 |
Elizabeth Fitton, Westport MA; Edith Blish, Rumford RI | 56.00%
| 0.98 |
Robert McCaw, Sudbury MA; Sheila Gabay, Newton MA | 55.50%
| |
---|
Friday Daylight Stratified A/B Pairs
| MPs | A | X | Names | Score | 26.61 |
John McLaughlin, Melrose MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Natick MA | 59.27%
| 19.96 |
Joseph De Gaetano, Atkinson NH; Randolph Johnson, Suffield CT | 57.53%
| 14.97 |
Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA; Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA | 56.40%
| 17.40 |
Paul Wolf II, Shrewsbury MA; Bruce Emond, Holden MA | 55.28%
| 13.05 |
Stewart Rubenstein, Newton MA; Christina Parker, Newton Centre MA | 55.17%
| 7.60 |
Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA; William Hunter, Peabody MA | 54.72%
| 6.65 |
Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA; Ann Borgschulte, Lexington MA | 54.69%
| 9.79 |
Kevin O'Brien, Arlington VA; Richard Saval, Wayland MA | 54.62%
| 7.34 |
Larry Hanerfeld, Leominster MA; Bonnie Luks, Auburn MA | 53.45%
| 4.84 |
Mary Green - Roy Green, Carlisle MA | 53.42%
| 4.44 |
Joyce Regan, E Greenwich RI; Terry Byrne, Jamestown RI | 53.39%
| 5.80 |
Robert Prevoir - Donald Levy, Randolph MA | 53.25%
| |
---|
Friday Gold Rush Pairs
| MPs | 7 | 3 | 1 | Names | Score | 16.57 |
Terry Kay Bargar - Richard Bargar, Andover MA | 62.35%
| 12.43 |
James Buss, Westborough MA; Richard Healy, Westboro MA | 61.90%
| 9.32 |
Robert Stoddard - Helen Moriyama, Wellesley MA | 61.76%
| 6.99 |
Alice Weagle, Shrewsbury MA; Howard Canan, Holden MA | 60.99%
| 5.52 |
Steven Kruger, Framingham MA; Neil Rossen, Southborough MA | 60.42%
| 4.73 |
Nicholas Blazensky - Sandra Blazensky, Westerly RI | 59.82%
| 4.14 |
A Jean Fast, Holliston MA; Diane Carr Staton, Sherborn MA | 59.40%
| 3.68 |
Terry Parkerson - Karen Kupersmith, Warwick RI | 59.23%
| 3.31 |
Rosanne Catarius, Roslindale MA; Chris Geoghegan, Natick MA | 58.93%
| 3.01 |
Judith Lee Karp - Paula Young, Brockton MA | 58.78%
| 3.04 |
Virginia Iannini - William King, Brewster MA | 57.82%
| 2.55 |
Sarah Widhu, Nashua NH; Steven Diamond, Shrewsbury MA | 57.81%
| 2.37 |
Philip Hale, Rocky Hill CT; Robert Taylor, Portland CT | 57.59%
| 2.32 |
A Borod, East Greenwich RI; Joan Ross, Longboat Key FL | 57.50%
| 2.07 |
Judith Goranson, Weymouth MA; Carolyn Johansson, South Weymouth MA | 57.14%
| 1.84 |
Lois Bloom - Robert Bloom, Easton CT | 54.32%
| 2.28 |
Judith Parks - Patrick Parks, Rollinsford NH | 50.89%
| 1.71 |
Timothy Walker, Boxford MA; Maureen Bitler, Boston MA | 50.60%
| 1.28 |
Trish Webb - Dean Dubofsky, Arlington MA | 49.55%
| 1.01 |
Jitendra Nathwani, Chelmsford MA; Donald Murray, Hampden ME | 47.47%
| |
---|
Friday Compact KO Bracket 1
| MPs | Rank | Names | 15.90 |
Pat McDevitt - Alan Applebaum, Brookline MA; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT
| 11.13 |
Neil Montague, Swampscott MA; Bob Gorsey, Bedford MA; Robert Woodard, Dover NH; Dean Panagopoulos, Lynn MA
| 7.16 |
Harris Jacobs - Robert Casey, Worcester MA; Ilse Rothman - Edward Rothman, Dartmouth MA
| 5.57 |
Fred Randall, Warwick RI; Tina Jameson, Providence RI; Ann Basilico, Cranston RI; Doris Salvadore, Johnston RI
| |
---|
Friday Compact KO Bracket 2
| MPs | Rank | Names | 8.35 |
Linda Green, Westport CT; David Blackburn, Fairfield CT; Douglas Thompson, Acton MA; Warren Williams, Wilton CT
| 5.85 |
Ru Hong Terajewicz, Brookline MA; Alix Taylor, Lincoln MA; Bohkee Yap - Joyce Miller, Lexington MA
| 3.76 |
Lou Ann Stoddard, Wellesley MA; Nancy Fleming, Weston MA; Saundra Gotch, Framingham MA; H Patricia Hanna, Lexington MA
| 2.92 |
Peter Valiante, Grantham NH; Daniel Button, New London NH; Beatrice Karger, Peabody MA; James Osten, Lexington MA
| |
---|
Friday Afternoon Swiss Teams
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.64 |
Barry Margolin, Arlington MA; James Jones Jr, Jamaica Plain MA; Jori Grossack, Waban MA; Sandra Nyman, Weston MA | 57.00
| 2.73 |
Laura Lipman, Augusta ME; Teri McRae - Allen McRae, Portland ME; J Alfred Letourneau, Waterville ME | 55.00
| 2.05 |
Joyce Pearson, Framingham MA; Saul Agranoff, Newton MA; Christopher Apitz - Ellen Dilbert, Tucson AZ | 50.00
| 2.27 |
Robert Eachus, Nashua NH; Fred Zappala, Methuen MA; Robert Schapiro, Weston MA; Jeffrey Schapiro M.D., Needham MA | 48.00
| 1.70 |
Alan Korpi, Wellesley MA; Steven Goodman, Upton MA; Frank Farrell, Methuen MA; Nancy Anderson, Georgetown MA | 42.00
| 1.12 |
Sonja Smith, North Granby CT; David Rock, Westfield MA; Bruce Downing, New London NH; Mark Conner, Grantham NH | 41.00
| 1.12 |
Sheila Middleton - Barbara Perkins, Milton MA; Karen Largay, Avon CT; Thomas Cibotti, West Falmouth MA | 41.00
| |
---|
Friday Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 7.00 |
Richard Weiss, Swampscott MA; Kathy Centorino, Chestnut Hill MA | 61.27%
| 5.25 |
Patricia Worthley, Andover MA; Curtis Barton, Chelmsford MA | 59.74%
| 3.94 |
Robin Hillyard, Carlisle MA; Leonard Aberbach, Wayland MA | 58.82%
| 3.50 |
Dorothy Kelleher, Westbrook ME; Sharron Hinckley, East Winthrop ME | 58.03%
| 2.80 |
Lawrence Christianson, Thornwood NY; Lester Gottlieb, White Plains NY | 57.61%
| 3.03 |
Edward Shepherd - Kathy Shepherd, Waterford CT | 55.19%
| 2.33 |
Michael Tallent, Groton MA; Lance Ribeiro, Hampstead NH | 53.03%
| 3.21 |
Mary Trafton, Waterville ME; Linda Leotsakos, Chelsea ME | 52.01%
| 2.41 |
Malcolm Burson, Portland ME; Fred Lavallee, Readfield ME | 49.99%
| |
---|
Friday Evening Side Game
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.34 |
Jean Cronin - Raymond Hebert, West Boylston MA | 62.34%
| 2.51 |
Barbara Besse - David Donald, Vineyard Haven MA | 60.57%
| 2.05 |
Adi Chehna, Marlborough MA; Judy McNeilly, Mount Hope ON | 58.94%
| 1.44 |
Larry Hanerfeld, Leominster MA; Bonnie Luks, Auburn MA | 56.49%
| 2.73 |
Ann Parker, Co Springs CO; Barbara Bauchspies, Portsmouth RI | 56.11%
| 0.79 |
Lowell Eubanks - Pauline Goedicke, Newton MA | 53.50%
| 2.05 |
James Osten, Lexington MA; Beatrice Karger, Peabody MA | 52.94%
| 0.00 |
Cleo Senor, N Attleboro MA; Carol McGarry, Barington RI | 52.20%
| 0.00 |
James Richman, Dallas TX; Wayne Olson, Hastings On Hud NY | 51.57%
| 0.00 |
Richard Fronapfel - Susan Fronapfel, Danbury CT | 50.66%
| |
---|
Friday Evening 299er Pairs (in Fri Eve Side Game)
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.40 |
Cleo Senor, N Attleboro MA; Carol McGarry, Barington RI | 52.20%
| 1.80 |
James Richman, Dallas TX; Wayne Olson, Hastings On Hud NY | 51.57%
| 1.50 |
Richard Fronapfel - Susan Fronapfel, Danbury CT | 50.66%
| 1.01 |
Blanche Dellarciprete, Winchester MA; Helen Mutch, Georgetown MA | 50.20%
| 1.13 |
Carolyn Coleman - Nancy Shactman, South Orleans MA | 49.95%
| 0.84 |
Donald Murray, Hampden ME; Liz Brian, Jamestown RI | 48.16%
| 1.16 |
Ronald Allen, Wells ME; Barbara Newcomb, S Portland ME | 47.92%
| |
---|
Saturday Morning 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.83 |
Barry Buehler, East Lyme CT; Lawrence Eppler, Pawcatuck CT | 61.69%
| 2.12 |
Deborah Burwick - Henry Burwick, Boston MA | 58.86%
| 1.59 |
Joyce Burzillo - Mary Deely, Wellesley MA | 56.96%
| 1.34 |
Ronald Allen, Wells ME; Barbara Newcomb, S Portland ME | 55.73%
| 0.99 |
David Maze, Somerville MA; Donald Murray, Hampden ME | 54.85%
| 1.01 |
Joanna Gleason, Chestnut Hill MA; Eileen Mandell, Brookline MA | 54.43%
| 0.76 |
Liz Brian, Jamestown RI; Mancia Hess, Bristol RI | 52.86%
| |
---|
Saturday Afternoon 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.53 |
Maria Kawka - Marek Kawka, Bolton MA | 64.99%
| 2.65 |
Judith Parks - Patrick Parks, Rollinsford NH | 62.94%
| 1.99 |
Mary Gagnon, No Kingstown RI; Diane Dadiskos, Glastonbury CT | 60.47%
| 1.57 |
Suresh Patel, ; Jitendra Nathwani, Chelmsford MA | 59.17%
| 1.18 |
Barry Buehler, East Lyme CT; Lawrence Eppler, Pawcatuck CT | 59.14%
| 0.89 |
David Crossley, East Greenwich RI; John Lombardo, Cranston RI | 58.73%
| 0.88 |
Donna Goldstein - Avrum Goldstein, Mashpee MA | 55.92%
| 0.93 |
Carol McGarry, Barington RI; Cleo Senor, N Attleboro MA | 53.38%
| |
---|
Saturday Daylight Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 10.15 |
Ken Bloom, Acton MA; Bill Irvine, Quincy MA | 62.64%
| 7.61 |
Adam Parrish, Arlington MA; Zachary Grossack, Newton MA | 61.93%
| 5.71 |
Carole Weinstein, Acton MA; Charles Polay, Chelmsford MA | 58.93%
| 5.44 |
Murthy Ayyagari, North Andover MA; Suzanne Cunningham, Medfield MA | 58.82%
| 3.38 |
Phyllis Chase, Providence RI; Joseph Giard Jr, Pascoag RI | 58.22%
| 2.90 |
Lawrence Christianson, Thornwood NY; Lester Gottlieb, White Plains NY | 57.68%
| 4.08 |
H Lane Jr, Spofford NH; Arthur Giovannangeli, Dublin NH | 57.41%
| 3.06 |
Brian Duran, Medford MA; Peter Matthews Jr, Roslindale MA | 56.54%
| 3.02 |
Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA; Peter Manzon, Waltham MA | 55.17%
| 3.21 |
Jill Hankinson, Cumberland RI; Kathleen Dent, Foxboro MA | 52.45%
| 2.41 |
Elizabeth Paige, Duxbury MA; Maureen Berggren, Quincy MA | 41.39%
| |
---|
Flight B KO Bracket 2
| MPs | Rank | Names | 8.01 |
Vincent Fish, Chelmsford MA; Emily Marcus, Somerville MA; Catherine Cooper, Woburn MA; Daniel Jablonski, Stoneham MA
| 4.25 |
Christine Halkiotis, Wellesley Hills MA; Cecilla Borras - Paul Harris, Waltham MA; Eva Milofsky, Belmont MA; Diogo Teixeira, Wellesley MA
| |
---|
Saturday Compact KO Bracket 1
| MPs | Rank | Names | 14.16 |
Joyce Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Phyllis Bausher, West Haven CT; Marion Yonke, Manhasset NY; John Berry, New Hyde Park NY
| 9.91 |
Lewis Gamerman, Westwood MA; Robert McCaw, Sudbury MA; Victor King, Hartford CT; Sheila Gabay, Newton MA
| 6.37 |
Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA; William Hunter, Peabody MA; Frank Hacker, Barre VT; Philip Sharpsteen, Jericho VT
| 4.96 |
John Hrones Jr, Needham MA; Robert Lurie, Wayland MA; Randolph Johnson, Suffield CT; Joseph De Gaetano, Atkinson NH
| |
---|
Saturday Compact KO Bracket 2
| MPs | Rank | Names | 8.17 |
Richard Weiss, Swampscott MA; Kathy Centorino, Chestnut Hill MA; John Wason, Norfolk MA; George Gardos, Sharon MA
| 5.72 |
William Niemi, Wakefield RI; A Borod, East Greenwich RI; Timothy Yentsch, Jamestown RI; Joan Ross, Longboat Key FL
| 3.68 |
Robert Carvin, North Easton MA; Audrey Frank, Newton Centre MA; Barbara McLagan, Sudbury MA; Eileen O'Neill, Fall River MA
| 2.86 |
Kendall Patterson - Lorna Patterson, Sharon MA; Sylvia Keyes, Bridgewater MA; Lane Young, Marion MA
| |
---|
Saturday Gold Rush Compact KO Bracket 1
| MPs | Rank | Names | 4.41 |
Eileen White - Alan Berg - Jean Berg, Holden MA; Muriel Yetkie, Auburn MA
| 3.09 |
Malcolm Burson, Portland ME; Fred Lavallee, Readfield ME; Mary Trafton, Waterville ME; Linda Leotsakos, Chelsea ME
| 1.98 |
Carolyn Johansson, South Weymouth MA; Judith Goranson, Weymouth MA; Rudolf Brautigam - Jonathan Guttmacher, Dorchester Cent MA
| 1.54 |
Graeme Bell, Little Compton RI; Barbara Bauchspies, Portsmouth RI; Linda Holmes, Vero Beach FL; Ann Parker, Co Springs CO
| |
---|
Saturday Gold Rush Compact KO Bracket 2
| MPs | Rank | Names | 4.12 |
Alix Taylor, Lincoln MA; Ru Hong Terajewicz, Brookline MA; Thomas Shake, Waltham MA; William McAllister, Framingham MA
| 2.88 |
Robin Worcester - Kimberly Prager, Boston MA; Sally Edmonds, Cambridge MA; Nancy Fleming, Weston MA
| 1.85 |
Ronald Agel, Boston MA; Kenneth Bernstein, Belmont MA; Dianne Epstein, Centerville MA; Alberta Mitchum, Folly Bech SC
| 1.44 |
G Ruffner - Susan Tester, Rochester NH; Beverly Conway, Rye NH; Kathleen Larnard, North Hampton NH
| |
---|
Saturday Gold Rush Compact KO Bracket 3
| MPs | Rank | Names | 3.92 |
Charles Curley, Wakefield MA; Michael Colburn, Simsbury CT; Gene Flynn, Shrewsbury MA; Kathy Aberizk, Webster MA
| 2.74 |
David Wooden - Sheelendra Kulkarni, Acton MA; Terry Kay Bargar - Richard Bargar, Andover MA
| 1.76 |
Peter Clay - Patricia Houston - Ann Johnston, Wellesley MA; Lisa Procter, Dover MA
| 1.37 |
Mary Kelley - Paul Kelley, Plymouth MA; Marjory Nimberg - Richard Nimberg, Foxboro MA
| |
---|
Saturday Gold Rush Compact KO Bracket 4
| MPs | Rank | Names | 3.73 |
Steven Diamond, Shrewsbury MA; Sarah Widhu, Nashua NH; Marilyn Ogden, ; Timothy Walker, Boxford MA
| 2.61 |
George Beshers, Cranston RI; Jim Dickson - Lisa Eklund - Nadejda Drenska, Providence RI
| 1.68 |
Richard Fronapfel - Susan Fronapfel, Danbury CT; Lois Bloom - Robert Bloom, Easton CT
| 1.31 |
Rachel Katz, Chestnut Hill MA; Roz Rosenthal, Wayland MA; Carolyn Coleman - Nancy Shactman, South Orleans MA
| |
---|
Saturday Afternoon Swiss Teams
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.49 |
Robert Woodard, Dover NH; Neil Montague, Swampscott MA; Bob Gorsey, Bedford MA; Dean Panagopoulos, Lynn MA | 58.00
| 2.65 |
Kevin O'Brien, Arlington VA; Lucas Seiler, Ottawa ON; Richard Saval, Wayland MA; Robert Stubbs, Framingham MA | 54.00
| 2.65 |
Richard Adams, North Easton MA; Mary Forte, Foxboro MA; Jane Clancy, Attleboro MA; Lynda Edson, South Easton MA | 54.00
| 2.02 |
Terry Byrne, Jamestown RI; Joyce Regan, E Greenwich RI; Ilse Rothman - Edward Rothman, Dartmouth MA | 54.00
| 1.71 |
Lou Ann Stoddard, Wellesley MA; Don Casey, Brookline MA; Saundra Gotch, Framingham MA; Patricia Hanna, Vero Beach FL | 47.00
| 1.28 |
Laurie Endsley, Winchendon MA; Jeanne Robillard, Marlborough MA; Naresh Mehta, Shrewsbury MA; Richard Healy, Westboro MA | 46.00
| |
---|
Saturday Afternoon 0-750 Swiss Teams
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.34 |
Michael Wavada, Enfield CT; Andre Wiejacki, Chelsea MA; Karen Largay, Avon CT; Barbara Perkins, Milton MA | 54.00
| 2.54 |
David Maze, Somerville MA; Fred Wingerath, Winchester MA; Linda Ahrens, Franklin MA; Joseph Brouillard, Lincoln RI | 47.00
| 2.20 |
Jacob Bast - Gary Bloomstone - Catherine Nicolazzo, Newton MA; Mary Morss, Wayland MA | 47.00
| 1.91 |
Jane Siebecker, Amesbury MA; Charles Cucurullo, Newburyport MA; Joan Kuklinski, Worcester MA; Alex Bressler, MA | 45.00
| 1.43 |
Christine Pettingell - Dorothy Briggs, Sudbury MA; Annmarie Stanton - David Idell, Milton MA | 42.00
| |
---|
Saturday Stratified A/X Pairs
| MPs | A | X | Names | Score | 9.45 |
Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; Brett Adler, Westport CT | 62.20%
| 7.09 |
John McLaughlin, Melrose MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Natick MA | 59.41%
| 5.32 |
Sandra Drum, Dover MA; Marina Polestra, Boston MA | 57.71%
| 3.99 |
Kamla Chawla - David Kowarsky, Longmeadow MA | 55.21%
| 5.95 |
Steven Groag, Warwick RI; Ann Baum, Newton MA | 55.14%
| 4.46 |
Yaning Zhou, Acton MA; Jay Tang, Sharon MA | 53.41%
| 3.35 |
Andrew Chesterton, Winchester MA; Michael Diesel, Saugus MA | 50.59%
| 2.51 |
Linda Robinson - Eric Schwartz, Arlington MA | 48.02%
| |
---|
Saturday Stratified B/C Pairs
| MPs | B | C | Names | Score | 5.67 |
Nancy Anderson, Georgetown MA; Frank Farrell, Methuen MA | 57.53%
| 4.25 |
Carol Seager - Bari Boyer, Worcester MA | 56.49%
| 3.19 |
Carolyn Weiser, Woburn MA; Ellen Alper, West Roxbury MA | 55.89%
| 2.84 |
Nancy Melvin, North Andover MA; Mary Mansur, Hudson NH | 54.82%
| 1.89 |
Lowell Eubanks - Pauline Goedicke, Newton MA | 53.36%
| 1.65 |
Mark Heumann, Watertown MA; Marsha Gerstein, Somerville MA | 52.89%
| |
---|
Saturday Evening Side Game
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.03 |
Jean Cronin - Raymond Hebert, West Boylston MA | 62.60%
| 2.27 |
Neil Montague, Swampscott MA; Zachary Grossack, Newton MA | 62.32%
| 2.16 |
Richard Saval, Wayland MA; Robert Stubbs, Framingham MA | 55.98%
| 2.28 |
Eileen White, Holden MA; Muriel Yetkie, Auburn MA | 55.90%
| 1.22 |
Barbara Besse - David Donald, Vineyard Haven MA | 55.80%
| 1.24 |
Janice Smola, Arlington MA; Ausra Geaski, Manchester CT | 52.20%
| 0.00 |
Maria Kawka - Marek Kawka, Bolton MA | 52.03%
| 0.00 |
Bruce Hutchins - Gale Hutchins, Onset MA | 50.66%
| 0.96 |
Laurie Endsley, Winchendon MA; Jeanne Robillard, Marlborough MA | 49.49%
| |
---|
Saturday Evening 299er Pairs (in Side Game)
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.98 |
Maria Kawka - Marek Kawka, Bolton MA | 52.03%
| 1.49 |
Bruce Hutchins - Gale Hutchins, Onset MA | 50.66%
| 1.11 |
Richard Fronapfel - Susan Fronapfel, Danbury CT | 47.70%
| |
---|
Friday-Saturday Side Game Series
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 6.37 |
Raymond Hebert, West Boylston MA | 124.94%
| 6.37 |
Jean Cronin, West Boylston MA | 124.94%
| 3.73 |
David Donald, Vineyard Haven MA | 116.37%
| 3.73 |
Barbara Besse, Vineyard Haven MA | 116.37%
| 2.33 |
Bonnie Luks, Auburn MA | 108.58%
| 2.33 |
Larry Hanerfeld, Leominster MA | 108.58%
| |
---|
Flight B KO Bracket 1
| MPs | Rank | Names | 15.79 |
Bradley Mampe, Watertown MA; Doug Anderson, Quincy MA; Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA; Steven Willner, Needham MA
| 11.05 |
Marcia White, Lakeville MA; David Pimental, Dartmouth MA; Paul Wolf II, Shrewsbury MA; Bruce Emond, Holden MA
| 6.32 |
Albert Votolato, Raynham MA; Grace Charron, Fall River MA; Steven Goodman, Upton MA; William Gay, Framingham MA
| 6.32 |
Sonja Smith, North Granby CT; David Rock, Westfield MA; Bruce Downing, New London NH; Mark Conner, Grantham NH
| |
---|
Flight A KO
| MPs | Rank | Names | 36.81 |
Franklin Merblum, Bloomfield CT; Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Alan Applebaum, Brookline MA; James Streisand, Sudbury MA
| 25.77 |
Mel Colchamiro, Merrick NY; Adam Grossack, Newton MA; Karen McCallum, Exeter NH; Cenk Tuncok, Amesbury MA
| 14.72 |
Rick Binder, Waltham MA; William Braucher, Billerica MA; Alan Watson, Lexington MA; Kevin O'Donnell, Lynnfield MA
| 14.72 |
Daniel Colatosti, Boca Raton FL; John Malley, Pascoag RI; Ann Borgschulte, Lexington MA; Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA
| |
---|
Sunday Morning 299er Swiss Teams
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 1.98 |
Ron Noble, No Providence RI; Clinton Wright, Slatersville RI; John Ahern, Cranston RI; Michael Ahern, East Greenwich RI | 45.00
| |
---|
Sunday Round-Robin Teams Bracket 1
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 21.13 |
William Hunter, Peabody MA; Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA; Philip Sharpsteen, Jericho VT; Frank Hacker, Barre VT | 90.00
| 21.13 |
Ken Bloom - Richard Alpert, Acton MA; Joseph De Gaetano, Atkinson NH; Bill Irvine, Quincy MA | 90.00
| 13.58 |
John McLaughlin, Melrose MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Natick MA; Neil Montague, Swampscott MA; Bob Gorsey, Bedford MA | 89.00
| 9.12 |
Luke Gillespie, Wayland MA; Melvin Marcus, Waltham MA; Joseph Cappannelli, Stoneham MA; Haven Sharaf, Danvers MA | 81.00
| 9.12 |
William Braucher, Billerica MA; Kevin O'Donnell, Lynnfield MA; Alan Watson, Lexington MA; Rick Binder, Waltham MA | 81.00
| |
---|
Sunday Round-Robin Teams Bracket 2
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 14.79 |
David Rock, Westfield MA; Bruce Downing, New London NH; Mark Conner, Grantham NH; Sonja Smith, North Granby CT | 111.00
| 11.09 |
Marcia White, Lakeville MA; David Pimental, Dartmouth MA; Douglas McCormac, North Dartmouth MA; Eileen O'Neill, Fall River MA | 82.00
| 8.32 |
Michael Diesel - Stephanie Hamilton-Diesel, Saugus MA; Andrew Chesterton, Winchester MA; Natalie Bassil, Boston MA | 78.00
| |
---|
Sunday Round-Robin Teams Bracket 3
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 8.89 |
Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA; Peter Manzon, Waltham MA; Murthy Ayyagari, North Andover MA; Suzanne Cunningham, Medfield MA | 91.00
| 6.67 |
John Hrones Jr, Needham MA; Robert Lurie - Leonard Aberbach, Wayland MA; Jeffrey Lehman, Newton Center MA | 89.00
| 5.00 |
Curtis Barton, Chelmsford MA; Patricia Worthley, Andover MA; Ellen Dickau - Martin Dickau, Carlisle MA | 85.00
| |
---|
Sunday Round-Robin Teams Bracket 4
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 7.91 |
Alix Taylor, Lincoln MA; Ru Hong Terajewicz, Brookline MA; Bohkee Yap - Joyce Miller, Lexington MA | 88.00
| 5.93 |
Larry Hanerfeld, Leominster MA; Howard Canan, Holden MA; Alice Weagle, Shrewsbury MA; Bonnie Luks, Auburn MA | 84.00
| 4.45 |
Anita Taylor - Anand Lele, Natick MA; James Richman, Dallas TX; Wayne Olson, Hastings On Hud NY | 76.00
| |
---|
Sunday Round-Robin Teams Bracket 5
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 6.55 |
Robert Derrah - Shirley Derrah, Springfield MA; Susan Smith - Michael Smith, Newington CT | 104.00
| 4.91 |
Carol Seager - Bari Boyer, Worcester MA; Eileen White, Holden MA; Muriel Yetkie, Auburn MA | 87.00
| 3.68 |
Joe Silvestro - Cecilla Borras - Paul Harris, Waltham MA; Dick Majcher, Woburn MA | 80.00
| |
---|
Sunday Round-Robin Teams Bracket 6
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 5.29 |
Laurie Endsley, Winchendon MA; Naresh Mehta, Shrewsbury MA; Jeanne Robillard - Mohammed Ali, Marlborough MA | 103.00
| 3.97 |
Kenneth Leon, Franklin MA; Michelle Blanchard, Upton MA; Ronald Briggs - James Osten, Lexington MA | 88.00
| 2.98 |
Barry Herring, Wellesley MA; Joseph Foster, Framingham MA; Stanley Richmond, Needham MA; Lisa Procter, Dover MA | 87.00
| |
---|
Sunday Round-Robin Teams Bracket 7
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 4.60 |
Peter Bohan, Travelers Rest SC; Chickie Lemay, Framingham MA; A Jean Fast, Holliston MA; Diane Carr Staton, Sherborn MA | 89.00
| 3.45 |
Marcialyn Robinowitz - Bernard Robinowitz, Tulsa OK; Chris Geoghegan, Natick MA; Rosanne Catarius, Roslindale MA | 79.00
| 2.59 |
Richard Reid - Michael McDonald, N Dartmouth MA; Laura Poulton, North Dartmouth MA; Tom Floyd, N Stonington CT | 77.00
| |
---|
Sunday Round-Robin Teams Bracket 8
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 3.68 |
Emily Marcus - David Maze, Somerville MA; Ira Cooper - Catherine Cooper, Woburn MA | 102.00
| 2.76 |
James Buss, Westborough MA; Richard Healy, Westboro MA; Dorothy Briggs - Christine Pettingell, Sudbury MA | 100.00
| 2.07 |
Alan Berg - Jean Berg - Alan Cooperman, Holden MA; Jerry Resnick, Boynton Beach FL | 88.00
| |
---|