Tue Morn 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.26 |
Christine Shepard, Kernersville NC; Linda Lincoln, Winston Salem NC | 58.93%
| 1.70 |
Michael Salera - Marcia Salera, Temple NH | 58.33%
| 1.27 |
Clifford King - Anita King, Sanbornton NH | 57.74%
| 0.95 |
Marguerite Levin - David Levin, Belmont MA | 56.55%
| |
---|
Tuesday Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 7.70 |
Lloyd Arvedon, Woburn MA; Tom Macbeth, Westford MA | 64.03%
| 5.78 |
Judith Merrill, Wethersfield CT; Carolyn Joseph, Farmington CT | 62.46%
| 4.33 |
Randolph Johnson, Suffield CT; Arthur Giovannangeli, Dublin NH | 57.79%
| 4.25 |
Bert Chang, Westford MA; Ervin Dan, Lexington MA | 54.52%
| 3.19 |
David Jensen - Jane Jensen, Leighton Buzzar England | 54.15%
| 3.60 |
Michael Miron - Helene Miron, Tucson AZ | 52.18%
| 1.89 |
JiTu Nathwani, Chelmsford MA; Dorothy Briggs, Concord MA | 51.13%
| |
---|
Tue Aft 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.26 |
Kenneth Kaleita - Linda Kaleita, Williston VT | 65.00%
| 1.86 |
David Levin - Marguerite Levin, Belmont MA | 60.83%
| 1.27 |
Mary Leene - Conrad Trulson, Exeter NH | 57.08%
| 0.95 |
Marsha Addis - Marlene Farbman, Holden MA | 55.00%
| 1.40 |
Stephen Singer, Merrimack NH; Elma Vaidya, Nashua NH | 54.17%
| 1.05 |
Marylee MacDougall - Robert MacDougall, Naples FL | 50.00%
| |
---|
Tuesday A/B Swiss Teams
| MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 18.55 |
Lewis Gamerman, Randolph MA; Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Melvin Marcus, Waltham MA; Rena Lieberman, North Easton MA | 120.00
| 13.91 |
Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; Norman Humer, Andover MA; Zachary Grossack, Newton MA; Richard Budd, Portland ME | 119.00
| 10.43 |
Haven Sharaf, Danvers MA; Bill Irvine, Quincy MA; Bob Gorsey, Bedford MA; Vincent Grande Jr, Salem MA | 99.00
| 8.31 |
Harvey Rosenthal, Boston MA; Steven Diamond, Shrewsbury MA; Arlene Sobol, Framingham MA; Ellen Math-Shute, Newton MA | 94.00
| 7.01 |
Shirish Nanavati - Edward Hayes, Ottawa ON; Larry Mann, Wells ME; John Hackett, Oxford ME | 94.00
| 6.23 |
Michael Sattinger - Ulla Sattinger, Slingerlands NY; Lew Millenbach - Linda Millenbach, Albany NY | 87.00
| 4.67 |
Harris Jacobs, Worcester MA; Larry Hanerfeld, Leominster MA; Donald Deamer, West Boylston MA; Lorraine Konisky, Sutton MA | 84.00
| 3.51 |
James Carroll, Lyons NY; James Gray, Murrysville PA; J Alfred Letourneau, Waterville ME; Leslie Buzzell, Auburn ME | 83.00
| 2.57 |
Elaine Gordon, Myrtle Beach SC; Paula Mann, Boca Raton FL; Paul Donaghy, Kittery ME; Marc Richman, Lauderhill FL | 79.00
| 2.57 |
Sarah Widhu - Marshall Thomas, Nashua NH; Krystyna Ciesluk, Merrimack NH; Robert Leese, Amherst NH | 79.00
| |
---|
Tue Gold Rush Swiss
| MPs | 7 | 3 | Names | Score | 7.91 |
Anne McCune, Keene NH; James Nowill, Florence MA; Ann McKenzie, Jaffrey NH; Mark McKenzie, Shaftsbury VT | 122.00
| 5.93 |
Charles Palaces, Hampton NH; Norm Morrison, Brentwood NH; Lisa Allison, Lee NH; Nancy Hornbeck, Durham NH | 105.00
| 4.45 |
James Scamman, Stratham NH; Ronald Klein, Southborough MA; Roger Zessis, Westwood MA; Robert Steinberg, Nashua NH | 100.00
| 3.34 |
Murray Scott, Raymond NH; Robert Williams - Susan Tordel Williams, Ayer MA; Richard Letizia, Bedford NH | 98.00
| 2.45 |
James De Ruosi - Nick Tinios, Hampton NH; Ronald Ouellet, Brentwood NH; Joyce Pitman, Newfields NH | 90.00
| 2.98 |
Ted Van Dyke - Franny Van Dyke, Washington DC; Marie Poirier, Merrimack NH; Marta Escobar, Manchester NH | 90.00
| 2.24 |
John Dinius, Canton CT; Dennis Jacobs, Glastonbury CT; Ronald Vautour - Inez Vautour, Truro NS | 89.00
| 1.77 |
Marcia Fleishman - Joyce Levy - Roz Rosenthal, Wayland MA; Maxine Aaronson, Sudbury MA | 83.00
| |
---|
Tue Eve Side Game
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.88 |
Lon Sunshine, Framingham MA; Ivanie Yeo, Brighton MA | 64.29%
| 2.16 |
J Alfred Letourneau, Waterville ME; Leslie Buzzell, Auburn ME | 61.90%
| 2.16 |
Lawrence Cheetham, Bedford NH; Arthur Giovannangeli, Dublin NH | 60.71%
| 1.62 |
Steve Oston, Reading MA; Michael Diesel, Saugus MA | 57.74%
| 1.68 |
R Muggia, Andover MA; Perry Mitchell, Ocean View DE | 55.95%
| 1.18 |
Michael Sattinger - Ulla Sattinger, Slingerlands NY | 54.46%
| 2.12 |
Barbara Mindell, West Hartford CT; Betty Kerber, Wethersfield CT | 51.49%
| 1.59 |
William Anderson - Thomas Provost Sr, Canterbury NH | 47.92%
| 1.19 |
Judith Crystal, Greenwich CT; Dorothy Carpenter, Westport CT | 47.32%
| |
---|
Wed A/B Pairs - Revised
| MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 24.15 |
Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; Selen Hotamisligil, Wellesley MA | 61.80%
| 18.11 |
Geoffrey Phipps, Bluffton SC; Ronald Mak, Manchester NH | 59.14%
| 13.58 |
Bill Irvine, Quincy MA; Haven Sharaf, Danvers MA | 58.52%
| 12.20 |
Maya Alela, Teec Nos Pos AZ; Jonathan Forde, Geneva NY | 58.48%
| 8.05 |
Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Lewis Gamerman, Randolph MA | 56.40%
| 6.90 |
Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; Robert McCaw, Sudbury MA | 55.95%
| 6.04 |
Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Carolyn Joseph, Farmington CT | 55.67%
| 9.15 |
Allen McRae - Bjorn Axelson, Portland ME | 53.85%
| 4.83 |
Tom Macbeth, Westford MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Woburn MA | 53.48%
| 4.39 |
Barbara Murphy, Newton MA; Melvin Marcus, Waltham MA | 52.97%
| 6.86 |
John Urciuoli - William Niemi, Wakefield RI | 52.93%
| 3.72 |
Eric Schwartz - Linda Robinson, Arlington MA | 52.79%
| 3.45 |
Elaine Gordon, Myrtle Beach SC; Paula Mann, Boca Raton FL | 52.65%
| 5.15 |
Maxim Siline - Xiaoqian Liu, Hudson MA | 52.37%
| 4.07 |
Alix Taylor, Lincoln MA; Ru Hong Terajewicz, Ottawa ON | 52.25%
| 3.49 |
Allen Pattee, Manchester NH; Arthur Giovannangeli, Dublin NH | 51.85%
| 3.05 |
Kay Watman, Londonderry NH; Alice Bruist-Mak, Manchester NH | 51.46%
| 2.71 |
Sarah Widhu, Nashua NH; Greg Chang, Lexington MA | 51.08%
| |
---|
Wed Gold Rush Pairs
| MPs | 7 | 5 | 3 | Names | Score | 11.62 |
JiTu Nathwani, Chelmsford MA; Dorothy Briggs, Concord MA | 61.16%
| 8.72 |
Timothy Pettus, Northborough MA; Thomas Greehan III, Southborough MA | 60.80%
| 6.57 |
Susan Benevento, Swampscott MA; Karen McKenna, Marblehead MA | 60.71%
| 4.90 |
Norm Morrison, Brentwood NH; Charles Palaces, Hampton NH | 59.82%
| 4.03 |
Ann Bloomfield, Mashpee MA; Marilyn McGill, North Falmouth MA | 59.79%
| 4.93 |
Peter Figdor - Robert Sheinkopf, Mashpee MA | 59.38%
| 2.91 |
John Banker, Nashua NH; Judy Goff, Granby CT | 58.07%
| 3.70 |
Ross Huntington, Hampstead NH; Don Rivard, Brookline NH | 57.78%
| 2.77 |
Ashok Rao, Cambridge MA; Simon Zimmerman, Hopkinton MA | 57.59%
| 2.19 |
Anne McCune, Keene NH; James Nowill, Florence MA | 56.99%
| 2.38 |
Richard Bargar - Terry Kay Bargar, Andover MA | 56.89%
| 2.49 |
Jan Rosow, Avon CT; Maureen Walsh, West Hartford CT | 55.70%
| |
---|
Wed Eve Side Game
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.19 |
Lon Sunshine, Framingham MA; Ivanie Yeo, Brighton MA | 69.74%
| 2.39 |
Donna Feir, Tolland CT; Susan Seckinger, Wethersfield CT | 63.40%
| 1.79 |
Lester Gottlieb, White Plains NY; Lawrence Christianson, Thornwood NY | 63.14%
| 1.70 |
Arthur Giovannangeli, Dublin NH; Lawrence Cheetham, Bedford NH | 59.01%
| 1.37 |
J Alfred Letourneau, Waterville ME; Leslie Buzzell, Auburn ME | 57.82%
| 1.28 |
Merrick Weinstein, Manchester NH; Peter Mitchell, Bow NH | 55.91%
| 0.96 |
Carl Vancelette, Barrington NH; Stephen Bean, Nashua NH | 53.99%
| 1.31 |
James Carroll, Lyons NY; James Gray, Murrysville PA | 52.47%
| 2.12 |
Betty Kerber, Wethersfield CT; Barbara Mindell, West Hartford CT | 50.30%
| 1.59 |
Diane Lambert, Seekonk MA; Rosemary Cournoyer, Barrington RI | 44.39%
| 1.38 |
Jan Rosow, Avon CT; Maureen Walsh, West Hartford CT | 43.58%
| |
---|
Wed Eve 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 2.12 |
Betty Kerber, Wethersfield CT; Barbara Mindell, West Hartford CT | 0.00%
| 1.38 |
Jan Rosow, Avon CT; Maureen Walsh, West Hartford CT | 0.00%
| |
---|
Thu AM 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.26 |
Christine Shepard, Kernersville NC; Linda Lincoln, Winston Salem NC | 58.75%
| 1.70 |
Marilyn Howard - Richard Burkhart, Burlington MA | 54.58%
| 1.27 |
Dot Boulia - Larry Boulia, Harwich MA | 53.33%
| 0.95 |
Lynne Fuente, Mashpee MA; Fiorella Triaca, Natick MA | 51.67%
| 1.01 |
Buffy Walker-Dagesse - David Benoit, Williamstown MA | 50.83%
| 1.37 |
Carol Poirier, Greenville Jct ME; Lynn Reinhard, Epping NH | 50.42%
| 0.90 |
Brigitte Kuperwasser, Newton MA; Gay Godfrey, Lexington MA | 50.00%
| 0.90 |
Lucia Carlisle, Manchester NH; Curtis Nichols, Pembroke NH | 50.00%
| |
---|
Thu Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 8.40 |
Lawrence Christianson, Thornwood NY; Lester Gottlieb, White Plains NY | 62.52%
| 6.30 |
Kathy Benjamin, Bedford MA; Stuart Whittle, Waltham MA | 57.40%
| 6.30 |
Jane Jensen - David Jensen, Leighton Buzzar England | 56.52%
| 4.73 |
Rolly Jacob - Steven Kruger, Framingham MA | 55.22%
| 3.54 |
Jeanne Martin, Worcester MA; Lorraine Konisky, Sutton MA | 54.72%
| 2.66 |
Stephen Bean, Nashua NH; Carl Vancelette, Barrington NH | 54.41%
| 2.53 |
Donna Rice, Chelmsford MA; Jean Kydd, Sarasota FL | 52.29%
| 1.90 |
Susan Fronapfel - Richard Fronapfel, Danbury CT | 51.54%
| |
---|
Thu Aft 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.40 |
Donald Mick - Irving Lipschitz, Nashua NH | 61.43%
| 1.80 |
Arlene Schoen - Mel Schoen, Lee MA | 55.24%
| 1.35 |
Marlene Farbman - Marsha Addis, Holden MA | 54.76%
| 1.01 |
Charles Young - Marsha Girouard, Medway MA | 53.33%
| 1.03 |
Brigitte Kuperwasser, Newton MA; Gay Godfrey, Lexington MA | 52.38%
| |
---|
Thu A/B Swiss Teams
| MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 26.23 |
Victor King, Hartford CT; Sheila Gabay - Zachary Grossack, Newton MA; Lewis Gamerman, Randolph MA; Robert McCaw, Sudbury MA | 123.00
| 19.67 |
Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; John Malley, Pascoag RI; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT | 113.00
| 14.75 |
Wayne Burt, Pembroke NH; Daniel McGuire, Epsom NH; Geoffrey Phipps, Bluffton SC; Ronald Mak, Manchester NH | 107.00
| 11.07 |
William Braucher, Billerica MA; Yiji Starr, Wayland MA; Glenn McIntyre, Bedford MA; Rick Binder, Waltham MA | 102.00
| 8.74 |
Joe Degaetano, Atkinson NH; John Hrones Jr, Needham MA; John McLaughlin, Melrose MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Woburn MA | 100.00
| 7.03 |
Kenneth Kadis - Elayne Kadis, Brookline MA; Ann Borgschulte, Lexington MA; Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA | 98.00
| 7.03 |
Haven Sharaf, Danvers MA; Ken Bloom, Acton MA; Joseph Cappannelli, Stoneham MA; Bill Irvine, Quincy MA | 98.00
| 5.83 |
Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; Norman Humer, Andover MA; Melvin Marcus, Waltham MA; Luke Gillespie, Wayland MA | 96.00
| 11.59 |
Claire Gardner, Newport NH; Peter Valiante - Mark Conner, Grantham NH; Bruce Downing, New London NH | 90.00
| 11.59 |
Cecilla Borras, Waltham MA; Barbara Murphy, Newton MA; Alix Taylor, Lincoln MA; Ru Hong Terajewicz, Ottawa ON | 90.00
| 6.52 |
James Carroll, Lyons NY; James Gray, Murrysville PA; Leslie Buzzell, Auburn ME; J Alfred Letourneau, Waterville ME | 86.00
| 6.52 |
Nancy Keller, West Newbury MA; Cenk Tuncok, Amesbury MA; Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA; Peter Manzon, Waltham MA | 86.00
| 4.41 |
Robert Gacicia, Weymouth MA; Jonathan Forde, Geneva NY; Doug Anderson, Quincy MA; Natalie Bassil, Boston MA | 84.00
| 3.78 |
Dick Majcher, Woburn MA; James Osten, Lexington MA; Adi Chehna, Marlborough MA; Richard Saval, Wayland MA | 79.00
| 3.31 |
Christina Parker, Newton Centre MA; Sandy Bigg, Saint Louis MO; James Negro, Wellesley MA; Stewart Rubenstein, Newton MA | 77.00
| |
---|
Thu Gold Rush Swiss
| MPs | 7 | 3 | 2 | Names | Score | 11.04 |
Richard Sansing, Lebanon NH; Peter Murdza - R L Scot Drysdale III - Lawrence Young, Hanover NH | 113.00
| 11.04 |
Murray Scott, Raymond NH; Robert Williams - Susan Tordel Williams, Ayer MA; Richard Letizia, Bedford NH | 113.00
| 7.09 |
Robert Leese, Amherst NH; Marshall Thomas, Nashua NH; Timothy Pettus, Northborough MA; Thomas Greehan III, Southborough MA | 110.00
| 7.21 |
Charles Curley, Wakefield MA; Gene Flynn, Shrewsbury MA; George Page, Rye NH; Paul Marquis, North Hampton NH | 102.00
| 5.41 |
Avrum Goldstein - Donna Goldstein - Robert Sheinkopf - Peter Figdor, Mashpee MA | 98.00
| 4.06 |
James Nowill, Florence MA; Louise Bendonis, South Yarmouth MA; Carmine Greco, Dennisport MA; Kathleen Young, Hobe Sound FL | 95.00
| 2.98 |
Charles Palaces, Hampton NH; Norm Morrison, Brentwood NH; Lisa Allison, Lee NH; Nancy Hornbeck, Durham NH | 93.00
| 3.04 |
Robert Schapiro, Weston MA; Jeffrey Schapiro M.D., Needham MA; Stephen Eakman, Stow MA; Nancy Lewis, Barrington NH | 93.00
| 2.52 |
John Demakes - Marilyn Segal, Marblehead MA; Valentin Levin, Lynn MA; Leonid Tkach, Swampscott MA | 92.00
| 2.29 |
John Dinius, Canton CT; Larry Bowman, Storrs CT; Elizabeth Shamroth, West Hartford CT; Stephen Shamroth, W Hartford CT | 91.00
| 2.10 |
JiTu Nathwani, Chelmsford MA; Dorothy Briggs, Concord MA; Rebecca Ames, Wellesley MA; Franklyn Caine, Weston MA | 89.00
| 2.69 |
Barbara Mindell - Maureen Walsh, West Hartford CT; Betty Kerber, Wethersfield CT; Jan Rosow, Avon CT | 88.00
| 2.06 |
Michael Williams, Lynn MA; Margarita Bernstine, Boston MA; Susan Lincoln, Boxford MA; Harold Nordstrom, Reading MA | 87.00
| 1.80 |
Ann Bloomfield, Mashpee MA; Marilyn McGill, North Falmouth MA; Alan Bello, Pocasset MA; Jon Valbert, East Sandwich MA | 86.00
| 1.49 |
Paul Levesque, Wilton NH; Thomas Provost Sr, Canterbury NH; Roger Menard, Allenstown NH; Phyllis Benoit, Bow NH | 79.00
| 1.49 |
Marguerite Levin, Belmont MA; Lisa Muir, Lexington MA; David Gardner, Sudbury MA; Robert Goldberg - Susan Goldberg, Needham MA | 79.00
| |
---|
Wed-Thu 0-4000 KO Bracket 1
| MPs | Rank | Names | 14.26 |
Leonard Aberbach, Wayland MA; Vicki Angus, Rutland MA; Richard Cobin, Sarasota FL; Bruce Emond, Holden MA
| 9.98 |
Vincent Messina, Wolfeboro NH; Audrey Frank, Newton Centre MA; Barbara McLagan, Sudbury MA; Barry Black, Brookline MA
| 8.03 |
Robert Eachus - Barry Rogoff, Nashua NH; Michael Baker, Adamsville RI; David Johnson, Milledgeville GA
| |
---|
Wed-Thu 0-4000 KO Bracket 2
| MPs | Rank | Names | 10.93 |
Mark Heumann, Watertown MA; Marsha Gerstein, Somerville MA; Rick Holcomb, Malden MA; John Cahill, Framingham MA
| 7.65 |
Margaret Fanning, Hartland VT; Patricia Eastman, W Windsor VT; Joe Watts, Grantham NH; Richard Tracy, Sharon VT
| 4.37 |
Michael Sattinger - Ulla Sattinger, Slingerlands NY; Lew Millenbach - Linda Millenbach, Albany NY
| 4.37 |
Barry Herring, Wellesley MA; Joy Dawson, Jamaica Plain MA; Roger Bell, Lincoln MA; Joseph Foster, Framingham MA
| |
---|
Thu Eve Side Game
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.64 |
Lawrence Cheetham, Bedford NH; Arthur Giovannangeli, Dublin NH | 68.53%
| 2.73 |
George Subt, Southampton NJ; Donald Levy, Randolph MA | 63.03%
| 2.05 |
Jay Friedenson, Morrisville VT; Ausra Geaski, Manchester CT | 61.33%
| 2.24 |
Jill Fouad, New Canaan CT; Harold Feldheim, Hamden CT | 61.30%
| 1.87 |
James Gray, Murrysville PA; James Carroll, Lyons NY | 59.22%
| 2.43 |
Betsy Hines, Marshfield Hls MA; Martha Round, South Casco ME | 58.42%
| 0.79 |
Robert Leese, Amherst NH; B L 'Tink' Tysor, Grantham NH | 56.91%
| 1.82 |
Nancy Clayman, Boston MA; Susan Rutstein, Brookline MA | 55.96%
| 0.00 |
Lynne Fuente, Mashpee MA; Fiorella Triaca, Natick MA | 53.03%
| 0.00 |
Maureen Walsh, West Hartford CT; Jan Rosow, Avon CT | 52.76%
| |
---|
Thu Eve 299er Pairs (In Open)
| MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 1.98 |
Lynne Fuente, Mashpee MA; Fiorella Triaca, Natick MA | 53.03%
| 1.49 |
Maureen Walsh, West Hartford CT; Jan Rosow, Avon CT | 52.76%
| 1.30 |
Robert Fucile, Nashoa NH; Mary Lu Klum, Hollis NH | 51.19%
| |
---|
Fri CKO - Bracket 1
| MPs | Rank | Names | 12.64 |
William Braucher, Billerica MA; Rick Binder, Waltham MA; Larry Bausher, West Haven CT; Glenn McIntyre, Bedford MA
| 8.85 |
Krystyna Ciesluk, Merrimack NH; Bruce Downing, New London NH; Mark Conner, Grantham NH; Connie Chabot, North Andover MA
| 5.69 |
Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA; Syed Kausar Amjad, Ashland MA; Cenk Tuncok, Amesbury MA; Nancy Keller, West Newbury MA
| 4.42 |
Charles McLain III - Natalie Bassil, Boston MA; Doug Anderson, Quincy MA; Gloria Tsoi, Somerville MA
| |
---|
Fri CKO - Bracket 2
| MPs | Rank | Names | 8.01 |
Steven Hudson, Revere MA; Richard Hudson, Peabody MA; Irene Bonner, Andover MA; Frank Farrell, Methuen MA
| 5.61 |
Roland Miller, Bowdoin ME; Teri McRae - Bjorn Axelson - Allen McRae, Portland ME
| 3.60 |
Stewart Rubenstein, Newton MA; Christina Parker, Newton Centre MA; James Negro, Wellesley MA; Sandy Bigg, Saint Louis MO
| 2.80 |
Barry Rogoff - Robert Eachus, Nashua NH; Merrick Weinstein, Manchester NH; Peter Mitchell, Bow NH
| |
---|
Fri CKO - Bracket 3
| MPs | Rank | Names | 5.30 |
Roger Bell, Lincoln MA; Howard Cohen, Wayland MA; Jane Baier, Newton MA; Dana Kramer, Framingham MA
| 3.71 |
Phillip Olschefski - Carolyn Olschefski, Newington CT; Eugene Coppa - Jo Sue Coppa, Farmington CT
| 2.39 |
Timothy Pettus, Northborough MA; Thomas Greehan III, Southborough MA; Sarah Widhu - John Banker, Nashua NH
| 1.86 |
Diane Bishop - Patricia Damon, Winslow ME; Edward Rushton - Joyce Rushton, Oakland ME
| |
---|
Fri A/B Pairs
| MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 23.45 |
Randolph Johnson, Suffield CT; Joe Degaetano, Atkinson NH | 65.07%
| 17.59 |
Zachary Grossack - Adam Grossack, Newton MA | 62.60%
| 13.19 |
John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT | 60.19%
| 10.65 |
Robin Hillyard - Kimberly Gilman, Carlisle MA | 59.19%
| 7.82 |
Robert McCaw, Sudbury MA; Lewis Gamerman, Randolph MA | 59.18%
| 6.70 |
John McLaughlin, Melrose MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Woburn MA | 58.37%
| 7.99 |
Howard Schutzman - Ava Schutzman, Nashua NH | 57.89%
| 5.21 |
Dorothy Kelleher, Westbrook ME; Sharron Hinckley, East Winthrop ME | 57.57%
| 5.99 |
Maya Alela, Teec Nos Pos AZ; Jonathan Forde, Geneva NY | 56.99%
| 4.26 |
Bob Gorsey, Bedford MA; Carole Weinstein, Waltham MA | 56.92%
| 4.04 |
Ronald Mak, Manchester NH; Geoffrey Phipps, Bluffton SC | 55.58%
| 3.61 |
Wayne Burt, Pembroke NH; Daniel McGuire, Epsom NH | 55.15%
| 4.49 |
Dick Majcher, Woburn MA; Benson Ho, North Andover MA | 54.33%
| 3.13 |
Alexander Frieden, Brookline MA; Donald Caplin, Waltham MA | 54.15%
| 2.93 |
Barbara Loprete, Cortlandt Mnr NY; Sallie Abelson, Greenwich CT | 53.67%
| 3.55 |
David Jensen - Jane Jensen, Leighton Buzzar England | 51.56%
| 3.04 |
Betsy Nikula - John Nikula, Sudbury MA | 51.24%
| 2.66 |
John Urciuoli, Wakefield RI; Walter Magee, Manitou Beach MI | 50.58%
| |
---|
Fri Gold Rush Pairs
| MPs | 7 | 5 | 3 | Names | Score | 10.14 |
Paul Caten Jr - Carol Caten, Windham NH | 62.20%
| 7.61 |
Marshall Thomas, Nashua NH; Murray Scott, Raymond NH | 61.46%
| 5.70 |
Richard Sansing, Lebanon NH; R L Scot Drysdale III, Hanover NH | 61.01%
| 5.30 |
Ross Huntington, Hampstead NH; Don Rivard, Brookline NH | 60.12%
| 3.98 |
James Nowill, Florence MA; Ann McKenzie, Jaffrey NH | 60.03%
| 2.98 |
Marilyn Ogden, Valley Forest PA; Timothy Walker, Boxford MA | 58.68%
| 2.67 |
Lucinda Stebbins, Wellesley Hills MA; Noreen Pitts, Boston MA | 58.48%
| 3.30 |
Barbara Whitman - William Whitman, Round Pond ME | 58.42%
| 2.03 |
Nancy Clayman, Boston MA; Susan Rutstein, Brookline MA | 57.44%
| 2.45 |
Harold Nordstrom, Reading MA; Susan Lincoln, Boxford MA | 56.25%
| 2.58 |
Phyllis Benoit, Bow NH; Roger Menard, Allenstown NH | 55.97%
| 1.80 |
Peter Figdor - Robert Sheinkopf, Mashpee MA | 55.63%
| |
---|
Fri Aft Swiss Teams
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.94 |
Stephen Shamroth, W Hartford CT; Elizabeth Shamroth - Renee Janow, West Hartford CT; Joan Stroup, Vernon CT | 62.00
| 2.96 |
Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Victor King, Hartford CT; Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Yiji Starr, Wayland MA | 54.00
| 2.73 |
Richard Saval, Wayland MA; Greg Chang, Lexington MA; Anthony Pastore, Sudbury MA; Steven Diamond, Shrewsbury MA | 53.00
| 2.05 |
Barbara McLagan, Sudbury MA; Audrey Frank, Newton Centre MA; Vincent Messina, Wolfeboro NH; Barry Black, Brookline MA | 50.00
| 1.35 |
William Cowdell, Cumberland RI; Everett Halsall, Kannapolis NC; Jean Pearson - Kendra Pearson, Pittsfield MA | 47.00
| 1.71 |
Sharon Uusitalo - Charles Rosenthal - Paul Babineau, Fitchburg MA; Marilee Pecorelli, Leominster MA | 47.00
| |
---|
Fri Eve Side Game
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.19 |
Jill Fouad, New Canaan CT; Harold Feldheim, Hamden CT | 71.16%
| 3.03 |
R Muggia - Terri Struthers, Andover MA | 64.65%
| 2.27 |
George Subt, Southampton NJ; Roger Zessis, Westwood MA | 58.27%
| 1.77 |
Alice Weagle, Webster MA; Howard Canan, Holden MA | 57.04%
| 1.28 |
Paul Weinbaum, Norwood MA; Gordon Webster, Framingham MA | 55.96%
| 2.43 |
Nancy Clayman, Boston MA; Susan Rutstein, Brookline MA | 54.90%
| 0.00 |
Maureen Walsh, West Hartford CT; Jan Rosow, Avon CT | 54.12%
| 0.00 |
William Anderson - Thomas Provost Sr, Canterbury NH | 54.06%
| 1.03 |
Martha Round, South Casco ME; Betsy Hines, Marshfield Hls MA | 53.13%
| |
---|
Fri Eve 299er Pairs
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 1.84 |
Maureen Walsh, West Hartford CT; Jan Rosow, Avon CT | 54.12%
| 1.38 |
Thomas Provost Sr - William Anderson, Canterbury NH | 54.06%
| |
---|
Sat AM 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.68 |
Michael Howard, Burlington MA; Leonard Strang, Billerica MA | 66.37%
| 2.01 |
Richard Burkhart, Burlington MA; Jihn Aiken, Billerica MA | 64.03%
| 1.51 |
Louis Kronfeld - Teresa Kronfeld, Palm City FL | 55.65%
| 1.13 |
Renate Schmidt, Sunapee NH; Nancy Patton, Lebanon NH | 55.06%
| 1.07 |
Carol Poirier, Greenville Jct ME; Lynn Reinhard, Epping NH | 53.27%
| 0.80 |
Ellen Suvalle - Michael Suvalle, Framingham MA | 49.70%
| |
---|
Sat A/X Pairs
| MPs | A | X | Names | Score | 13.30 |
Stephen Rzewski, S Dennis MA; Margie Sullivan, Sagamore Beach MA | 57.78%
| 9.98 |
Bill Irvine, Quincy MA; Haven Sharaf, Danvers MA | 57.59%
| 8.94 |
Saul Agranoff, Newton MA; Stuart Whittle, Waltham MA | 56.96%
| 6.71 |
Barbara Loprete, Cortlandt Mnr NY; Sallie Abelson, Greenwich CT | 54.73%
| 4.43 |
Randolph Johnson, Suffield CT; Joe Degaetano, Atkinson NH | 53.47%
| 5.03 |
David Jensen - Jane Jensen, Leighton Buzzar England | 53.20%
| 3.33 |
Paula Mann, Boca Raton FL; Kamla Chawla, Longmeadow MA | 52.56%
| 2.96 |
Dorothy Kelleher, Westbrook ME; Sharron Hinckley, East Winthrop ME | 51.25%
| 3.77 |
Edward Scolnick, Wayland MA; Kathy Benjamin, Bedford MA | 50.39%
| |
---|
Sat B/C Pairs
| MPs | B | C | Names | Score | 8.51 |
John Baringer Jr, Warwick RI; Albert Votolato, Attleboro MA | 61.30%
| 6.38 |
Chuck Greenslit, Framingham MA; Anand Lele, Natick MA | 58.29%
| 4.79 |
Greg Chang, Lexington MA; John Banker, Nashua NH | 58.15%
| 4.20 |
Paul Caten Jr - Carol Caten, Windham NH | 56.86%
| 2.84 |
Paul Weinbaum, Norwood MA; Gordon Webster, Framingham MA | 56.73%
| 2.43 |
Judith Powers, Londonderry NH; Connie Chabot, North Andover MA | 56.40%
| 3.15 |
David Maze - Emily Marcus, Somerville MA | 52.72%
| 2.36 |
Marek Kawka - Maria Kawka, Bolton MA | 51.85%
| 2.19 |
Michael McDonald, N Dartmouth MA; Tom Floyd, N Stonington CT | 51.66%
| 2.23 |
Barbara Whitman - William Whitman, Round Pond ME | 51.27%
| |
---|
Sat Aft 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.54 |
Flo Fisher - Brian Fisher, Glastonbury CT | 63.19%
| 1.91 |
Clifford King - Anita King, Sanbornton NH | 61.90%
| 1.43 |
Virginia Kelley - Rona Backstrom, Oakland ME | 58.33%
| 1.07 |
Renate Schmidt, Sunapee NH; Nancy Patton, Lebanon NH | 57.94%
| 0.89 |
Michael Howard, Burlington MA; Leonard Strang, Billerica MA | 55.90%
| |
---|
Sat Aft Swiss Teams
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.55 |
Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; Norman Humer, Andover MA; John McLaughlin, Melrose MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Woburn MA | 69.00
| 3.41 |
Karen McCallum, Exeter NH; Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA; Cenk Tuncok, Amesbury MA; Nancy Keller, West Newbury MA | 60.00
| 3.64 |
Lon Sunshine, Framingham MA; Ivanie Yeo, Brighton MA; Elizabeth Gompels, Needham MA; Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA | 57.00
| 1.68 |
Brenda Montague - Neil Montague, Swampscott MA; Bob Gorsey, Bedford MA; Vincent Grande Jr, Jupiter FL | 48.00
| 1.68 |
Glenn McIntyre, Bedford MA; Larry Bausher, West Haven CT; Robert Woodard, Dover NH; Dean Panagopoulos, Lynn MA | 48.00
| 2.73 |
Joseph Brouillard - Linda Ahrens, Lincoln RI; Jane Clancy, Attleboro MA; Lois DeBlois, Warwick RI | 46.00
| 2.05 |
Richard Bargar - Terry Kay Bargar, Andover MA; Gene Flynn, Shrewsbury MA; Charles Curley, Wakefield MA | 45.00
| 1.54 |
James Carroll, Lyons NY; James Gray, Murrysville PA; Michael Miron - Helene Miron, Tucson AZ | 44.00
| 1.15 |
Ronald Briggs, Lexington MA; Grace Charron, Bradenton FL; Marsha Gerstein, Somerville MA; Mark Heumann, Watertown MA | 41.00
| 1.54 |
Phillip Olschefski - Carolyn Olschefski, Newington CT; Eugene Coppa - Jo Sue Coppa, Farmington CT | 36.00
| |
---|
Sat CKO - Bracket 1
| MPs | Rank | Names | 12.62 |
Jay Friedenson, Morrisville VT; James Osofsky, Florence MA; Leo Sartori, Newton MA; Ausra Geaski, Manchester CT
| 8.83 |
Steven Ansell, Hopkinton MA; Jeanne McKenzie, Medford MA; Ellen Dilbert - Christopher Apitz, Tucson AZ
| 5.68 |
Wayne Burt, Pembroke NH; Daniel McGuire, Epsom NH; Geoffrey Phipps, Bluffton SC; Bruce Downing, New London NH
| 4.42 |
Robert Donald - Diane Burger, Troy NY; Maxim Siline - Xiaoqian Liu, Hudson MA
| |
---|
Sat CKO - Bracket 2
| MPs | Rank | Names | 7.35 |
Stewart Rubenstein, Newton MA; James Negro, Wellesley MA; Sandy Bigg, Saint Louis MO; Christina Parker, Newton Centre MA
| 5.15 |
Michael Wavada, Enfield CT; William Gay, Framingham MA; Marilyn Mora, Naples FL; Marcia West, Charlestown RI
| 3.31 |
Curtis Barton, Chelmsford MA; Patricia Worthley - William Nason, Andover MA; Lucia Enica, Belmont MA
| 2.57 |
Susan Fronapfel - Richard Fronapfel, Danbury CT; Michael Baker, Vero Beach FL; David Johnson, Milledgeville GA
| |
---|
Sat CKO - Bracket 3
| MPs | Rank | Names | 5.51 |
Robert Leese, Amherst NH; B L 'Tink' Tysor, Grantham NH; Thomas Greehan III, Southborough MA; Timothy Pettus, Northborough MA
| 5.51 |
Sarah Widhu - Marshall Thomas, Nashua NH; Murray Scott, Raymond NH; Virginia Iannini, Brewster MA
| 2.48 |
Joe Watts, Grantham NH; Richard Tracy, Sharon VT; Jan Rosow, Avon CT; Maureen Walsh, West Hartford CT
| 2.48 |
Martha Round, St Augustine FL; Betsy Hines, Marshfield Hls MA; Bala Bathey, Tewksbury MA; Andrew Small, White Stone VA
| |
---|
Sat Eve Side Game
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.43 |
Michael McDonald, N Dartmouth MA; Tom Floyd, N Stonington CT | 59.17%
| 1.82 |
George Subt, Southampton NJ; James Carroll, Lyons NY | 58.33%
| 1.49 |
Maya Alela, Teec Nos Pos AZ; Jonathan Forde, Geneva NY | 57.92%
| 0.00 |
Virginia Kelley - Rona Backstrom, Oakland ME | 57.08%
| 0.00 |
Gary Peterson, Marlboro MA; Dan Haggett, Framingham MA | 52.92%
| |
---|
Sat Eve 299er Pairs
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 1.84 |
Virginia Kelley - Rona Backstrom, Oakland ME | 57.08%
| 1.38 |
Gary Peterson, Marlboro MA; Dan Haggett, Framingham MA | 52.92%
| |
---|
Side Game Series
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 6.07 |
Ivanie Yeo, Brighton MA | 134.03%
| 6.07 |
Lon Sunshine, Framingham MA | 134.03%
| 5.43 |
Harold Feldheim, Hamden CT | 132.46%
| 5.43 |
Jill Fouad, New Canaan CT | 132.46%
| 5.80 |
Lawrence Cheetham, Bedford NH | 129.24%
| 5.80 |
Arthur Giovannangeli, Dublin NH | 129.24%
| |
---|
Fri-Sat Flight B KO Teams
| MPs | Rank | Names | 14.74 |
Robert Carvin, North Easton MA; Fredrick Magnus, Framingham MA; Audrey Frank, Newton Centre MA; Barbara McLagan, Sudbury MA
| 10.32 |
Rosemary Tator, Waltham MA; Catherine Cooper, Woburn MA; Daniel Jablonski, Stoneham MA; Vincent Fish, Chelmsford MA
| 5.90 |
Paul Harris - Cecilla Borras, Waltham MA; Alix Taylor, Lincoln MA; Ru Hong Terajewicz, Ottawa ON
| 5.90 |
Bradley Mampe, Somerville MA; Vincent Koon Kam King, Arlington MA; Doug Anderson, Quincy MA; Jonathan Forde, Geneva NY
| |
---|
Sat Eve ZIP Knockout
| MPs | Rank | Names | 2.43 |
Claire Gardner, Newport NH; Peter Valiante, Grantham NH; Joan Martin, Bridgeport CT; Esther Watstein, Stratford CT
| 1.29 |
Paula Mann, Boca Raton FL; John Hackett, Oxford ME; Kamla Chawla, Longmeadow MA; Larry Mann, Wells ME
| |
---|
Fri-Sun Flight A KO Teams
| MPs | Rank | Names | 39.71 |
Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Yiji Starr, Wayland MA; Victor King, Hartford CT; Sheila Gabay, Newton MA
| 27.80 |
Anton Tsypkin, Ashland MA; Walter Lee, Sudbury MA; Adam Grossack, Newton MA; Alan Applebaum, Brookline MA
| 15.88 |
Lewis Gamerman, Randolph MA; Zachary Grossack, Newton MA; James Rasmussen, Cambridge MA; Robert McCaw, Sudbury MA
| 15.88 |
Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA; John Malley, Pascoag RI
| |
---|
Sun Morn 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.98 |
Ronald Ouellet, Brentwood NH; George Page, Rye NH | 60.42%
| 1.49 |
Sharon Uusitalo, Fitchburg MA; Marilee Pecorelli, Leominster MA | 56.94%
| 1.11 |
Robert Fucile, Nashoa NH; Mary Lu Klum, Hollis NH | 48.61%
| |
---|
Sun A/X Swiss Teams
| MPs | A | X | Names | Score | 23.45 |
Saul Agranoff - Amnon Gabay, Newton MA; Stuart Whittle, Waltham MA; Joseph Seo, Watertown MA | 101.00
| 17.59 |
Lewis Gamerman, Randolph MA; Zachary Grossack, Newton MA; Adam Parrish, Sandwich MA; James Rasmussen, Cambridge MA | 95.00
| 11.54 |
Haven Sharaf, Danvers MA; Bill Irvine, Quincy MA; Ken Bloom, Acton MA; Joseph Cappannelli, Stoneham MA | 86.00
| 11.54 |
Margie Sullivan, Sagamore Beach MA; Stephen Rzewski, S Dennis MA; Rena Lieberman, North Easton MA; Melvin Marcus, Waltham MA | 86.00
| 7.26 |
John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; John Malley, Pascoag RI; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA | 81.00
| 7.26 |
Wayne Burt, Pembroke NH; Daniel McGuire, Epsom NH; Bruce Downing, New London NH; Geoffrey Phipps, Bluffton SC | 81.00
| 5.86 |
Ann Borgschulte, Lexington MA; Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA; Elayne Kadis - Kenneth Kadis, Brookline MA | 80.00
| 4.95 |
Neil Montague - Brenda Montague, Swampscott MA; Bob Gorsey, Bedford MA; Vincent Grande Jr, Jupiter FL | 76.00
| 7.63 |
Richard Cobin, Sarasota FL; Leonard Aberbach, Wayland MA; Bruce Emond, Holden MA; Vicki Angus, Rutland MA | 76.00
| 5.72 |
Ronald Newburg - Elaine Newburg, Marblehead MA; Ann Baum, Newton MA; Steven Groag, Warwick RI | 75.00
| 4.52 |
Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA; Pete Matthews Jr, Roslindale MA; Steven Ansell, Hopkinton MA; Gary Schwartz, Huntsville AL | 71.00
| |
---|
Sun RR Teams, Bracket 1
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 12.92 |
Stewart Rubenstein, Newton MA; Christina Parker, Newton Centre MA; Sandy Bigg, Saint Louis MO; Jori Grossack, Waban MA | 91.00
| 9.69 |
Paul Simon, Arlington MA; Greg Chang, Lexington MA; Marie Sengupta - Shekhar Sengupta, Marlborough MA | 90.00
| 7.27 |
Robert Carvin, North Easton MA; Audrey Frank, Newton Centre MA; Marcia White, Lakeville MA; David Pimental, Dartmouth MA | 83.00
| 5.45 |
Anand Lele - Anita Taylor, Natick MA; John Pararas, Needham MA; Larry Hanerfeld, Leominster MA | 79.00
| |
---|
Sun RR Teams, Bracket 2
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 6.10 |
Ronald Briggs, Lexington MA; JiTu Nathwani, Chelmsford MA; Yanyan Liu, Wilmington MA; Dick Majcher, Woburn MA | 100.00
| 4.58 |
Jennifer Edeburn, Woburn MA; Ivanie Yeo, Brighton MA; Rick Holcomb, Malden MA; Doris Compton, Waltham MA | 93.00
| 3.43 |
Sarah Widhu - Marshall Thomas, Nashua NH; Murray Scott, Raymond NH; Krystyna Ciesluk, Merrimack NH | 92.00
| |
---|
Sun RR Teams, Bracket 3
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 5.24 |
Emily Marcus - David Maze, Somerville MA; Daniel Jablonski, Stoneham MA; R Muggia, Andover MA | 110.00
| 3.93 |
Barry Herring, Wellesley MA; Joseph Foster, Framingham MA; Maria Kawka - Marek Kawka, Bolton MA | 88.00
| 2.95 |
Joseph Brouillard - Linda Ahrens, Lincoln RI; Lois DeBlois, Warwick RI; Jane Clancy, Attleboro MA | 71.00
| |
---|
Sun RR Teams, Bracket 4
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 4.01 |
Paul Levesque, Wilton NH; Thomas Provost Sr, Canterbury NH; Phyllis Benoit - Louise Poole, Bow NH | 97.00
| 3.01 |
Dean Dubofsky - Trish Webb, Arlington MA; Robert Williams - Susan Tordel Williams, Ayer MA | 91.00
| 2.26 |
Rosemary Tator, Waltham MA; Catherine Cooper, Woburn MA; Elizabeth Gompels, Needham MA; Janine Corwin, Brookline MA | 88.00
| |
---|