Wednesday Morning 199er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.00 |
Bobbi Pinkerton - John Pinkerton, Chapel Hill NC | 63.84%
| 1.50 |
Susan Comparetto, Enfield CT; Marianne Hope, Windsor CT | 62.25%
| 1.13 |
Judy Carpenter, Saint John NB; Carol Craig, Quispamsis NB | 59.27%
| 0.84 |
Kamlesh Goel - Vijender Goel, Avon CT | 58.13%
| 1.03 |
Gillian Hall, Greenwich CT; Lewis Clark, Norwalk CT | 49.76%
| |
---|
Wednesday Stratified A/X Pairs
| MPs | A | X | Names | Score | 26.10 |
Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA; John Malley, Pascoag RI | 61.66%
| 19.58 |
Jill Fouad, New Canaan CT; Harold Feldheim, Hamden CT | 56.82%
| 14.68 |
Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT | 55.48%
| 11.01 |
Robert McCaw, Sudbury MA; Kimberly Gilman, Carlisle MA | 55.40%
| 8.70 |
Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; Norman Humer, Andover MA | 54.06%
| 7.46 |
Sarah Budds, Niantic CT; Allan Clamage, Stratford CT | 53.83%
| 9.81 |
Cenk Tuncok - Nancy Keller, US | 52.11%
| 7.36 |
Barry Black, Brookline MA; Vincent Messina, Wolfeboro NH | 49.66%
| 5.52 |
Cecilla Borras, Waltham MA; Alix Taylor, Lincoln MA | 49.56%
| |
---|
Wednesday Super Gold Rush Pairs (0-2500)
| MPs | B | C | Names | Score | 21.43 |
James Negro, Wellesley MA; Greg Chang, Lexington MA | 62.05%
| 16.07 |
William Niemi, Wakefield RI; John Urciuoli, Fountain Hills AZ | 60.46%
| 12.05 |
Linda Green - David Blackburn, Fairfield CT | 59.08%
| 9.04 |
Donald Deamer - Raymond Hebert, West Boylston MA | 58.25%
| 12.62 |
Robert Eachus, Nashua NH; Barry Rogoff, US | 57.94%
| 9.47 |
Russ Sackowitz, Stamford CT; Margaret Molwitz, New Canaan CT | 57.61%
| 5.36 |
Grace Charron, Fall River MA; Albert Votolato, Attleboro MA | 57.59%
| 7.10 |
Ronald Briggs, Lexington MA; Kenneth Leon, Franklin MA | 54.46%
| 5.32 |
Claudia Kober - Eugene Kober, Indianapolis IN | 54.40%
| 4.21 |
Judith Hyde, Coventry CT; Dinesh Gupta, South Windsor CT | 53.66%
| 3.61 |
Joel Prescott, Rexford NY; Mary Williams, Schenectady NY | 53.27%
| 3.44 |
Janice Smola - Linda Robinson, Arlington MA | 53.27%
| 3.16 |
Steven Diamond, Shrewsbury MA; Anthony Pastore, Sudbury MA | 52.53%
| 2.86 |
Joan Mahler, Miami FL; Carole Goldberg, Stockbridge MA | 51.79%
| 2.52 |
Paula Najarian, East Greenwich RI; Marcia West, Charlestown RI | 49.85%
| |
---|
Wednesday Gold Rush Pairs (0-750)
| MPs | 7 | 3 | Names | Score | 17.31 |
Richard Verrill - Norma Verrill, Gorham ME | 60.42%
| 12.98 |
Donna Christensen - Marilyn Giannos, Darien CT | 60.03%
| 8.52 |
Patricia Zoli, Diamond Point NY; Judy Dobert, Queensbury NY | 59.97%
| 8.52 |
Ashok Rao, Cambridge MA; Simon Zimmerman, Hopkinton MA | 59.97%
| 5.77 |
Richard Healy, Westborough MA; James Buss, Harwich Port MA | 59.40%
| 6.36 |
Betty Kerber, Wethersfield CT; Donald Muller, Bristol CT | 59.38%
| 4.77 |
John Dinius, Canton CT; Dennis Jacobs, Glastonbury CT | 58.76%
| 3.85 |
D McAdams - Mary-Ann Hughes, Lowell MA | 58.18%
| 3.46 |
Lawrence Kolkhorst, Yarmouth ME; Stephen Kolkhorst, Portland ME | 58.16%
| 3.15 |
Randall Mason - Patricia Mason, Kansas City MO | 57.59%
| 2.89 |
Elizabeth Spicka, East Orleans MA; Mercedes Riley, Boston MA | 56.72%
| 2.66 |
Mark Throop - Eric Throop, Framingham MA | 56.40%
| 2.47 |
Richard Tracy, Sharon VT; Joe Watts, Grantham NH | 55.80%
| 2.31 |
John Lombardo, Cranston RI; David Crossley, East Greenwich RI | 55.65%
| 2.22 |
Timothy Walker, Boxford MA; Marilyn Ogden, Valley Forest PA | 55.53%
| 2.04 |
Edward Rosenfield, Boca Raton FL; Arthur Rosenfield, West Haven CT | 55.43%
| 1.82 |
Edward Mahler, Palmetto Bay FL; Gerald Goldberg, Stockbridge MA | 55.21%
| 1.89 |
Allen Nitschelm, Acton MA; E Roman, Boxborough MA | 55.21%
| 1.82 |
John Crittenden - Ann Gruidel, Boulder CO | 55.21%
| 2.65 |
Jill Gaffin, Coral Gables FL; Nancy Lipoff, Miami FL | 55.06%
| 1.65 |
Debra Suller, Cape Vincent NY; Ann Sellers, Chaumont NY | 54.91%
| 1.99 |
Wendy Beizer, Scarsdale NY; Richard Barnes, Pelham NY | 54.76%
| 1.65 |
Peter Figdor - Robert Sheinkopf, Mashpee MA | 54.49%
| 2.37 |
Michael Williams, Lynn MA; Harold Nordstrom, Reading MA | 54.38%
| 1.66 |
Arlene Norman - Paul Norman, Manchester CT | 54.17%
| 2.16 |
Don Sharp - Sheila Sharp, Shelburne VT | 54.02%
| 1.73 |
Catherine Bean - David Bean, New Rochelle NY | 53.72%
| 1.65 |
Ronald Talbot, Glastonbury CT; Nancy Narwold, West Hartford CT | 53.57%
| 1.70 |
John Demakes, Marblehead MA; Leonid Tkach, Swampscott MA | 53.26%
| 1.12 |
Evan Dean - Janice Dean, Westport CT | 53.21%
| |
---|
Wednesday Afternoon 199er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.26 |
Jesse Cohen - Felicia Freed, Califon NJ | 58.33%
| 1.70 |
Charlotte Bailey, Needham MA; Stanley Stolarz, Southwick MA | 57.08%
| 1.27 |
John Pinkerton - Bobbi Pinkerton, Chapel Hill NC | 56.67%
| 0.95 |
Geraldine Averill, Vineyard Hvn MA; Diana Dozier, Edgartown MA | 55.00%
| 0.97 |
Gillian Hall, Greenwich CT; Lewis Clark, Norwalk CT | 54.58%
| 0.97 |
Jerome Starr, Worcester MA; Steven Kaufman, Shrewsbury MA | 54.58%
| |
---|
Wednesday Evening 0-2500 Side Game
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.73 |
Edward Wilson, Airmont NY; Paul Fagan, Suffern NY | 60.54%
| 2.05 |
Alan Kudisch, Farmingdale NY; Jeanne Hanrahan, East Norwich NY | 59.10%
| 2.28 |
Alex Hallenstein, Niskayuna NY; William Kelsey, Voorheesville NY | 58.93%
| 1.15 |
Clauda Gifford, Westport MA; Lynda Edson, South Easton MA | 58.46%
| 0.86 |
Daniel Finn, Clarksville MD; Thomas Gerchman, Avon CT | 55.53%
| 0.82 |
Barbara Besse - David Donald, Vineyard Haven MA | 53.70%
| 1.71 |
Lorne Cock - Shirley Cock, Truro NS | 51.24%
| 1.28 |
George Gordon - Brenda Gordon, Stuart FL | 50.64%
| 0.96 |
Nedra Oren, Coconut Grove FL; Dorothy Podhurst, Coral Gables FL | 49.11%
| |
---|
Wednesday Evening 199er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.52 |
Debra Lamountain, Forrest Hills NY; Janine Buss, Prt Washingtn NY | 67.94%
| 1.66 |
Carolyn Carter - Lori Black, New York NY | 57.81%
| 1.66 |
Sandra Blazensky, Westerly RI; Paula Najarian, East Greenwich RI | 57.81%
| 1.13 |
James Scamman, Stratham NH; Catherine Hillery, Newport RI | 49.34%
| 1.20 |
Susan Keegan - Robert Keegan, Green Valley AZ | 48.13%
| |
---|
Thursday Morning 199er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.53 |
Judy Carpenter, Saint John NB; Carol Craig, Quispamsis NB | 57.65%
| 1.90 |
Susan Glasspiegel, Simsbury CT; Charlotte Bailey, Needham MA | 56.85%
| 1.42 |
C C Dyer, Marion MA; Philip Tifft, New York NY | 55.95%
| 1.07 |
Nancy Young, Mount Laurel NJ; Stanley Ries, Jr, Cherry Hill NJ | 55.87%
| 0.80 |
Gene Fazzini - Mary Fazzini, Lebanon NJ | 55.40%
| 1.47 |
Gail Gamble - Alan Gamble, Amenia NY | 53.42%
| 1.10 |
Jesse Cohen - Felicia Freed, Califon NJ | 52.30%
| 0.83 |
Joan Reid, N Attleboro MA; Edie Carter, Foxboro MA | 50.98%
| |
---|
Thursday Afternoon 199er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.40 |
Gene Fazzini - Mary Fazzini, Lebanon NJ | 58.63%
| 1.80 |
C C Dyer, Marion MA; Philip Tifft, New York NY | 58.04%
| 1.37 |
Joan Reid, N Attleboro MA; Edie Carter, Foxboro MA | 56.55%
| 1.03 |
Alan Gamble - Gail Gamble, Amenia NY | 55.36%
| 0.76 |
Susan Comparetto, Enfield CT; Marianne Hope, Windsor CT | 54.76%
| |
---|
Thursday Stratified A/X Swiss Teams
| MPs | A | X | Names | Score | 28.19 |
Victor King, Hartford CT; Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Lewis Gamerman, Randolph MA; Robert McCaw, Sudbury MA | 106.00
| 21.14 |
Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT; Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT | 96.00
| 15.86 |
Phyllis Chase, Providence RI; Parul Jain, Wellesley MA; Joyce Regan, E Greenwich RI; Joseph Cappannelli, Stoneham MA; Philip Lam, North Berwick ME | 67.00
| 11.89 |
Shekhar Sengupta, Marlborough MA; Saul Agranoff, Newton MA; Christopher Apitz - Ellen Dilbert, Tucson AZ | 63.00
| 8.56 |
Robert Carvin, North Easton MA; Fredrick Magnus, Framingham MA; Barry Black, Brookline MA; Vincent Messina, Wolfeboro NH | 59.00
| |
---|
Thursday Super Gold Rush Swiss Teams (0-2500)
| MPs | B | C | Names | Score | 23.49 |
Michael Quinn - Patricia Quinn, Otisfield ME; Patricia Damon, Winslow ME; Luther Merry, New Gloucester ME | 96.00
| 17.62 |
Thomas Gerchman, Avon CT; Chet Latin, Milford CT; Daniel Finn, Clarksville MD; Melvyn Hirsch, Palm Bch Grdns FL | 95.00
| 13.21 |
Alan Kudisch, Farmingdale NY; Jack Price, Freeport NY; Paul Lord, Montreal West QC; John Goldman, Newton Center MA | 91.00
| 9.91 |
William Shaffer - Jean Shaffer, Milton MA; Miriam Roos, Hyannis MA; Richard Eisner, Sharon MA | 90.00
| 7.83 |
Alan Korpi, Wellesley MA; Steven Goodman, Upton MA; Carol Seager - Nancy Brown, Worcester MA | 89.00
| 6.71 |
Steven Kruger - Arlene Sobol, Framingham MA; Rolly Jacob, Bonita Springs FL; Ellen Math-Shute, Newton MA | 86.00
| 5.55 |
Edward Wilson, Airmont NY; Paul Fagan, Suffern NY; Mark Stasiewski, Meriden CT; David Tracy, Glastonbury CT | 81.00
| 5.55 |
David Gross - Anthony Pastore, Sudbury MA; Steven Diamond, Shrewsbury MA; Harvey Rosenthal, Boston MA | 81.00
| 4.49 |
Peter Clay, Wellesley MA; Ellen Alper - Franklyn Caine, Weston MA; Richard Saval, Wayland MA | 80.00
| 4.49 |
Eugene Kober - Claudia Kober, Indianapolis IN; Judy Goff, Granby CT; Kathleen Fahey, Simsbury CT | 80.00
| |
---|
Thursday Gold Rush Swiss Teams (0-750)
| MPs | 7 | 3 | Names | Score | 18.89 |
Donald Freedman, McLean VA; Sandra Patack, Albany NY; Jonathan Guttmacher - Rudolf Brautigam, Dorchester Cent MA | 103.00
| 14.17 |
Adele Cunningham, Vero Beach FL; Lucinda Stebbins, Wellesley Hills MA; Rebecca Ames - Nancy Fleming, Weston MA | 99.00
| 10.63 |
Richard Tracy, Sharon VT; Joe Watts, Grantham NH; Simon Zimmerman, Hopkinton MA; Ashok Rao, Cambridge MA | 95.00
| 7.97 |
Eric Vogel, S Windsor CT; Clifford Abraham - Irene Rivers, Vernon CT; J Marx, Manchester CT | 94.00
| 5.85 |
Lillian Richards - Jo- Anne Krikorian, Warwick RI; June Wood, Cumberland RI; Frederick Rogler, Glendale RI | 93.00
| 5.85 |
Ann Barton - Dena Kaplan - Lou Filippetti, Stamford CT; Janice Martinez, Southport CT | 93.00
| 5.84 |
Kenneth Hoover - Phyllis Hoover, Lancaster PA; Timothy Walker, Boxford MA; Marilyn Ogden, Valley Forest PA | 92.00
| 4.38 |
Don Sharp - Sheila Sharp, Shelburne VT; Kenneth Kaleita - Linda Kaleita, Williston VT | 91.00
| 3.78 |
Kaye Farmer, Victoria BC; E Anne Mitchell - Lorne Cock - Shirley Cock, Truro NS | 87.00
| 3.46 |
Marsha Addis - Marlene Farbman, Holden MA; Jeanne Hanrahan, East Norwich NY; Fred Fosnacht, Westbrook ME | 86.00
| 3.15 |
Lawrence Baker - Selma Baker, Peabody MA; Judith Grace, Brookline MA; Blanche Dellarciprete, Winchester MA | 84.00
| 2.97 |
Laura Orticelle, Amityville NY; Ruth Lessinger, Plainview NY; Debra Lamountain, Forrest Hills NY; Janine Buss, Prt Washingtn NY | 83.00
| 2.71 |
Eugene Weinberg, Providence RI; James Fazzolari - Catherine Fazzolari, Staten Island NY; Norbert Fessel, Riverside RI | 83.00
| 2.71 |
Leonid Tkach, Swampscott MA; Valentin Levin, Lynn MA; John Demakes - Richard Carlson, Marblehead MA | 83.00
| 2.29 |
Ann Bloomfield - Robert Sheinkopf, Mashpee MA; Marilyn McGill, North Falmouth MA; Peter Figdor, Naples FL | 82.00
| 2.60 |
Ronald Vautour - Inez Vautour, Truro NS; John Dinius, Canton CT; Dennis Jacobs, Glastonbury CT | 82.00
| 2.10 |
James Schmerl - Susan Schmerl, Storrs CT; Evan Dean - Janice Dean, Westport CT | 81.00
| 2.31 |
Diane Lambert, Seekonk MA; Beatrice Martini, N Providence RI; Linda Travers, Cumberland RI; Marie Strumolo, Greenville RI | 80.00
| 1.80 |
Patricia Schackner - Norma Healy, Manchester CT; Eileen Inman, Plainville CT; Mary Murphy, Glastonbury CT | 79.00
| 2.08 |
Ellen Kramer, Armonk NY; Carol Maxon, Stamford CT; Jayne Carson - Arlene Johnson, Oswego NY | 79.00
| 1.80 |
Marilyn Giannos - Donna Christensen - Peter Carroll - Mimi Van Dyke, Darien CT | 79.00
| 1.89 |
Lawrence Kolkhorst, Yarmouth ME; Stephen Kolkhorst, Portland ME; Richard Verrill - Norma Verrill, Gorham ME | 77.00
| |
---|
Thursday Evening 199er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.86 |
Judy Carpenter, Saint John NB; Carol Craig, Quispamsis NB | 62.50%
| 1.40 |
Zita Samuels, Brookline MA; Lloyd Steger, Watertown MA | 59.03%
| 1.05 |
George Wigton - Eleanor Wigton, Auburn ME | 52.08%
| 1.24 |
Chuck Burpee - Mary Jo Burpee, Grand Rapids MI | 47.22%
| |
---|
Friday Morning 199er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.53 |
Jerry O'Shea - Susan O'Shea, St James NY | 66.07%
| 1.90 |
Mary Martin - Beth Grieco, West Hartford CT | 61.90%
| 1.42 |
Paul Babineau - Shirley Wagner, Fitchburg MA | 57.44%
| 1.19 |
Steven Kaufman, Shrewsbury MA; Rodney Carlson, Worcester MA | 55.65%
| 0.80 |
Sandra Jodice - Margaret Crist, Foxboro MA | 54.76%
| 0.89 |
Jeanne Morgenstern, Avon CT; Monica Fay, W Hartford CT | 51.19%
| 0.67 |
Marianne Hope, Windsor CT; Muriel Lessner, Farmington CT | 50.30%
| |
---|
Friday Stratified A/X Pairs
| MPs | A | X | Names | Score | 26.97 |
Vicki Angus, Rutland MA; Bruce Emond, Holden MA | 55.38%
| 20.23 |
John Malley, Pascoag RI; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT | 55.32%
| 15.17 |
Philippe Galaski, Florence MA; Roger Webb, Amherst MA | 55.28%
| 11.38 |
Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Lewis Gamerman, Randolph MA | 54.96%
| 9.10 |
Ann Hudson - Randolph Johnson, Suffield CT | 54.19%
| 6.83 |
Barbara Murphy, Newton MA; Cecilla Borras, Waltham MA | 52.64%
| |
---|
Friday Gold Rush Pairs (0-750)
| MPs | 7 | 3 | Names | Score | 17.71 |
Michael McDonald, N Dartmouth MA; Tom Floyd, N Stonington CT | 64.58%
| 13.28 |
Jan White - Lou Filippetti, Stamford CT | 64.14%
| 9.96 |
Thomas Greehan III, Southborough MA; Timothy Pettus, Northborough MA | 61.76%
| 7.47 |
Midge Pappas, Greenwich CT; Abbye Bosses, White Plains NY | 61.16%
| 9.22 |
Samuel Cuscovitch, Coventry CT; James Anderson, Mystic CT | 60.86%
| 5.06 |
Marie Collins, Medford MA; Beatrice Karger, Peabody MA | 59.61%
| 6.92 |
Donald Muller, Bristol CT; Betty Kerber, Wethersfield CT | 58.78%
| 3.94 |
Terry Robinson, Westwood MA; Virginia Leavy, West Newton MA | 58.63%
| 5.19 |
Michael Grant - Elizabeth Grant, Greenwich CT | 57.74%
| 3.89 |
Peter Figdor, Naples FL; Robert Sheinkopf, Mashpee MA | 57.50%
| 3.07 |
Charles Curley, Wakefield MA; Gene Flynn, Shrewsbury MA | 57.44%
| 2.72 |
Bonnie Murphy - Jonathan Clark, Branford CT | 57.14%
| 2.45 |
Irene Rivers, Vernon CT; Eric Vogel, S Windsor CT | 55.97%
| 2.45 |
Marilyn Pikor - Roger Pikor, West Hartford CT | 55.97%
| 2.40 |
Dean Dabrowski - Joseph Messina, Waretown NJ | 55.91%
| 2.08 |
Ruth Ross, Swampscott MA; Marilyn Hurwitz, Salem MA | 55.87%
| 1.97 |
Ann Bloomfield, Mashpee MA; Estelle Cushner, Winchester MA | 55.65%
| 2.20 |
Ashok Rao, Cambridge MA; Simon Zimmerman, Hopkinton MA | 55.36%
| 1.77 |
Lucy Rosen, Hartsdale NY; Carole Greenberg, Stamford CT | 55.21%
| 1.69 |
Dorothy Briggs, Concord MA; JiTu Nathwani, Chelmsford MA | 55.12%
| 1.71 |
Karen Kupersmith, Warwick RI; Peter Buonfiglio, Cranston RI | 54.63%
| 2.12 |
Gary Bloomstone - Jacob Bast, Newton MA | 54.46%
| 1.58 |
Evan Dean - Janice Dean, Westport CT | 54.46%
| 1.84 |
Fred Long - Kasey Long, Lancaster PA | 54.29%
| 1.36 |
Ralph Mednick - Arleen Mednick, Peabody MA | 54.15%
| 1.34 |
Marilyn McGill, North Falmouth MA; Diane Dadiskos, Glastonbury CT | 54.10%
| 1.27 |
Linda Kesselman - Carol Schaper, Simsbury CT | 54.02%
| 1.57 |
James Fazzolari - Catherine Fazzolari, Staten Island NY | 53.87%
| 2.00 |
Kenneth Hoover - Phyllis Hoover, Lancaster PA | 53.87%
| 1.46 |
Norma Verrill - Richard Verrill, Gorham ME | 53.72%
| 1.65 |
Lawrence Kolkhorst, Yarmouth ME; Stephen Kolkhorst, Portland ME | 53.57%
| 1.65 |
Nedra Oren, Coconut Grove FL; Dorothy Podhurst, Coral Gables FL | 53.57%
| 1.23 |
Richard Phillips - Eleanor Phillips, Westport MA | 53.54%
| 1.16 |
Zita Samuels, Brookline MA; Lloyd Steger, Watertown MA | 53.51%
| 1.71 |
Mary Jo Burpee - Chuck Burpee, Grand Rapids MI | 52.53%
| 1.06 |
Helen Mutch, Melrose MA; Carol Butland, Amesbury MA | 51.96%
| |
---|
Friday Super Gold Rush Pairs (0-2500)
| MPs | B | C | Names | Score | 22.60 |
Kathleen Frangione, Southington CT; Elizabeth Nagle, Wethersfield CT | 60.06%
| 16.95 |
Joan Brault - Robert Kendrick, Avon CT | 58.94%
| 12.71 |
Alice Weagle, Webster MA; Howard Canan, Holden MA | 58.72%
| 9.53 |
Harvey Rosenthal, Boston MA; Steven Diamond, Shrewsbury MA | 58.53%
| 7.53 |
Albert Votolato, Attleboro MA; Paul Harris, Waltham MA | 58.25%
| 6.46 |
William Nason, Andover MA; Sarah Widhu, Nashua NH | 56.80%
| 5.65 |
Rene Frayman - Susan Frayman, Auburn MA | 56.19%
| 5.02 |
Alix Taylor, Lincoln MA; James Keegan, Cambridge MA | 55.89%
| 4.52 |
David Landsberg, Higganum CT; Michael Wavada, Enfield CT | 55.68%
| 4.11 |
James Musumeci, Weston MA; Richard Sansing, Lebanon NH | 55.52%
| 3.77 |
Mark Heumann, Watertown MA; Marsha Gerstein, Somerville MA | 55.46%
| 3.48 |
Ronald Briggs - James Osten, Lexington MA | 55.04%
| 3.23 |
Jay Friedenson, Morrisville VT; Alan Wertheimer, Burlington VT | 54.99%
| 3.01 |
Christina Parker, Newton Centre MA; Stewart Rubenstein, Newton MA | 54.55%
| |
---|
Friday Afternoon 199er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.00 |
Jeanne Morgenstern, Avon CT; Monica Fay, W Hartford CT | 72.92%
| 2.25 |
David Offer, Augusta ME; Kenneth Harvey, Hallowell ME | 66.07%
| 1.69 |
Charlotte Rowlands - Michael Rowlands, Fitchburg MA | 61.61%
| 1.27 |
Frank Pane, S Windsor CT; Marge Pane, South Windsor CT | 56.25%
| 0.95 |
Elaine Van Briggle, Dalton MA; Robert Anastasi, Lenox MA | 54.46%
| 0.71 |
Ronald Ouellet, Brentwood NH; Sue Ouellet, Exeter NH | 53.57%
| 0.67 |
Alan Gamble - Gail Gamble, Amenia NY | 49.70%
| |
---|
0-2500 Dinner Bell Compact KO
| MPs | Rank | Names | 6.03 |
Nora Miller, Grantham NH; Jane Huff, Columbus OH; Maureen Walsh, West Hartford CT; Jan Rosow, Avon CT
| 4.22 |
Ronald Vautour - Inez Vautour, Truro NS; Richard Tracy, Sharon VT; Joe Watts, Grantham NH
| 2.71 |
Richard Saval, Wayland MA; Howard Canan, Holden MA; Alice Weagle, Webster MA; Steven Goodman, Upton MA
| 2.11 |
Michael Quinn - Patricia Quinn, Otisfield ME; Patricia Damon, Winslow ME; Luther Merry, New Gloucester ME
| |
---|
Thursday-Friday 0-2500 Fast Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.98 |
George Gordon - Brenda Gordon, Stuart FL | 56.80%
| 3.13 |
Marie Collins, Medford MA; Beatrice Karger, Peabody MA | 53.48%
| |
---|
Friday Evening 199er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.86 |
Diana Dozier, Edgartown MA; Geraldine Averill, Vineyard Hvn MA | 58.33%
| 1.60 |
David Offer, Augusta ME; Kenneth Harvey, Hallowell ME | 56.94%
| 1.20 |
Don Sharp - Sheila Sharp, Shelburne VT | 56.25%
| |
---|
Saturday Morning 0-2500 Side Game
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.28 |
David Prentiss, Providence RI; Josephine Murray, Cumberland RI | 63.49%
| 1.71 |
Susan Rodricks, Milford CT; Joyce Stiefel, Wethersfield CT | 59.53%
| 1.97 |
Jesse Whittemore - Mary Whittemore, Guilford CT | 54.76%
| 1.48 |
Bert Chang, Westford MA; William Griffin, Acton MA | 52.78%
| |
---|
Saturday Morning 199er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.66 |
Mark McKenzie, Shaftsbury VT; Ann McKenzie, Jaffrey NH | 61.23%
| 2.00 |
Sue Ouellet, Exeter NH; Ronald Ouellet, Brentwood NH | 60.80%
| 1.50 |
Meredith Wheaton, Longmeadow MA; E Holbrook, Ludlow MA | 55.87%
| 1.12 |
Cornelia Cockrell, Bedford NH; Kathy Lloyd, Cambridge MA | 55.59%
| 1.19 |
George Ehrhorn, Wayland MA; Charlotte Bailey, Needham MA | 54.97%
| 0.67 |
John Leary - Suzanne Leary, Hamden CT | 54.17%
| 0.89 |
Emily Blum - Nancy Horn, Milford CT | 51.27%
| 0.67 |
Carolyn Noble - Lynn Noble, Sandwich MA | 51.11%
| |
---|
Saturday Afternoon 0-2500 Side Game
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.12 |
Bradley Mampe, Somerville MA; Steven Willner, Needham MA | 63.19%
| 1.59 |
Daniel Jablonski, Stoneham MA; Andrew Chesterton, Winchester MA | 52.78%
| 1.59 |
Inge Schuele, W Hartford CT; Elizabeth Garner, Portsmouth NH | 52.08%
| 1.19 |
David Prentiss, Providence RI; Josephine Murray, Cumberland RI | 50.69%
| |
---|
Saturday Afternoon 199er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.66 |
Nancy Horn - Emily Blum, Milford CT | 65.05%
| 2.00 |
Gayle Kekeisen, Manchester MA; Janice Wexler, Beverly MA | 60.46%
| 1.61 |
Judy Carpenter, Saint John NB; Carol Craig, Quispamsis NB | 59.40%
| 1.12 |
Frank Cuiffo, Tequesta FL; Barbara Cuiffo, Bronxville NY | 58.67%
| 1.20 |
Ron Wysk, Orleans MA; Deborah Ouellette, W Brookfield MA | 57.40%
| 1.10 |
William Haas - Mary Ann Haas, Concord MA | 56.25%
| 0.83 |
Mark McKenzie, Shaftsbury VT; Ann McKenzie, Jaffrey NH | 54.97%
| |
---|
Sat 0-2500 Teams - Bracket 1
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 15.61 |
Saundra Gotch, Framingham MA; Ellen Oasis, Sudbury MA; Ruth Steinberg, Newton MA; Lou Ann Stoddard, Wellesley MA | 92.00
| 11.71 |
Marcia White, Lakeville MA; David Pimental, Dartmouth MA; Eileen O'Neill, Fall River MA; Douglas McCormac, North Dartmouth MA | 89.00
| 8.78 |
John Urciuoli, Fountain Hills AZ; Albert Votolato, Attleboro MA; William Niemi, Wakefield RI; Timothy Yentsch, Jamestown RI | 79.00
| |
---|
Sat 0-2500 Teams - Bracket 2
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 9.70 |
Shirley Derrah - Robert Derrah, Springfield MA; Susan Smith - Michael Smith, Newington CT | 81.00
| 7.28 |
Peter Clay, Wellesley MA; Franklyn Caine, Weston MA; Greg Chang, Lexington MA; Richard Saval, Wayland MA | 77.00
| 4.78 |
Alice Weagle, Webster MA; Howard Canan, Holden MA; Louis Russo, Auburndale MA; Peter Zucker, Watertown MA | 75.00
| 4.78 |
Candace Matthew, Woodville MA; Nancy Brown, Worcester MA; Robert Juneau, Millbury MA; Steven Goodman, Upton MA | 75.00
| |
---|
Sat 0-2500 Teams - Bracket 3
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 8.57 |
Lawrence Cheetham, Bedford NH; Arthur Giovannangeli, Dublin NH; Akhil Ketkar, Boston MA; Neil Kreuzer, Brighton MA | 110.00
| 6.43 |
Joseph Brouillard, US; Jane Clancy, Attleboro MA; Lynda Edson, South Easton MA; Linda Ahrens, Lincoln RI | 90.00
| 4.82 |
Sarah Widhu - Robert Eachus, Nashua NH; William Nason, Andover MA; Barry Rogoff, US | 79.00
| |
---|
Sat 0-2500 Teams - Bracket 4
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 7.43 |
Susan Atteridge, Livingston NJ; Irene Reiter, Pine Brook NJ; Colin Kelley, Cedar Knolls NJ; Wendy Lee, East Hanover NJ | 101.00
| 5.57 |
Ulla Sattinger, Slingerlands NY; Ellen Cotterell, Clifton Park NY; Lew Millenbach - Linda Millenbach, Albany NY | 82.00
| 4.18 |
Thomas Thompson, Gales Ferry CT; Richard Lebel, Danielson CT; Barry Buehler, East Lyme CT; Lawrence Eppler, Pawcatuck CT | 78.00
| |
---|
Sat 0-2500 Teams - Bracket 5
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 6.36 |
Beatrice Karger, Peabody MA; Marie Collins, Medford MA; Mary Morss, Wayland MA; Eleanor Stone, Westwood MA | 100.00
| 4.77 |
Michael Wavada, Enfield CT; David Landsberg, Higganum CT; Kenneth Leopold, Avon CT; Virginia Iannini, Brewster MA | 97.00
| 3.58 |
Lorne Cock - Shirley Cock - E Anne Mitchell, Truro NS; Kaye Farmer, Victoria BC | 84.00
| |
---|
Sat 0-2500 Teams - Bracket 6
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 5.40 |
Israel Perlman - Shirley Perlman, Bondville VT; Mary Lynch, Delray Beach FL; Ruth Macpherson, Chatham NJ | 104.00
| 4.05 |
Robert Leese, Amherst NH; Marshall Thomas, Nashua NH; Timothy Pettus, Northborough MA; Thomas Greehan III, Southborough MA | 92.00
| 2.66 |
John Flynn, Haverhill MA; Lynn Duncan, Wenham MA; Lucy Hulse - Sam Shoushtarian, Natick MA | 75.00
| 2.66 |
Ronald Vautour - Inez Vautour, Truro NS; Margaret Garilli, Simsbury CT; Donna Lyons, Granby CT | 75.00
| |
---|
Sat 0-2500 Teams - Bracket 7
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 4.59 |
Rosemary Tator, Waltham MA; Janine Corwin, Brookline MA; Kenneth Hoover - Phyllis Hoover, Lancaster PA | 111.00
| 3.44 |
Roger Bell, Lincoln MA; Dana Kramer, Framingham MA; Simon Zimmerman, Hopkinton MA; Jane Baier, Newton MA | 101.00
| 2.58 |
Wilma Delucco - Susan Klein, Delmar NY; Carolyn Coleman, S Orleans MA; Deirdre Flannery, Weston MA | 95.00
| |
---|
Sat 0-2500 Teams - Bracket 8
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 4.10 |
Margaret Fanning, Hartland VT; Richard Tracy, Sharon VT; Joe Watts, Grantham NH; Patricia Eastman, W Windsor VT | 102.00
| 3.08 |
Kate Spencer, Montague MA; Leander Magee, Greenfield MA; James Nowill, Florence MA; Anne McCune, Keene NH | 100.00
| 2.31 |
Rubin Gruber, Concord MA; Bob Sanzo, Westford MA; Gene Fazzini - Mary Fazzini, Lebanon NJ | 84.00
| 1.73 |
Woody Bliss, Weston CT; Zita Samuels, Brookline MA; Harold Salm, Westport CT; Lloyd Steger, Watertown MA | 78.00
| |
---|
Saturday Evening 0-2500 Zip KO
| MPs | Rank | Names | 2.73 |
E Anne Mitchell - Lorne Cock - Shirley Cock, Truro NS; Kaye Farmer, Victoria BC
| 1.45 |
Gary Peterson, Marlboro MA; Christine Pettingell, West Newton MA; Jill Hunter - Matthew Fienberg, Northborough MA
| |
---|
Sunday Morning 0-2500 Side Game
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.43 |
David Offer, Augusta ME; Kenneth Harvey, Hallowell ME | 59.39%
| 1.82 |
Brigitte Worgaftik - Leslie Blank, Avon CT | 56.70%
| 1.37 |
Frank Cuiffo, Tequesta FL; Barbara Cuiffo, Bronxville NY | 56.10%
| 1.03 |
Judy Carpenter, Saint John NB; Carol Craig, Quispamsis NB | 54.65%
| |
---|
Saturday-Sunday 0-2500 Side Game Series
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 3.43 |
Susan Rodricks, Milford CT | 114.70%
| 3.43 |
Joyce Stiefel, Wethersfield CT | 114.70%
| 3.47 |
Josephine Murray, Cumberland RI | 114.18%
| 3.47 |
David Prentiss, Providence RI | 114.18%
| |
---|
Sunday 0-2500 Swiss Teams
| MPs | B | C | D | Names | Score | 15.31 |
Richard Sansing, Lebanon NH; Lawrence Young - Peter Murdza, Hanover NH; James Musumeci, Weston MA | 98.00
| 10.05 |
Lee Herdle, Madison CT; Mark Stasiewski, Meriden CT; Nancy Earel, Milford CT; Gail Carroll, Bethany CT | 96.00
| 10.05 |
Marshall Williams, Woonsocket RI; Clinton Wright, Slatersville RI; Carol Seager, Worcester MA; Steven Goodman, Upton MA | 96.00
| 6.96 |
Michael Quinn - Patricia Quinn, Otisfield ME; Patricia Damon, Winslow ME; Luther Merry, New Gloucester ME | 94.00
| 5.57 |
Glen Perry - William Kelsey, Voorheesville NY; Christine Converse, Castleton NY; Jin Hu, US | 91.00
| 4.37 |
Janet Fidelman - Janice Smola, Arlington MA; Kathy Centorino, Chestnut Hill MA; Steve Herman, Revere MA | 85.00
| 4.12 |
Kurt Schneider, Nashua NH; Markus Wagner, Lenox MA; Magnus Weiman - Maureen Weiman, Eden Prairie MN | 84.00
| 3.40 |
Barbara Cooper, Bayside NY; Alan Wertheimer, Burlington VT; Jay Friedenson, Morrisville VT; Marion Yonke, Manhasset NY | 83.00
| 4.17 |
Jatin Mehta - Joy Mehta, Southport CT; Mayank Mehta - Aarati Mehta, South Glastonbu CT | 82.00
| 2.80 |
Marcia White, Lakeville MA; David Pimental, Dartmouth MA; Douglas McCormac, North Dartmouth MA; Eileen O'Neill, Fall River MA | 82.00
| 2.80 |
Paul Lord, Montreal West QC; Ramesh Abhiraman, New Canaan CT; Mark Yesley - Marlene Yesley, Newton MA | 82.00
| 2.92 |
Harvey Sugar - Marie Sugar, Somers NY; Gary Mills - Stuart Price, Peekskill NY | 79.00
| 2.92 |
Frank Farrell, Methuen MA; Alice Weagle, Webster MA; Howard Canan, Holden MA; Irene Bonner, Andover MA | 79.00
| 3.13 |
J Marx, Manchester CT; James Anderson, Mystic CT; Clifford Abraham, Vernon CT; Samuel Cuscovitch, Coventry CT | 78.00
| 2.25 |
Joan Kuklinski - Inger Lise Kilcoyne, Worcester MA; Cynthia Hanson, Northborough MA; Claire McClennan, Holliston MA | 77.00
| 2.47 |
Lorne Cock - Shirley Cock - E Anne Mitchell, Truro NS; Kaye Farmer, Victoria BC | 76.00
| 2.12 |
Alan Godes, Needham MA; Donald Freedman, McLean VA; Laurie Endsley, Clinton MA; Jeanne Robillard, Marlborough MA | 75.00
| |
---|