Wednesday 10AM 299ers
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.23 |
William Carr - Christine Carr, Barrington RI | 64.04%
| 1.67 |
Susan Case, Glastonbury CT; Florence Post, West Hartford CT | 60.95%
| 1.25 |
Francie Gingrich, Branford CT; Susan Hildebrand, Woodbridge CT | 60.60%
| 0.94 |
Wayne Sherman - Bunny Sherman, Cromwell CT | 59.08%
| 0.91 |
Anne Hebner, Southport CT; Joanne Lilore, Fairfield CT | 52.58%
| |
---|
Wednesday Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 32.30 |
Karen McCallum, Exeter NH; Cenk Tuncok, Amesbury MA | 63.85%
| 24.23 |
Joel Wooldridge, Astoria NY; Lynne Tarnopol, New York NY | 61.00%
| 18.17 |
Lawrence Lau, Westport CT; Faye Marino, Greenwich CT | 59.46%
| 13.63 |
Robert Lavin, East Longmeadow MA; Harold Feldheim, Hamden CT | 59.27%
| 10.77 |
Simon Kantor, Feeding Hills MA; Franklin Merblum, Bloomfield CT | 58.97%
| 9.23 |
Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT | 57.58%
| 8.08 |
Melih Ozdil - Sharon Goldman, New York NY | 57.12%
| 13.57 |
Vera Gerard, Hartford CT; Beverly Saunders, South Windsor CT | 56.81%
| 6.46 |
Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; Selen Hotamisligil, Wellesley MA | 56.19%
| 5.87 |
Stephen Rzewski, South Dennis MA; Sarah Sykes, Brewster MA | 55.97%
| 5.38 |
Gail Carroll, Bethany CT; Cynthia Michael, Woodbridge CT | 54.73%
| 4.97 |
Carl Berenbaum, Elkins Park PA; Barbara Kepple, West Chester PA | 54.46%
| 4.61 |
Barbara Loprete, Cortlandt Manor NY; Sallie Abelson, Greenwich CT | 53.81%
| 10.18 |
Felix Springer, West Hartford CT; David Landsberg, Higganum CT | 53.69%
| 7.63 |
John Sedgwick, Springfield MA; Elizabeth Lincoln, Longmeadow MA | 53.58%
| 5.72 |
Susan Fronapfel - Richard Fronapfel, Danbury CT | 53.02%
| 4.52 |
Henry Gai Jr, Holliston MA; Alan Korpi, Wellesley MA | 52.88%
| 3.88 |
J Michael Carmiggelt, Simsbury CT; William Watson, Bloomfield CT | 51.92%
| 3.39 |
Philippe Galaski, Florence MA; Roger Webb, Amherst MA | 51.63%
| 3.02 |
Phyllis Bausher, West Haven CT; David Tracy, Glastonbury CT | 51.19%
| 2.71 |
James Hastings, Chicopee MA; Lee Wilcox, Avon CT | 51.15%
| 2.08 |
William Nason, Andover MA; Robert Leese, Amherst NH | 48.70%
| 1.93 |
James Macomber, Farmington CT; Robert Lahey, Avon CT | 48.54%
| |
---|
Wednesday Gold Rush Pairs
| MPs | 7 | 4 | 2 | Names | Score | 10.57 |
Jan Rosow, Avon CT; Susan Glasspiegel, Simsbury CT | 60.12%
| 7.93 |
Linda Dale Mulholland, Sandy Hook CT; Rosemary Benedict, Oxford CT | 59.20%
| 5.95 |
Eric Vogel, South Windsor CT; Irene Rivers, Vernon CT | 58.31%
| 4.67 |
Lester Lipsky, Storrs Manfld CT; Roman Solecki, Stafford Spgs CT | 58.06%
| 3.52 |
Jim Walsh, Brookfield CT; David Foster, Ridgefield CT | 57.50%
| 3.02 |
Kenneth Kaleita - Linda Kaleita, Williston VT | 56.99%
| 3.21 |
Rufus Cole, Greenwich CT; Ron Kahan, Wilton CT | 56.91%
| 2.35 |
Garson Heller Jr - Mario Sa Couto, Westport CT | 56.40%
| 2.20 |
Judith Cavagnaro, Willimantic CT; Roz Sternberg, Avon CT | 55.65%
| 2.23 |
Betty Kerber, Wethersfield CT; Donald Muller, Bristol CT | 55.57%
| 1.76 |
Cheryl Rosenzweig, Floral Park NY; Raymond Elias, Great Neck NY | 55.36%
| 2.41 |
Kathleen Colket - Meredith Colket III, Avon CT | 55.31%
| 1.51 |
Bonnie Murphy - Jonathan Clark, Branford CT | 55.06%
| 1.85 |
Mimi Van Dyke - Peter Carroll, Darien CT | 55.02%
| 1.81 |
Robin Brendell - Amy Barash, Roslyn Heights NY | 54.76%
| 1.45 |
Joanne Henrick, Syosset NY; Barbara Rubin, Bayside NY | 54.51%
| 1.75 |
Edward Konowitz, Cheshire CT; Irving Rosenthal, Avon CT | 54.46%
| 1.46 |
John Morrin, Wethersfield CT; Larry Bowman, Storrs CT | 54.36%
| 2.26 |
Ellen Meinke, West Hartford CT; Susan Fisher, Wethersfield CT | 54.08%
| 1.22 |
John Dinius, Canton CT; Dennis Jacobs, Glastonbury CT | 52.00%
| 1.45 |
Peter Nicoletti - Nicole Hornick, Darien CT | 51.85%
| |
---|
Wednesday 2:30PM 299ers
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.36 |
Zita Samuels, Brookline MA; Lloyd Steger, Watertown MA | 64.58%
| 1.98 |
Michael Shore - Dawn Muller, Glastonbury CT | 57.74%
| 1.49 |
Susan Slanetz Wavada, Enfield CT; Marianne Hope, Windsor CT | 56.25%
| 1.11 |
Francie Gingrich, Branford CT; Susan Hildebrand, Woodbridge CT | 54.76%
| 0.84 |
Joyce Guttman, Shelton CT; Jean Kurtz, Stratford CT | 52.98%
| 0.60 |
Wayne Sherman - Bunny Sherman, Cromwell CT | 50.60%
| 0.60 |
R Kelley Bonn, West Hartford CT; Phyllis Crowley, Wethersfield CT | 50.60%
| |
---|
Thursday 10AM 299ers
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.36 |
Ross Huntington, Hampstead NH; Robert Huntington, New London CT | 71.43%
| 1.87 |
Joseph Vivirito, Colchester CT; Richard Moisan, Woodbury CT | 67.56%
| 1.33 |
Scott Butterworth - Jeffrey Blum, Milford CT | 61.61%
| 1.00 |
Terry Lerman, New York NY; Stacey Weiss, Fairfield CT | 56.85%
| 1.40 |
Francie Gingrich, Branford CT; Susan Hildebrand, Woodbridge CT | 54.76%
| 1.05 |
Mary Martin - Beth Grieco, West Hartford CT | 52.08%
| 0.79 |
Bunny Sherman - Wayne Sherman, Cromwell CT | 46.13%
| |
---|
Thursday Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 11.81 |
Joel Wooldridge, Astoria NY; Lynne Tarnopol, New York NY | 58.97%
| 8.86 |
Linda Green - David Blackburn, Fairfield CT | 58.63%
| 6.64 |
Halina Jamner, Rye NY; Ethan Stein, Irvington NY | 56.73%
| 4.98 |
Robert Neuhart, Troy NY; Bernard Neuhart, Niskayuna NY | 55.87%
| 4.08 |
Mimi Bieber, Hartsdale NY; Faye Marino, Greenwich CT | 55.44%
| 3.37 |
Peter MacCuaig, Danbury CT; Lawrence Christianson, Thornwood NY | 54.68%
| 4.60 |
Frederick Rogler, Glendale RI; Paula Najarian, East Greenwich RI | 53.83%
| 2.62 |
Ljudmila Kamenova, South Setauket NY; Richard Wieland, Reading CT | 53.45%
| 3.45 |
Ronald Brown, Avon CT; Louis Brown, West Hartford CT | 53.44%
| 3.15 |
James Macomber, Farmington CT; Robert Lahey, Avon CT | 52.48%
| 2.86 |
Alan Korpi, Wellesley MA; Thomas Hyde, Willimantic CT | 52.04%
| 2.36 |
Rufus Cole, Greenwich CT; J Sun-Ming Lee, West Hartford CT | 50.85%
| 1.77 |
Susan Glasspiegel, Simsbury CT; Felix Springer, West Hartford CT | 49.72%
| |
---|
Thursday 2:30PM 299ers
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.36 |
Robert Huntington, New London CT; Ross Huntington, Hampstead NH | 70.83%
| 1.77 |
Scott Butterworth - Jeffrey Blum, Milford CT | 69.35%
| 1.17 |
Wally Anderson - Dorothy Anderson, Boxford MA | 58.33%
| 1.87 |
Edie Schatz, Bloomfield CT; Elsa Suisman, West Hartford CT | 58.33%
| 0.75 |
Terry Lerman, New York NY; Stacey Weiss, Fairfield CT | 54.76%
| 1.40 |
Francie Gingrich, Branford CT; Susan Hildebrand, Woodbridge CT | 50.89%
| 1.05 |
Gillian Hall, Greenwich CT; Lewis Clark, Norwalk CT | 49.70%
| 0.79 |
Michael Winterfield, West Hartford CT; Pawan Aggarwal, Glastonbury CT | 46.73%
| 0.91 |
Lynda Bluestein - Paul Bluestein, Bridgeport CT | 44.05%
| |
---|
Thursday Open Swiss
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 19.95 |
Victor King, Hartford CT; Lewis Gamerman, Randolph MA; Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Franklin Merblum, Bloomfield CT; Simon Kantor, Feeding Hills MA | 133.00
| 14.96 |
Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT; Allan Rothenberg, West Hartford CT; Cenk Tuncok, Amesbury MA; Karen McCallum, Exeter NH; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT | 113.00
| 11.22 |
Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; Selen Hotamisligil, Wellesley MA; Sarah Sykes, Brewster MA; Stephen Rzewski, South Dennis MA | 107.00
| 8.65 |
Lee Herdle, Madison CT; Nancy Earel, Milford CT; Gail Carroll, Bethany CT; Alice Hummel, Cheshire CT | 97.00
| 6.65 |
Roger Webb, Amherst MA; Philippe Galaski, Florence MA; Sonja Smith, North Granby CT; David Rock, Westfield MA | 95.00
| 6.49 |
Robert Leese, Amherst NH; Jane Adams, Lexington MA; Lisa Procter, Dover MA; William Nason, Andover MA | 82.00
| 4.87 |
Claire Gardner, Newport NH; Elaine Day, Enfield NH; Marcia Wilkins, Hanover NH; Denise Olson, New London NH | 81.00
| 3.65 |
Michael McDonald, North Dartmouth MA; Jane Clancy, Attleboro MA; Tom Floyd, N Stonington CT; Lynda Edson, South Easton MA | 78.00
| 2.88 |
Jeanne Striefler, West Simsbury CT; Lea Selig, West Hartford CT; Marie Abate, Newington CT; Betty Ustanowski, Rocky Hill CT | 76.00
| 2.16 |
Michael Wavada, Enfield CT; Judith Hyde, Coventry CT; Virginia Iannini, Brewster MA; David Landsberg, Higganum CT | 75.00
| |
---|
Thursday Gold Rush Swiss
| MPs | 7 | 3 | Names | Score | 8.45 |
Eric Vogel, South Windsor CT; Irene Rivers - Clifford Abraham, Vernon CT; J Marx, Manchester CT | 123.00
| 6.34 |
Sandra Blazensky - Nicholas Blazensky, Westerly RI; Sarah Hoy, Queensbury NY; Martha Precheur, Saratoga NY | 113.00
| 4.75 |
John Morrin, Wethersfield CT; Adish Jain - Asha Jain, S Glastonbury CT; Larry Bowman, Storrs CT | 101.00
| 3.19 |
Sally Solomon - Peter Solomon - Joseph Peled - Lucie Fradet, West Hartford CT | 97.00
| 3.19 |
Claude Danner - Otto Danner, South Yarmouth MA; Judith Davidson, Orleans MA; Nancy Shactman, South Orleans MA | 97.00
| 2.41 |
Bruce Adler, Wilton CT; Richard Tisch, Pound Ridge NY; Carolyn Halsey - Tony Halsey, New Canaan CT | 95.00
| 3.31 |
Sandra Sobel, West Hartford CT; Kathleen Fahey - M Sandra Macri - Karen Sterrett, Simsbury CT | 93.00
| 2.48 |
James Nowill, Florence MA; Anne McCune, Keene NH; Marlene Myers, Longmeadow MA; Maxine Cechvala, South Hadley MA | 92.00
| 1.62 |
Renee Janow - Inge Schuele - Phyllis Curcio - Linda Dragat, West Hartford CT | 90.00
| 1.62 |
Alan Godes, Needham MA; Bonnie Murphy - Randall Murphy - Jonathan Clark, Branford CT | 90.00
| 1.86 |
Woody Bliss, Weston CT; Douglas Pratt, Norwalk CT; Wendy Beizer, Scarsdale NY; Richard Barnes, Pelham NY | 88.00
| 1.47 |
Don Sharp - Sheila Sharp, Shelburne VT; Kenneth Kaleita - Linda Kaleita, Williston VT | 87.00
| |
---|
Wed-Thu Eve Swiss Teams
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.95 |
Lisa Procter, Dover MA; Jane Adams, Lexington MA; William Nason, Andover MA; Robert Leese, Amherst NH | 84.00
| 4.46 |
Thomas Gerchman, Avon CT; Bess Economos, West Hartford CT; Susan Smith - Michael Smith, Newington CT | 80.00
| 3.35 |
Selen Hotamisligil, Wellesley MA; Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA; Paul Kelly, West Newbury MA; Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA | 76.00
| |
---|
Thursday Eve Side Game
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.03 |
John McLaughlin, Melrose MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Woburn MA | 63.58%
| 2.84 |
Richard Tracy, Sharon VT; Joe Watts, Grantham NH | 59.38%
| 2.13 |
Ulla Sattinger - Michael Sattinger, Slingerlands NY | 56.91%
| 1.60 |
Michael McDonald, North Dartmouth MA; Tom Floyd, N Stonington CT | 56.73%
| 1.20 |
John Leary - Suzanne Leary, Hamden CT | 52.09%
| |
---|
Fri Morn 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.36 |
Sharon Kwash - Edward Kwash, Glastonbury CT | 67.01%
| 1.77 |
Marge Pane - Frank Pane, South Windsor CT | 59.92%
| 1.33 |
Carolyn Newell, Avon CT; Elisabeth Barnicoat, Farmington CT | 57.64%
| 1.00 |
Marianne Hope, Windsor CT; Muriel Lessner, Farmington CT | 54.37%
| 1.31 |
Girin Munshi, Woodbridge CT; Kay Nudelman, Westport CT | 53.57%
| 0.98 |
Stacy Herbert, Milford CT; Linda Chaffkin, Woodbridge CT | 52.78%
| 0.74 |
Betty Ann Donegan - Barbara Colley, Branford CT | 48.26%
| |
---|
Friday Open Pairs - Revised
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 31.78 |
Dean Montgomery, West Pittston PA; Allan Clamage, Stratford CT | 59.49%
| 23.84 |
Thomas Lorch, West Hartford CT; Reginald Harvey, Wallingford CT | 59.19%
| 17.88 |
Joel Wooldridge, Astoria NY; Lynne Tarnopol, New York NY | 58.54%
| 13.41 |
Russell Friedman, Wilton CT; Farley Mawyer, Port Chester NY | 57.92%
| 10.59 |
Jill Marshall, Port Chester NY; Bob Rebelein, Poughkeepsie NY | 56.95%
| 9.08 |
Bernard Neuhart, Niskayuna NY; Robert Neuhart, Troy NY | 56.02%
| 7.95 |
Tania Reyes Hiller, Shrub Oak NY; Bud Rottman, White Plains NY | 55.98%
| 7.06 |
Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; Selen Hotamisligil, Wellesley MA | 55.93%
| 6.36 |
Betty Jane Corbani, Danbury CT; Paul Miller, Weston CT | 55.04%
| 5.78 |
Marsha Futterman, Farmington CT; Hilda Silverman, West Hartford CT | 53.85%
| 5.30 |
Lloyd Arvedon, Woburn MA; John McLaughlin, Melrose MA | 53.43%
| 4.89 |
Rena Lieberman, North Easton MA; Melvin Marcus, Waltham MA | 53.36%
| 9.20 |
Vera Gerard, Hartford CT; Beverly Saunders, South Windsor CT | 53.30%
| 6.90 |
Sarah Widhu - Marshall Thomas, Nashua NH | 51.46%
| 5.17 |
Arthur Giovannangeli, Dublin NH; Lawrence Cheetham, Bedford NH | 51.10%
| 4.09 |
J Michael Carmiggelt, Simsbury CT; William Watson, Bloomfield CT | 50.65%
| 3.50 |
Dianne Elie, Southington CT; Sarah Corning, Madison CT | 50.56%
| 4.38 |
Irene Santa, Southport CT; Margaret Molwitz, New Canaan CT | 50.22%
| 3.29 |
William Nason, Andover MA; Robert Leese, Amherst NH | 50.01%
| 2.76 |
Esther Watstein, Stratford CT; Rochelle Shapiro, Fairfield CT | 50.00%
| 2.55 |
Carl Sorgen, Poughkeepsie NY; Sheldon Werner, Wappingers Fls NY | 49.42%
| |
---|
Friday Gold Rush Pairs
| MPs | 7 | 4 | 2 | Names | Score | 8.73 |
Irene Rivers, Vernon CT; Eric Vogel, South Windsor CT | 61.61%
| 6.55 |
Paul Grande, Avon CT; J Sun-Ming Lee, West Hartford CT | 59.69%
| 4.91 |
Adish Jain - Asha Jain, S Glastonbury CT | 58.29%
| 3.68 |
Russ Sackowitz, Stamford CT; Vera Wardlaw, Milford CT | 58.18%
| 6.65 |
Richard Barnes, Pelham NY; Wendy Beizer, Scarsdale NY | 57.40%
| 4.99 |
Larry Levy - Loretta Levy, West Hartford CT | 57.33%
| 3.74 |
Tim Collopy - Cecilia Collopy, Millbrook NY | 56.06%
| 2.81 |
Jacquelyn Fuchs, Trumbull CT; Carla Sharp, Easton CT | 55.80%
| 2.22 |
Joe Watts, Grantham NH; Richard Tracy, Sharon VT | 55.51%
| 1.59 |
Joan Stroup, Vernon CT; Patricia Roth, West Hartford CT | 55.43%
| 1.90 |
Jack Liu, Greenwich CT; Christina Hare, Amagansett NY | 55.27%
| 1.34 |
Linda Kesselman, Simsbury CT; Carol Tellar, West Hartford CT | 54.91%
| 1.53 |
Donald Kimsey, Trumbull CT; Jesse Weiss, Fairfield CT | 54.52%
| 2.16 |
Harold Salm, Westport CT; Norman Gross, Norwalk CT | 54.44%
| 1.48 |
John Calderbank - Nancy Calderbank, Glastonbury CT | 54.32%
| 1.70 |
Laura Nassau, Mamaroneck NY; Janet Gochman, South Salem NY | 54.23%
| 2.51 |
Debra LaMountain, Forest Hills NY; Janine Buss, Port Washington NY | 54.00%
| 2.09 |
Kenneth Kaleita - Linda Kaleita, Williston VT | 53.43%
| 2.06 |
Don Sharp - Sheila Sharp, Shelburne VT | 52.96%
| 1.41 |
Patty Read - Cynthia Anderson, Riverside CT | 52.76%
| 1.12 |
Michael Grant - Elizabeth Grant, Greenwich CT | 52.26%
| |
---|
Fri Aft 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.76 |
Marge Pane - Frank Pane, South Windsor CT | 69.56%
| 2.07 |
R Kelley Bonn, West Hartford CT; Tina Yablonski, Simsbury CT | 65.82%
| 1.55 |
Elisabeth Barnicoat, Farmington CT; Carolyn Newell, Avon CT | 62.54%
| 1.16 |
Mayank Mehta - Aarati Mehta, S Glastonbury CT | 62.50%
| 1.49 |
Sherwood Willard, Bloomfield CT; Ethel Davis, West Hartford CT | 57.99%
| 1.12 |
Esther Gagnon, Meriden CT; Lorinda Church, Shelton CT | 55.18%
| 0.84 |
Wendy Howard, Avon CT; Vicki Albert, Bloomfield CT | 53.32%
| 0.63 |
Girin Munshi, Woodbridge CT; Kay Nudelman, Westport CT | 52.98%
| |
---|
Friday Aft Side Swiss
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.34 |
Charles McLain III - Natalie Bassil, Boston MA; Ann Baum, Newton MA; Steven Groag, Warwick RI | 72.00
| 2.88 |
Linda Green - David Blackburn, Fairfield CT; Sevil Kokturk - Uygur Kokturk, Poughkeepsie NY | 53.00
| 2.16 |
Thomas Gerchman, Avon CT; Tucker Merritt, Mansfield Ctr CT; Alan Korpi, Wellesley MA; Steven Goodman, Upton MA | 48.00
| 2.24 |
Sally Title - Toby Schuman - Jean Mazo - Susan Shechtman, West Hartford CT | 45.00
| 1.68 |
Nora Oliver, Florham Park NJ; Ron Wysk, Orleans MA; Mu Zhang, Madison CT; Gregory Ceponis, Ridgefield CT | 44.00
| |
---|
Saturday Aft Side Swiss
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.10 |
Helen Raleigh - Robert Heitzman Jr, Suffern NY; Jane Dillenberg - Jerry Goldberg, New York NY | 61.00
| 3.49 |
Barbara Murphy, Newton MA; Alix Taylor, Lincoln MA; Cecilla Borras - Paul Harris, Waltham MA | 58.00
| 2.31 |
James Misner - Elaine Misner, Wilton CT; Susan Rodricks, Milford CT; Joyce Stiefel, Wethersfield CT | 55.00
| 1.52 |
Eli Schneider - Cynthia Schneider, East Brunswick NJ; Julia Zucker - Nat Zucker, Monroe Township NJ | 52.00
| 2.62 |
Michael Sattinger - Ulla Sattinger, Slingerlands NY; Linda Millenbach - Lew Millenbach, Albany NY | 52.00
| 1.96 |
Paul Miller - Woody Bliss, Weston CT; Linda Green - David Blackburn, Fairfield CT | 50.00
| 2.05 |
Wendy Lee, East Hanover NJ; Colin Kelley, Cedar Knolls NJ; Patricia Linnemeyer - Frederick Linnemeyer, Franklin Lakes NJ | 46.00
| 1.54 |
Joseph Brouillard - Linda Ahrens, Lincoln RI; Jane Clancy, Attleboro MA; Lois DeBlois, Warwick RI | 45.00
| |
---|
Saturday 10AM 299ers
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.23 |
Rufus Cole, Greenwich CT; Silvia Szanto, Cos Cob CT | 65.00%
| 1.67 |
Michael Grant - Elizabeth Grant, Greenwich CT | 60.83%
| 1.25 |
Linda Bradford, Orange CT; Haroula Dobyns, Milford CT | 57.92%
| 1.40 |
Lawrence Schweitzer - Beth Schweitzer, Newtown CT | 56.67%
| 0.92 |
Joyce Handleman, West Haven CT; Abhijit Dutta, New Haven CT | 55.00%
| 0.92 |
Daniel Koepf, Canton CT; Michael Shore, Glastonbury CT | 55.00%
| 1.03 |
Lynda Bluestein - Paul Bluestein, Bridgeport CT | 46.67%
| 1.03 |
Wendy Howard - Brigitte Worgaftik, Avon CT | 46.67%
| 1.03 |
Stacy Herbert, Milford CT; Lynn Novicki, Orange CT | 46.67%
| |
---|
Saturday Open Pairs - Revised
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 13.13 |
Lloyd Arvedon, Woburn MA; John McLaughlin, Melrose MA | 66.20%
| 9.85 |
Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA; Ljudmila Kamenova, South Setauket NY | 61.81%
| 7.39 |
Joel Wooldridge, Astoria NY; Lynne Tarnopol, New York NY | 60.28%
| 6.54 |
Bernard Schneider - Frances Schneider, Riverside CT | 59.92%
| 6.74 |
Scott Vincini, Trumbull CT; John Keogh, Fairfield CT | 58.61%
| 3.75 |
Rob Gordon, Northport NY; Bob Gwirtzman, Brooklyn NY | 58.20%
| 3.28 |
K Hart, New Haven CT; Jeff Horowitz, Cheshire CT | 55.91%
| 2.92 |
Steven Huhman, Larchmont NY; Jill Marshall, Port Chester NY | 54.99%
| 2.63 |
Fred Hawa, White Plains NY; Faye Marino, Greenwich CT | 54.68%
| 2.48 |
Carl Berenbaum, Elkins Park PA; Barbara Kepple, West Chester PA | 53.66%
| 5.06 |
Timothy Pettus, Northborough MA; Thomas Greehan III, Southborough MA | 52.47%
| 3.79 |
Karen Barrett, Norwalk CT; Douglas Thompson, Ayer MA | 51.68%
| 2.95 |
Valerie Deneroff - Martin Deneroff, New York NY | 50.72%
| 2.25 |
Elizabeth Lincoln, Longmeadow MA; John Sedgwick, Springfield MA | 50.41%
| 1.93 |
Marilyn Caissy, Fairfield CT; Joan Martin, Bridgeport CT | 50.32%
| 2.21 |
Kerry Cotterell, Clifton Park NY; Bruce Williams, Medford Lakes NJ | 50.02%
| 1.87 |
Alan Horton, Wethersfield CT; Robert Darr, Cheshire CT | 49.90%
| |
---|
Sat 2:30PM 299ers
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.73 |
Michael Nader, Windsor CT; Joseph Peled, West Hartford CT | 62.38%
| 1.73 |
Mayank Mehta - Aarati Mehta, S Glastonbury CT | 62.38%
| 1.11 |
Michael Lo - Teresa Chek, Bedminster NJ | 59.88%
| 0.83 |
Beth Schweitzer - Lawrence Schweitzer, Newtown CT | 56.38%
| |
---|
Friday CKO Bracket 1
| MPs | Rank | Names | 13.80 |
Victor King, Hartford CT; Zachary Grossack - Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Lewis Gamerman, Randolph MA
| 9.66 |
Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT; Cenk Tuncok, Amesbury MA; Karen McCallum, Exeter NH; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT
| 6.21 |
Thomas Hyde, Willimantic CT; Edwin Lewis III, Bolton CT; Sonja Smith, North Granby CT; David Rock, Westfield MA
| 4.83 |
Bunny Kliman, West Simsbury CT; James Osofsky, Florence MA; Michael Heider, Reading CT; Ausra Geaski, Manchester CT
| |
---|
Friday CKO Bracket 2
| MPs | Rank | Names | 7.57 |
Michael Wavada, Enfield CT; David Landsberg, Higganum CT; Virginia Iannini, Brewster MA; Carol Hill, Simsbury CT
| 5.30 |
Joseph Brouillard - Linda Ahrens, Lincoln RI; Jane Clancy, Attleboro MA; Lois DeBlois, Warwick RI
| 3.41 |
Claire Gardner, Newport NH; Elaine Day, Enfield NH; Denise Olson, New London NH; Marcia Wilkins, Hanover NH
| 2.65 |
Susan Smith - Michael Smith, Newington CT; Robert Derrah - Shirley Derrah, Springfield MA
| |
---|
Saturday CKO - Bracket 1
| MPs | Rank | Names | 12.39 |
Charles McLain III - Natalie Bassil, Boston MA; Steven Groag, Warwick RI; Ann Baum, Newton MA
| 8.67 |
Michael Wavada, Enfield CT; Estelle Margolin, Rego Park NY; Sally Kirtley, North Granby CT; Jeanne Striefler, West Simsbury CT
| 5.58 |
William Palmer, Brooklyn NY; Tania Reyes Hiller, Shrub Oak NY; Dennis Thompson, Lake Hiawatha NJ; Sam Borenstein, West Orange NJ
| 4.34 |
Donald Caplin, Waltham MA; Ken Bloom, Acton MA; Daniel AlbertRozenberg, Cambridge MA; Robin Hillyard, Carlisle MA
| |
---|
Saturday CKO - Bracket 2
| MPs | Rank | Names | 8.84 |
Susan Smith - Michael Smith, Newington CT; Robert Derrah - Shirley Derrah, Springfield MA
| 6.19 |
Myrna Butler, Westfield MA; Mary Eisenberg, Hartford CT; Muriel Dane - Marlene Myers, Longmeadow MA
| 3.98 |
Alan Berg - Howard Canan - Sharra Canan - Jean Berg, Holden MA
| 3.09 |
Dave DuBois, Westfield NJ; Ruth Yeselson, Highland Park NJ; Marvin Lerman, New York NY; Diane Storey, Westport CT
| |
---|
Saturday Gold Rush CKO
| MPs | Rank | Names | 4.78 |
Peter Solomon - Sally Solomon, West Hartford CT; Kathleen Colket - Meredith Colket III, Avon CT
| 3.35 |
Barry Kaplan - Jay Kaplan, Bethel CT; Carla Sharp, Easton CT; Jacquelyn Fuchs, Trumbull CT
| 2.15 |
John Morrin, Wethersfield CT; Larry Bowman, Storrs CT; John Dinius, Canton CT; Bernhard Kohn Jr, Bloomfield CT
| 1.67 |
Diane Lambert, Seekonk MA; Barbara Barrette, Plainfield CT; Joe Watts, Grantham NH; Richard Tracy, Sharon VT
| |
---|
Fri-Sat Flight B KO
| MPs | Rank | Names | 17.32 |
Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA; Carolyn Weiser, Woburn MA; Daniel Jablonski, Stoneham MA; R Muggia, Andover MA
| 12.12 |
Bunny Kliman, West Simsbury CT; James Osofsky, Florence MA; Ausra Geaski, Manchester CT; Michael Heider, Reading CT
| 6.93 |
Hoby Littlefield - Bonnie Reyes, Hartford CT; David Moses - Adam Hansen, New Britain CT
| 6.93 |
Magnus Weiman - Maureen Weiman, Eden Prairie MN; Arthur Giovannangeli, Dublin NH; Lawrence Cheetham, Bedford NH
| |
---|
Sunday A/X Swiss
| MPs | A | X | Names | Score | 24.85 |
Helen Raleigh - Robert Heitzman Jr, Suffern NY; Jane Dillenberg - Jerry Goldberg, New York NY | 104.00
| 18.64 |
Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; Allan Rothenberg, West Hartford CT; John Malley, Pascoag RI | 97.00
| 13.98 |
Joel Wooldridge, Astoria NY; Lynne Tarnopol, New York NY; Jill Marshall, Port Chester NY; Bob Rebelein, Poughkeepsie NY; Paul Lewis, White Plains NY | 88.00
| 10.48 |
Robert Donald - Diane Burger, Troy NY; Estelle Margolin, Rego Park NY; David Rock, Westfield MA | 82.00
| 7.46 |
Anton Tsypkin - Melody Bi, Ashland MA; Alex Perlin, Metuchen NJ; Michael Prahin, Irvington NY | 80.00
| 7.20 |
Franklin Merblum, Bloomfield CT; Douglas Doub, West Hartford CT; Alan Applebaum, Brookline MA; Walter Lee, Sudbury MA | 80.00
| 7.20 |
Carl Berenbaum, Elkins Park PA; Barbara Kepple, West Chester PA; Sidney Kanter - Ron Nelken, Clifton NJ | 80.00
| 5.59 |
Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA; Carolyn Weiser, Woburn MA; Paul Burnham, Wilton CT; Jori Grossack, Waban MA | 79.00
| 3.75 |
Timothy Baird, White Plains NY; Jason Fuhrman, Irvington NY; Richard Rosenthal, Katonah NY; Chris Lubesnik, Bronx NY | 68.00
| 3.75 |
Robert Neuhart, Troy NY; Bernard Neuhart, Niskayuna NY; Bruce Williams, Medford Lakes NJ; Kerry Cotterell, Clifton Park NY | 68.00
| |
---|
Sunday B/C/D Swiss
| MPs | B | C | D | Names | Score | 8.40 |
David Maze - Emily Marcus, Somerville MA; Daniel Jablonski, Stoneham MA; R Muggia, Andover MA | 110.00
| 6.30 |
Alan Korpi, Wellesley MA; Steven Goodman, Upton MA; Arthur Giovannangeli, Dublin NH; Lawrence Cheetham, Bedford NH | 92.00
| 4.73 |
Marshall Thomas - Sarah Widhu, Nashua NH; Timothy Pettus, Northborough MA; Robert Leese, Amherst NH | 88.00
| 3.54 |
Michael Sattinger - Ulla Sattinger, Slingerlands NY; Linda Millenbach - Lew Millenbach, Albany NY | 87.00
| 2.80 |
Magnus Weiman - Maureen Weiman, Eden Prairie MN; Lynda Edson, South Easton MA; Jill Hunter - Matthew Fienberg, Northborough MA | 85.00
| 2.71 |
Jonathan Clark - Lawrence Stern - Gernot Reiners - Sandra Reiners, Branford CT | 81.00
| 2.45 |
Nora Oliver, Florham Park NJ; Ron Wysk, Orleans MA; Silvana Zangri, Syosset NY; Richard Morici, Port Washington NY | 72.00
| 2.45 |
Marvin Lerman - Terry Lerman, New York NY; Diane Storey, Westport CT; Roberta Francis, Wellesley MA | 72.00
| |
---|
Fri-Sun Flight A KO
| MPs | Rank | Names | 43.66 |
Victor King, Hartford CT; Sheila Gabay - Zachary Grossack - Adam Grossack, Newton MA
| 30.56 |
Douglas Simson, Columbus OH; Jeff Aker, Briarcliff NY; Bob Feller, Guilderland NY; Simon Kantor, Feeding Hills MA
| 17.46 |
Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; Allan Rothenberg, West Hartford CT; Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT; John Malley, Pascoag RI; Larry Bausher, West Haven CT; Steve Becker, Old Greenwich CT
| 17.46 |
Anton Tsypkin - Melody Bi, Ashland MA; Elena Prahin, Irvington NY; Alex Perlin, Metuchen NJ
| |
---|
Saturday Eve Zip KO
| MPs | Rank | Names | 2.58 |
Farley Mawyer - Jill Marshall, Port Chester NY; Bob Rebelein, Poughkeepsie NY; Gary Helman, Syosset NY
| 1.81 |
Robin Hillyard, Carlisle MA; Steven Goodman, Upton MA; Daniel AlbertRozenberg, Cambridge MA; Donald Caplin, Waltham MA
| 1.03 |
Denise Bolte, Staatsburg NY; Diane Martini, Milton NY; Maria Weinberg, Poughkeepsie NY; Peggy Casey Fitzpatrick, Saugerties NY
| 1.03 |
Eli Schneider - Cynthia Schneider, East Brunswick NJ; Silvana Zangri, Syosset NY; Richard Morici, Port Washington NY
| |
---|
Sunday Evening Side Game
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.79 |
Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; R Muggia, Andover MA | 62.04%
| 2.84 |
Zachary Grossack, Newton MA; Karen McCallum, Exeter NH | 59.03%
| 3.22 |
Arthur Giovannangeli, Dublin NH; Lawrence Cheetham, Bedford NH | 56.48%
| 1.40 |
Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA; Carolyn Weiser, Woburn MA | 55.56%
| 1.63 |
Steven Groag, Warwick RI; Ann Baum, Newton MA | 55.56%
| 2.42 |
Robert Leese, Amherst NH; Charles McLain III, Boston MA | 55.09%
| 1.81 |
James Osofsky, Florence MA; Michael Heider, Reading CT | 54.40%
| 2.25 |
Roger Zessis, Westwood MA; Thomas Gerchman, Avon CT | 50.93%
| 1.14 |
Lynda Edson, South Easton MA; Steven Goodman, Upton MA | 50.69%
| 1.69 |
Sevil Kokturk - Uygur Kokturk, Poughkeepsie NY | 48.84%
| 1.27 |
Silvana Zangri, Syosset NY; Richard Morici, Port Washington NY | 44.68%
| |
---|
Monday Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 9.19 |
K Hart, New Haven CT; Jeff Horowitz, Cheshire CT | 62.89%
| 6.89 |
Jill Marshall, Port Chester NY; Faye Marino, Greenwich CT | 61.90%
| 5.21 |
Paul Miller, Weston CT; Paul Burnham, Wilton CT | 59.49%
| 3.88 |
Mimi Bieber, Hartsdale NY; Paul Lewis, White Plains NY | 58.03%
| 4.22 |
Aldona Siuta, Unionville CT; Joan Brault, Avon CT | 57.00%
| 2.93 |
Lee Herdle - Sarah Corning, Madison CT | 52.91%
| 2.96 |
David Tracy, Glastonbury CT; Mark Stasiewski, Meriden CT | 52.35%
| 2.22 |
Barbara Heidel, Old Saybrook CT; Edgar Ramspeck, East Hartford CT | 50.37%
| 1.66 |
Arthur Giovannangeli, Dublin NH; Robert Leese, Amherst NH | 49.87%
| |
---|
Monday Bracketed B Teams - Bracket 1
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 8.40 |
Timothy Hill, Wellesley MA; Jori Grossack, Waban MA; Martin Deneroff - Valerie Deneroff, New York NY | 100.00
| 6.30 |
Bunny Kliman, West Simsbury CT; Judith Hyde, Coventry CT; James Osofsky, Florence MA; Michael Heider, Reading CT | 89.00
| 4.73 |
David Blackburn - Linda Green, Fairfield CT; Uygur Kokturk - Sevil Kokturk, Poughkeepsie NY | 85.00
| |
---|
Monday Bracketed B Teams - Bracket 2
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 4.66 |
Marshall Thomas - Sarah Widhu, Nashua NH; Thomas Greehan III, Southborough MA; Timothy Pettus, Northborough MA | 97.00
| 3.50 |
Roz Sternberg, Avon CT; Alan Godes, Needham MA; Carol Hill, Simsbury CT; Isaiah Shalom, West Brookfield MA | 85.00
| 2.62 |
James Kaplan, Northampton MA; Myrna Butler, Westfield MA; Elizabeth Lincoln - Muriel Dane, Longmeadow MA | 82.00
| 1.97 |
Roger Zessis, Westwood MA; Joanna Gleason, Chestnut Hill MA; Ross Huntington, Hampstead NH; Robert Huntington, New London CT | 80.00
| 1.55 |
Michael Wavada, Enfield CT; Peter Katz, Avon CT; David Landsberg, Higganum CT; Patricia Fliakos, West Hartford CT | 79.00
| |
---|
Monday A/X Swiss
| MPs | A | X | Names | Score | 10.15 |
Cecilla Borras - Paul Harris, Waltham MA; Alix Taylor, Lincoln MA; Barbara Murphy, Newton MA | 76.00
| 7.61 |
Zachary Grossack, Newton MA; Karen McCallum, Exeter NH; John Malley, Pascoag RI; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT | 73.00
| 5.71 |
Helen Raleigh - Robert Heitzman Jr, Suffern NY; Sidney Kanter - Ron Nelken, Clifton NJ | 71.00
| |
---|
Side Game Series - Final Rankings
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 7.00 |
Lynda Edson, South Easton MA | 122.29%
| 5.25 |
Jane Clancy, Attleboro MA | 113.66%
| 3.45 |
Sevil Kokturk, Poughkeepsie NY | 112.73%
| 3.45 |
Uygur Kokturk, Poughkeepsie NY | 112.73%
| 2.17 |
Estelle Margolin, Rego Park NY | 112.37%
| 2.17 |
Diane Storey, Westport CT | 112.37%
| |
---|