Wed Aft Silver Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 10.08 |
James Butler, Falmouth MA; Mariann Farrelly, Mashpee MA | 64.03%
| 7.56 |
Stephen Rzewski, South Dennis MA; Margie Sullivan, Sagamore Beach MA | 61.33%
| 5.67 |
Haven Sharaf, Danvers MA; Bill Irvine, Quincy MA | 57.73%
| 4.25 |
Ginny O'Toole, Yarmouth Port MA; Rita Whitney, Kendall Park NJ | 57.59%
| 3.19 |
Barton Buffington, North Kingstown RI; Wayne Burt, Pembroke NH | 57.08%
| 2.53 |
Nora Miller, Grantham NH; Margaret Fanning, Hartland VT | 56.58%
| 1.89 |
Barbara Besse - David Donald, Vineyard Haven MA | 55.58%
| 1.81 |
Leonid Tkach, Swampscott MA; Valentin Levin, Lynn MA | 55.43%
| 1.12 |
Steven Salidas, Brewster MA; Arthur Krupnick, Centerville MA | 55.21%
| 1.20 |
Jill Fleming, Plymouth MA; Peggy Sanderson, Woburn MA | 54.70%
| 1.36 |
L Irish Murphy, Pottstown PA; James Allen, Schwenksville PA | 54.28%
| 1.02 |
Beverly Nill, Tiverton RI; Barbara Bauchspies, Portsmouth RI | 53.40%
| 0.76 |
Shai Simonson, Sharon MA; Joseph Shulman, Canton MA | 52.42%
| 0.57 |
Maureen Walsh, West Hartford CT; Jan Rosow, Avon CT | 51.16%
| |
---|
Wed Aft 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.48 |
Robert Gervis, West Newton MA; Venky Venkataramani, Andover MA | 67.26%
| 1.86 |
Bruce Sauter, Brewster MA; Kathy Gatewood, North Chatham MA | 62.32%
| 1.40 |
Doris Lowry, Pocasset MA; Betsy Stegeman, Falmouth MA | 61.84%
| 1.99 |
Elizabeth Moylan - E Kristen Frederick, West Yarmouth MA | 57.57%
| 1.49 |
Susan Lemkau - Mary Jo Herr, Summit NJ | 57.40%
| 0.62 |
Catherine Hillery, Newport RI; Marcia Hess, Bristol RI | 57.37%
| 1.12 |
Jan Bourne, Rye Beach NH; Rita Bowlby, Portsmouth NH | 54.44%
| 0.84 |
Lynne Fuente, Boca Raton FL; William Everett, Mystic CT | 54.25%
| 0.95 |
Vida Heskestad, Dover MA; Gunnila Whiting, Westwood MA | 53.56%
| 0.90 |
Suzy Gumm, Chatham NJ; Mary Ann Kinum, Harwich MA | 53.41%
| 0.68 |
Carolyn Noble - Lynn Noble, Sandwich MA | 50.18%
| 0.51 |
Joanne Lilore, Fairfield CT; Anne Hebner, Southport CT | 48.80%
| |
---|
Wed Eve Silver Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 6.88 |
Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Lewis Gamerman, Randolph MA | 73.61%
| 5.16 |
Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA | 64.35%
| 3.87 |
Joseph Shulman, Canton MA; Shai Simonson, Sharon MA | 60.19%
| 2.90 |
Stephen Rzewski, South Dennis MA; Margie Sullivan, Sagamore Beach MA | 59.95%
| 2.18 |
Claudia Vancelette - Carl Vancelette, Barrington NH | 58.33%
| 1.63 |
Barbara Besse - David Donald, Vineyard Haven MA | 54.63%
| 1.45 |
B L (Tink) Tysor, Grantham NH; Ann Swaim, Marstons Mls MA | 53.70%
| 0.91 |
Steven Salidas, Brewster MA; Arthur Krupnick, Centerville MA | 53.24%
| 0.95 |
Jon Valbert, East Sandwich MA; Alan Bello, Pocasset MA | 48.61%
| 0.95 |
Ron Wysk, Orleans MA; Nancy Clayman, Boston MA | 48.61%
| |
---|
Wed Eve 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.96 |
Judith Parks - Patrick Parks, Rollinsford NH | 65.18%
| 1.61 |
Gale Hutchins - Bruce Hutchins, Onset MA | 61.01%
| 1.10 |
Roger Zessis, Westwood MA; Byron Wyche, Norwood MA | 58.04%
| 0.83 |
Robert Gervis, West Newton MA; Venky Venkataramani, Andover MA | 56.55%
| 1.21 |
Elizabeth Moylan - E Kristen Frederick, West Yarmouth MA | 53.57%
| 0.91 |
Susan Bethel, Marstons Mills MA; Florence Cornelssen, Mashpee MA | 53.27%
| 0.68 |
Donald Foster, Wareham MA; James O'Mara, Onset MA | 52.38%
| 0.51 |
Susan Lemkau - Mary Jo Herr, Summit NJ | 50.60%
| |
---|
Thu AM Silver Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 6.42 |
Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA | 67.08%
| 4.82 |
Florence Hackman, Chatham MA; Jordan Goldberg, Yarmouth Port MA | 57.92%
| 3.61 |
Karen Largay, Avon CT; Mickey MacMillan, Osterville MA | 54.58%
| 2.71 |
Jill Fleming, Plymouth MA; Peggy Sanderson, Woburn MA | 53.75%
| 1.68 |
Rita Whitney - Donald Whitney, Kendall Park NJ | 51.67%
| 1.26 |
Ashok Rao, Cambridge MA; Ronald Agel, Boston MA | 50.42%
| 0.95 |
Ron Wysk, Orleans MA; Nora Oliver, Florham Park NJ | 50.00%
| |
---|
Thu AM 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.09 |
Bruce Sauter, Brewster MA; Kathy Gatewood, North Chatham MA | 66.68%
| 2.46 |
William Everett, Mystic CT; Lynne Fuente, Boca Raton FL | 63.69%
| 1.85 |
Sheelendra Kulkarni - Jackie Shahood, Acton MA | 62.42%
| 1.38 |
Gale Hutchins - Bruce Hutchins, Onset MA | 61.55%
| 1.04 |
Carol Taylor - Arlene Bornstein, Plymouth MA | 61.06%
| 0.78 |
Carol Fountain, Chelmsford MA; Muggsie Rocco, Carlisle MA | 60.12%
| 1.28 |
Mark Singer - Elizabeth Singer, Northampton MA | 58.04%
| 1.03 |
Ilse Fersing, Mashpee MA; Brenda Johnson, Hyannis MA | 57.74%
| 0.72 |
Suzy Gumm, Chatham NJ; Mary Ann Kinum, Harwich MA | 54.17%
| 0.54 |
Ray Luning, West Barnstable MA; Warren Nickerson, Cotuit MA | 53.87%
| |
---|
Thu Aft Silver Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 9.17 |
Adam Parrish, Sandwich MA; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA | 59.68%
| 6.88 |
Ashok Rao, Cambridge MA; Ronald Agel, Boston MA | 56.44%
| 5.16 |
Shirley Perlman - Israel Perlman, Bondville VT | 55.92%
| 3.87 |
Anna Bedrosian, Andover MA; Elizabeth Beshara, Salem NH | 55.54%
| 2.90 |
Ann Swaim, Marstons Mls MA; B L (Tink) Tysor, Grantham NH | 55.42%
| 2.18 |
Alan Korpi, Wellesley MA; Henry Gai Jr, Holliston MA | 55.31%
| 0.65 |
Beverly Nill, Tiverton RI; Barbara Bauchspies, Portsmouth RI | 54.35%
| |
---|
Thu Aft 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.51 |
Philip Pane, Harwich MA; Robert Magher, Eastham MA | 68.45%
| 2.63 |
Anita Johnston, Buzzards Bay MA; Chanok Chalifoux, Sandwich MA | 67.86%
| 1.73 |
Betsy Stegeman - Carolyn McNaught, Falmouth MA | 67.26%
| 1.73 |
Ann McKenzie, Jaffrey NH; Kate Spencer, Montague MA | 67.26%
| 1.16 |
Gale Hutchins - Bruce Hutchins, Onset MA | 66.37%
| 0.83 |
Roger Zessis, Westwood MA; Byron Wyche, Norwood MA | 63.39%
| 0.87 |
Paul Adler - Lois Barbour, Natick MA | 61.31%
| 0.65 |
Steven Fortunato, Pocasset MA; Michael Mee, Tequesta FL | 60.71%
| 1.44 |
Susan Bethel - Judith Regan, Marstons Mills MA | 59.52%
| 1.08 |
Gay Godfrey, Lexington MA; Kathy Ordonez, Dedham MA | 55.65%
| 0.81 |
Nancy Douglas - Pat McCoy, Plymouth MA | 50.30%
| 0.61 |
Carol Swartz - Barbara Conway, Centerville MA | 48.21%
| 0.46 |
Elizabeth Singer - Mark Singer, Northampton MA | 47.02%
| |
---|
Wed-Thu Sr KO, Bracket 1
| MPs | Rank | Names | 13.14 |
Sol Hartman, Boston MA; Ginny O'Toole, Yarmouth Port MA; Audrey Frank, Newton Center MA; Barbara McLagan, Sudbury MA
| 9.20 |
Howard Montemurro, Vineland ON; Jeanne Martin, Worcester MA; Steven Goodman, Upton MA; Bev Cuplowsky, Montreal QC
| 5.26 |
Richard Weiss, Swampscott MA; Kathy Centorino, Chestnut Hill MA; Paul Simon - Janice Smola, Arlington MA
| 5.26 |
Tom Cooney - J Pamela Cooney, W Hyannisport MA; George Cowart - Gayle Cowart, Richardson TX
| |
---|
Wed-Thu Sr KO, Bracket 2
| MPs | Rank | Names | 8.44 |
Lawrence Kolkhorst, Yarmouth ME; Simon Zimmerman, Hopkinton MA; Stephen Kolkhorst, Portland ME; Louise Bendonis, South Yarmouth MA
| 5.91 |
Harry Jancis - Maruta Jancis, Naugatuck CT; George Smedes - Sarah Smedes, Prospect CT
| 3.38 |
Paul Levesque, Wilton NH; Sarah Widhu - Marshall Thomas, Nashua NH; Jules Lemire, Manchester NH
| 3.38 |
L Irish Murphy, Pottstown PA; James Allen, Schwenksville PA; Jonathan Clark - Bonnie Murphy, Branford CT
| |
---|
Thu Senior Choice Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 18.20 |
Haven Sharaf, Danvers MA; Bill Irvine, Quincy MA | 1081.70
| 13.65 |
John Hrones Jr, Needham MA; Robert Lurie, Wayland MA | 1029.22
| 10.24 |
Gautam Merchant, Humarock MA; William Ruth, Hingham MA | 999.49
| 7.68 |
Stephen Rzewski, South Dennis MA; Sarah Sykes, Brewster MA | 969.82
| 6.07 |
Robert Gacicia, Weymouth MA; Bernard Garbose, Mashpee MA | 969.00
| 5.20 |
Larry Mann, Wells ME; John Hackett, Oxford ME | 967.54
| 4.55 |
Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Lewis Gamerman, Randolph MA | 966.15
| 6.14 |
Betsy Hines, Marshfield Hls MA; Jenny Koenecke, Kingston MA | 962.48
| 5.60 |
Phyllis Chase, Providence RI; Philip Lam, North Berwick ME | 957.94
| 5.50 |
Robert Leese, Amherst NH; Phyllis Hendler, Ashburn VA | 947.78
| 3.64 |
Robert Sagor, Greenfield MA; James Osofsky, Florence MA | 947.16
| 4.13 |
Richard Tracy, Sharon VT; Joe Watts, Grantham NH | 930.90
| 2.74 |
Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA; Virginia Iannini, Brewster MA | 930.69
| 2.43 |
John Gerretsen - Assunta Gerretsen, Kingston ON | 925.90
| 2.28 |
Shekhar Sengupta, Marlborough MA; Roger Li, Boston MA | 922.22
| 2.14 |
Jo Ann Kriger, Mashpee MA; Arthur Krupnick, Centerville MA | 913.43
| 2.02 |
Sandra DeMartino, Riverside CT; Phyllis Bausher, West Haven CT | 910.09
| 3.09 |
Jim Culhane, Marlborough MA; Timothy Pettus, Northborough MA | 893.16
| 2.33 |
Nancy Farmer, Norway ME; Luther Merry, New Gloucester ME | 890.11
| 2.32 |
John Copenhaver - Bruce Miller, Nantucket MA | 885.23
| 1.83 |
Nick Tinios - James De Ruosi, Hampton NH | 879.31
| 1.37 |
Barbara Besse - David Donald, Vineyard Haven MA | 875.97
| 2.10 |
Patricia Houston, Wellesley MA; Barbara Perkins, Milton MA | 875.78
| 2.08 |
Otto Danner - Claude Danner, South Yarmouth MA | 873.73
| 1.22 |
Evan Dean - Janice Dean, Westport CT | 867.69
| 1.16 |
Sheila Schofield, Salisbury MA; Jane Siebecker, Amesbury MA | 860.73
| 1.00 |
Arlene Fleming - Matthew Fleming, Manchester Ctr VT | 854.19
| |
---|
Fri AM Silver Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 7.79 |
Ruth Kenney, Owls Head ME; Kathleen Kearney, Round Pond ME | 66.52%
| 5.84 |
Elizabeth Gerding, Newcastle ME; Linda Bradley, East Dennis MA | 57.10%
| 4.38 |
Claudia Vancelette - Carl Vancelette, Barrington NH | 56.89%
| 3.29 |
Kathryn Boch, Hyannis MA; Jordan Goldberg, Yarmouth Port MA | 56.79%
| 2.46 |
Ronald Agel, Boston MA; Ashok Rao, Cambridge MA | 56.20%
| 1.44 |
Yoko Glubok Sobel, Brooklyn NY; Nathalie Sussman, Mashpee MA | 53.62%
| |
---|
Friday AM 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.99 |
Roger Zessis, Westwood MA; Byron Wyche, Norwood MA | 72.32%
| 2.38 |
Carol Taylor - Arlene Bornstein, Plymouth MA | 65.18%
| 1.68 |
Anita Johnston, Buzzards Bay MA; Alan Bello, Pocasset MA | 63.49%
| 1.26 |
Betsy Stegeman - Carolyn McNaught, Falmouth MA | 60.06%
| 1.79 |
Steven Fortunato, Pocasset MA; Michael Mee, Tequesta FL | 59.74%
| 1.34 |
Jacqueline Martin, Centerville MA; Brenda Johnson, Hyannis MA | 57.78%
| 1.00 |
Kate Spencer, Montague MA; Ann McKenzie, Jaffrey NH | 56.95%
| 0.75 |
Susan Lemkau - Mary Jo Herr, Summit NJ | 56.17%
| 0.83 |
Carole Ellis, Plymouth MA; Nickie Pelczar, Fairhaven MA | 55.83%
| 1.28 |
Suzy Gumm, Chatham NJ; Mary Ann Kinum, Harwich MA | 54.84%
| 0.96 |
Sally Raymond, Arlington MA; Anita Lecese, Cambridge MA | 53.23%
| 0.72 |
Jean Mulligan, Norwalk CT; Lois McCarthy, Fall River MA | 46.48%
| 0.54 |
Janis Weilheimer - Barbara Blauer, Newton MA | 44.15%
| |
---|
Fri Aft Silver Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 10.77 |
Janice Smola - Paul Simon, Arlington MA | 65.97%
| 8.08 |
William Nason, Andover MA; Jeanne Robillard, Marlborough MA | 58.97%
| 6.06 |
Shekhar Sengupta - Marie Sengupta, Marlborough MA | 58.67%
| 4.54 |
Marvin Pope - Carol Pope, Acton MA | 57.46%
| 3.41 |
Ernest Blaisdell, Brewer ME; Donald Murray, Hampden ME | 57.14%
| 2.56 |
Barbara Wilcox, East Dennis MA; Vanessa Treash, Yarmouth Port MA | 56.54%
| 1.92 |
Mildred Beer - Marjorie Shuman, Dennis MA | 54.03%
| 1.44 |
Arthur Krupnick, Centerville MA; Mickey MacMillan, Osterville MA | 53.69%
| 0.91 |
George Cowart - Gayle Cowart, Richardson TX | 53.67%
| 1.29 |
Ashok Rao, Cambridge MA; Ronald Agel, Boston MA | 53.42%
| 0.97 |
C. Mary Mauterstock, Brewster MA; Mary Dulemba, Harwich MA | 51.40%
| 0.72 |
Robin Worcester - Noreen Pitts, Boston MA | 50.68%
| |
---|
Fri Aft 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.20 |
Roger Zessis, Westwood MA; Byron Wyche, Norwood MA | 72.32%
| 2.55 |
Chanok Chalifoux, Sandwich MA; Alex Bresler, Osterville MA | 70.50%
| 1.91 |
Sheelendra Kulkarni - Jackie Shahood, Acton MA | 64.58%
| 1.43 |
Linda McCabe - Deirdre Flannery, Weston MA | 59.87%
| 1.08 |
William Everett, Mystic CT; Lynne Fuente, Boca Raton FL | 59.63%
| 1.03 |
Ann Reydel, Chatham MA; Bryn Madden, Weston MA | 59.52%
| 1.36 |
Nancy Douglas - Pat McCoy, Plymouth MA | 59.23%
| 0.61 |
Philip Tifft, New York NY; C C Dyer, Marion MA | 58.04%
| 1.02 |
Susan Bethel - Judith Regan, Marstons Mills MA | 49.11%
| 0.77 |
Elizabeth Singer - Mark Singer, Northampton MA | 48.47%
| 0.60 |
Denise Johnson, Hyannis Port MA; Elizabeth Berkery, Osterville MA | 47.77%
| 0.43 |
Barbara Blauer - Janis Weilheimer, Newton MA | 47.18%
| |
---|
Fri-Sat Senior KO
| MPs | Rank | Names | 13.42 |
Robert McCaw, Sudbury MA; Lewis Gamerman, Randolph MA; Victor King, Hartford CT; Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; John Malley, Pascoag RI
| 9.39 |
Charles McLain III - Natalie Bassil, Boston MA; Steven Groag, Warwick RI; Ann Baum, Newton MA
| |
---|
Fri-Sat 0-4000 Senior KO
| MPs | Rank | Names | 13.19 |
Sol Hartman, Boston MA; Ginny O'Toole, Yarmouth Port MA; David Aronson, Brookline MA; Steven Diamond, Shrewsbury MA
| 9.23 |
Mark Yesley - Marlene Yesley, Newton MA; Alice Hummel, Cheshire CT; Helen Kobernusz, Madison CT
| 5.28 |
Marshall Williams - Marguerite Gousie, Woonsocket RI; Steven Goodman, Upton MA; Bev Cuplowsky, Montreal QC
| 5.28 |
Michael Wavada, Enfield CT; David Landsberg, Higganum CT; Robert Derrah - Shirley Derrah, Springfield MA
| |
---|
Fri-Sat 0-4000 Senior KO
| MPs | Rank | Names | 10.45 |
Charles Curley, Wakefield MA; Patricia Nye, Yarmouth Port MA; Gene Flynn, Shrewsbury MA; Florence Hackman, Chatham MA
| 7.32 |
Eva Milofsky, Belmont MA; James Osofsky, Florence MA; Robert Sagor, Greenfield MA; Ruth Twombly, East Orleans MA
| 4.18 |
Ann Bloomfield - Jo Ann Kriger, Mashpee MA; Jody Foley - Thomas Cibotti, West Falmouth MA
| 4.18 |
Joseph Brouillard - Linda Ahrens, Lincoln RI; Albert Seguin Jr - Arlene Seguin, Cranston RI
| |
---|
Fri-Sat 0-4000 Senior KO
| MPs | Rank | Names | 9.95 |
Rita Whitney - Donald Whitney, Kendall Park NJ; Bruce Williams - Jacquelyn Williams, Medford Lakes NJ
| 6.97 |
James De Ruosi - Nick Tinios, Hampton NH; Ronald Ouellet, Brentwood NH; George Page, Rye NH
| 3.98 |
B L (Tink) Tysor - Marjorie Cameron, Grantham NH; Ann Swaim, Marstons Mls MA; James Butler, Falmouth MA
| 3.98 |
Carol Seager - Bari Boyer, Worcester MA; Robert Juneau, Millbury MA; Candace Matthew, Woodville MA
| |
---|
Fri Eve Silver Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.27 |
Sabrina Miles, Mansfield MA; Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA | 66.86%
| 3.95 |
James Nowill, Florence MA; Nora Miller, Grantham NH | 58.91%
| 2.96 |
Marshall Thomas - Sarah Widhu, Nashua NH | 58.23%
| 2.64 |
Peter Clay, Wellesley MA; Franklyn Caine, Weston MA | 57.95%
| 1.85 |
June Dorion, Rutland VT; Wayne Hersey, Montpelier VT | 57.01%
| 1.25 |
Bari Boyer - Carol Seager, Worcester MA | 56.80%
| 0.84 |
Paula Najarian, East Greenwich RI; Frederick Rogler, Glendale RI | 55.12%
| 1.72 |
Sarah Smedes, Prospect CT; Maruta Jancis, Naugatuck CT | 54.34%
| 0.00 |
Frank Falvey, Franklin MA; Fiorella Triaca, Natick MA | 53.20%
| 0.97 |
Ronald Talbot, Glastonbury CT; John Dinius, Canton CT | 52.73%
| 0.00 |
Rubin Gruber, Concord MA; Bob Sanzo, Westford MA | 52.66%
| |
---|
Fri Eve 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.44 |
Frank Falvey, Franklin MA; Fiorella Triaca, Natick MA | 53.20%
| 1.08 |
Rubin Gruber, Concord MA; Bob Sanzo, Westford MA | 52.66%
| 0.81 |
David Nolan, Centerville MA; Cheri Nolan, | 47.90%
| |
---|
Fri Senior Choice Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 16.80 |
Robert Lurie, Wayland MA; John Hrones Jr, Needham MA | 968.13
| 12.60 |
Joseph Cappannelli, Stoneham MA; Lucy Hulse, Natick MA | 878.95
| 9.45 |
Rena Lieberman, North Easton MA; Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA | 867.60
| 7.09 |
Bill Irvine, Quincy MA; Haven Sharaf, Danvers MA | 862.25
| 5.60 |
Daniel McGuire, Epsom NH; Wayne Burt, Pembroke NH | 842.82
| 4.80 |
Phyllis Bausher, West Haven CT; Sandra DeMartino, Riverside CT | 841.91
| 7.00 |
Rita Baudo, West Yarmouth MA; Mark Sundelin, Hyannis MA | 838.92
| 3.73 |
Melvin Marcus - Joe DeGaetano, Waltham MA | 838.43
| 5.25 |
Terry Byrne, Jamestown RI; Joyce Regan, East Greenwich RI | 836.62
| 3.40 |
Phyllis Chase, Providence RI; Philip Lam, North Berwick ME | 834.77
| 4.17 |
John McLaughlin, Melrose MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Woburn MA | 828.99
| 5.42 |
Isaiah Shalom, West Brookfield MA; Alan Godes, Needham MA | 810.42
| 5.28 |
Gautam Merchant, Humarock MA; Bill Hannon, Duxbury MA | 809.78
| 2.63 |
Richard Budd, Portland ME; William Braucher, Billerica MA | 801.09
| 4.41 |
John Copenhaver - Bruce Miller, Nantucket MA | 787.53
| 2.67 |
Jim Culhane, Marlborough MA; Sandy Starr, Sandwich MA | 784.19
| 2.33 |
Assunta Gerretsen - John Gerretsen, Kingston ON | 756.64
| 2.07 |
Madeleine Schuman, Centerville MA; Peter Laubenstein, West Chatham MA | 747.93
| 1.87 |
Nancy Farmer, Norway ME; Luther Merry, New Gloucester ME | 739.99
| 3.31 |
Otto Kaes, Saugus MA; John Demakes, Marblehead MA | 739.42
| 2.48 |
L Irish Murphy, Pottstown PA; James Allen, Schwenksville PA | 735.80
| 1.44 |
Barbara Besse - David Donald, Vineyard Haven MA | 728.27
| 2.15 |
Jane Siebecker, Amesbury MA; Sheila Schofield, Salisbury MA | 726.13
| 1.96 |
John Lombardo, Cranston RI; David Crossley, East Greenwich RI | 714.65
| 2.02 |
Gilles Vallee - France Paquette, Terrebonne QC | 710.16
| 1.78 |
Michael Williams, Lynn MA; Roberta Francis, Wellesley MA | 695.77
| |
---|
Sat AM Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 11.00 |
Vincent Messina, Wolfeboro NH; Bernard Garbose, Mashpee MA | 66.93%
| 8.25 |
Zachary Grossack, Newton MA; Nataly Goldin, Chestnut Hill MA | 64.00%
| 6.19 |
Renee Janow, West Hartford CT; Joan Stroup, Vernon CT | 63.78%
| 4.64 |
Susie Butler, Marblehead MA; June Gallo, Swampscott MA | 61.69%
| 3.48 |
Shekhar Sengupta - Marie Sengupta, Marlborough MA | 61.67%
| 2.61 |
Dolores Garabedian, Dracut MA; Marlene Lynch, S Chelmsford MA | 58.94%
| 1.96 |
Harry Jancis - Maruta Jancis, Naugatuck CT | 56.57%
| 1.47 |
Sabrina Miles, Mansfield MA; David Hogan, Marlborough MA | 55.80%
| 1.22 |
Ronald Agel, Boston MA; Ashok Rao, Cambridge MA | 55.22%
| 0.80 |
Joe Watts, Grantham NH; Richard Tracy, Sharon VT | 53.35%
| 1.20 |
Louise Missakian, Watertown MA; David Herzog, Newton MA | 52.06%
| |
---|
Sat AM 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.20 |
Philip Tifft, New York NY; C C Dyer, Marion MA | 74.70%
| 2.40 |
Rubin Gruber, Concord MA; Bob Sanzo, Westford MA | 62.50%
| 1.85 |
Steven Fortunato, Pocasset MA; Michael Mee, Tequesta FL | 60.80%
| 1.35 |
William Everett - Catherine Branch, Providence RI | 59.35%
| 1.38 |
Linda McCabe - Deirdre Flannery, Weston MA | 59.14%
| 1.44 |
Ruth Parr, Newton MA; Ellen Thurmond, Westwood MA | 58.93%
| 0.78 |
Sheelendra Kulkarni - Jackie Shahood, Acton MA | 57.32%
| 0.85 |
Constance Brown - Frederick Brown, Belmont MA | 54.46%
| 1.08 |
Dennis Pace, South Yarmouth MA; Stephen Lynch, E. Falmouth MA | 53.23%
| 0.81 |
Florence Cornelssen, Mashpee MA; Barbara Steinkrauss, West Yarmouth MA | 50.30%
| 0.54 |
Carol Swartz, Centerville MA; Marcella Head, Hyannis Port MA | 49.11%
| 0.54 |
Barbara Blauer - Janis Weilheimer, Newton MA | 49.11%
| |
---|
Sat Aft Silver Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 10.31 |
Marie Sengupta - Shekhar Sengupta, Marlborough MA | 65.23%
| 7.73 |
Phyllis Bloom - Ken Bloom, Acton MA | 62.53%
| 5.80 |
Natalie Bassil - Charles McLain III, Boston MA | 60.86%
| 4.35 |
Joe Watts, Grantham NH; Richard Tracy, Sharon VT | 56.54%
| 3.26 |
Nataly Goldin, Chestnut Hill MA; Zachary Grossack, Newton MA | 56.34%
| 2.45 |
Robert Derrah - Shirley Derrah, Springfield MA | 55.99%
| 1.83 |
Michael Wavada, Enfield CT; David Landsberg, Higganum CT | 54.61%
| 1.38 |
J Pamela Cooney, W Hyannisport MA; Gayle Cowart, Richardson TX | 54.45%
| 1.72 |
Ann Bloomfield, Mashpee MA; Thomas Cibotti, West Falmouth MA | 53.99%
| 1.29 |
James Butler, Falmouth MA; Ann Swaim, Marstons Mls MA | 52.91%
| 0.97 |
Marjorie Cameron - B L (Tink) Tysor, Grantham NH | 52.82%
| 0.72 |
Marcia Fleishman, Wayland MA; Estelle Cushner, Winchester MA | 52.55%
| |
---|
Sat Aft 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.78 |
Steven Fortunato, Pocasset MA; Michael Mee, Tequesta FL | 62.50%
| 2.09 |
James O'Mara, Onset MA; Donald Foster, Wareham MA | 61.65%
| 1.56 |
Linda McCabe - Deirdre Flannery, Weston MA | 61.35%
| 1.17 |
Philip Tifft, New York NY; C C Dyer, Marion MA | 60.46%
| 0.98 |
Doris Lowry, Pocasset MA; Betsy Stegeman, Falmouth MA | 58.63%
| 1.20 |
Alice Field, New London NH; Robert Cameron, Grantham NH | 58.04%
| 0.69 |
Charleen Christy, Smithfield RI; Beatrice Martini, N Providence RI | 56.55%
| 0.90 |
Mark Singer - Elizabeth Singer, Northampton MA | 54.76%
| 0.68 |
Susan Bethel, Marstons Mills MA; E Kristen Frederick, West Yarmouth MA | 52.68%
| 0.51 |
Ruth Parr, Newton MA; Ellen Thurmond, Westwood MA | 46.43%
| |
---|
Sat Eve Silver Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.35 |
Neil Gordon, Wayland MA; Joseph Giard Jr, Pascoag RI | 63.37%
| 3.26 |
Dolores Garabedian, Dracut MA; Marlene Lynch, S Chelmsford MA | 60.91%
| 2.45 |
Peter Clay, Wellesley MA; Franklyn Caine, Weston MA | 59.08%
| 1.93 |
Rubin Gruber, Concord MA; Bob Sanzo, Westford MA | 54.81%
| 1.38 |
Bari Boyer - Carol Seager, Worcester MA | 53.53%
| 1.45 |
Lydia Haley, Tiverton RI; Alice Forry, Portsmouth RI | 52.07%
| 1.09 |
Marguerite Gousie - Marshall Williams, Woonsocket RI | 51.13%
| 0.00 |
Cornelia Cockrell, Bedford NH; Fiorella Triaca, Natick MA | 50.57%
| |
---|
Sat Eve 299er Pairs
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 0.00 |
Rubin Gruber, Concord MA; Bob Sanzo, Westford MA | 0.00%
| 1.01 |
Fiorella Triaca, Natick MA; Cornelia Cockrell, Bedford NH | 0.00%
| |
---|
Sat Senior Choice Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 18.55 |
Vicki Angus, Rutland MA; Bruce Emond, Holden MA | 1206.30
| 13.91 |
Terry Byrne, Jamestown RI; Joyce Regan, East Greenwich RI | 1187.34
| 10.43 |
William Braucher, Billerica MA; Richard Budd, Portland ME | 1187.14
| 7.83 |
Bill Irvine, Quincy MA; Haven Sharaf, Danvers MA | 1162.17
| 6.18 |
Stephen Rzewski, South Dennis MA; Margie Sullivan, Sagamore Beach MA | 1146.43
| 5.36 |
Amnon Gabay, Newton MA; Charles Polay, Chelmsford MA | 1139.31
| 4.91 |
Daniel McGuire, Epsom NH; Wayne Burt, Pembroke NH | 1136.56
| 4.89 |
Melvin Marcus - Joe DeGaetano, Waltham MA | 1133.73
| 6.19 |
Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; John Malley, Pascoag RI | 1123.09
| 3.69 |
Lloyd Arvedon, Woburn MA; John McLaughlin, Melrose MA | 1107.16
| 3.09 |
Phyllis Chase, Providence RI; Philip Lam, North Berwick ME | 1070.86
| 5.72 |
Joseph Giard Jr, Pascoag RI; Sandy Starr, Sandwich MA | 1068.35
| 2.65 |
Steven Groag, Warwick RI; Ann Baum, Newton MA | 1054.69
| 9.66 |
John Urciuoli - William Niemi, Wakefield RI | 1053.41
| 2.32 |
J Peter Tripp - Penny Lane, Williston VT | 1053.19
| 7.25 |
Sarah Sykes - Steven Salidas, Brewster MA | 1048.50
| 2.06 |
Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA; Ann Borgschulte, Lexington MA | 1047.77
| 5.43 |
Robert Lurie, Wayland MA; John Hrones Jr, Needham MA | 1047.10
| 4.08 |
Noreen Pitts - Robin Worcester, Boston MA | 1034.73
| 1.77 |
June Dorion, Rutland VT; Wayne Hersey, Montpelier VT | 1034.33
| 3.22 |
Kathy Centorino, Chestnut Hill MA; Dan Rice, Milton MA | 1010.79
| 2.76 |
Joan O'Connell, Wakefield RI; A Borod, East Greenwich RI | 996.99
| 2.79 |
Gary Bloomstone - Jacob Bast, Newton MA | 980.44
| 2.15 |
Nora Schneider, Quincy MA; Patricia Cotta, Plymouth MA | 978.50
| 2.33 |
William Fleissner, Lawrence KS; Harvey Epstein, Lee NH | 975.35
| 2.11 |
Grace Charron, Fall River MA; Albert Votolato, Attleboro MA | 972.14
| 1.61 |
John Dinius, Canton CT; Ronald Talbot, Glastonbury CT | 972.08
| 1.49 |
Michael McDonald, North Dartmouth MA; Tom Floyd, N Stonington CT | 953.50
| 1.40 |
Candace Matthew, Woodville MA; Robert Juneau, Millbury MA | 949.06
| 3.02 |
Irene Bonner, Andover MA; Frank Farrell, Methuen MA | 946.54
| 2.23 |
Leonid Tkach, Swampscott MA; Valentin Levin, Lynn MA | 938.67
| |
---|
Sunday Silver Swiss Teams
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 7.98 |
Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA; Sabrina Miles, Mansfield MA; Noreen Pitts, Boston MA; Vincent Messina, Wolfeboro NH | 110.00
| 5.99 |
J Peter Tripp - Penny Lane, Williston VT; Wayne Hersey, Montpelier VT; June Dorion, Rutland VT | 102.00
| 4.49 |
Cecilla Borras - Paul Harris, Waltham MA; Barbara Murphy, Newton MA; Alix Taylor, Lincoln MA | 95.00
| 3.37 |
Gregory Klinker, Tiverton RI; Kyle Barrett, Middletown RI; Kenneth Smith, West Kingston RI; Steven Myerson, Portsmouth RI | 92.00
| |
---|
Sunday A/X Swiss Teams
| MPs | A | X | Names | Score | 11.20 |
William Braucher, Billerica MA; John McLaughlin, Melrose MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Woburn MA; Richard Budd, Portland ME | 96.00
| 8.40 |
Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA; Alan Watson, Lexington MA; John Malley, Pascoag RI; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA | 90.00
| 6.30 |
Terry Byrne, Jamestown RI; Phyllis Chase, Providence RI; Joyce Regan, East Greenwich RI; Philip Lam, North Berwick ME | 78.00
| 4.73 |
Victor King, Hartford CT; Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Lewis Gamerman, Randolph MA; Robert McCaw, Sudbury MA | 70.00
| 3.03 |
Charles McLain III - Marina Polestra - Natalie Bassil, Boston MA; Saul Agranoff, Newton MA; Stuart Whittle, Waltham MA; Barbara Burgess, Burlington MA | 48.00
| 3.03 |
John Hackett, Oxford ME; Allan Clamage, Stratford CT; Dean Montgomery, West Pittston PA; Larry Mann, Wells ME | 48.00
| |
---|
Sunday B RR Teams - Bkt 1
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 9.24 |
Andrew Hanes, Holliston MA; Albert Votolato, Attleboro MA; Grace Charron, Fall River MA; James Bradley, Yarmouth Port MA | 106.00
| 6.93 |
Tom Cooney - J Pamela Cooney, W Hyannisport MA; George Cowart - Gayle Cowart, Richardson TX | 87.00
| 5.20 |
Robert Baum, Natick MA; Ellen Oasis, Sudbury MA; David Aronson, Brookline MA; Steven Diamond, Shrewsbury MA | 78.00
| |
---|
Sunday B RR Teams - Bkt 2
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 4.49 |
Marshall Williams - Marguerite Gousie, Woonsocket RI; Steven Goodman, Upton MA; Bev Cuplowsky, Montreal QC | 97.00
| 3.37 |
Michael Wavada, Enfield CT; David Landsberg, Higganum CT; Robert Derrah - Shirley Derrah, Springfield MA | 86.00
| 2.21 |
Jo Ann Kriger, Mashpee MA; Jody Foley, West Falmouth MA; James Butler, Falmouth MA; Steven Salidas, Brewster MA | 81.00
| 2.21 |
Joseph Brouillard - Linda Ahrens, Lincoln RI; Albert Seguin Jr - Arlene Seguin, Cranston RI | 81.00
| |
---|
Sunday B RR Teams - Bkt 3
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 3.77 |
Daniel Cabot - Nancy Cabot, West Tisbury MA; Sarah Widhu, Nashua NH; Lucy Hulse, Natick MA | 87.00
| 2.83 |
Candace Matthew, Woodville MA; Robert Juneau, Millbury MA; Carol Seager - Bari Boyer, Worcester MA | 86.00
| 2.12 |
Marshall Thomas, Nashua NH; Robert Leese, Amherst NH; Thomas Greehan III, Southborough MA; Timothy Pettus, Northborough MA | 82.00
| |
---|
Sunday B RR Teams - Bkt 4
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 3.29 |
Alan Godes, Needham MA; Greg Winkler, Centerville MA; Randall Murphy - Bonnie Murphy, Branford CT | 100.00
| 2.47 |
Leona Lashua - Therese Gustafson, Gardner MA; Sharon Uusitalo, Fitchburg MA; Kathleen Cowan, Townsend MA | 88.00
| 1.85 |
Maureen Yachimski, North Easton MA; Patricia Cotta, Plymouth MA; Nora Schneider - Maureen Berggren, Quincy MA | 85.00
| |
---|
Sunday B RR Teams - Bkt 5
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 3.14 |
Betsy Stegeman - Carolyn McNaught, Falmouth MA; Doris Lowry, Pocasset MA; Carolyn Markowsky, North Falmouth MA | 103.00
| 2.36 |
Kathy Gatewood, North Chatham MA; C. Mary Mauterstock, Brewster MA; Sharon Cruickshank, Chatham MA; Mary Dulemba, Harwich MA | 89.00
| 1.55 |
Carolee Haak - Mary Whittemore, Guilford CT; Nancy Ramseyer, Madison CT; Maria Van Der Ree, Enfield CT | 85.00
| 1.55 |
Frank Jenkins - Beth Jenkins, Sherborn MA; Diane Carr Staton, Medway MA; Chickie Lemay, Framingham MA | 85.00
| 1.05 |
Sarah Saltus, Chester NJ; William Fleissner, Lawrence KS; Harvey Epstein, Lee NH; Alan Helfman, Westfield NJ | 79.00
| |
---|
Thu Eve Silver Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.96 |
Elaine Blaustein, Newton MA; Robert Stearns, Jamaica Plain MA | 59.95%
| 4.47 |
Peter Clay, Wellesley MA; Franklyn Caine, Weston MA | 58.10%
| 3.35 |
Candace Matthew, Woodville MA; Ashok Rao, Cambridge MA | 56.71%
| 2.51 |
Marguerite Gousie - Marshall Williams, Woonsocket RI | 54.86%
| 1.89 |
Nancy Clayman, Boston MA; Brenda Freishtat, Brookline MA | 54.63%
| |
---|
Thu Eve 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.75 |
Carol Fountain, Chelmsford MA; Muggsie Rocco, Carlisle MA | 59.58%
| 1.31 |
Yumiko Hough, Barnstable MA; Gay Godfrey, Lexington MA | 58.75%
| 0.98 |
Nancy Lewis, Barrington NH; Carolyn Inman, Acton MA | 56.25%
| 0.80 |
Susan Bethel, Marstons Mills MA; John Dinius, Canton CT | 54.17%
| 1.04 |
E Kristen Frederick - Elizabeth Moylan, West Yarmouth MA | 53.00%
| 0.78 |
Kate King, Dorchester MA; Susanne Osberg, Sharon MA | 52.17%
| |
---|