Tuesday AM 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.84 |
Beth Mazer - Barbara Rosenbaum, Lexington MA | 63.19%
| 1.38 |
Sheelendra Kulkarni - Jackie Shahood, Acton MA | 54.17%
| 1.37 |
Christine Shepard, Kernersville NC; Linda Lincoln, Winston Salem NC | 53.47%
| 1.37 |
Clifford King - Anita King, Sanbornton NH | 53.47%
| |
---|
Tues Aft 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.23 |
Muggsie Rocco, Carlisle MA; Carol Fountain, Chelmsford MA | 63.75%
| 1.67 |
Sheelendra Kulkarni, Acton MA; Jackie Shahood, Mashpee MA | 62.38%
| 1.45 |
Susanne Osberg, Sharon MA; Kate King, Dorchester MA | 61.43%
| 1.09 |
Christine Shepard, Kernersville NC; Linda Lincoln, Winston Salem NC | 59.05%
| 0.71 |
Doris Lowry, Pocasset MA; Betsy Stegeman, Falmouth MA | 54.58%
| 0.81 |
Benjamin Siebecker - Jane Siebecker, Amesbury MA | 54.28%
| |
---|
Tuesday Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 9.19 |
Robert Lurie, Wayland MA; John Hrones Jr, Needham MA | 62.76%
| 6.89 |
Haven Sharaf, Danvers MA; Bill Irvine, Quincy MA | 59.42%
| 5.17 |
Shekhar Sengupta, Marlborough MA; Roger Li, Boston MA | 57.43%
| 3.88 |
Joe DeGaetano, Waltham MA; Randolph Johnson, Suffield CT | 57.09%
| 4.20 |
William Nason, Andover MA; Greg Chang, Lexington MA | 56.71%
| 3.96 |
Edward Weisberger, Wayland MA; Steven Kruger, Framingham MA | 55.19%
| 2.61 |
Shai Simonson, Sharon MA; Joseph Shulman, Canton MA | 54.83%
| 1.77 |
Amy Brisson, Arlington VA; Elizabeth Brisson, Peabody MA | 50.34%
| |
---|
Tuesday Open Swiss Teams
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 21.00 |
Betty Bloom - Steve Bloom, Duanesburg NY; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA | 126.00
| 15.75 |
Ronald Mak - Alice Bruist-Mak, Manchester NH; Laura Lipman, Bonita Springs FL; Kay Watman, Londonderry NH | 115.00
| 11.81 |
Krystyna Ciesluk, Merrimack NH; Bruce Downing, New London NH; Sarah Widhu - Marshall Thomas, Nashua NH | 99.00
| 8.86 |
Wayne Burt, Pembroke NH; Daniel McGuire, Epsom NH; Gary Schwartz, Huntsville AL; Pete Matthews Jr, Roslindale MA | 95.00
| 7.00 |
Edward Hayes - Shirish Nanavati, Ottawa ON; Larry Mann, Wells ME; John Hackett, Oxford ME | 94.00
| 6.00 |
Kenneth Kadis - Elayne Kadis, Brookline MA; Barry Rogoff - Robert Eachus, Nashua NH | 92.00
| 6.98 |
Larry Hanerfeld, Leominster MA; Harris Jacobs, Worcester MA; Lorraine Konisky, Sutton MA; Naresh Mehta, Shrewsbury MA | 81.00
| 5.24 |
Doreen Cassidy, Andover MA; Connie Chabot, North Andover MA; David Luterman, Amesbury MA; Robert Hill, Littleton MA | 80.00
| 4.58 |
Edward Aron, Needham MA; William Gay, Framingham MA; Stephen Kolkhorst, Portland ME; Ashok Rao, Cambridge MA | 79.00
| 3.44 |
Ronald Briggs, Lexington MA; Benson Ho, North Andover MA; Dick Majcher, Woburn MA; Steven Hudson, Revere MA | 78.00
| 2.58 |
B L (Tink) Tysor - Marjorie Cameron, Grantham NH; Ann Swaim, Marstons Mls MA; Robert Leese, Amherst NH | 76.00
| |
---|
Tuesday Gold Rush Swiss
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 6.98 |
John Erdman, Augusta ME; Jane Elliott, East Winthrop ME; Richard Verrill - Norma Verrill, Gorham ME | 106.00
| 4.59 |
James Nowill, Florence MA; Anne McCune, Keene NH; Mark McKenzie, Shaftsbury VT; Ann McKenzie, Jaffrey NH | 102.00
| 4.59 |
Robert Fucile - Elma Vaidya - John Oswald, Nashua NH; Don Rivard, Brookline NH | 102.00
| 2.94 |
Sheila Schofield, Salisbury MA; Paul Kelly, West Newbury MA; David Lawrence, Rochester NH; Sandra Larson, Durham NH | 99.00
| 2.33 |
Michael Howard, Andover MA; Leonard Strang, Billerica MA; Harold Nordstrom, Reading MA; Susan Lincoln, Boxford MA | 98.00
| 1.99 |
Leonid Tkach, Swampscott MA; Valentin Levin, Lynn MA; Joel Black, Beverly MA; Michael Gorfinkle, Salem MA | 96.00
| 1.75 |
Robert Williams - Susan Tordel Williams, Ayer MA; Murray Scott, Raymond NH; Richard Letizia, Bedford NH | 94.00
| 1.26 |
Marilyn Ogden, Valley Forge PA; Rosemary Tator, Waltham MA; Lois Haggerty, Belmont MA; John Zappala, Lynnfield MA | 86.00
| |
---|
Wed Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 30.19 |
Lloyd Arvedon, Woburn MA; Tom Macbeth, Westford MA | 60.82%
| 22.64 |
Haven Sharaf, Danvers MA; Bill Irvine, Quincy MA | 60.26%
| 16.98 |
Terry Byrne, Jamestown RI; Joyce Regan, East Greenwich RI | 60.16%
| 12.74 |
Shirish Nanavati - Edward Hayes, Ottawa ON | 58.97%
| 10.06 |
Laura Lipman, Bonita Springs FL; Ronald Mak, Manchester NH | 58.50%
| 8.63 |
Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA | 58.26%
| 7.55 |
Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Lewis Gamerman, Randolph MA | 58.01%
| 6.71 |
Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; Andrew Chesterton, Winchester MA | 57.97%
| 12.35 |
Jayendu Patel - Uresh Vahalia, Newton MA | 55.88%
| 9.26 |
Zachary Grossack, Newton MA; Nancy Taicher, Sharon MA | 55.73%
| 5.03 |
Larry Mann, Wells ME; John Hackett, Oxford ME | 54.08%
| 6.95 |
Kathy Centorino, Chestnut Hill MA; Janice Smola, Arlington MA | 52.03%
| 5.21 |
David Blackburn - Linda Green, Fairfield CT | 50.91%
| 4.12 |
Paul Kelly, West Newbury MA; Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA | 50.37%
| 4.94 |
Catherine Cooper, Woburn MA; Daniel Jablonski, Stoneham MA | 50.36%
| 3.71 |
Christina Parker, Newton Center MA; Christine Halkiotis, Wellesley Hills MA | 50.29%
| 2.78 |
Anthony Pastore, Sudbury MA; Vivian Wine, Cranston RI | 50.07%
| 2.20 |
James Foley - James Negro, Wellesley MA | 49.97%
| |
---|
Wed Gold Rush Pairs
| MPs | 7 | 5 | 3 | Names | Score | 11.48 |
Jack Mahoney - Dan Morgenstern, Brunswick ME | 61.76%
| 8.61 |
Jim Culhane, Marlborough MA; Allan Ganem, Jamaica Plain MA | 61.16%
| 6.46 |
Richard Tracy, Sharon VT; Margaret Fanning, Hartland VT | 60.42%
| 4.84 |
Norma Verrill - Richard Verrill, Gorham ME | 59.67%
| 3.83 |
Anne McCune, Keene NH; James Nowill, Florence MA | 58.33%
| 5.02 |
Shirley Samansky, Chestnut Hill MA; Zita Samuels, Brookline MA | 56.85%
| 2.87 |
Ann Bloomfield, Mashpee MA; Marilyn McGill, North Falmouth MA | 56.25%
| 2.55 |
Marshall Thomas, Nashua NH; Murray Scott, Raymond NH | 56.23%
| 2.33 |
Joseph Curley, Rockport MA; Ronald Cote, Kingfield ME | 56.15%
| 2.10 |
Nancy Shactman, South Orleans MA; C. Susan Coleman, Harwich MA | 56.10%
| 3.76 |
Jack Hund, Mechanicsburg PA; John Oswald, Nashua NH | 55.95%
| 2.07 |
Norman Guivens Jr, Braintree MA; Kathleen Aubrey, Stoughton MA | 55.65%
| 2.82 |
Lucy Lacava, Hamden CT; Patricia Bender, Woodbridge CT | 55.51%
| 2.23 |
Harold Nordstrom, Reading MA; Susan Lincoln, Boxford MA | 55.19%
| 1.79 |
Myrna Sadowsky, West Harwich MA; Carolyn Atkins, Marco Island FL | 54.61%
| 1.79 |
Robert Fucile, Nashua NH; Don Rivard, Brookline NH | 54.61%
| 1.96 |
Jane Elliott, East Winthrop ME; John Erdman, Augusta ME | 54.61%
| 2.30 |
Rubin Gruber, Concord MA; Bob Sanzo, Westford MA | 54.55%
| 1.85 |
Robert Huntington, New London CT; Ross Huntington, Hampstead NH | 54.32%
| 1.43 |
Barbara Cook, Mattapoisett MA; Linda Holmes, Westport MA | 54.32%
| 1.86 |
John Zappala, Lynnfield MA; Marilyn Ogden, Valley Forge PA | 54.32%
| 1.23 |
Skip Page, Rye NH; Ronald Ouellet, Brentwood NH | 54.32%
| 1.68 |
Carol Fountain, Chelmsford MA; Muggsie Rocco, Carlisle MA | 53.57%
| |
---|
Wed Aft 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 1.71 |
Rhoda Morse - Alice Griffin, Swampscott MA | 62.50%
| 1.33 |
Carol Leblanc, Wilton NH; Dorthy Schulte, Hudson NH | 52.08%
| 1.00 |
Mary Cobbett, Swampscott MA; Sally Gould, Marblehead MA | 50.50%
| |
---|
Wed-Thu 4K KO Teams
| MPs | Rank | Names | 17.54 |
Vicki Angus, Rutland MA; Leonard Aberbach, Wayland MA; Jeffrey Lehman, Newton Center MA; Bruce Emond, Holden MA
| 12.28 |
Robert Williams - Susan Tordel Williams, Ayer MA; Allen Pattee, Manchester NH; Murray Scott, Raymond NH; Richard Letizia, Bedford NH
| 7.02 |
Curtis Barton, Chelmsford MA; Martin Dickau - Ellen Dickau, Carlisle MA; Sharon Stanfill, Lincoln MA
| 7.02 |
Robert Eachus - Barry Rogoff, Nashua NH; Betsy Stanton, Hartsville SC; Elaine Gordon, Wells ME
| |
---|
Wed Aft Red Point Swiss
| MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 2.28 |
David Aronson, Brookline MA; Steven Diamond, Shrewsbury MA; Ellen Oasis, Sudbury MA; Robert Baum, Natick MA | 75.00
| 1.71 |
Joe Watts - Marjorie Cameron, Grantham NH; George Wolford - Phyllis Wolford, New London NH | 49.00
| |
---|
Thu AM 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.23 |
Carol Mycoff, Salem MA; Mike Geaney, Nahant MA | 61.43%
| 1.67 |
Judi Zucker, Boston MA; Paul Kelly, Roslindale MA | 56.67%
| 1.75 |
Robert Fucile, Nashua NH; Mary Lu Klum, Hollis NH | 53.75%
| 0.83 |
Beth Mazer - Nancy Hodin, Lexington MA | 53.33%
| 1.31 |
Fred Howell - Regis Beigel, Nashua NH | 53.33%
| 0.98 |
B Lynn Tavormina - John Boettcher, East Lyme CT | 52.86%
| 0.74 |
Cornelia Cockrell, Bedford NH; Fiorella Triaca, Natick MA | 50.48%
| |
---|
Thurs Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 7.88 |
Dean Montgomery, West Pittston PA; Allan Clamage, Stratford CT | 63.11%
| 5.91 |
Charles McLain III - Natalie Bassil, Boston MA | 59.44%
| 4.73 |
Robert Lavin, East Longmeadow MA; Michael Dworetsky, Bloomfield CT | 58.48%
| 3.40 |
Harold Feldheim, Hamden CT; Cynthia Bjorlie, Gloucester MA | 58.10%
| 3.79 |
Lawrence Christianson, Thornwood NY; Doris Staubi, White Plains NY | 55.67%
| 3.55 |
Sabrina Miles, Mansfield MA; William Nason, Andover MA | 52.50%
| 2.80 |
Jean Kydd, Sarasota FL; Donna Rice, Chelmsford MA | 52.22%
| 2.00 |
Michael Miron - Helene Miron, Tucson AZ | 50.43%
| 1.33 |
Martin Appelstein - Paul Wacks, Peabody MA | 45.87%
| |
---|
Thu Aft 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.97 |
Carol Fountain, Chelmsford MA; Muggsie Rocco, Carlisle MA | 68.50%
| 1.48 |
James Garvey - Robert Sayre Sr, Hudson NH | 62.00%
| 1.11 |
Judi Zucker, Boston MA; Paul Kelly, Roslindale MA | 58.50%
| 0.92 |
B Lynn Tavormina - John Boettcher, East Lyme CT | 54.50%
| |
---|
Thu Open Swiss
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 26.97 |
Victor King, Hartford CT; Sheila Gabay - Zachary Grossack, Newton MA; Lewis Gamerman, Randolph MA | 118.00
| 20.23 |
Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA; Betty Bloom - Steve Bloom, Duanesburg NY; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT | 115.00
| 15.17 |
Haven Sharaf, Danvers MA; Bill Irvine, Quincy MA; Joyce Regan, East Greenwich RI; Terry Byrne, Jamestown RI | 105.00
| 11.38 |
William Braucher, Billerica MA; Adam Wildavsky, Dillon CO; Rick Binder, Waltham MA; Yiji Starr, Wayland MA | 101.00
| 13.68 |
David Aronson, Brookline MA; Steven Diamond, Shrewsbury MA; Robert Baum, Natick MA; Ellen Oasis, Sudbury MA | 100.00
| 7.71 |
Callie Brauer, Marblehead MA; Terry Berenson, Swampscott MA; Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA | 96.00
| 10.26 |
Kurt Schneider, Nashua NH; Laura Lipman, Bonita Springs FL; Ronald Mak, Manchester NH; Neill Currie, Claremont CA | 95.00
| 7.70 |
Kimberly Gilman, Carlisle MA; David Marshall, Reading MA; Barry Black, Brookline MA; Vincent Messina, Wolfeboro NH | 93.00
| 5.15 |
Kenneth Kadis - Elayne Kadis, Brookline MA; Ann Borgschulte, Lexington MA; Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA | 89.00
| 5.77 |
Lisa Procter, Dover MA; Barbara Tarlin, Wellesley MA; Sandra Nyman, Weston MA; Jane Adams, Lexington MA | 89.00
| 7.14 |
Stanley Richmond, Needham MA; John Goldman, Newton Center MA; William Gay, Framingham MA; Simon Zimmerman, Hopkinton MA | 88.00
| 3.67 |
Richard Hartz, Utica NY; Betty Youmans, Whitesboro NY; Everett Halsall, Kannapolis NC; William Cowdell, Cumberland RI | 83.00
| 5.36 |
Claire Gardner, Newport NH; Peter Valiante, Grantham NH; Denise Olson, New London NH; Craig Heim, Wilmot NH | 83.00
| 4.02 |
Geoff Lewis, Cushing ME; Edward Coffman, New York NY; Mark Stasiewski, Meriden CT; Lenny Russman, Madison CT | 78.00
| 3.01 |
Peter Clay - Lou Ann Stoddard, Wellesley MA; Ellen Alper - Franklyn Caine, Weston MA | 73.00
| 2.38 |
Michael Wavada, Enfield CT; Judith Hyde, Coventry CT; Robert Derrah - Shirley Derrah, Springfield MA | 70.00
| |
---|
Thu Gold Rush Swiss
| MPs | 7 | 3 | 2 | Names | Score | 8.45 |
John Flynn, Haverhill MA; Lynn Duncan, Wenham MA; Jim Culhane, Marlborough MA; Allan Ganem, Jamaica Plain MA | 128.00
| 6.34 |
Jeffrey Schapiro M.D., Needham MA; Robert Schapiro, Weston MA; Nancy Lewis, Barrington NH; Stephen Eakman, Stow MA | 116.00
| 4.75 |
Leonid Tkach - Penny Schwartz, Swampscott MA; Valentin Levin, Lynn MA; Terry Avallon, Beverly MA | 105.00
| 3.56 |
Stephen Shamroth - Elizabeth Shamroth - Peter Solomon - Sally Solomon, West Hartford CT | 99.00
| 2.82 |
Norman Guivens Jr, Braintree MA; Kathleen Aubrey, Stoughton MA; Nora Schneider - Maureen Berggren, Quincy MA | 96.00
| 2.75 |
Robert Bratzler, Concord MA; Richard Burkhart - Marilyn Howard, Burlington MA; Elizabeth Wood, Arlington MA | 93.00
| 2.26 |
Marguerite Levin - David Levin, Belmont MA; Dorothy Briggs, Weston MA; JiTu Nathwani, Chelmsford MA | 93.00
| 1.85 |
Roberta Yaffe, Nashua NH; Robert Huntington, New London CT; Ross Huntington, Hampstead NH; Abraham Fisher, Concord MA | 92.00
| 1.85 |
James Nowill, Florence MA; Anne McCune, Keene NH; Vivian Wine, Cranston RI; Ann McKenzie, Jaffrey NH | 92.00
| 1.39 |
Robert Gervis, West Newton MA; Sheelendra Kulkarni, Acton MA; Larry Clark, Keene NH; Kate Spencer, Montague MA | 88.00
| 1.90 |
Christine Shepard, Kernersville NC; Linda Lincoln, Winston Salem NC; Carol Reymos, Norwood MA; Susanne Osberg, Sharon MA | 79.00
| 1.42 |
Beverly Conway, Rye NH; Pat Benton, Rochester NH; Claire Isenstein, York Beach ME; Cate Avery, Dover NH | 64.00
| |
---|
Thu Eve Side Game
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.79 |
Maureen Walsh, West Hartford CT; Jan Rosow, Avon CT | 59.82%
| 2.84 |
Claire Gardner, Newport NH; Peter Valiante, Grantham NH | 57.74%
| 2.33 |
Sheila Schofield, Salisbury MA; Jane Siebecker, Amesbury MA | 55.36%
| 1.40 |
Ausra Geaski, Manchester CT; Bunny Kliman, West Simsbury CT | 54.76%
| 1.63 |
Sabrina Miles, Mansfield MA; William Nason, Andover MA | 54.76%
| 1.20 |
Susan Schmerl - James Schmerl, Storrs CT | 53.27%
| |
---|
Thu Eve 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.97 |
Dan Haggett, Framingham MA; Gary Peterson, Marlborough MA | 58.50%
| 1.74 |
Bayle Drubel, Hanover NH; Alice Eberhardt, Plainfield NH | 57.00%
| 1.30 |
Doris Lowry, Pocasset MA; Betsy Stegeman, Falmouth MA | 57.00%
| 1.31 |
B Lynn Tavormina - John Boettcher, East Lyme CT | 56.50%
| 0.98 |
Lucy Crichton - Barbara Keshen, Concord NH | 55.50%
| |
---|
Fri Morn 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.36 |
Edie Carter - Evelyn Ciasullo, Foxboro MA | 63.37%
| 1.93 |
Muggsie Rocco, Carlisle MA; Carol Fountain, Chelmsford MA | 62.04%
| 1.33 |
Ronald Ouellet, Brentwood NH; Skip Page, Rye NH | 61.05%
| 1.00 |
Barry Rowles, Dorest VT; Peter Van Vlaanderen, Dorset VT | 54.50%
| 1.45 |
Bayle Drubel, Hanover NH; Alice Eberhardt, Plainfield NH | 53.18%
| 1.09 |
Renate Schmidt, Sunapee NH; Nancy Patton, Lebanon NH | 50.23%
| 0.81 |
Rosemary Huang, Lynn MA; Ruth Rooks, Swampscott MA | 49.83%
| 1.00 |
B Lynn Tavormina - John Boettcher, East Lyme CT | 47.02%
| |
---|
Fri CKO - Bracket 1
| MPs | Rank | Names | 9.22 |
Isaiah Shalom, West Brookfield MA; Grace Charron, Fall River MA; Greg Chang, Lexington MA; James Negro, Wellesley MA
| 6.45 |
Bunny Kliman, West Simsbury CT; James Osofsky, Florence MA; Robert Sagor, Greenfield MA; Ausra Geaski, Manchester CT
| 4.15 |
Jay Friedenson, Morrisville VT; William Gay, Framingham MA; Ruth Stokes, Williston VT; Simon Zimmerman, Hopkinton MA
| 3.23 |
Claire Gardner, Newport NH; Peter Valiante, Grantham NH; Craig Heim, Wilmot NH; Denise Olson, New London NH
| |
---|
Fri CKO - Bracket 2
| MPs | Rank | Names | 6.02 |
Curtis Barton, Chelmsford MA; Sharon Stanfill, Lincoln MA; Martin Dickau - Ellen Dickau, Carlisle MA
| 4.21 |
Lucy Hulse, Natick MA; John Maxwell, Bedford NH; Jules Lemire, Manchester NH; Sarah Widhu, Nashua NH
| 2.71 |
Joseph Brouillard - Linda Ahrens, Lincoln RI; Kathy Thornton, North Scituate RI; Lois DeBlois, Warwick RI
| 2.11 |
Roger Zessis, Westwood MA; Joanna Gleason, Chestnut Hill MA; Margaret Fanning, Hartland VT; Deirdre Ellerson, Sharon VT
| |
---|
Fri Aft Side Swiss
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.49 |
Lisa Procter, Dover MA; Jane Adams, Lexington MA; Sandra Nyman, Weston MA; Barbara Tarlin, Wellesley MA | 55.00
| 2.62 |
David Aronson, Brookline MA; Robert Baum, Natick MA; Steven Diamond, Shrewsbury MA; Ellen Oasis, Sudbury MA | 52.00
| 2.09 |
David Lack - Joyce Lack, Lee MA; Ian Remson - Andrew Remson, Spring TX | 50.00
| 1.57 |
Eric Stricoff - Rhonda Cohen, Deerfield Beach FL; Joseph Ashcroft - Mollie Whalen, Vineyard Haven MA | 49.00
| 1.18 |
Robert Leese, Amherst NH; B L (Tink) Tysor, Grantham NH; William Nason, Andover MA; Marshall Thomas, Nashua NH | 48.00
| 0.88 |
Jean Cronin - Raymond Hebert, West Boylston MA; Lorraine Rosenthal, Clinton MA; Charles Rosenthal, Fitchburg MA | 42.00
| |
---|
Fri Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 32.95 |
Bob Feller, Guilderland NY; Simon Kantor, Feeding Hills MA | 68.15%
| 24.71 |
Steve Bloom - Betty Bloom, Duanesburg NY | 63.19%
| 18.53 |
William Braucher, Billerica MA; Rick Binder, Waltham MA | 63.02%
| 13.90 |
Lewis Gamerman, Randolph MA; Zachary Grossack, Newton MA | 62.88%
| 10.98 |
Daniel McGuire, Epsom NH; Wayne Burt, Pembroke NH | 61.90%
| 13.90 |
Sarah Sykes, Brewster MA; Bill Noyes, Monument Beach MA | 58.19%
| 8.24 |
Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Victor King, Hartford CT | 57.24%
| 7.32 |
Jill Fouad, New Canaan CT; Harold Feldheim, Hamden CT | 57.09%
| 6.59 |
Larry Bausher, West Haven CT; Glenn McIntyre, Bedford MA | 56.89%
| 5.99 |
Pete Matthews Jr, Canton MA; Gary Schwartz, Huntsville AL | 56.79%
| 5.49 |
Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; Adam Parrish, Sandwich MA | 56.75%
| 5.07 |
Stephen Rzewski, South Dennis MA; Margie Sullivan, Sagamore Beach MA | 56.40%
| 10.43 |
Merrick Weinstein, Manchester NH; Ronald Burt, Hooksett NH | 56.18%
| 7.82 |
Vincent Messina, Wolfeboro NH; Barry Black, Brookline MA | 56.17%
| 4.12 |
Gerald Di Vincenzo, S Burlington VT; Vincent Grande Jr, Salem MA | 55.71%
| 3.88 |
Shirish Nanavati - Edward Hayes, Ottawa ON | 54.79%
| 5.86 |
Steven Paxhia, Milton MA; Robert Asher, Needham MA | 54.44%
| 4.63 |
Anthony Keats, Framingham MA; Marie Sengupta, Marlborough MA | 53.34%
| 3.97 |
Jiang Chen - Jian Zhang, Lexington MA | 53.28%
| 3.48 |
Ava Schutzman, Nashua NH; Diane Walsh, Dedham MA | 51.64%
| 3.09 |
Robert Lavin, East Longmeadow MA; Michael Dworetsky, Bloomfield CT | 51.49%
| 2.78 |
Richard Hartz, Utica NY; Betty Youmans, Whitesboro NY | 50.91%
| |
---|
Fri Gold Rush Pairs
| MPs | 7 | 4 | 3 | Names | Score | 9.88 |
Richard Tracy, Sharon VT; Mark Oettinger, Burlington VT | 62.63%
| 7.41 |
Mark Throop - Eric Throop, Framingham MA | 59.82%
| 7.69 |
Robert Huntington, New London CT; Ross Huntington, Hampstead NH | 59.36%
| 4.17 |
Eric Vogel, South Windsor CT; Irene Rivers, Vernon CT | 58.33%
| 5.77 |
Phyllis Benoit, Bow NH; Margaret Moore, Bedford NH | 57.59%
| 4.33 |
Lynn Duncan, Wenham MA; Joanne Megna-Wallace, West Newbury MA | 57.44%
| 3.24 |
Robert Fucile, Nashua NH; Don Rivard, Brookline NH | 56.60%
| 2.59 |
James Anderson, Mystic CT; Samuel Cuscovitch, Coventry CT | 56.55%
| 2.20 |
Marylee MacDougall - Robert MacDougall, Naples FL | 56.10%
| 1.92 |
Woody Bliss, Weston CT; Douglas Pratt, Norwalk CT | 55.65%
| 1.63 |
Robert Gervis - Laurie Gervis, West Newton MA | 55.36%
| 2.31 |
Melvin Voisine, Lincoln ME; Abhijit Dutta, New Haven CT | 55.36%
| 1.92 |
Terry Robinson, Westwood MA; Alicia Munnell, Boston MA | 54.98%
| 2.43 |
Noreen Pitts, Boston MA; Lucinda Stebbins, Wellesley Hills MA | 54.95%
| 1.68 |
James Storer - Edmund Cohler, Lexington MA | 54.17%
| 1.61 |
Breck Witte - Sarah Witte, New York NY | 53.87%
| 1.18 |
Jane Elliott, East Winthrop ME; John Erdman, Augusta ME | 53.42%
| 1.13 |
Ronald Cote, Kingfield ME; Larry Clark, Keene NH | 52.83%
| 1.07 |
Murray Scott, Raymond NH; Joe Pelonzi, Hudson NH | 52.83%
| |
---|
Fri Aft 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.49 |
Ronald Ouellet, Brentwood NH; Skip Page, Rye NH | 63.38%
| 2.05 |
Clifford King - Anita King, Sanbornton NH | 59.27%
| 1.40 |
Edie Carter - Evelyn Ciasullo, Foxboro MA | 57.57%
| 1.54 |
Rufus Cole, Greenwich CT; Silvia Szanto, Cos Cob CT | 54.69%
| 1.15 |
Muggsie Rocco, Carlisle MA; Carol Fountain, Chelmsford MA | 54.65%
| 1.43 |
Judy Leary, Nashua NH; Dorthy Schulte, Hudson NH | 53.86%
| 1.07 |
Joseph Bingham - Maurice Gaudette, Nashua NH | 53.81%
| 0.80 |
Dorothy Hird, Hancock NH; Mary Philbin, Harrisville NH | 50.51%
| |
---|
Tues Eve 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.84 |
Doris Lowry, Pocasset MA; Betsy Stegeman, Falmouth MA | 55.33%
| 1.56 |
Muggsie Rocco, Carlisle MA; Carol Fountain, Chelmsford MA | 54.57%
| 1.17 |
Lucy Lacava, Hamden CT; Patricia Bender, Woodbridge CT | 51.93%
| |
---|
Tues Eve Side Game
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.03 |
Arthur Giovannangeli, Dublin NH; Allen Pattee, Manchester NH | 65.10%
| 2.27 |
Lawrence Christianson, Thornwood NY; Doris Staubi, White Plains NY | 59.26%
| 1.70 |
J Alfred Letourneau, Waterville ME; Leslie Buzzell, Auburn ME | 58.33%
| 2.13 |
Woody Bliss, Weston CT; Douglas Pratt, Norwalk CT | 55.21%
| 1.60 |
R Muggia, Andover MA; Daniel Jablonski, Stoneham MA | 53.65%
| 1.20 |
Sandy Desilets, Groton VT; Rhoda Chickering, East Montpelier VT | 48.96%
| 1.43 |
John Banker, Nashua NH; Amy Brisson, Arlington VA | 48.44%
| |
---|
Sat CKO - Bracket 1
| MPs | Rank | Names | 12.34 |
Saul Agranoff, Newton MA; Jeffrey Lehman, Newton Center MA; Natalie Bassil - Charles McLain III, Boston MA
| 8.64 |
Brenda Montague - Neil Montague, Swampscott MA; Charles Polay, Chelmsford MA; Amnon Gabay, Newton MA
| 5.55 |
Wayne Burt, Pembroke NH; Daniel McGuire, Epsom NH; Gary Schwartz, Huntsville AL; Pete Matthews Jr, Canton MA
| 4.32 |
Joyce Pearson, Framingham MA; Curtis Barton, Chelmsford MA; Carolyn Weiser, Woburn MA; Jori Grossack, Waban MA
| |
---|
Sat CKO - Bracket 2
| MPs | Rank | Names | 6.89 |
David Lack - Joyce Lack, Lee MA; Andrew Remson - Ian Remson, Spring TX
| 4.82 |
Marshall Thomas, Nashua NH; Robert Leese, Amherst NH; William Nason, Andover MA; Benson Ho, North Andover MA
| 3.10 |
Lucy Hulse, Natick MA; John Maxwell, Bedford NH; Jules Lemire, Manchester NH; Sarah Widhu, Nashua NH
| 2.41 |
Paula Najarian, East Greenwich RI; Frederick Rogler, Glendale RI; Claire Gardner, Newport NH; Peter Valiante, Grantham NH
| |
---|
Sat Gold Rush CKO
| MPs | Rank | Names | 5.66 |
Timothy Walker, Boxford MA; Marilyn Ogden, Valley Forge PA; Phyllis Benoit, Bow NH; Margaret Moore, Bedford NH
| 3.96 |
Roberta Francis, Wellesley MA; Sam Shoushtarian, Natick MA; Joanne Megna-Wallace, West Newbury MA; Lynn Duncan, Wenham MA
| 2.55 |
Charles Palaces, Hampton NH; David Lawrence, Rochester NH; Lisa Allison, Lee NH; Nancy Hornbeck, Durham NH
| 1.98 |
Charles Young - Marsha Girouard, Medway MA; Marylee MacDougall - Robert MacDougall, Naples FL
| |
---|
Sat Aft Side Swiss
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.72 |
Jay Friedenson, Morrisville VT; Ruth Stokes, Williston VT; James Osofsky, Florence MA; Robert Sagor, Greenfield MA | 62.00
| 3.72 |
Stephanie Hamilton-Diesel - Mike Diesel, Saugus MA; Robert Eachus - Barry Rogoff, Nashua NH | 62.00
| 2.39 |
Kenneth Kadis - Elayne Kadis, Brookline MA; Ann Borgschulte, Lexington MA; Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA | 56.00
| 1.79 |
Sally Magee - David Magee, Cumberland Ctr ME; David Waterman, South Harpswell ME; Peter Morgan, Windham ME | 50.00
| 1.34 |
Gary Peterson, Marlborough MA; Dan Haggett, Framingham MA; Dick Wagman, Acton MA; Christine Pettingell, Everett MA | 48.00
| 0.81 |
Eric Stricoff - Rhonda Cohen, Deerfield Beach FL; Joseph Ashcroft - Mollie Whalen, Vineyard Haven MA | 47.00
| 0.54 |
Murray Scott, Raymond NH; Thomas Provost Sr, Canterbury NH; Allen Pattee, Manchester NH; Richard Letizia, Bedford NH | 42.00
| |
---|
Fri-Sat KO
| MPs | Rank | Names | 29.72 |
William Braucher, Billerica MA; Rick Binder, Waltham MA; Glenn McIntyre, Bedford MA; Larry Bausher, West Haven CT
| 20.80 |
Betty Bloom - Steve Bloom, Duanesburg NY; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; Allan Rothenberg, West Hartford CT
| |
---|
Fri-Sat 4K KO
| MPs | Rank | Names | 13.56 |
Robert Carvin, North Easton MA; Fredrick Magnus - Chuck Greenslit, Framingham MA; Audrey Frank, Newton Center MA
| 9.49 |
Grace Charron, Fall River MA; Andrea Teacher, Waltham MA; Janice Smola, Arlington MA; Kathleen Kenney, Dennis Port MA
| |
---|
Sat Morn 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.63 |
Ronald Ouellet, Brentwood NH; Skip Page, Rye NH | 68.15%
| 2.29 |
William Everett, Mystic CT; James Hickey, Londonderry NH | 65.77%
| 1.72 |
Robert Fucile - Irving Lipschitz, Nashua NH | 60.71%
| 1.29 |
Clifford King - Anita King, Sanbornton NH | 56.55%
| 0.97 |
Shirley Wagner, Fitchburg MA; Marilee Pecorelli, Leominster MA | 53.87%
| 1.14 |
Rufus Cole, Greenwich CT; Silvia Szanto, Cos Cob CT | 52.98%
| 0.92 |
Dorthy Schulte, Hudson NH; Suzanna Thurber, Goffstown NH | 52.08%
| 0.69 |
Prudence Barker, Andover MA; Cornelia Cockrell, Bedford NH | 48.51%
| |
---|
Saturday Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 16.63 |
Adam Parrish, Sandwich MA; Lewis Gamerman, Randolph MA | 62.05%
| 12.47 |
John McLaughlin, Melrose MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Woburn MA | 60.76%
| 9.35 |
Bill Irvine, Quincy MA; Ken Bloom, Acton MA | 59.66%
| 7.02 |
Shirish Nanavati - Edward Hayes, Ottawa ON | 59.20%
| 5.54 |
James Rasmussen - Pamela Miller, Cambridge MA | 57.54%
| 5.37 |
Simon Kantor, Feeding Hills MA; Bob Feller, Guilderland NY | 57.49%
| 9.84 |
Susan Smith - Michael Smith, Newington CT | 56.08%
| 3.70 |
Rena Lieberman, North Easton MA; Haven Sharaf, Danvers MA | 55.54%
| 7.38 |
John Banker, Nashua NH; Stuart Treworgy, Cumberland RI | 55.21%
| 3.02 |
Jill Fouad, New Canaan CT; Harold Feldheim, Hamden CT | 54.98%
| 2.77 |
Dean Montgomery, West Pittston PA; Allan Clamage, Stratford CT | 54.49%
| 5.54 |
Judith Kamin - Shirley West, Brunswick ME | 53.69%
| 2.38 |
Donna Marshall - David Marshall, Reading MA | 53.48%
| 2.22 |
Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA; Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA | 53.35%
| 4.92 |
Lon Sunshine, Framingham MA; Ivanie Yeo, Brighton MA | 52.80%
| 3.28 |
Phyllis Bausher, West Haven CT; Joyce Stiefel, Wethersfield CT | 52.72%
| 3.69 |
Peter Zucker, Watertown MA; Louis Russo, Auburndale MA | 52.54%
| 2.78 |
R Muggia, Andover MA; Daniel Jablonski, Stoneham MA | 52.36%
| 2.19 |
David Miller - Bonnie Miller, Chestnut Hill MA | 52.25%
| 5.83 |
Merrick Weinstein, Manchester NH; Ronald Burt, Hooksett NH | 52.22%
| 1.79 |
Greg Chang, Lexington MA; James Negro, Wellesley MA | 51.98%
| 1.87 |
Richard Tracy, Sharon VT; Mark Oettinger, Burlington VT | 51.67%
| 1.64 |
Gary Mills - Stuart Price, Peekskill NY | 51.09%
| 1.46 |
Steven Paxhia, Milton MA; Robert Asher, Needham MA | 50.98%
| |
---|
Sat Eve Pro-Am
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 7.23 |
Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; Sarah Sykes, Brewster MA | 69.58%
| 5.42 |
Bill Noyes, Monument Beach MA; Brigitte Kuperwasser, Newton MA | 63.61%
| 4.07 |
Robert Gaudet, Lexington MA; Richard Burkhart, Burlington MA | 62.22%
| 3.05 |
Robin Hillyard, Carlisle MA; Harold Nordstrom, Reading MA | 62.08%
| 2.45 |
Kimberly Gilman, Carlisle MA; Barbara Varney, Georgeville QC | 61.55%
| 2.10 |
Jan Rosow, Avon CT; Maureen Walsh, West Hartford CT | 59.88%
| 1.72 |
Arthur Giovannangeli, Dublin NH; Allen Pattee, Manchester NH | 57.78%
| 1.58 |
B L (Tink) Tysor, Grantham NH; Linda Lincoln, Winston Salem NC | 57.20%
| 1.18 |
Phyllis Bloom, Acton MA; Roger Zessis, Westwood MA | 53.06%
| 1.49 |
Paula Najarian, East Greenwich RI; Vivian Wine, Cranston RI | 52.64%
| 0.75 |
Sabrina Miles, Mansfield MA; Sheila Schofield, Salisbury MA | 50.97%
| |
---|
Sun AM 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 1.71 |
Carol Leblanc, Wilton NH; Dorthy Schulte, Hudson NH | 62.50%
| 1.28 |
Stanley Williams - Maureen Fahey, Coventry RI | 55.00%
| |
---|
Sun RR Teams Bracket 1
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 8.96 |
Michael Wavada, Enfield CT; Whitton Norris Jr, Bedford MA; Robert Derrah - Shirley Derrah, Springfield MA | 80.00
| 8.96 |
Sally Magee - David Magee, Cumberland Ctr ME; David Waterman, South Harpswell ME; Peter Morgan, Windham ME | 80.00
| 5.76 |
Bunny Kliman, West Simsbury CT; Ausra Geaski, Manchester CT; James Osofsky, Florence MA; Robert Sagor, Greenfield MA | 74.00
| |
---|
Sun RR Teams Bracket 2
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 4.46 |
Dick Majcher, Woburn MA; Greg Chang, Lexington MA; Benson Ho, North Andover MA; Yanyan Liu, Wilmington MA | 99.00
| 3.35 |
Barry Herring, Wellesley MA; Joseph Foster, Framingham MA; Maria Kawka - Marek Kawka, Bolton MA | 81.00
| 2.51 |
Claire Gardner, Newport NH; Peter Valiante, Grantham NH; Denise Olson, New London NH; Craig Heim, Wilmot NH | 77.00
| |
---|
Sun RR Teams Bracket 3
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 3.78 |
Candace Matthew, Woodville MA; Robert Juneau - Clayton Cox, Millbury MA; Richard Healy, Northborough MA | 111.00
| 2.84 |
Susan King - Stephen King, New Port Ctr VT; Barbara Varney, Georgeville QC; Eric McCann, North Troy VT | 92.00
| 2.13 |
Fred Zappala, Methuen MA; John Zappala, Lynnfield MA; Lois Haggerty, Belmont MA; Marilyn Ogden, Valley Forge PA | 82.00
| |
---|
Sun RR Teams Bracket 4
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 2.86 |
Richard Tracy, Sharon VT; Mark Oettinger, Burlington VT; Michael Morris, Norwich VT; Art Young, Hanover NH | 107.00
| 2.15 |
David Hogan, Marlborough MA; Joanna Gleason, Chestnut Hill MA; Roger Zessis, Westwood MA; Byron Wyche, Norwood MA | 91.00
| 1.61 |
Phyllis Benoit, Bow NH; Margaret Moore, Bedford NH; Thomas Provost Sr - William Anderson, Canterbury NH | 88.00
| |
---|
Sun A/X Swiss
| MPs | A | X | Names | Score | 25.57 |
Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA; Ann Borgschulte, Lexington MA; Elayne Kadis - Kenneth Kadis, Brookline MA | 102.00
| 19.18 |
Zachary Grossack - Adam Grossack, Newton MA; Walter Lee, Sudbury MA; Anton Tsypkin, Ashland MA | 97.00
| 14.38 |
Adam Parrish, Sandwich MA; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; Betty Bloom - Steve Bloom, Duanesburg NY | 91.00
| 10.79 |
Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; Margie Sullivan, Sagamore Beach MA; Stephen Rzewski, South Dennis MA; Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA | 88.00
| 8.60 |
Wayne Burt, Pembroke NH; Daniel McGuire, Epsom NH; Pete Matthews Jr, Canton MA; Gary Schwartz, Huntsville AL | 87.00
| 6.85 |
Dorothy Kelleher, Westbrook ME; Richard Budd, Portland ME; John McLaughlin, Melrose MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Woburn MA | 84.00
| 6.85 |
William Braucher, Billerica MA; Rick Binder, Waltham MA; Lewis Gamerman, Randolph MA; Glenn McIntyre, Bedford MA | 84.00
| 6.45 |
Saul Agranoff, Newton MA; Natalie Bassil - Charles McLain III, Boston MA; Jeffrey Lehman, Newton Center MA | 80.00
| 4.83 |
James Foley - James Negro, Wellesley MA; Jori Grossack, Waban MA; Joyce Pearson, Framingham MA | 78.00
| 3.82 |
Robin Hillyard, Carlisle MA; Dave DuBois, Westfield NJ; Bruce Downing, New London NH; Mark Conner, Grantham NH | 75.00
| |
---|