Tuesday AM 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.63 |
Charles Foresman - Marcia Foresman, North Chatham MA | 65.51%
| 1.97 |
Cynthia Bjorlie, Gloucester MA; Sheila Pechinski, Bangor ME | 63.31%
| 1.91 |
Jdg Marjorie Yasher, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Charlotte Bailey, Needham MA | 57.68%
| 1.43 |
Rose Chase - George Chase, North Kingstown RI | 57.62%
| 0.83 |
William Everett, Mystic CT; Lynne Fuente, Mashpee MA | 56.47%
| 1.07 |
Rebecca Lebowitz - Arthur Lebowitz, Hendersonville NC | 54.76%
| 1.07 |
Frances Mancini, East Greenwich RI; Maureen Lancellotta, Saunderstown RI | 53.91%
| 0.60 |
Edwin Mehlman, Warren RI; Michael Eckenroth, Providence RI | 52.20%
| 0.80 |
Jeanne Barker, Harwich Port MA; Margaret Smith, Harwich MA | 48.42%
| |
---|
Tuesday ABC Swiss
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 21.70 |
Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; Betty Bloom - Steve Bloom, Duanesburg NY | 132.00
| 16.28 |
Lewis Gamerman, Randolph MA; Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Nataly Goldin, Chestnut Hill MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Woburn MA | 111.00
| 12.21 |
Cenk Tuncok, Amesbury MA; Karen McCallum, Exeter NH; David Caprera - Anne Brenner, Denver CO | 103.00
| 12.03 |
Marshall Thomas - Sarah Widhu, Nashua NH; Robert Leese, Amherst NH; Krystyna Ciesluk, Merrimack NH | 101.00
| 9.02 |
Robert Carvin, North Easton MA; Fredrick Magnus - Rolly Jacob, Framingham MA; Audrey Frank, Newton Center MA | 97.00
| 5.93 |
Dale Rowett, Groton CT; Cherry McLaughlin, New London CT; James Carroll, Lyons NY; James Gray, Murrysville PA | 89.00
| 5.93 |
Bruce Downing, New London NH; Mark Conner - Peter Valiante, Grantham NH; Claire Gardner, Newport NH | 89.00
| 3.73 |
Bruce Fischer, Rumford RI; Donald Rankin, East Greenwich RI; Marie Duval, Montreal QC; Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC | 87.00
| 3.73 |
Blanche Eaton - David Eaton, Livingston NJ; Robert Juneau, Millbury MA; Steven Goodman, Upton MA | 87.00
| 3.50 |
Peter Clay, Wellesley MA; Ellen Alper, Weston MA; Donna Cone - Robert Potvin, Providence RI | 75.00
| 2.63 |
Richard Saval, Wayland MA; Marianne Bechet - Joanna Gleason, Chestnut Hill MA; David Hogan, Marlborough MA | 71.00
| |
---|
Tuesday Gold Rush Swiss
| MPs | 7 | 3 | 2 | Names | Score | 11.39 |
Simon Zimmerman, Hopkinton MA; Harold Nordstrom, Reading MA; Susan Lincoln, Boxford MA; James Nowill, Florence MA | 117.00
| 8.54 |
John Dinius, Canton CT; Rufus Cole, Greenwich CT; John Morrin, Wethersfield CT; Larry Bowman, Storrs CT | 112.00
| 6.41 |
Barbara Roy, Newport RI; Patricia Caizzi, Bristol RI; Sally Healy, Punta Gorda FL; Ruth Colman, Fall River MA | 109.00
| 4.81 |
Avrum Goldstein - Donna Goldstein - Peter Figdor, Mashpee MA; Robert Sheinkopf, Boca Raton FL | 105.00
| 3.80 |
Timothy Yentsch - Laura Yentsch, Jamestown RI; Maurice Chesney, Saunderstown RI; Mary Gagnon, North Kingstown RI | 101.00
| 4.10 |
William Everett, Providence RI; Fredda Sharfstein, Pawtucket RI; Joseph Murray, Seekonk MA; Linda Baker, Palm Bch Gdns FL | 100.00
| 2.85 |
Penny Schwartz - Leonid Tkach, Swampscott MA; Otto Kaes, Saugus MA; Alexander Odulo, North Adams MA | 98.00
| 2.53 |
John Lombardo, Cranston RI; David Crossley, East Greenwich RI; Barry Gilbert, Lincoln RI; Marshall Williams, Woonsocket RI | 94.00
| 3.07 |
Carol Prunk, East Greenwich RI; Carol Howland - Elaine Capobianco - Janet Bannister, Wakefield RI | 93.00
| 2.18 |
Paul Caten Jr - Carol Caten, Windham NH; Judith McGrath, Guilford CT; Pierina Graebe, Northford CT | 93.00
| 2.26 |
Kathy Gatewood, North Chatham MA; Mary Dulemba, Harwich MA; Sharon Cruickshank, Chatham MA; C. Mary Mauterstock, Brewster MA | 92.00
| 2.26 |
Brenda Koblick, Norwich CT; Michael Hajosy, Somers Point NJ; James Anderson, Mystic CT; Samuel Cuscovitch, Coventry CT | 92.00
| 1.82 |
John Calderbank - Nancy Calderbank, Glastonbury CT; Marilyn Pikor - Roger Pikor, West Hartford CT | 91.00
| 1.62 |
Lois Haggerty, Belmont MA; Rebecca Ames, Weston MA; Marilyn Ogden, Valley Forge PA; John Zappala, Lynnfield MA | 90.00
| 1.46 |
Jeannette Brophy, Washington DC; Margot Platt, Hobe Sound FL; Tish Hamblin, Center Sandwich NH; Alice Emmett, Wolfeboro NH | 89.00
| |
---|
Tuesday Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 14.00 |
Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA; Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA | 64.82%
| 10.50 |
Arnold Malasky, Lenox MA; Edward Spear, Sarasota FL | 60.42%
| 7.88 |
Bill Irvine, Quincy MA; Haven Sharaf, Danvers MA | 60.12%
| 5.91 |
Sarah Budds, Niantic CT; Kathleen Frangione, Southington CT | 60.09%
| 7.88 |
Robert Lurie, Wayland MA; Richard Weiss, Swampscott MA | 60.09%
| 5.91 |
Linda Green - David Blackburn, Fairfield CT | 59.25%
| 5.67 |
Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Barre VT | 58.64%
| 4.43 |
Janice Smola - Paul Simon, Arlington MA | 57.63%
| 3.32 |
Louis DiOrio - Marilyn Ardente, Providence RI | 56.82%
| 2.55 |
Diana Holt, Palm Beach FL; Rachel Kaufman, Royal Plm Beach FL | 56.30%
| 3.47 |
Edwin Lewis III, Bolton CT; Thomas Hyde, Willimantic CT | 56.10%
| 2.94 |
Filomena Walsh, Cranston RI; Carole Sammartino, Providence RI | 55.69%
| 3.44 |
John Wason, Norfolk MA; Richard Katz, Sharon MA | 55.58%
| 2.95 |
Vincent Messina, Wolfeboro NH; Barry Black, Brookline MA | 54.31%
| 3.45 |
Tom Floyd, N Stonington CT; Michael McDonald, North Dartmouth MA | 53.19%
| 2.59 |
W Miller, Savannah GA; Susan Glasspiegel, Simsbury CT | 52.99%
| 2.04 |
Joan Papazian, Smithfield RI; Marguerite Gousie, Woonsocket RI | 48.83%
| 1.46 |
Richard Patterson - Barbara Patterson, Furlong PA | 46.25%
| |
---|
Tuesday Aft 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.36 |
Julie Zinzi, Franklin Lakes NJ; Peri Namerow, Mahwah NJ | 69.44%
| 1.87 |
Cynthia Bjorlie, Gloucester MA; Sheila Pechinski, Bangor ME | 61.11%
| 1.40 |
Mel Freling - Marsha Freling, West Hartford CT | 60.32%
| 1.05 |
Craig Cayer, Cumberland RI; E Kristen Frederick, West Yarmouth MA | 55.56%
| 0.88 |
Wilma Swanson - Jean Hayden, Cranston RI | 54.51%
| 1.00 |
Nina Richardson, Washington DC; Holly Schenck, Providence RI | 50.40%
| |
---|
Wednesday AM 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.49 |
Elliot Wasserman - Barbara Wasserman, Palm City FL | 64.29%
| 1.87 |
Nedra Vance, Brentwood TN; Elizabeth Alexander, Henderson TX | 60.42%
| 1.75 |
Susanne Osberg, Sharon MA; Carol Reymos, Norwood MA | 58.93%
| 1.31 |
Barbara Patterson - Richard Patterson, Furlong PA | 57.74%
| 0.88 |
Rex Tien, Warwick RI; Peter Mazzei, Coventry RI | 54.08%
| 0.98 |
Sandra Palchanis - Penny Snow, Nantucket MA | 50.51%
| 0.74 |
Janice Baker, Chepachet RI; Maureen Thompson, Jupiter FL | 49.40%
| |
---|
Wednesday Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 32.79 |
Nataly Goldin, Chestnut Hill MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Woburn MA | 62.40%
| 24.59 |
Barry Black, Brookline MA; Leonard Aberbach, Wayland MA | 62.21%
| 18.44 |
Glenn McIntyre, Bedford MA; Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA | 60.90%
| 13.83 |
Richard Weiss, Swampscott MA; Kathy Centorino, Chestnut Hill MA | 60.88%
| 10.93 |
Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Barre VT | 59.08%
| 9.37 |
Vincent Messina, Wolfeboro NH; Sabrina Miles, Mansfield MA | 58.23%
| 8.20 |
Geoffrey Phipps, Bluffton SC; Wayne Burt, Pembroke NH | 57.18%
| 7.29 |
Bill Irvine, Quincy MA; Haven Sharaf, Danvers MA | 56.92%
| 6.56 |
Shirish Nanavati - Edward Hayes, Ottawa ON | 56.85%
| 5.96 |
Terry Byrne, Jamestown RI; Joyce Regan, East Greenwich RI | 56.49%
| 5.47 |
Edwin Lewis III, Bolton CT; Thomas Hyde, Willimantic CT | 56.13%
| 5.04 |
Sandra DeMartino, Riverside CT; Joyce Stiefel, Wethersfield CT | 55.47%
| 6.98 |
Joan Ross, Longboat Key FL; Gloria Manna, Johnston RI | 54.99%
| 5.29 |
Martin Appelstein - Paul Wacks, Peabody MA | 54.88%
| 4.53 |
Vesna Hauptfeld, Waterford CT; Dorothy Hulme, East Lyme CT | 54.82%
| 3.86 |
Robert Lurie, Wayland MA; Joe DeGaetano, Waltham MA | 54.41%
| 3.97 |
William Wood - Barbara Moore, Darien CT | 54.31%
| 3.53 |
Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA; Paul Kelly, West Newbury MA | 53.33%
| 3.17 |
Christina Parker, Newton Center MA; Stewart Rubenstein, Newton MA | 52.39%
| 3.93 |
Donald Rankin, East Greenwich RI; Robert Potvin, Providence RI | 51.40%
| 2.94 |
Kyle Barrett, Middletown RI; Michael Baker, Adamsville RI | 51.25%
| 2.33 |
Ronald Bailer - Patricia Bailer, Brewster MA | 50.60%
| 1.99 |
Marshall Williams - Marguerite Gousie, Woonsocket RI | 49.52%
| |
---|
Wednesday Gold Rush Pairs
| MPs | 7 | 4 | 2 | Names | Score | 16.59 |
Jon Valbert, East Sandwich MA; Alan Bello, Pocasset MA | 66.82%
| 12.44 |
Carol Prunk, East Greenwich RI; Carol Howland, Wakefield RI | 62.88%
| 9.33 |
Terry Robinson, Westwood MA; Alicia Munnell, Boston MA | 62.35%
| 7.00 |
Peter Figdor, Mashpee MA; Robert Sheinkopf, Boca Raton FL | 61.13%
| 5.53 |
Russ Sackowitz, Stamford CT; Renee Pomerantz, Bridgeport CT | 59.52%
| 4.74 |
Allan Ganem, Jamaica Plain MA; Martin Arnold, Milford CT | 59.38%
| 4.15 |
Donald Kimsey, Trumbull CT; Jesse Weiss, Fairfield CT | 58.78%
| 3.69 |
Thomas Shake, Waltham MA; James Troutman, The Villages FL | 58.48%
| 3.32 |
Evan Dean - Janice Dean, Westport CT | 58.36%
| 3.17 |
Christel Dynes, Summit NJ; Louise Bendonis, South Yarmouth MA | 58.04%
| 3.14 |
Evelyn Ciasullo - Marlene Wurster, Foxboro MA | 57.29%
| 2.66 |
John Lombardo, Cranston RI; David Crossley, East Greenwich RI | 57.29%
| 2.54 |
Edie Carter, Foxboro MA; Joan Reid, North Attleboro MA | 57.14%
| 2.21 |
Richard Healy, Northborough MA; James Buss, Harwich Port MA | 56.99%
| 2.44 |
Harold Nordstrom, Reading MA; Susan Lincoln, Boxford MA | 56.85%
| 1.95 |
James Nowill, Florence MA; Simon Zimmerman, Hopkinton MA | 56.25%
| 1.84 |
Kathy Gatewood, North Chatham MA; Sharon Cruickshank, Chatham MA | 55.95%
| 2.11 |
Ron Freres - G Stephen Thoma, Darien CT | 55.80%
| 1.95 |
Bruce Esposito - Paula Esposito, Ridgewood NJ | 55.73%
| 1.81 |
Margaret Moore, Bedford NH; Phyllis Benoit, Bow NH | 55.51%
| 1.69 |
John Dinius, Canton CT; Rufus Cole, Greenwich CT | 55.36%
| 1.59 |
Paul Kelly, Roslindale MA; Judi Zucker, Boston MA | 55.29%
| 1.76 |
Lydia Haley, Tiverton RI; Alice Forry, Portsmouth RI | 55.21%
| 1.72 |
Sheelendra Kulkarni, Acton MA; Venky Venkataramani, Andover MA | 55.10%
| 2.01 |
C. Mary Mauterstock, Brewster MA; Mary Dulemba, Harwich MA | 54.76%
| 1.47 |
Lucinda Stebbins, Wellesley Hills MA; Noreen Pitts, Boston MA | 54.76%
| 1.19 |
Gary Bloomstone - Jacob Bast, Newton MA | 54.61%
| 1.25 |
Ronald Ouellet, Brentwood NH; Skip Page, Rye NH | 54.49%
| 1.55 |
Ann Reydel, Chatham MA; Bryn Madden, Weston MA | 54.46%
| 1.61 |
John Calderbank - Nancy Calderbank, Glastonbury CT | 54.31%
| 1.18 |
Charles Palaces, Hampton NH; David Lawrence, Rochester NH | 54.19%
| 1.53 |
Paul Caten Jr - Carol Caten, Windham NH | 54.17%
| 1.01 |
Maurice Chesney, Saunderstown RI; Mary Gagnon, North Kingstown RI | 54.06%
| 1.40 |
Lisa Muir, Lexington MA; Elizabeth Wood, Arlington MA | 53.53%
| 1.68 |
Julie Zinzi, Franklin Lakes NJ; Peri Namerow, Mahwah NJ | 53.47%
| |
---|
Wednesday Aft 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.63 |
Peter Mazzei, Coventry RI; Rex Tien, Warwick RI | 63.69%
| 1.97 |
Janice Baker, Chepachet RI; Maureen Thompson, Jupiter FL | 63.10%
| 1.48 |
Howard Cohn, Madison CT; Joan Gay, Killingworth CT | 60.24%
| 1.11 |
Susan Harrison - John Harrison, Savannah GA | 59.78%
| 0.83 |
Barbara Wasserman - Elliot Wasserman, Palm City FL | 55.70%
| 1.05 |
Carol McGarry, Barrington RI; Cleo Senor, North Attleboro MA | 55.61%
| 0.79 |
Jerry O'Shea - Susan O'Shea, Saint James NY | 52.93%
| |
---|
Wednesday Open Swiss
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 12.60 |
Betty Bloom - Steve Bloom, Duanesburg NY; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA | 127.00
| 9.45 |
Adam Parrish, Sandwich MA; Lewis Gamerman, Randolph MA; Robert McCaw, Sudbury MA; Sheila Gabay, Newton MA | 117.00
| 8.14 |
Sarah Budds, Niantic CT; Kathleen Frangione, Southington CT; David Blackburn - Linda Green, Fairfield CT | 98.00
| 5.32 |
Anne Brenner - David Caprera, Denver CO; Karen McCallum, Exeter NH; Cenk Tuncok, Amesbury MA | 97.00
| 5.35 |
Bruce Downing, New London NH; Mark Conner - Peter Valiante, Grantham NH; Claire Gardner, Newport NH | 92.00
| 5.35 |
Robert Leese, Amherst NH; B L (Tink) Tysor, Grantham NH; Marshall Thomas, Nashua NH; William Nason, Andover MA | 92.00
| 3.43 |
Adi Chehna, Marlborough MA; Dick Majcher, Woburn MA; Richard Hudson, Peabody MA; Steven Hudson, Revere MA | 91.00
| 2.52 |
Curtis Barton, Chelmsford MA; Sharon Stanfill, Lincoln MA; Martin Dickau - Ellen Dickau, Carlisle MA | 89.00
| 2.52 |
Arnold Berman, Rehoboth MA; Harris Jacobs, Worcester MA; Lorraine Konisky, Sutton MA; Douglas McCormac, North Dartmouth MA | 89.00
| 2.57 |
Renee Janow - Linda Dragat, West Hartford CT; Joan Stroup, Vernon CT; Linda Beizer, Avon CT | 69.00
| |
---|
Thursday Gold Rush Swiss - Re-Revised
| MPs | 7 | 3 | 2 | Names | Score | 11.58 |
Simon Zimmerman, Hopkinton MA; James Nowill, Florence MA; Harold Nordstrom, Reading MA; Susan Lincoln, Boxford MA | 118.00
| 8.69 |
Robert Gervis, West Newton MA; Venky Venkataramani, Andover MA; Roger Zessis, Westwood MA; Ronald Klein, Southborough MA | 110.00
| 6.51 |
Terry Robinson, Westwood MA; Alicia Munnell - Mercedes Riley, Boston MA; Rebecca Ames, Weston MA | 106.00
| 4.38 |
John Calderbank - Nancy Calderbank, Glastonbury CT; Roger Pikor - Marilyn Pikor, West Hartford CT | 101.00
| 4.38 |
Lydia Haley, Tiverton RI; Alice Forry, Portsmouth RI; Joseph Curley, Rockport MA; Charles Curley, Wakefield MA | 101.00
| 3.22 |
David Gardner - Nicole Gardner, Sudbury MA; David Levin - Marguerite Levin, Belmont MA | 99.00
| 2.93 |
Diane Lambert, Seekonk MA; Zita Samuels, Brookline MA; Gail Reitman-Heald - R Bruce Heald, West Hartford CT | 99.00
| 2.93 |
David Crossley, East Greenwich RI; John Lombardo, Cranston RI; Marshall Williams, Woonsocket RI; Clinton Wright, Slatersville RI | 99.00
| 2.22 |
Evan Dean - Janice Dean, Westport CT; Liza Moses - Judith Friedman, New York NY | 98.00
| 2.41 |
Skip Page, Rye NH; Ronald Ouellet, Brentwood NH; Skip Romboli, Southold NY; Bruce Romboli, Pompano Beach FL | 98.00
| 1.86 |
John Dinius, Canton CT; Rufus Cole, Greenwich CT; Joseph Sackett, Libertyville IL; Joseph Sackett, Ponte Vedra Bch FL | 97.00
| 1.86 |
James Marino - Kathleen Marino, Newtown PA; Fred Long - Kasey Long, Lancaster PA | 97.00
| 1.65 |
Richard Bargar - Terry Kay Bargar, Andover MA; Jean Wood, Concord MA; John Zappala, Lynnfield MA | 95.00
| 1.43 |
Carol McCullough, Foster RI; Sisan Smallman, Scituate RI; Brigitte Kuperwasser, Newton MA; Fiorella Triaca, Natick MA | 82.00
| |
---|
Thursday Open CKO
| MPs | Rank | Names | 18.47 |
Karen McCallum, Exeter NH; Cenk Tuncok, Amesbury MA; Anne Brenner - David Caprera, Denver CO
| 12.93 |
Haven Sharaf, Danvers MA; Bill Irvine, Quincy MA; Glenn McIntyre, Bedford MA; Larry Bausher, West Haven CT
| 8.31 |
Betty Bloom - Steve Bloom, Duanesburg NY; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA
| 6.46 |
Terry Byrne, Jamestown RI; Joyce Regan, East Greenwich RI; Phyllis Chase, Providence RI; Philip Lam, North Berwick ME
| |
---|
Thursday 0-4000 CKO Bkt 1
| MPs | Rank | Names | 8.80 |
Grace Charron, Fall River MA; Albert Votolato, Attleboro MA; James Negro - James Foley, Wellesley MA
| 6.16 |
Marie Duval, Montreal QC; Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC; Donald Rankin, East Greenwich RI; Bruce Fischer, Rumford RI
| 3.96 |
Robert Baum, Natick MA; David Aronson, Brookline MA; Ellen Oasis, Sudbury MA; Steven Diamond, Shrewsbury MA
| 3.08 |
Paul Simon, Arlington MA; Steven Hudson, Revere MA; Richard Hudson, Peabody MA; Ronald Briggs, Lexington MA
| |
---|
Thursday 0-4000 CKO Bkt 2
| MPs | Rank | Names | 5.93 |
Stanley Richmond, Needham MA; John Goldman, Newton Center MA; Neil Gordon, Wayland MA; Lena Russo, Natick MA
| 4.15 |
Isaiah Shalom, West Brookfield MA; Alan Godes, Needham MA; Paul Levesque, Wilton NH; David Wiley, Bow NH
| 2.67 |
Michael Wavada, Enfield CT; Marcia West, Charlestown RI; Paul Vaccaro, Scottsdale AZ; Nancy Mayer, Bristol RI
| 2.08 |
Patricia Linnemeyer - Frederick Linnemeyer, Franklin Lakes NJ; Bruce Esposito - Paula Esposito, Ridgewood NJ
| |
---|
Thursday Open Pairs - Revised, Yet Again
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 17.94 |
Arnold Fisher, Clementon NJ; Jane Ball, Doylestown PA | 61.69%
| 13.46 |
John Wason, Norfolk MA; John Baringer Jr, Warwick RI | 59.77%
| 10.09 |
Jill Fouad, New Canaan CT; Harold Feldheim, Hamden CT | 59.76%
| 7.57 |
Lloyd Arvedon, Woburn MA; John McLaughlin, Melrose MA | 59.30%
| 5.98 |
John Malley, Pascoag RI; Nataly Goldin, Chestnut Hill MA | 59.20%
| 6.10 |
Natalie Bassil, Boston MA; Vincent Grande Jr, Salem MA | 59.19%
| 7.38 |
Vincent Fournier, Warwick RI; Arlene Roberti, North Kingstown RI | 58.21%
| 5.70 |
Robert Lavin, East Longmeadow MA; Patricia Wright, Charlotte NC | 57.12%
| 5.54 |
Richard Palmer, Charlestown MA; Ruth Weston, Marshfield MA | 56.72%
| 3.26 |
Arnold Malasky, Lenox MA; Edward Spear, Sarasota FL | 56.52%
| 2.99 |
Sarah Budds, Niantic CT; Kathleen Frangione, Southington CT | 56.06%
| 4.15 |
Rolly Jacob - Steven Kruger, Framingham MA | 56.02%
| 7.39 |
Susan Glasspiegel - Robert Glasspiegel, Simsbury CT | 55.96%
| 3.04 |
Henry Daley, Braintree MA; Robert Prevoir, Randolph MA | 55.84%
| 5.21 |
James Osofsky, Florence MA; Robert Sagor, Greenfield MA | 55.52%
| 4.93 |
Matthew Byrne, Jamestown RI; Walter Morgan, Warwick RI | 55.47%
| 3.72 |
Paul Harris, Waltham MA; Adi Chehna, Marlborough MA | 55.45%
| 2.55 |
William Wood - Barbara Moore, Darien CT | 55.17%
| 3.30 |
Sabrina Miles, Mansfield MA; Lynda Edson, South Easton MA | 54.47%
| 2.76 |
Stuart Treworgy, Cumberland RI; Norbert Fessel, Riverside RI | 48.16%
| 2.07 |
Renee Janow, West Hartford CT; Joan Stroup, Vernon CT | 47.68%
| 1.55 |
Margaret Molwitz - Marlene Green, New Canaan CT | 44.38%
| |
---|
Thursday Aft 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.89 |
Paul Adler, Natick MA; Michael Moses, New York NY | 60.76%
| 2.17 |
B Lynn Tavormina - John Boettcher, East Lyme CT | 59.23%
| 1.63 |
Frank DiPiro - Ann Dipiro, Lincoln RI | 58.42%
| 1.22 |
Francie Gingrich, Branford CT; Susan Hildebrand, Woodbridge CT | 58.27%
| 0.91 |
Kate King, Dorchester MA; Susanne Osberg, Sharon MA | 57.56%
| 0.69 |
Judith Mee, Osterville MA; Carol Swartz, Centerville MA | 56.25%
| |
---|
Tue/Wed Horizontal Swiss
| MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 5.60 |
Bruce Downing, New London NH; Mark Conner - Peter Valiante, Grantham NH; Claire Gardner, Newport NH | 138.00
| 4.20 |
Bruce Fischer, Rumford RI; Donald Rankin, East Greenwich RI; Marie Duval, Montreal QC; Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC | 123.00
| 2.39 |
Joyce Jennings, N Palm Beach FL; Dorothy Carpenter, Westport CT; Judith Crystal, Greenwich CT; Simone Demou, New Canaan CT | 84.00
| |
---|
Thursday Eve Side Game
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.79 |
Arkady Shifrin, Natick MA; George Gardos, Sharon MA | 59.44%
| 2.84 |
Donald Rankin, East Greenwich RI; Bruce Fischer, Rumford RI | 58.33%
| 2.13 |
Brian Glubok, New York NY; Yoko Glubok Sobel, Brooklyn NY | 57.40%
| 2.45 |
John Boettcher - B Lynn Tavormina, East Lyme CT | 55.40%
| 1.84 |
Gernot Reiners - Sandra Reiners, Branford CT | 55.06%
| 1.17 |
Joseph Brouillard, Lincoln RI; Albert Seguin Jr, Cranston RI | 54.80%
| 1.38 |
Frederick Rogler, Glendale RI; Charlotte Dumas, East Greenwich RI | 52.89%
| 0.00 |
Sharon Stanfill, Lincoln MA; Neil Gordon, Wayland MA | 51.86%
| |
---|
Thursday Eve 299ers
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 0.00 |
B Lynn Tavormina - John Boettcher, East Lyme CT | 55.40%
| 1.38 |
Neil Gordon, Wayland MA; Sharon Stanfill, Lincoln MA | 51.86%
| 1.14 |
Susan Slanetz Wavada, Enfield CT; Nadine Harris, Barrington RI | 48.45%
| |
---|
Friday ABC Pairs - And Yet Another Revision
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 32.13 |
John McLaughlin, Melrose MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Woburn MA | 63.30%
| 24.10 |
Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA; Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA | 61.28%
| 18.07 |
David Treitel, Miami FL; Brian Glubok, New York NY | 58.90%
| 13.55 |
Bill Irvine, Quincy MA; Haven Sharaf, Danvers MA | 57.92%
| 13.39 |
Paul Pearson - Michael Wavada, Enfield CT | 57.26%
| 10.04 |
James Carroll, Lyons NY; James Gray, Murrysville PA | 56.50%
| 8.03 |
Lawrence Christianson, Thornwood NY; Lester Gottlieb, White Plains NY | 56.40%
| 7.14 |
Allan Wolf, North Haven CT; Russell Friedman, Wilton CT | 56.20%
| 7.53 |
Barbara Deutsch - Paul Deutsch, Teaneck NJ | 55.73%
| 5.84 |
Shirish Nanavati - Edward Hayes, Ottawa ON | 55.71%
| 5.36 |
Pete Matthews Jr, Canton MA; Gary Schwartz, Huntsville AL | 55.61%
| 4.94 |
Glenn McIntyre, Bedford MA; Larry Bausher, West Haven CT | 55.52%
| 4.59 |
Donna Marshall - David Marshall, Reading MA | 55.43%
| 4.28 |
Carole Weinstein, Waltham MA; Kimberly Gilman, Carlisle MA | 55.14%
| 5.65 |
Shekhar Sengupta, Marlborough MA; James Negro, Wellesley MA | 53.61%
| 4.46 |
Dick Majcher, Woburn MA; Bob Shor, | 51.44%
| 3.83 |
William Wood - Barbara Moore, Darien CT | 50.95%
| 3.35 |
Susan Fronapfel - Richard Fronapfel, Danbury CT | 50.04%
| 2.98 |
Lynda Edson, South Easton MA; Jane Clancy, Attleboro MA | 49.35%
| 1.90 |
Anne Derbes - Robert Schwab, San Francisco CA | 47.96%
| |
---|
Friday Gold Rush Pairs - Revised
| MPs | 7 | 4 | 2 | Names | Score | 14.01 |
Eric Vogel, South Windsor CT; Irene Rivers, Vernon CT | 64.88%
| 10.51 |
James Nowill, Florence MA; Simon Zimmerman, Hopkinton MA | 63.80%
| 8.41 |
Marguerite Levin, Belmont MA; Elizabeth Wood, Arlington MA | 61.16%
| 6.31 |
Venky Venkataramani, Andover MA; Sheelendra Kulkarni, Acton MA | 60.57%
| 4.67 |
Ann Bloomfield, Mashpee MA; Marilyn McGill, North Falmouth MA | 59.82%
| 4.73 |
Diane Lambert, Seekonk MA; Henry Gai Jr, Holliston MA | 59.52%
| 3.55 |
G Stephen Thoma - Ron Freres, Darien CT | 59.08%
| 3.91 |
Margaret Moore, Bedford NH; Phyllis Benoit, Bow NH | 58.48%
| 3.91 |
Arthur Lebowitz - Rebecca Lebowitz, Hendersonville NC | 58.48%
| 2.55 |
Lynn Duncan, Wenham MA; Joanne Megna-Wallace, West Newbury MA | 57.29%
| 2.36 |
Harold Nordstrom, Reading MA; John Zappala, Lynnfield MA | 56.87%
| 2.16 |
Marilyn Pikor - Roger Pikor, West Hartford CT | 56.70%
| 2.51 |
James Anderson, Mystic CT; Samuel Cuscovitch, Coventry CT | 56.55%
| 2.56 |
Roberta Francis - Richard Woerner, Wellesley MA | 56.25%
| 1.91 |
Peggy Tierney - Paul Tierney, Needham Heights MA | 56.10%
| 1.65 |
Russ Sackowitz, Stamford CT; Renee Pomerantz, Bridgeport CT | 55.99%
| 2.12 |
Paula Esposito - Bruce Esposito, Ridgewood NJ | 55.65%
| 1.71 |
John Lombardo, Cranston RI; David Crossley, East Greenwich RI | 55.42%
| 2.15 |
Barbara D'Entremont, Foxboro MA; John D'Entremont, Sun City Center FL | 55.36%
| 1.38 |
Joyce Ritchie, Newport RI; Alice Forry, Portsmouth RI | 55.36%
| 1.66 |
Deirdre Flannery - Linda McCabe, Weston MA | 55.08%
| 1.56 |
Paul Caten Jr - Carol Caten, Windham NH | 54.91%
| 2.12 |
Robert Crandall - William Crandall, Palm City FL | 54.76%
| 1.80 |
Linda Ahrens, Lincoln RI; Lois DeBlois, Warwick RI | 54.76%
| 1.08 |
JiTu Nathwani, Chelmsford MA; Dorothy Briggs, Weston MA | 54.61%
| 1.53 |
Michael Albert - Daniel AlbertRozenberg, Cambridge MA | 54.46%
| |
---|
Friday Aft 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.49 |
J Klau - Sue Klau, Greensboro NC | 59.23%
| 1.87 |
William Everett, Mystic CT; Lynne Fuente, Mashpee MA | 59.18%
| 1.40 |
Rex Tien, Warwick RI; Peter Mazzei, Coventry RI | 58.63%
| 1.82 |
Dale Hardy - Leonard Doucette, Plymouth MA | 58.38%
| 0.79 |
Wilma Swanson - Jean Hayden, Cranston RI | 57.95%
| 1.39 |
Louis Kronfeld - Teresa Kronfeld, Palm City FL | 57.18%
| 1.04 |
Elizabeth Singer - Mark Singer, Northampton MA | 53.11%
| 0.91 |
Michael Novosel - Carol Novosel, Cromwell CT | 49.96%
| 0.78 |
Brigitte Worgaftik - Leslie Blank, Avon CT | 49.07%
| |
---|
Friday Open Swiss
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 14.35 |
Douglas Doub, West Hartford CT; Rena Lieberman, North Easton MA; Melvin Marcus, Waltham MA; Yiji Starr, Wayland MA | 134.00
| 10.76 |
Karen McCallum, Exeter NH; Cenk Tuncok, Amesbury MA; Anne Brenner - David Caprera, Denver CO | 114.00
| 8.07 |
Lewis Gamerman, Randolph MA; Adam Parrish, Sandwich MA; Victor King, Hartford CT; Sheila Gabay, Newton MA | 104.00
| 6.05 |
Mary Savko - Ellie Hanlon, Barre VT; Margie Sullivan, Sagamore Beach MA; Stephen Rzewski, South Dennis MA | 103.00
| 8.14 |
Peter Manzon, Waltham MA; Alix Taylor, Lincoln MA; James Keegan, Cambridge MA; Rick Holcomb, Malden MA | 98.00
| 3.85 |
Allan Rothenberg, West Hartford CT; Betty Bloom - Steve Bloom, Duanesburg NY; Richard Zeckhauser, Cambridge MA; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA | 96.00
| 3.85 |
Burton Gischner - Janet Gischner, Niantic CT; Harris Jacobs, Worcester MA; Lorraine Konisky, Sutton MA | 96.00
| 3.19 |
Bruce Downing, New London NH; Mark Conner, Grantham NH; David Rock, Westfield MA; Sonja Smith, North Granby CT | 93.00
| 6.11 |
David Aronson, Brookline MA; Ellen Oasis, Sudbury MA; Steven Diamond, Shrewsbury MA; Robert Baum, Natick MA | 88.00
| 4.58 |
Janice Smola, Arlington MA; Grace Charron, Fall River MA; Isaiah Shalom, West Brookfield MA; Kathleen Kenney, Dennis Port MA | 83.00
| 3.07 |
Richard Saval - Neil Gordon, Wayland MA; Jane Baier, Newton MA; Tsuneko Eustace, Needham MA | 82.00
| 3.31 |
Mary Beth Murphy - Patricia Shimkus, West Hartford CT; Penny Skenderian, Farmington CT; Mary Ann Downes, New Britain CT | 82.00
| 2.33 |
John Hodge - Sue Hodge, Allendale NJ; Patricia Linnemeyer - Frederick Linnemeyer, Franklin Lakes NJ | 81.00
| 2.48 |
Lawrence Finch II - Wanda Finch, Hackensack NJ; Norbert Fessel, Riverside RI; Eugene Weinberg, Providence RI | 73.00
| 1.86 |
Judith McGrath - Barbara Henningson, Guilford CT; Pierina Graebe, Northford CT; Alan Blake, Madison CT | 70.00
| |
---|
Friday Eve Side Game
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.41 |
Marilyn Klashman, Chestnut Hill MA; Eleanor Stone, Westwood MA | 63.57%
| 2.56 |
Jack Donaghue, East Longmeadow MA; Donald Caplin, Waltham MA | 62.63%
| 2.30 |
Holly Campbell, Stevensville MT; Jeremy Lewis, Glen Allen VA | 58.49%
| 1.44 |
Natalie Bassil, Boston MA; Barbara Burgess, Burlington MA | 56.89%
| 1.47 |
Shirish Nanavati - Edward Hayes, Ottawa ON | 52.93%
| 1.73 |
Gernot Reiners - Sandra Reiners, Branford CT | 51.20%
| 1.29 |
Maureen Walsh, West Hartford CT; Jan Rosow, Avon CT | 51.15%
| 0.97 |
Woody Bliss, Weston CT; Douglas Pratt, Norwalk CT | 51.02%
| |
---|
Saturday Aft Side Swiss
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.31 |
Adam Parrish, Sandwich MA; Lewis Gamerman, Randolph MA; Yiji Starr, Wayland MA; Douglas Doub, West Hartford CT | 60.00
| 3.98 |
David Aronson, Brookline MA; Robert Baum, Natick MA; Steven Diamond, Shrewsbury MA; Ellen Oasis, Sudbury MA | 59.00
| 3.98 |
Lucy Hulse, Natick MA; Sarah Widhu, Nashua NH; John Maxwell, Bedford NH; Jules Lemire, Manchester NH | 59.00
| 2.24 |
Allan Wolf, North Haven CT; Russell Friedman, Wilton CT; Larry Bausher, West Haven CT; Glenn McIntyre, Bedford MA | 56.00
| 2.56 |
Steven Hudson, Revere MA; Richard Hudson, Peabody MA; Ronald Briggs, Lexington MA; Paul Simon, Arlington MA | 53.00
| 1.92 |
Bunny Kliman, West Simsbury CT; Ausra Geaski, Manchester CT; Michael Heider, Reading CT; James Osofsky, Florence MA | 50.00
| 1.26 |
Mark Heumann, Watertown MA; Marsha Gerstein, Somerville MA; Howard Canan, Holden MA; Alice Weagle, Webster MA | 48.00
| 1.26 |
Frank Farrell, Methuen MA; Irene Bonner, Andover MA; Lynda Edson, South Easton MA; Rick Holcomb, Malden MA | 48.00
| 2.21 |
Marshall Williams, Woonsocket RI; Barry Gilbert - Joseph Brouillard, Lincoln RI; Clinton Wright, Slatersville RI | 45.00
| 1.66 |
Wendy Lee, East Hanover NJ; Michelle Lanigan, Wyckoff NJ; Michael Lo - Teresa Chek, Bedminster NJ | 39.00
| 1.24 |
Roger Zessis, Westwood MA; Joanna Gleason, Chestnut Hill MA; Deirdre Ellerson, Sharon VT; Margaret Fanning, Hartland VT | 38.00
| |
---|
Fri/Sat Flight A KO
| MPs | Rank | Names | 33.03 |
Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA; Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; Brenda Montague - Neil Montague, Swampscott MA
| 23.12 |
James Rasmussen - Pamela Miller, Cambridge MA; Michael Lieberman, Medford MA; Reid Barton, Arlington MA
| 11.73 |
Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; Betty Bloom - Steve Bloom, Duanesburg NY; Allan Rothenberg, West Hartford CT
| |
---|
Fri/Sat 0-4000 KO
| MPs | Rank | Names | 17.10 |
Alix Taylor, Lincoln MA; Cecilla Borras, Waltham MA; Jori Grossack, Waban MA; Daniel Jablonski, Stoneham MA
| 11.97 |
Janice Smola, Arlington MA; Grace Charron, Fall River MA; Greg Chang, Lexington MA; Kathleen Kenney, Dennis Port MA
| 6.07 |
Robert Carvin, North Easton MA; Fredrick Magnus, Framingham MA; Audrey Frank, Newton Center MA; Barbara McLagan, Sudbury MA
| |
---|
Saturday CKO
| MPs | Rank | Names | 18.51 |
Adam Grossack - Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Mel Colchamiro, Merrick NY; Victor King, Hartford CT
| 12.96 |
Cenk Tuncok, Amesbury MA; Karen McCallum, Exeter NH; Anne Brenner - David Caprera, Denver CO
| 8.33 |
Charles Polay, Chelmsford MA; Amnon Gabay, Newton MA; Joe DeGaetano, Waltham MA; Randolph Johnson, Suffield CT
| 6.48 |
Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA; Elayne Kadis - Kenneth Kadis, Brookline MA; Ann Borgschulte, Lexington MA
| |
---|
Saturday 0-4000 CKO Bkt 1
| MPs | Rank | Names | 9.91 |
Robin Hillyard, Carlisle MA; Ken Bloom, Acton MA; George Gardos, Sharon MA; John Wason, Norfolk MA
| 6.94 |
John Urciuoli - William Niemi, Wakefield RI; Walter Magee, Manitou Beach MI; Timothy Yentsch, Jamestown RI
| 4.46 |
Larry Hanerfeld, Leominster MA; Donald Deamer, West Boylston MA; Maria Kawka - Marek Kawka, Bolton MA
| 3.47 |
Stewart Rubenstein, Newton MA; Christina Parker, Newton Center MA; Richard Saval, Wayland MA; Tsuneko Eustace, Needham MA
| |
---|
Saturday 0-4000 CKO Bkt 2
| MPs | Rank | Names | 5.59 |
David Gardner - Nicole Gardner, Sudbury MA; David Levin - Marguerite Levin, Belmont MA
| 3.91 |
Judith Friedman - Liza Moses - Michael Moses, New York NY; Vince D'Souza, Stratford CT
| 2.52 |
Roberta Francis, Wellesley MA; Sam Shoushtarian, Natick MA; Joanne Megna-Wallace, West Newbury MA; Lynn Duncan, Wenham MA
| 1.96 |
Richard Bargar - Terry Kay Bargar, Andover MA; Charlotte Dumas, East Greenwich RI; Justine Cook, Albany NY
| |
---|
Saturday Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 15.75 |
Brian Glubok, New York NY; David Treitel, Miami FL | 67.39%
| 11.81 |
Harold Feldheim, Hamden CT; Anna Bromberg, Brooklyn NY | 61.75%
| 8.86 |
Stephen Rzewski, South Dennis MA; Margie Sullivan, Sagamore Beach MA | 60.94%
| 6.64 |
Lawrence Christianson, Thornwood NY; Lester Gottlieb, White Plains NY | 60.12%
| 5.25 |
Natalie Bassil, Boston MA; Barbara Burgess, Burlington MA | 59.26%
| 4.50 |
Geoffrey Phipps, Bluffton SC; Wayne Burt, Pembroke NH | 59.23%
| 4.51 |
Lloyd Arvedon, Woburn MA; John McLaughlin, Melrose MA | 58.78%
| 4.78 |
Pete Matthews Jr, Canton MA; Gary Schwartz, Huntsville AL | 58.46%
| 8.53 |
Gerald Welander - Patricia Welander, Eden Prairie MN | 57.30%
| 2.86 |
Terry Byrne, Jamestown RI; Joyce Regan, East Greenwich RI | 56.81%
| 6.40 |
Joseph Giard Jr, Pascoag RI; Matthew Byrne, Jamestown RI | 56.62%
| 4.80 |
Dave DuBois, Westfield NJ; Dick Majcher, Woburn MA | 56.59%
| 3.60 |
K Hart, New Haven CT; Jeff Horowitz, Cheshire CT | 56.15%
| 3.06 |
Hoda Baron, Providence RI; Stuart Treworgy, Cumberland RI | 55.49%
| 2.44 |
Jean Shufelt - John Shufelt, Naples FL | 52.99%
| 2.14 |
John Baringer Jr, Warwick RI; Albert Votolato, Attleboro MA | 52.57%
| 1.90 |
Michael Smith - Susan Smith, Newington CT | 52.48%
| 3.68 |
Jane Verdrager, Grantham NH; Michael Warning, Wilmot NH | 48.98%
| 2.76 |
B L (Tink) Tysor, Grantham NH; Alice Field, New London NH | 48.44%
| 2.07 |
James Cusack, Cambridge MA; Christine Pettingell, Everett MA | 45.94%
| 1.55 |
Robert Farmer - Catarina Kiefe, Sterling MA | 45.85%
| |
---|
Saturday Aft 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.89 |
William Everett - Catherine Branch, Providence RI | 66.37%
| 2.17 |
Karen Hewitt, Montpelier VT; Christiane Corcelle, Belmont MA | 61.18%
| 2.22 |
Paul Butler, Wrentham MA; Byron Wyche, Norwood MA | 57.74%
| 1.22 |
Diana Dozier, Edgartown MA; Beatrice Phear, West Tisbury MA | 57.57%
| 1.67 |
Arthur Lebowitz - Rebecca Lebowitz, Hendersonville NC | 55.59%
| 1.53 |
Louis Kronfeld - Teresa Kronfeld, Palm City FL | 54.76%
| 1.15 |
Scott Hoffer - Rohan Flinn, Brooklyn NY | 54.46%
| 0.86 |
William Everett, Mystic CT; Laura Yentsch, Jamestown RI | 51.61%
| 0.65 |
Elizabeth Singer - Mark Singer, Northampton MA | 51.49%
| |
---|
Saturday Eve Side Game
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.22 |
Jack Donaghue, East Longmeadow MA; Donald Caplin, Waltham MA | 63.79%
| 2.42 |
James Osofsky, Florence MA; Michael Heider, Reading CT | 57.10%
| 1.98 |
Ausra Geaski, Manchester CT; Bunny Kliman, West Simsbury CT | 57.04%
| 2.41 |
Bill Moren - Betty Moren, Amesbury MA | 56.74%
| 1.81 |
Wendy Lee, East Hanover NJ; Michelle Lanigan, Wyckoff NJ | 52.88%
| 1.46 |
Teresa Chek - Michael Lo, Bedminster NJ | 51.44%
| 1.09 |
Woody Bliss, Weston CT; Douglas Pratt, Norwalk CT | 49.75%
| |
---|
Sunday AM 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.97 |
Michael Novosel - Carol Novosel, Cromwell CT | 64.58%
| 1.48 |
Christine Carr - William Carr, Barrington RI | 57.81%
| 1.11 |
Bill Moren - Betty Moren, Amesbury MA | 54.69%
| 0.83 |
Rex Tien, Warwick RI; Peter Mazzei, Coventry RI | 54.17%
| |
---|
Sunday A/X Swiss
| MPs | A | X | Names | Score | 24.85 |
Anne Brenner - David Caprera, Denver CO; Cenk Tuncok, Amesbury MA; Karen McCallum, Exeter NH | 101.00
| 18.64 |
David Treitel, Miami FL; Brian Glubok, New York NY; John McLaughlin, Melrose MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Woburn MA | 91.00
| 13.98 |
Barton Buffington, North Kingstown RI; Wayne Hersey, Montpelier VT; Carmel Izzo, Longboat Key FL; John Maselli, Providence RI | 88.00
| 10.48 |
William Braucher, Billerica MA; Alan Watson, Lexington MA; Kevin O'Donnell, Lynnfield MA; Rick Binder, Waltham MA | 87.00
| 7.69 |
Allan Rothenberg, West Hartford CT; Betty Bloom - Steve Bloom, Duanesburg NY; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT | 82.00
| 7.69 |
Adam Grossack - Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Mel Colchamiro, Merrick NY; Victor King, Hartford CT | 82.00
| 6.48 |
Michael Lieberman, Medford MA; Reid Barton, Arlington MA; Pamela Miller - James Rasmussen, Cambridge MA | 75.00
| 4.86 |
Barbara Burgess, Burlington MA; Saul Agranoff, Newton MA; Stuart Whittle, Waltham MA; Natalie Bassil, Boston MA | 64.00
| 3.65 |
Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA; Suzanne Cunningham, Medfield MA; Russell Friedman, Wilton CT; Allan Wolf, North Haven CT; Dean Montgomery, West Pittston PA; Allan Clamage, Stratford CT | 63.00
| |
---|
Sunday B RR Teams Bkt 1
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 10.76 |
Janice Smola, Arlington MA; Kathleen Kenney, Dennis Port MA; Bess Economos, West Hartford CT; Michael Smith, Newington CT | 109.00
| 8.07 |
Gregory Klinker, Tiverton RI; Eva Landy, Barrington RI; Kyle Barrett, Middletown RI; Michael Baker, Adamsville RI | 98.00
| 6.05 |
James Negro, Wellesley MA; Jori Grossack, Waban MA; Christina Parker, Newton Center MA; Stewart Rubenstein, Newton MA | 85.00
| |
---|
Sunday RR Teams Bkt 2
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 5.02 |
Larry Hanerfeld, Leominster MA; Donald Deamer, West Boylston MA; Robert Farmer - Catarina Kiefe, Sterling MA | 100.00
| 3.77 |
Barry Herring, Wellesley MA; Joseph Foster, Framingham MA; Maria Kawka - Marek Kawka, Bolton MA | 94.00
| 2.47 |
Marshall Williams, Woonsocket RI; Steven Goodman, Upton MA; Ron Noble, No Providence RI; Clinton Wright, Slatersville RI | 83.00
| 2.47 |
John Hodge - Sue Hodge, Allendale NJ; Frederick Linnemeyer - Patricia Linnemeyer, Franklin Lakes NJ | 83.00
| |
---|
Sunday RR Teams Bkt 3
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 3.98 |
Judy Goff, Granby CT; Sarah Widhu - John Banker - Marshall Thomas, Nashua NH | 98.00
| 2.99 |
Avrum Goldstein - Donna Goldstein, Mashpee MA; Joseph Brouillard - Linda Ahrens, Lincoln RI | 89.00
| 2.24 |
Ralph Desmond, Jamaica Plain MA; Aline Sullivan - David Sullivan, The Villages FL; Rosanne Catarius, Roslindale MA | 78.00
| |
---|
Sunday RR Teams Bkt 4
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 3.87 |
David Gardner - Nicole Gardner, Sudbury MA; David Levin - Marguerite Levin, Belmont MA | 97.00
| 2.90 |
Bob McLeod - Shirley McLeod, Calgary AB; Liz Brian, Jamestown RI; Vivian Wine, Cranston RI | 88.00
| 2.18 |
Karen Kupersmith, Warwick RI; Peter Buonfiglio, Cranston RI; Richard Tropper, Pascoag RI; Miriam McRobb, Providence RI | 87.00
| 1.46 |
Alan Godes, Needham MA; Simon Zimmerman, Hopkinton MA; Allan Ganem, Jamaica Plain MA; Roberta Francis, Wellesley MA | 81.00
| 1.46 |
Janet Hawk, Bristol RI; Barbara Roy, Newport RI; Sally Healy, Punta Gorda FL; Ruth Colman, Fall River MA | 81.00
| |
---|