Wednesday Evening Senior Side Game
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.82 |
Helen Pawlowski, Westfield MA; Jay Friedenson, Morrisville VT | 58.13%
| 1.70 |
Marie Burchill, St John NB; Clara Lee O'Brien, Saint John NB | 57.00%
| 1.28 |
Greg Winkler, Centerville MA; Steven Fortunato, Pocasset MA | 54.69%
| 0.96 |
Eva Milofsky, Belmont MA; Ruth Twombly, East Orleans MA | 54.50%
| |
---|
Wednesday Evening Open Pairs (Sectional)
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.33 |
Natalie Bassil, Boston MA; Jeanne McKenzie, Medford MA | 65.67%
| 3.25 |
Jeffrey Lehman, Newton Center MA; Wayne Burt, Pembroke NH | 61.33%
| 2.44 |
Stephen Rzewski, South Dennis MA; Margie Sullivan, Sagamore Beach MA | 60.87%
| 1.89 |
Philip Thorne - Karen Lewis, South Portland ME | 57.92%
| 1.42 |
Anne McCune, Keene NH; James Nowill, Florence MA | 48.25%
| |
---|
Wednesday Evening 299er Pairs (Sectional)
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.02 |
Bruce Sauter - John Mara, Brewster MA | 63.10%
| 1.81 |
Christel Dynes, Summit NJ; Glenis Austin, Chatham NJ | 62.20%
| 1.36 |
Robert Magher, Eastham MA; Philip Pane, Harwich MA | 60.71%
| 1.02 |
Ron Wysk - Susan Baker Outslay, Orleans MA | 58.33%
| 0.76 |
Meryl Hill - Kathryn Kenyon, Bath ME | 54.46%
| 0.57 |
Jon Valbert, East Sandwich MA; Alan Bello, Pocasset MA | 52.98%
| |
---|
Thursday Morning Open Pairs (Sectional)
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.50 |
Patricia Houston - Ann Johnston, Wellesley MA | 61.69%
| 4.13 |
Alan Korpi, Wellesley MA; Henry Gai Jr, Holliston MA | 59.20%
| 3.09 |
Sonya Gower, Freeport ME; Carol Thorne, South Portland ME | 57.59%
| 2.32 |
James O'Mara, Onset MA; Frank Marston, Marion MA | 56.54%
| 1.74 |
Virginia Iannini - William King, Brewster MA | 55.67%
| 0.63 |
Susan Anthony, Westerly RI; Grace Mariorenzi, Jamestown RI | 55.12%
| |
---|
Thursday Morning 299er Pairs (Sectional)
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.33 |
Leonid Tkach, Swampscott MA; Valentin Levin, Lynn MA | 66.96%
| 2.50 |
C. Mary Mauterstock, Brewster MA; Mary Dulemba, Harwich MA | 64.29%
| 2.07 |
Karen McKenna, Marblehead MA; Susan Benevento, Swampscott MA | 62.80%
| 1.40 |
Estelle Cushner, Winchester MA; Marcia Fleishman, Wayland MA | 61.25%
| 1.05 |
Lance Bukoff, Warren ME; Raymond Mathieu, Norton MA | 60.83%
| 1.55 |
Timothy Largay, Avon CT; Linda Gademan, Osterville MA | 59.82%
| 1.28 |
Carole Ellis - Pat McCoy, Plymouth MA | 57.74%
| 0.87 |
Harris Kagan - Gail Kagan, Foxboro MA | 57.50%
| 0.76 |
Kathy Gatewood, Chatham NJ; Barbara Pagos, South Orange NJ | 56.67%
| 0.96 |
Mary Jo Herr, Summit NJ; Suzy Gumm, Chatham NJ | 53.57%
| 0.72 |
Marci Head - Jane Driscoll, Hyannis Port MA | 46.73%
| 0.54 |
Ellen Gordon - Evie Starobin, Mashpee MA | 46.13%
| 0.45 |
Barbara Brink, Mashpee MA; Judy Caccioli, Centerville MA | 45.83%
| 0.45 |
Elizabeth Berkery, Osterville MA; Denise Johnson, Hyannis Port MA | 45.83%
| |
---|
Thursday Senior Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 12.32 |
Terry Byrne, Jamestown RI; Joyce Regan, E Greenwich RI | 64.51%
| 9.24 |
Stephen Rzewski, South Dennis MA; Margie Sullivan, Sagamore Beach MA | 61.11%
| 7.84 |
Betsy Nikula - John Nikula, Sudbury MA | 60.31%
| 5.88 |
Grace Charron, Fall River MA; Isaiah Shalom, W Brookfield MA | 60.13%
| 4.41 |
William Niemi - John Urciuoli, Wakefield RI | 58.69%
| 3.52 |
Haven Sharaf, Danvers MA; Bill Irvine, Quincy MA | 58.64%
| 3.08 |
Grace Lloyd, Southampton NY; Harold Feldheim, Hamden CT | 58.23%
| 3.45 |
Mark Sundelin, Hyannis MA; Patricia Nye, Yarmouth Port MA | 57.90%
| 2.46 |
Jeffrey Lehman, Newton Center MA; Saul Agranoff, Newton MA | 57.72%
| 2.90 |
Patricia Kent, Charlestown RI; Miriam Roos, Hyannis MA | 57.08%
| 2.24 |
Barbara Besse - David Donald, Vineyard Haven MA | 55.50%
| 1.96 |
Greg Winkler, Centerville MA; Steven Fortunato, Pocasset MA | 54.78%
| 3.96 |
John Hall - Lawrence Metzger, Plymouth MA | 52.07%
| 2.97 |
Christel Dynes, Summit NJ; Glenis Austin, Chatham NJ | 49.99%
| 4.01 |
Kenneth Wirkala, Holbrook MA; Maureen Bitler, Boston MA | 49.67%
| 1.67 |
John Ellery - Betty Ann Ellery, Edinburg ME | 49.41%
| 1.32 |
Karen Largay, Avon CT; Priscilla Hostetter, Osterville MA | 48.95%
| 1.38 |
Liz Brian, Jamestown RI; Alice Forry, Portsmouth RI | 48.38%
| |
---|
Thursday Afternoon Senior Side Game
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.82 |
Tom Cooney - J Pamela Cooney, W Hyannisprt MA | 60.78%
| 1.37 |
Rick Holcomb, Malden MA; Alix Taylor, Lincoln MA | 54.75%
| 1.02 |
Sally Kirtley, North Granby CT; Susan Rudd, Enfield CT | 54.53%
| 1.58 |
Meg Wonser - John Wonser, Portage MI | 50.81%
| 1.19 |
Helen Mutch, Georgetown MA; Fran Weiner, Berlin CT | 49.81%
| |
---|
Thursday Afternoon Open Pairs (Sectional)
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 9.00 |
Virginia Iannini - William King, Brewster MA | 66.15%
| 6.75 |
Cynthia Schneider - Eli Schneider, East Brunswick NJ | 65.95%
| 5.06 |
Cecilla Borras, Waltham MA; Dick Majcher, Woburn MA | 59.60%
| 3.80 |
Ramona Marrier - Joe Marrier Jr, Falmouth MA | 58.97%
| 2.85 |
Noreen Pitts, Boston MA; Franklyn Caine, Dedham MA | 55.94%
| 2.14 |
Edward Rothman - Ilse Rothman, Dartmouth MA | 54.74%
| 1.06 |
David Pimental, Dartmouth MA; Marcia White, Lakeville MA | 54.43%
| 0.88 |
Francine Gilbert, Westport CT; Rochelle Shapiro, Fairfield CT | 53.98%
| 1.26 |
Judith Alderman - John Glezen, Fayetteville NY | 52.63%
| 0.95 |
Norma Verrill - Richard Verrill, Gorham ME | 51.96%
| 0.71 |
Philip Thorne - Karen Lewis, South Portland ME | 48.17%
| |
---|
Thursday Afternoon 299er Pairs (Sectional)
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.94 |
Ronald Allen, Wells ME; Alan Brams, Cambridge MA | 65.48%
| 2.96 |
Penny Schwartz, Salem MA; Terry Avallon, Beverly MA | 63.69%
| 1.96 |
Constance Brown - Frederick Brown, Belmont MA | 62.50%
| 1.94 |
Curt Lemkau - Susan Lemkau, Short Hills NJ | 62.50%
| 1.25 |
Lance Bukoff, Warren ME; Raymond Mathieu, Norton MA | 61.90%
| 0.96 |
Matthew Fleming - Arlene Fleming, Manchester Ctr VT | 59.82%
| 1.47 |
Kathleen Carr, Scotia NY; John Flannigan, Colorado Spgs CO | 59.52%
| 1.10 |
Sandra Jodice - Margaret Crist, Foxboro MA | 58.04%
| 1.28 |
Mary Walker-Dagesse - David Benoit, Williamstown MA | 57.14%
| 0.62 |
Joan Perrine, Oak Bluffs MA; Diana Dozier, Edgartown MA | 56.25%
| 0.96 |
Mary Jo Herr, Summit NJ; Suzy Gumm, Chatham NJ | 55.95%
| 0.72 |
Marilyn Bratz, Millington NJ; Karen Pfister, New Providence NJ | 51.79%
| 0.60 |
Florence Cornelssen - Priscilla Johnson, Mashpee MA | 50.89%
| 0.41 |
Virginia King - Robert King, Falmouth MA | 49.70%
| |
---|
Thursday Evening Senior Side Game
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.43 |
James Osten - Ronald Briggs, Lexington MA | 60.16%
| 1.82 |
Greg Winkler, Centerville MA; Steven Fortunato, Pocasset MA | 60.10%
| 1.37 |
Terry Byrne, Jamestown RI; Joyce Regan, E Greenwich RI | 56.25%
| 1.30 |
Bari Boyer - Carol Seager, Worcester MA | 54.77%
| 1.04 |
Monica Taylor - Lewis Richardson Jr, Astoria OR | 54.60%
| 0.58 |
Jacqueline Kovacs, Andover MA; Lawrence Newman, Wellfleet MA | 54.19%
| 1.70 |
Helen Mutch, Georgetown MA; Blanche Dellarciprete, Winchester MA | 54.08%
| 1.28 |
Sarah Hillel - Aaron Hillel, Toronto ON | 54.02%
| 0.96 |
Kathleen Burden, Augusta ME; Betty Ann Ellery, Edinburg ME | 52.40%
| |
---|
Thursday Evening Open Pairs (Sectional)
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.50 |
Philip Lam, North Berwick ME; Phyllis Chase, Providence RI | 58.33%
| 4.13 |
Liliane Theberge, Montreal QC; Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC | 58.10%
| 3.09 |
Maruta Jancis - Harry Jancis, Naugatuck CT | 57.41%
| 2.32 |
Cynthia Schneider - Eli Schneider, East Brunswick NJ | 57.18%
| 2.08 |
David Pimental, Dartmouth MA; Marcia White, Lakeville MA | 56.94%
| 1.56 |
Alan Korpi, Wellesley MA; Henry Gai Jr, Holliston MA | 54.86%
| 1.41 |
Barbara Barrette, Plainfield CT; Vera Molloy, Cranston RI | 54.17%
| 0.88 |
Grace Lombardo - Peter Lombardo, Stoneham MA | 51.62%
| 1.06 |
Barbara Bauchspies, Portsmouth RI; Barbara Cook, Mattapoisett MA | 50.69%
| 0.79 |
Debra Suller, Cape Vincent NY; Ann Sellers, Chaumont NY | 50.23%
| |
---|
Thursday Evening 299er Pairs (Sectional)
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.22 |
Ronald Allen, Wells ME; Alan Brams, Cambridge MA | 69.35%
| 1.67 |
C. Mary Mauterstock, Brewster MA; Mary Dulemba, Harwich MA | 66.07%
| 1.81 |
Leonid Tkach, Swampscott MA; Valentin Levin, Lynn MA | 64.58%
| 1.36 |
Diane Lambert, Seekonk MA; Mary Norigian, N Providence RI | 63.99%
| 1.02 |
Karen Sterrett - M Sandra Macri, Simsbury CT | 56.55%
| 0.76 |
Robert Cameron - Marjorie Cameron, Grantham NH | 54.17%
| 0.57 |
Jan Rosow, Avon CT; Maureen Walsh, West Hartford CT | 50.60%
| 1.19 |
James Nowill, Florence MA; Anne McCune, Keene NH | 48.81%
| 0.89 |
Meryl Hill - Kathryn Kenyon, Bath ME | 48.21%
| 0.67 |
Kathleen Carr, Scotia NY; John Flannigan, Colorado Spgs CO | 47.92%
| |
---|
Wednesday-Thursday Senior KO Bracket 1
| MPs | Rank | Names | 16.19 |
Lewis Gamerman, Westwood MA; Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; John McLaughlin, Melrose MA
| 11.33 |
Aaron Hillel - Sarah Hillel, Toronto ON; Liliane Theberge, Montreal QC; Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC
| |
---|
Wednesday-Thursday Senior KO Bracket 2
| MPs | Rank | Names | 9.31 |
Edward Rushton - Joyce Rushton, Oakland ME; Diane Bishop - Patricia Damon, Winslow ME
| 6.52 |
Otto Danner - Claude Danner, S Yarmouth MA; Susan Milsky, Eastham MA; Judith Davidson, Orleans MA
| 3.72 |
Harvey Rosenthal - Nancy Clayman, Boston MA; Irene Bonner, Andover MA; Frank Farrell, Methuen MA
| 3.72 |
C. Edward Trump, Orleans MA; Caroline White, Dover MA; Nancy Shactman, South Orleans MA; Wendy Seymour, E Orleans MA
| |
---|
Wednesday-Thursday Senior KO Bracket 3
| MPs | Rank | Names | 5.68 |
Nora Miller - B Tysor, Grantham NH; Jane Huff, Columbus OH; Ann Swaim, Marstons Mills MA
| 3.98 |
Harry Jancis - Maruta Jancis, Naugatuck CT; Sarah Smedes - George Smedes, Prospect CT
| |
---|
Wednesday-Thursday Senior Side Series
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 4.41 |
Steven Fortunato, Pocasset MA | 114.79%
| 4.41 |
Greg Winkler, Centerville MA | 114.79%
| 2.84 |
Jay Friedenson, Morrisville VT | 110.91%
| 2.89 |
Helen Mutch, Georgetown MA | 103.89%
| 1.68 |
Eugene Pellegrino, Athens NY | 94.73%
| |
---|
Friday Morning Open Pairs (Sectional)
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 6.67 |
Jori Grossack, Waban MA; Kimberly Gilman, Carlisle MA | 64.30%
| 5.00 |
Pat Webb - Bob Webb, Cayce SC | 58.10%
| 3.75 |
Gerald Hitt, Meredith NH; E Najjar, Lincoln MA | 57.55%
| 2.81 |
Donald Robertson, Wellfleet MA; William King, Brewster MA | 55.56%
| 2.11 |
Francis Minosh - Herbert Shanzer, Westford MA | 55.32%
| 1.58 |
Philip Thorne - Karen Lewis, South Portland ME | 53.30%
| 0.88 |
Alan Korpi, Wellesley MA; Henry Gai Jr, Holliston MA | 52.31%
| 1.13 |
Harry Jancis - Maruta Jancis, Naugatuck CT | 50.67%
| 0.94 |
Carol Pope - Marvin Pope, Acton MA | 48.87%
| 0.66 |
Geraldine Averill - Simeon Denhart, Vineyard Haven MA | 48.08%
| |
---|
Friday Morning 299er Pairs (Sectional)
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.34 |
Valentin Levin, Lynn MA; Leonid Tkach, Swampscott MA | 65.48%
| 3.26 |
Curt Lemkau - Susan Lemkau, Short Hills NJ | 62.20%
| 2.44 |
Lawrence McEachern - Larry Mowers, Dennis MA | 62.11%
| 1.83 |
M Nadel, Fairfield CT; Judith Glazer, New Canaan CT | 61.61%
| 1.37 |
Deborah Pearse - Bruce Donath, Cape Porpoise ME | 61.31%
| 1.03 |
Paul Kelley - Mary Kelley, Plymouth MA | 60.71%
| 1.73 |
Karen Armour - Hester Smith, Darien CT | 60.42%
| 1.29 |
Ilse Fersing - Judith Swiers, Mashpee MA | 58.93%
| 1.58 |
Barbara Brink, Mashpee MA; Judy Caccioli, Centerville MA | 56.85%
| 0.73 |
Kamlesh Goel - Vijender Goel, Avon CT | 55.49%
| 1.19 |
Marilyn Bratz, Millington NJ; Karen Pfister, New Providence NJ | 55.06%
| 0.89 |
Carol Taylor - Arlene Bornstein, Plymouth MA | 54.71%
| 0.67 |
Mary Walker-Dagesse - David Benoit, Williamstown MA | 54.17%
| 0.50 |
Ann Patton, Lakeville CT; Kate Beatty, Sharon CT | 54.12%
| 0.53 |
Lee Anne Thurman, Marblehead MA; Alice Griffin, Swampscott MA | 53.87%
| |
---|
Friday Senior Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 11.48 |
Betsy Nikula - John Nikula, Sudbury MA | 63.85%
| 8.61 |
Burton Gischner - Janet Gischner, Niantic CT | 62.09%
| 6.46 |
Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Richard Budd, Portland ME | 59.20%
| 4.84 |
James Keegan, Cambridge MA; Melvin Marcus, Waltham MA | 58.80%
| 5.51 |
Jim Culhane, Marlborough MA; Timothy Pettus, Northborough MA | 57.36%
| 3.28 |
Kamla Chawla, Longmeadow MA; Judith Merrill, Wethersfield CT | 57.08%
| 2.87 |
Yonathan Bard, Newton MA; Nataly Goldin, Chestnut Hill MA | 56.94%
| 4.13 |
Shirley Derrah - Robert Derrah, Springfield MA | 56.63%
| 3.68 |
Janice Smola, Arlington MA; Marie Sengupta, Marlborough MA | 56.55%
| 2.68 |
Gautam Merchant - Ruth Weston, Marshfield MA | 56.45%
| 3.26 |
Greg Chang, Lexington MA; Franklyn Caine, Dedham MA | 55.83%
| 2.45 |
Eugene Weinberg, Providence RI; Norbert Fessel, Barrington RI | 51.08%
| 1.84 |
Marie Burchill, St John NB; Clara Lee O'Brien, Saint John NB | 51.02%
| 1.45 |
Cecily Greenaway, Vineyard Haven MA; Beatrice Phear, West Tisbury MA | 50.43%
| 1.58 |
Christel Dynes, Summit NJ; Glenis Austin, Chatham NJ | 49.41%
| |
---|
Friday Afternoon Senior Side Game
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.79 |
Sandra DeMartino, Riverside CT; Joyce Stiefel, Wethersfield CT | 69.11%
| 2.55 |
Mickey MacMillan, Cotuit MA; Ginny O'Toole, Yarmouth Port MA | 60.74%
| 1.72 |
Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA; Mary Leclair, N Stonington CT | 60.19%
| 1.91 |
William Shaffer - Jean Shaffer, Milton MA | 57.80%
| 1.43 |
Ausra Geaski, Manchester CT; Jay Friedenson, Morrisville VT | 56.58%
| 1.49 |
Grace Charron, Fall River MA; Albert Votolato, Attleboro MA | 54.96%
| 1.04 |
Edward Shepherd - Kathy Shepherd, Waterford CT | 54.53%
| 1.82 |
Ann Swaim, Marstons Mills MA; Alan Bello, Pocasset MA | 53.90%
| 1.37 |
Joseph Curley - Charles Curley, Wakefield MA | 53.46%
| 1.02 |
Ruth Adams, Sharon CT; Fran Weiner, Berlin CT | 49.32%
| 0.99 |
B Tysor - Marjorie Cameron, Grantham NH | 48.43%
| |
---|
Friday Afternoon Open Pairs (Sectional)
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 8.17 |
Kimberly Gilman, Carlisle MA; Jori Grossack, Waban MA | 64.26%
| 6.13 |
Carol Pope - Marvin Pope, Acton MA | 61.06%
| 4.60 |
Leona Lashua - Mimi Sabettini, Gardner MA | 57.21%
| 3.45 |
David Pimental, Dartmouth MA; Marcia White, Lakeville MA | 55.45%
| 2.59 |
Donald Robertson, Wellfleet MA; William King, Brewster MA | 54.81%
| 1.94 |
Steven Groag, Warwick RI; Ann Baum, Newton MA | 54.33%
| 1.02 |
Sharon Cruickshank, Chatham MA; Anita Lanzoni, Cheshire CT | 53.37%
| 0.76 |
Michael Wavada, Enfield CT; Patricia Nye, Yarmouth Port MA | 52.56%
| 1.19 |
Nancy Gabelman, Centerville MA; Florence Benn, South Yarmouth MA | 51.60%
| 0.89 |
Nancy Clayman, Boston MA; Brenda Freishtat, Brookline MA | 50.64%
| 0.67 |
Claude Danner, S Yarmouth MA; Judith Davidson, Orleans MA | 49.68%
| |
---|
Friday Afternoon 299er Pairs (Sectional)
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.34 |
Carol Taylor - Arlene Bornstein, Plymouth MA | 63.99%
| 3.26 |
Curt Lemkau - Susan Lemkau, Short Hills NJ | 63.10%
| 2.44 |
Sheelendra Kulkarni - Wade Gerhart, Acton MA | 62.50%
| 1.83 |
Matthew Fleming - Arlene Fleming, Manchester Ctr VT | 62.20%
| 1.37 |
Raymond Mathieu, Norton MA; Lance Bukoff, Warren ME | 61.01%
| 1.03 |
C. Mary Mauterstock, Brewster MA; Mary Dulemba, Harwich MA | 59.52%
| 1.66 |
Judy Reynen - John Reynen, Sacramento CA | 58.93%
| 1.24 |
Sandra Jodice - Margaret Crist, Foxboro MA | 57.14%
| 0.93 |
James Nowill, Florence MA; Anne McCune, Keene NH | 56.55%
| 0.70 |
Vijender Goel - Kamlesh Goel, Avon CT | 55.65%
| 0.67 |
Kathy Gatewood, Chatham NJ; Barbara Pagos, South Orange NJ | 55.36%
| 1.07 |
Ellen Gordon - Martin Gordon, Mashpee MA | 55.36%
| 0.80 |
Rosemary Dangler, Summit NJ; Mary Ann Kinum, Smmit NJ | 54.17%
| 0.60 |
Ann Patton, Lakeville CT; Kate Beatty, Sharon CT | 51.79%
| 0.55 |
Lee Anne Thurman, Marblehead MA; Alice Griffin, Swampscott MA | 50.30%
| |
---|
Friday Evening Senior Side Game
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.82 |
Sarah Hillel - Aaron Hillel, Toronto ON | 66.50%
| 1.20 |
Cynthia Gibson, Newport RI; Mary Leclair, N Stonington CT | 57.50%
| 1.20 |
Jay Friedenson, Morrisville VT; Ausra Geaski, Manchester CT | 57.50%
| 0.77 |
Edward Shepherd - Kathy Shepherd, Waterford CT | 53.50%
| 1.19 |
Paula Najarian, East Greenwich RI; Roxann Maloney, Cranston RI | 52.50%
| |
---|
Friday Evening Open Pairs (Sectional)
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.67 |
Robert McCaw, Sudbury MA; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA | 64.46%
| 3.50 |
Audrey Frank, Newton Centre MA; Barbara McLagan, Sudbury MA | 60.12%
| 2.63 |
Cynthia Schneider - Eli Schneider, East Brunswick NJ | 58.93%
| 1.97 |
Gail Farrish, Edgartown MA; Charles Harff, Sewickley PA | 57.40%
| 1.48 |
Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC; Liliane Theberge, Montreal QC | 56.83%
| 1.31 |
Eleanor Browne, Lunenburg MA; Therese Gustafson, Gardner MA | 55.00%
| 0.98 |
Leona Lashua - Mimi Sabettini, Gardner MA | 52.73%
| |
---|
Friday Evening 299er Pairs (Sectional)
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.12 |
Ronald Allen, Wells ME; Alan Brams, Cambridge MA | 67.91%
| 1.81 |
Anne McCune, Keene NH; James Nowill, Florence MA | 64.67%
| 1.36 |
Leonid Tkach, Swampscott MA; Valentin Levin, Lynn MA | 60.70%
| 1.02 |
Vijender Goel - Kamlesh Goel, Avon CT | 60.35%
| 0.76 |
Martha Morrill, East Winthrop ME; Marilyn DeMichele, Bellingham MA | 56.98%
| 0.53 |
Donald Murray, Hampden ME; Barbara Newcomb, The Villages FL | 56.67%
| 0.57 |
Karen Sterrett - M Sandra Macri, Simsbury CT | 51.63%
| 0.54 |
Meryl Hill - Kathryn Kenyon, Bath ME | 50.62%
| |
---|
Saturday Morning Open Pairs (Sectional)
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 10.00 |
Stewart Rubenstein, Newton MA; Christina Parker, Newton Centre MA | 63.85%
| 7.50 |
Patricia Houston - Ann Johnston, Wellesley MA | 62.47%
| 5.63 |
Barbara Glazerman, Newton MA; Carol Markell, Chestnut Hill MA | 60.46%
| 4.22 |
Karen McKenna, Marblehead MA; Susan Benevento, Swampscott MA | 59.15%
| 3.16 |
Peter Lombardo - Grace Lombardo, Stoneham MA | 58.62%
| 2.37 |
Maruta Jancis, Naugatuck CT; George Smedes, Prospect CT | 57.53%
| 1.04 |
Kathleen Cowan, Townsend MA; Sharon Uusitalo, Fitchburg MA | 54.74%
| 0.78 |
David Almer, South Salem NY; Suzanne Shea, Somers NY | 54.55%
| 0.78 |
Richard Reid, N Dartmouth MA; Laura Poulton, North Dartmouth MA | 52.94%
| |
---|
Saturday Morning 299er Pairs (Sectional)
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.24 |
Ann Reydel - Laura Rhodes, Chatham MA | 66.07%
| 3.18 |
Stephen Eakman, Stow MA; Jackie Shahood, Acton MA | 65.77%
| 2.39 |
Elizabeth Gluck, Foxboro MA; Alice Borden, Mashpee MA | 64.07%
| 2.13 |
Ilse Fersing - Evie Starobin, Mashpee MA | 63.99%
| 1.34 |
Gary Peterson, Marlboro MA; Christine Pettingell, West Newton MA | 62.50%
| 1.06 |
Sheelendra Kulkarni - Wade Gerhart, Acton MA | 61.90%
| 1.60 |
Kathy Gatewood, Chatham NJ; Barbara Pagos, South Orange NJ | 61.31%
| 1.50 |
Kate Beatty, Sharon CT; Ann Patton, Lakeville CT | 60.04%
| 1.13 |
Mary Walker-Dagesse - David Benoit, Williamstown MA | 58.04%
| 0.74 |
Kamlesh Goel - Vijender Goel, Avon CT | 57.74%
| 0.84 |
Deirdre Flannery, Weston MA; Deborah Clark, Chattem MA | 57.14%
| 0.63 |
Barbara Brink, Mashpee MA; Ray Luning, W Barnstable MA | 55.95%
| 0.64 |
Virginia King - Robert King, Falmouth MA | 54.46%
| 0.48 |
Robert Paterson, Eastham MA; Ruth Adams, Sharon CT | 54.08%
| |
---|
Saturday Senior Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 17.92 |
Haven Sharaf, Danvers MA; Bill Irvine, Quincy MA | 62.57%
| 13.44 |
Irving Bloom, Brewste MA; Ken Bloom, Acton MA | 61.06%
| 10.08 |
Rena Lieberman, North Easton MA; Melvin Marcus, Waltham MA | 60.47%
| 7.56 |
Stephen Rzewski, South Dennis MA; Margie Sullivan, Sagamore Beach MA | 60.26%
| 5.97 |
Saul Agranoff, Newton MA; Stuart Whittle, Waltham MA | 58.69%
| 5.12 |
Burton Gischner - Janet Gischner, Niantic CT | 58.50%
| 11.02 |
Mark Heumann, Watertown MA; Marsha Gerstein, Somerville MA | 58.44%
| 5.72 |
Carolyn Weiser, Woburn MA; Ellen Alper, West Roxbury MA | 58.30%
| 3.58 |
Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Richard Budd, Portland ME | 57.73%
| 3.26 |
Douglas McCormac, North Dartmouth MA; Mark Gallagher, Fairhaven MA | 57.31%
| 3.66 |
J Alfred Letourneau - A Lorraine Letourneau, Waterville ME | 56.33%
| 2.76 |
Barton Buffington, North Kingstown RI; Alexander Levitsky, Providence RI | 55.95%
| 8.27 |
David Tuttle - Nancy Tuttle, Reading MA | 55.92%
| 6.20 |
Dick Dugas, North Falmouth MA; Bill Noyes, Monument Beach MA | 55.55%
| 2.24 |
Frances Schneider - Bernard Schneider, Riverside CT | 55.48%
| 5.23 |
Rick Holcomb, Malden MA; Alix Taylor, Lincoln MA | 54.83%
| 3.67 |
Jean Shaffer - William Shaffer, Milton MA | 54.63%
| 3.15 |
Jo Ann Kriger, Mashpee MA; Jody Foley, West Falmouth MA | 54.57%
| 2.76 |
David Pimental, Dartmouth MA; Marcia White, Lakeville MA | 53.94%
| 2.45 |
Betsy Nikula - John Nikula, Sudbury MA | 53.53%
| 2.51 |
Carol Seager - Nancy Brown, Worcester MA | 53.30%
| 3.59 |
James Negro, Wellesley MA; Peter Matthews Jr, Roslindale MA | 53.29%
| 5.74 |
Shirley Perlman - Israel Perlman, Bondville VT | 52.42%
| 4.31 |
Candace Matthew, Woodville MA; Robert Juneau, Millbury MA | 51.49%
| 3.23 |
Janine Corwin, Brookline MA; L Richelson, Boston MA | 51.01%
| 2.42 |
Donald McA'Nulty - Carol McA'Nulty, West Roxbury MA | 50.87%
| 1.91 |
Margery Gussak, Manchester CT; Joan Stroup, Vernon CT | 50.33%
| 1.85 |
Greg Chang, Lexington MA; Franklyn Caine, Dedham MA | 50.26%
| |
---|
Saturday Afternoon Senior Side Game
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.94 |
Monica Taylor - Lewis Richardson Jr, Astoria OR | 67.08%
| 1.46 |
Susan Grossman - Lawrence Grossman, New York NY | 60.00%
| 1.19 |
James Osten - Ronald Briggs, Lexington MA | 59.17%
| 0.83 |
Kendall Patterson - Lorna Patterson, Sharon MA | 56.67%
| 1.39 |
Zita Samuels - Judith Grace, Brookline MA | 48.33%
| 1.39 |
Andrea Dawes, Danvers MA; Jean Drake, Ballston Spa NY | 48.33%
| |
---|
Saturday Afternoon Open Pairs (Sectional)
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 9.00 |
Terry Byrne, Jamestown RI; Joyce Regan, E Greenwich RI | 61.06%
| 5.91 |
Donald Caplin - Sondra Caplin, Waltham MA | 58.97%
| 5.91 |
Louis DiOrio - Megan Diorio, Providence RI | 58.97%
| 3.80 |
Harry Jancis, Naugatuck CT; George Smedes, Prospect CT | 58.65%
| 2.85 |
Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Victor King, Hartford CT | 56.73%
| 2.14 |
Eva Milofsky, Belmont MA; Ruth Twombly, East Orleans MA | 55.61%
| 1.54 |
Janet Fidelman, Arlington MA; Steve Herman, Revere MA | 55.13%
| 1.15 |
Louise Missakian, Watertown MA; David Herzog, Newton MA | 54.97%
| 1.09 |
Thomas Greehan III, Southborough MA; Sarah Widhu, Nashua NH | 54.65%
| 1.09 |
Stewart Rubenstein, Newton MA; Christina Parker, Newton Centre MA | 54.65%
| |
---|
Saturday Afternoon 299er Pairs (Sectional)
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.63 |
Sheelendra Kulkarni - Wade Gerhart, Acton MA | 68.04%
| 2.72 |
James Cusack, Cambridge MA; Phyllis Bloom, Acton MA | 64.24%
| 2.04 |
Alan Godes, Needham MA; Lynne Fuente, Boca Raton FL | 63.39%
| 1.53 |
Phyllis Toegel - Hans Toegel, Milford MA | 60.12%
| 1.87 |
Kathy Gatewood, Chatham NJ; Barbara Pagos, South Orange NJ | 58.04%
| 0.96 |
Paul Kelley - Mary Kelley, Plymouth MA | 57.70%
| 1.40 |
Diana Dozier, Edgartown MA; Joan Perrine, Oak Bluffs MA | 53.57%
| 1.05 |
Lydia Haley, Tiverton RI; Catherine Hillery, Newport RI | 53.24%
| 0.79 |
Kamlesh Goel - Vijender Goel, Avon CT | 51.79%
| 0.59 |
Martha Morrill, East Winthrop ME; Marilyn DeMichele, Bellingham MA | 50.47%
| 1.35 |
Jean Kofol - Michele Dangelo, Boston MA | 49.70%
| 1.01 |
Deirdre Flannery, Weston MA; Deborah Clark, Chattem MA | 49.62%
| 0.76 |
Tillie Foster, Oak Bluffs MA; Trudy Ulmer, Edgartown MA | 49.40%
| 0.57 |
Robert Paterson, Eastham MA; Ruth Adams, Sharon CT | 47.67%
| 0.43 |
Pat McCoy - Nancy Douglas, Plymouth MA | 46.73%
| |
---|
Friday-Saturday Senior KO Bracket 1
| MPs | Rank | Names | 25.47 |
John Malley, Pascoag RI; Daniel Colatosti, Waltham MA; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Robert McCaw, Sudbury MA; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA
| 17.83 |
Edward Rothman - Ilse Rothman, Dartmouth MA; Cynthia Schneider - Eli Schneider, East Brunswick NJ
| 10.19 |
Terry Byrne, Jamestown RI; Joyce Regan, E Greenwich RI; Phyllis Chase, Providence RI; Philip Lam, North Berwick ME
| 10.19 |
Victor King, Hartford CT; Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT; Alan Applebaum, Brookline MA
| |
---|
Friday-Saturday Senior KO Bracket 2
| MPs | Rank | Names | 14.09 |
Robert Carvin, North Easton MA; Fredrick Magnus, Framingham MA; Audrey Frank, Newton Centre MA; Barbara McLagan, Sudbury MA
| 9.86 |
Aaron Hillel - Sarah Hillel, Toronto ON; Liliane Theberge, Montreal QC; Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC
| 5.64 |
Clauda Gifford - Elizabeth Fitton, Westport MA; Catherine Sallar, Fall River MA; Chris Soares, Swansea MA
| 5.64 |
Francine Gilbert, Westport CT; Rochelle Shapiro, Fairfield CT; Blanche Eisman, Stamford CT; Muriel Brown, Bridgeport CT
| |
---|
Friday-Saturday Senior KO Bracket 3
| MPs | Rank | Names | 10.30 |
Edward Rushton - Joyce Rushton, Oakland ME; Diane Bishop - Patricia Damon, Winslow ME
| 7.21 |
Robert Eachus, Nashua NH; Anna Bedrosian, Andover MA; Dolores Garabedian, Dracut MA; Elizabeth Young, Tyngsborough MA
| 4.12 |
Robert Potvin - Donna Cone, Providence RI; David Herzog, Newton MA; Louise Missakian, Watertown MA
| 4.12 |
Ronald Briggs - James Osten, Lexington MA; Sarah Widhu, Nashua NH; Thomas Greehan III, Southborough MA
| |
---|
Friday-Saturday Senior KO Bracket 4
| MPs | Rank | Names | 7.87 |
Karl Richards, Raynham MA; Jocelyn Goranson - Peter Goranson, Fairhaven MA; Claire Stetkiewicz, Berkley MA
| 5.51 |
Karen Largay, Avon CT; Priscilla Hostetter, Osterville MA; Carol Critchell, Mattapoisett MA; Linda Holmes, Vero Beach FL
| 3.15 |
Judith Grace - Zita Samuels, Brookline MA; Blanche Dellarciprete, Winchester MA; Helen Mutch, Georgetown MA
| 3.15 |
Trish Webb - Dean Dubofsky, Arlington MA; Phyllis Bloom, Acton MA; James Cusack, Cambridge MA
| |
---|
Saturday Evening Senior Side Game
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.59 |
Alice Hummel, Cheshire CT; Helen Kobernusz, Madison CT | 63.63%
| 1.19 |
Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA; Janet Cucurullo, Newburyport MA | 56.13%
| 0.84 |
Steven Groag, Warwick RI; Chris Soares, Swansea MA | 55.38%
| 1.12 |
Marcia Wilkins, Hanover NH; Elaine Day, Enfield NH | 55.38%
| 0.84 |
Clauda Gifford - Elizabeth Fitton, Westport MA | 50.38%
| |
---|
Saturday Evening Open Pairs (Sectional)
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.00 |
Harvey Rosenthal, Boston MA; Greg Chang, Lexington MA | 64.58%
| 2.25 |
Cynthia Schneider - Eli Schneider, East Brunswick NJ | 60.12%
| 1.86 |
Michael McDonald, N Dartmouth MA; Tom Floyd, N Stonington CT | 58.04%
| 1.40 |
Sarah Smedes, Prospect CT; Maruta Jancis, Naugatuck CT | 55.65%
| 1.05 |
Kathleen Cowan, Townsend MA; Sharon Uusitalo, Fitchburg MA | 53.57%
| 0.78 |
Gail Farrish, Edgartown MA; Charles Harff, Sewickley PA | 52.98%
| |
---|
Saturday Evening 299er Pairs (Sectional)
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.41 |
Barbara Newcomb, S Portland ME; Alan Brams, Cambridge MA | 58.75%
| 1.41 |
Bruce Hutchins - Gale Hutchins, Onset MA | 58.75%
| 0.91 |
Lydia Haley, Tiverton RI; Catherine Hillery, Newport RI | 57.50%
| 0.68 |
Martha Morrill, East Winthrop ME; Marilyn DeMichele, Bellingham MA | 55.83%
| |
---|
Friday-Saturday Evening Senior Compact KO Bracket 1
| MPs | Rank | Names | 6.61 |
Terry Byrne, Jamestown RI; Joyce Regan, E Greenwich RI; Phyllis Chase, Providence RI; Philip Lam, North Berwick ME
| 3.50 |
Melvin Marcus, Waltham MA; Rena Lieberman, North Easton MA; Haven Sharaf, Danvers MA; Bill Irvine, Quincy MA
| |
---|
Friday-Saturday Evening Senior CKO Bracket 2
| MPs | Rank | Names | 3.53 |
Ronald Briggs - James Osten, Lexington MA; Thomas Greehan III, Southborough MA; Sarah Widhu, Nashua NH
| 2.47 |
Ruth Twombly, East Orleans MA; Eva Milofsky, Belmont MA; Christine Halkiotis, Wellesley Hills MA; Diogo Teixeira, Wellesley MA
| |
---|
Friday-Saturday Senior Side Game Series
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 4.90 |
Mary Leclair, N Stonington CT | 117.69%
| 3.22 |
Sandra DeMartino, Riverside CT | 116.51%
| 3.22 |
Joyce Stiefel, Wethersfield CT | 116.51%
| 2.91 |
Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA | 116.32%
| 2.63 |
Ausra Geaski, Manchester CT | 114.08%
| 2.63 |
Jay Friedenson, Morrisville VT | 114.08%
| |
---|
Sunday Morning 299er Swiss Teams (Sectional)
| MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 1.82 |
Barbara Newcomb, S Portland ME; Robert Paterson, Eastham MA; Sharra Canan, Holden MA; Allan Weagle, Shrewsbury MA | 54.00
| 1.37 |
Carolyn Markowsky, N Falmouth MA; Doris Lowry, Pocasset MA; Carolyn McNaught - Betsy Stegeman, Falmouth MA | 53.00
| 1.02 |
Nora Schneider, Quincy MA; Patricia Cotta, Plymouth MA; Patricia Kelleher, Milton MA; Kathleen Aubrey, Stoughton MA | 49.00
| 0.96 |
Vivian Doremus, Centerport NY; Joseph Darrigo, Miller Pl NY; David Benoit - Mary Walker-Dagesse, Williamstown MA | 43.00
| |
---|
Sunday Senior Round-Robin Swiss Teams Bracket 1
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 18.48 |
Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT; Alan Applebaum, Brookline MA; Victor King, Hartford CT; Sheila Gabay, Newton MA | 81.00
| 13.86 |
Joseph Cappannelli, Stoneham MA; Murthy Ayyagari, North Andover MA; Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA; Ann Borgschulte, Lexington MA | 77.00
| 10.40 |
Jeffrey Lehman, Newton Center MA; James Negro, Wellesley MA; Wayne Burt, Pembroke NH; Peter Matthews Jr, Roslindale MA | 71.00
| 7.80 |
Dean Panagopoulos, Lynn MA; Cecilla Borras, Waltham MA; Joe Degaetano, Atkinson NH; Natalie Bassil, Boston MA | 67.00
| |
---|
Sunday Senior Round-Robin Swiss Teams Bracket 2
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 10.74 |
Bruce Emond, Holden MA; Arthur Krupnick, Centerville MA; Jo Ann Kriger, Mashpee MA; Jody Foley, West Falmouth MA | 97.00
| 8.06 |
Thomas Cibotti, West Falmouth MA; Joe Marrier Jr - Ramona Marrier, Falmouth MA; Mariann Farrelly, Mashpee MA | 94.00
| 6.04 |
Richard Palmer, Charlestown MA; Ruth Weston - Gautam Merchant, Marshfield MA; James Vierra, Weymouth MA | 84.00
| |
---|
Sunday Senior Round-Robin Swiss Teams Bracket 3
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 6.62 |
Alix Taylor, Lincoln MA; Rick Holcomb, Malden MA; Betsy Nikula - John Nikula, Sudbury MA | 99.00
| 4.97 |
Barbara Wilcox, East Dennis MA; Vanessa Treash - Anne Nevins - John Nevins, Yarmouth Port MA | 84.00
| 3.72 |
William Ware - Susan Ware, Cataumet MA; Theresa Lawlor, Pocasset MA; David Vine, Chattanooga TN | 77.00
| |
---|
Sunday Senior Round-Robin Swiss Teams Bracket 4
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 4.93 |
Claire Gardner, Newport NH; Denise Olson, New London NH; Elaine Day, Enfield NH; Marcia Wilkins, Hanover NH | 96.00
| 4.93 |
William King - Virginia Iannini - Steven Salidas, Brewster MA; Ginny O'Toole, Yarmouth Port MA | 96.00
| 3.17 |
Patricia Nye, Yarmouth Port MA; Mark Sundelin, Hyannis MA; Kate Furler, Wareham MA; Ed Golembewski, MA | 72.00
| |
---|
Sunday Senior Round-Robin Swiss Teams Bracket 5
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 4.81 |
Laurie Endsley, Clinton MA; Jeanne Robillard, Marlborough MA; Veronica Flannigan, Colorado Spgs CO; Naresh Mehta, Shrewsbury MA | 95.00
| 3.16 |
Robert Eachus, Nashua NH; Anna Bedrosian, Andover MA; Dolores Garabedian, Dracut MA; Elizabeth Young, Tyngsborough MA | 79.00
| 3.16 |
Flora Hall - Anne McKenna, Eastham MA; Bruce Sauter, Brewster MA; Judith Murray, Harwich Port MA | 79.00
| |
---|
Sunday Senior Round-Robin Swiss Teams Bracket 6
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 4.05 |
Sarah Widhu, Nashua NH; Lucy Hulse, Natick MA; B Tysor - Marjorie Cameron, Grantham NH | 77.00
| 3.04 |
Kenneth Wirkala, Holbrook MA; Maureen Bitler, Boston MA; Jonathan Guttmacher - Rudolf Brautigam, Dorchester Cent MA | 75.00
| 2.00 |
Michael Wavada, Enfield CT; Andre Wiejacki, Chelsea MA; Karen Largay, Avon CT; Priscilla Hostetter, Osterville MA | 73.00
| 2.00 |
Harvey Rosenthal, Boston MA; Greg Chang, Lexington MA; Edward Andrews Jr, Skillman NJ; Franklyn Caine, Dedham MA | 73.00
| |
---|
Sunday Senior Round-Robin Swiss Teams Bracket 7
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 3.68 |
Paul Kelley - Mary Kelley - Lawrence Metzger - John Hall, Plymouth MA | 89.00
| 2.76 |
Anne McCune, Keene NH; James Nowill, Florence MA; Jane Huff, Columbus OH; Nora Miller, Grantham NH | 85.00
| 2.07 |
Margaret Winslow, Dalton MA; Coreen Nejame, Lenox MA; Barbara Frank - Paula Dambrauskas, Richmond MA | 82.00
| 1.55 |
Marie Burchill, St John NB; Clara Lee O'Brien, Saint John NB; Nancy Gabelman, Centerville MA; Mary Gilbert, | 79.00
| |
---|
Sunday Open Swiss Teams (Sectional)
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 7.25 |
Burton Gischner - Janet Gischner, Niantic CT; Harris Jacobs, Worcester MA; Lorraine Konisky, Sutton MA | 88.00
| 5.44 |
Zachary Grossack, Newton MA; Jori Grossack, Waban MA; Margie Sullivan, Sagamore Beach MA; Stephen Rzewski, South Dennis MA | 75.00
| 4.08 |
Bob Webb - Pat Webb, Cayce SC; Steven Fortunato, Pocasset MA; Greg Winkler, Centerville MA | 74.00
| 3.50 |
Gregory Klinker, Tiverton RI; Steven Myerson, Portsmouth RI; Kenneth Smith, W Kingston RI; Joshua Wilkinson, Newport RI | 71.00
| 2.63 |
Daniel Cabot - Nancy Cabot, West Tisbury MA; Charles Harff, Sewickley PA; Gail Farrish, Edgartown MA | 58.00
| |
---|