Morning 299er Pairs |
Flight A, B, & C |
John Frantz
Needham, MA |
John Tully
Needham, MA |
|
Open Pairs |
Flight A |
Dan Morgenstern
Brunswick, ME |
Dottie Kelleher
Westbrook, ME |
|
Open Pairs |
Flight B |
Richard Saval
Wayland, MA |
David Cohen
Newton, MA |
|
Open Pairs |
Flight C |
Roger Zessis
Westwood, MA |
Leda Knight
Holliston, MA |
|
Gold Rush Pairs |
Flight 7, 5, & 3 |
Jim Garvey
Hudson, NH |
Bob Fucile
Nashua, NH |
|
Open Swiss |
Flight A |
Vicki Angus
Rutland, MA |
Bruce Emond
Holden, MA |
Len Aberbach
Wayland, MA |
Barry Black
Brookline, MA |
|
Open Swiss |
Flight B & C |
Mark Throop
Framingham, MA |
Eric Throop
Framingham, MA |
Ron Klein
Southborough, MA |
Madara Gunewardane
Boston, MA |
|
Afternoon 299er Pairs |
Flight A, B, & C |
Tom Burke
Quincy, MA |
Mary Flynn
Quincy, MA |
|
Open Knockout |
|
Doug Doub
West Hartford, CT |
Yiji Starr
Wayland, MA |
Victor King
Hartford, CT |
Sheila Gabay
Newton, MA |
|
Knock-In Knock-Out |
Bracket 2 |
Martin Dickau
Carlisle, MA |
Ellen Dickau
Carlisle, MA |
Jan Smola
Arlington, MA |
Paul Simon
Arlington, MA |
|
Knock-In Knock-Out |
Bracket 3 |
Bob Bertoni
Haverhill, MA |
Sharon Levine
Stowe, VT |
Helene Wise
Westmount, QC |
Peter Manzon
Waltham, MA |
|
Knock-In Knock-Out |
Bracket 4 |
Bud Leese
Amherst, NH |
Marshall Thomas
Nashua, NH |
Rob Huntington
New London, CT |
Ross Huntington
Hampstead, NH
|
|
Knock-In Knock-Out |
Bracket 5 |
Dave Donovan
New London, NH |
Dick Tracy
Lebanon, NH |
Karen Randle
Quechee, VT |
Steve Randle
Quechee, VT |
|
Knock-In Knock-Out |
Bracket 6 |
Abhi Dutta
Jamaica Plain, MA |
Darryl Tremelling
Ashland, MA |
Alan Silver
Lexington, MA |
Livingston Carroll
Sherborn, MA |
|
Knock-In Knock-Out |
Bracket 7 |
Joe Fisler
Providence, RI |
Diane Lambert
Seekonk, MA |
Rick Bargar
Methuen, MA |
Larry Kernan
Bedford, MA |
|
Knock-In Knock-Out |
Bracket 8 |
Alice Field
New London, NH |
Don Tocher
Boulder, CO |
Denny Lyster
Westfield, VT |
Carolyn Lyster
Westfield, VT |
|
Knock-In Knock-Out |
Bracket 9 |
Vic Khaitan
Wellesley, MA |
Sam Gallo
Arlington, MA |
Hank Shulman
Newton, MA |
|
Rob Russell
Middleton, MA
(not in photo) |
|
Knock-In Knock-Out |
Bracket 10 |
Sharon Kochen
West Hartford, CT |
Riva Lewinter
West Hartford, CT |
Rollin Shank
Weatogue, CT |
Tina Yablonski
Simsbury, CT |
|