Friday Afternoon Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 7.74 |
Paul Wolf II, Shrewsbury MA; Bruce Emond, Holden MA | 64.81%
| 5.81 |
Joseph Cappannelli, Stoneham MA; Ann Borgschulte, Lexington MA | 63.87%
| 4.35 |
John Hrones Jr, Needham MA; Haven Sharaf, Danvers MA | 62.73%
| 3.27 |
Ilse Rothman - Edward Rothman, Dartmouth MA | 62.04%
| 2.45 |
Bonnie Luks, Auburn MA; Richard Burns, Needham MA | 61.81%
| 4.67 |
Susan Milsky, Eastham MA; Diane Richards, Brewster MA | 61.78%
| 3.50 |
Marcia White, Lakeville MA; David Pimental, Dartmouth MA | 60.65%
| 3.45 |
Eileen White, Holden MA; Muriel Yetkie, Auburn MA | 58.80%
| 3.45 |
B Tysor - Peter Valiante, Grantham NH | 58.80%
| 1.48 |
Maureen Weiman - Magnus Weiman, Eden Prairie MN | 58.56%
| 2.22 |
John Nikula - Elizabeth Nikula, Sudbury MA | 55.93%
| 1.66 |
Robert Derrah - Shirley Derrah, Springfield MA | 55.79%
| 1.25 |
Evelyn Lord, Weston MA; Sally Edmonds, Cambridge MA | 55.32%
| 0.93 |
Donald McA'Nulty - Carol McA'Nulty, West Roxbury MA | 55.16%
| |
---|
Friday Afternoon 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.23 |
Martha Mugar - Meryl Ray, Belmont MA | 64.29%
| 3.92 |
Mary Robinson - Terry Robinson, Auburndale MA | 62.20%
| 2.58 |
Sheelendra Kulkarni, Acton MA; Tom Jacobs, Concord MA | 61.31%
| 2.58 |
Toby Davidson, Lexington MA; Nancy Raphael, Cambridge MA | 61.31%
| 1.65 |
Jacqueline Shaevel, Brookline MA; Melanie Karp, Needham MA | 60.71%
| 1.34 |
Susan Gladstone, West Newton MA; Harriet Randall, Waban MA | 60.12%
| 1.34 |
Mary Beth Stevens - Robert Stevens, Boxford MA | 60.12%
| 1.02 |
Verna Rankin - Joel Rankin, Weston MA | 58.93%
| 1.13 |
Marilyn Tapper, Newton Center MA; Maxine Selig, Chestnut Hill MA | 58.63%
| |
---|
Friday Evening Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.40 |
Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA | 66.44%
| 3.79 |
Joe DeCosta, North Andover MA; Leonard Rosen, Salem NH | 60.75%
| 2.84 |
Whitton Norris Jr, Bedford MA; Herve Bernard, Lac-Etchemin QC | 60.73%
| 1.86 |
Richard Burns, Needham MA; Lou Kelleher, Dover MA | 58.56%
| 1.39 |
Randall Ray, Wrentham MA; Arnold Selig, Cheltenham PA | 57.34%
| 2.13 |
Peter Lombardo, Stoneham MA; Jane Ciarfella, Woburn MA | 55.56%
| 2.05 |
Peter Clay, Wellesley MA; Franklyn Caine, Dedham MA | 54.15%
| 1.29 |
John Woodman, Canton MA; Tucker Merritt, Mansfield Ctr CT | 53.94%
| 1.29 |
Barbara Besse - David Donald, Vineyard Haven MA | 53.94%
| 1.54 |
Patricia McCornack, Vineyard Haven MA; Gail Farrish, Edgartown MA | 53.14%
| 1.15 |
Michael Stevens - Harry Marsh, Waltham MA | 52.86%
| 1.14 |
Beatrice Phear, West Tisbury MA; Cecily Greenaway, Vineyard Haven MA | 50.23%
| |
---|
Friday Evening 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.96 |
Paul Caten Jr - Carol Caten, Windham NH | 64.67%
| 2.97 |
Robert James - Susan James, Sandwich MA | 63.89%
| 2.23 |
Terry Berenson, Swampscott MA; Carolyn Brauer, Marblehead MA | 61.99%
| 1.67 |
Ronald Allen, Wells ME; Alan Brams, Cambridge MA | 61.31%
| 1.25 |
Michael Williams, Salem MA; Phyllis Bloom, Acton MA | 59.14%
| 2.14 |
Judith Parks - Patrick Parks, Rollinsford NH | 58.63%
| 1.61 |
Robert Gervis - Laurie Gervis, West Newton MA | 56.89%
| 1.20 |
Anne McCune, Keene NH; Maurice Chesney, Saunderstown RI | 55.45%
| 0.90 |
Elaine Joseph, Shrewsbury MA; Jackie Saunders, Fitchburg MA | 54.76%
| 0.68 |
Jane Siebecker - Benjamin Siebecker, Amesbury MA | 53.70%
| |
---|
Saturday Morning Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.92 |
Louis Russo, Auburndale MA; Peter Zucker, Watertown MA | 64.02%
| 4.44 |
Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA; Lou Kelleher, Dover MA | 62.69%
| 4.10 |
Marvin Pope - Carol Pope, Acton MA | 62.12%
| 3.07 |
John Baringer Jr, Warwick RI; Albert Votolato, Raynham MA | 60.98%
| 2.30 |
Alfred Fogarty, Duxbury MA; Margie Wollam, Cohasset MA | 60.23%
| 1.73 |
Whitton Norris Jr, Bedford MA; Herve Bernard, Lac-Etchemin QC | 59.85%
| 1.30 |
Peter Matthews Jr, Roslindale MA; Brian Duran, Medford MA | 59.28%
| 2.51 |
Anne McCune, Keene NH; Maurice Chesney, Saunderstown RI | 58.14%
| 1.88 |
Marilyn Frutkin - Bill Frutkin, Wynnewood PA | 56.06%
| 1.41 |
Brian Fisher - Flo Fisher, Glastonbury CT | 54.36%
| 1.06 |
Mary Gagnon, No Kingstown RI; Lois DeBlois, Warwick RI | 53.79%
| 1.21 |
Foster Greene, West Tisbury MA; Allan Erickson, Providence RI | 52.27%
| |
---|
Saturday Morning 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 7.35 |
Richard Giles, Concord MA; David Cancian, Lincoln MA | 65.77%
| 5.51 |
Elizabeth Gerding, Newcastle ME; Linda Bradley, East Dennis MA | 61.61%
| 4.13 |
John Baack - Alta Baack, Wellesley MA | 60.71%
| 3.10 |
Linda Gelb, Belmont MA; Nancy Hodin, Lexington MA | 60.42%
| 2.33 |
Jacqueline Shaevel, Brookline MA; Diana Lam, Boston MA | 59.95%
| 1.85 |
Lucy Hulse, Natick MA; Harriet Dann, Needham MA | 59.86%
| 1.41 |
Terry Robinson - Mary Robinson, Auburndale MA | 59.65%
| 1.66 |
Laura Heintz, Weston MA; Nicole Hynes, Chestnut Hill MA | 55.02%
| 1.24 |
Richard Woerner, Wellesley MA; Fred Wingerath, Winchester MA | 54.17%
| 0.93 |
Esin Ansay, Weston MA; Alicia Munnell, Boston MA | 53.57%
| 0.84 |
Daniel Clark - Robert Shor, Reading MA | 53.27%
| 0.51 |
Louise Wieland - Gaynor Casner, Concord MA | 52.38%
| 0.51 |
James Cusack, Cambridge MA; Elizabeth Noferi, Sudbury MA | 52.38%
| |
---|
Saturday Afternoon Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 7.89 |
Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA; Ann Borgschulte, Lexington MA | 68.26%
| 5.92 |
Myra Kolton, Chestnut Hill MA; John Malley, Pascoag RI | 63.89%
| 6.98 |
Gordon Webster, Framingham MA; Richard Saval, Wayland MA | 62.78%
| 3.33 |
Ann Baum, Newton MA; Steven Groag, Warwick RI | 62.73%
| 5.24 |
Edward Aron, Needham MA; Bertram Winer, Wayland MA | 61.78%
| 3.93 |
Albert Votolato, Raynham MA; John Baringer Jr, Warwick RI | 61.43%
| 2.94 |
Bonnie Miller - David Miller, Chestnut Hill MA | 59.55%
| 2.21 |
Bohkee Yap, Lexington MA; Nancy Perkins, Lynnfield MA | 59.17%
| 3.30 |
Mary Gagnon, No Kingstown RI; Lois DeBlois, Warwick RI | 59.03%
| 2.48 |
Larry Huhn, Chandler AZ; Reddy Siva Prasada Poondla, Quincy MA | 55.34%
| 1.86 |
Lucia Enica, Belmont MA; James Overly, Cambridge MA | 55.09%
| 1.39 |
David Wooden, Acton MA; Ann Jacobs, Stow MA | 54.72%
| 1.04 |
Michael McDonald, N Dartmouth MA; Tom Floyd, N Stonington CT | 53.70%
| |
---|
Saturday Afternoon 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 6.22 |
Trish Webb - Dean Dubofsky, Arlington MA | 67.86%
| 4.67 |
Ronald Agel, Boston MA; Kenneth Bernstein, Belmont MA | 66.67%
| 3.50 |
John Baack - Alta Baack, Wellesley MA | 66.32%
| 2.30 |
Richard Woerner, Wellesley MA; Fred Wingerath, Winchester MA | 61.90%
| 2.30 |
Sarah Widhu, Nashua NH; Nancy Von Kittlitz, West Newsbury MA | 61.90%
| 1.48 |
Michael Williams, Salem MA; Phyllis Bloom, Acton MA | 61.61%
| 1.46 |
Anthony Larosa - Audrey Larosa, Lynnfield MA | 59.52%
| 1.24 |
Constance Brown - Fred Brown, Belmont MA | 58.33%
| 0.95 |
Robert James - Susan James, Sandwich MA | 56.25%
| 0.94 |
Constance Rubin - Joyce Dorfman, Newton MA | 55.73%
| 0.70 |
William Haas - Mary Ann Haas, Concord MA | 54.76%
| 0.67 |
Karen Hewitt, Northfield VT; Janet Miner, Waltham MA | 53.62%
| |
---|
Saturday Afternoon Swiss Teams
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.10 |
Brian Duran, Medford MA; Peter Matthews Jr, Roslindale MA; Donna Marshall, Reading MA; Kimberly Gilman, Carlisle MA | 64.00
| 3.08 |
Joe Silvestro, Waltham MA; Dick Majcher, Woburn MA; Yanyan Liu, Wilmington MA; James Osten, Lexington MA | 60.00
| 2.31 |
Bruce Emond, Holden MA; Paul Wolf II, Shrewsbury MA; Sonja Smith, North Granby CT; David Rock, Westfield MA | 57.00
| 2.16 |
Emily Gardner - A Jean Fast, Holliston MA; Chickie Lemay, Framingham MA; Diane Carr Staton, Sherborn MA | 50.00
| 1.30 |
Joyce Pearson, Framingham MA; Saul Agranoff, Newton MA; Stuart Whittle, Waltham MA; Kathy Benjamin, Arlington MA; Jori Grossack, Waban MA | 45.00
| 1.62 |
David Donald - Barbara Besse - Patricia McCornack, Vineyard Haven MA; Gail Farrish, Edgartown MA | 44.00
| 1.22 |
Marsha Gerstein, Somerville MA; William Gay, Framingham MA; Mark Heumann, Watertown MA; Joseph Charnock, Lexington MA | 42.00
| |
---|
William Keohane Individual (Saturday)
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 8.93 |
Jeff Gertz, Marblehead MA | 61.46%
| 6.70 |
John Demakes, Marblehead MA | 60.64%
| 5.02 |
Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA | 60.49%
| 3.77 |
Benson Ho, North Andover MA | 59.42%
| 2.98 |
Arnold Selig, Cheltenham PA | 58.24%
| 2.79 |
Arthur Schatz, Newton MA | 57.39%
| 3.22 |
Dan Rice, Milton MA | 56.82%
| 1.52 |
Stanley Richmond, Needham MA | 56.06%
| 1.97 |
Felix Springer, W Hartford CT | 54.54%
| 1.17 |
Maurice Chesney, Saunderstown RI | 50.06%
| 0.70 |
Gora Banerjee, Winchester MA | 48.67%
| |
---|
Saturday Evening Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.64 |
Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA; William Hunter, Peabody MA | 68.94%
| 3.19 |
Michael McDonald, N Dartmouth MA; Tom Floyd, N Stonington CT | 63.45%
| 2.39 |
Mary Gagnon, No Kingstown RI; Lois DeBlois, Warwick RI | 62.69%
| 1.54 |
Ann Baum, Newton MA; Steven Groag, Warwick RI | 58.90%
| 1.79 |
Miriam Roos - Peter Roos, Hyannis MA | 56.82%
| 1.35 |
David Donald - Barbara Besse, Vineyard Haven MA | 56.25%
| 1.19 |
Janine Corwin, Brookline MA; Elizabeth Gompels, Newton MA | 53.79%
| 0.76 |
Jacqueline Kovacs, Andover MA; Lawrence Newman, Wellfleet MA | 53.41%
| |
---|
Saturday Evening Board-a-Match Teams
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.84 |
Joyce Pearson, Framingham MA; Saul Agranoff, Newton MA; Jori Grossack, Waban MA; Kathy Benjamin, Arlington MA | 17.00
| 2.88 |
Bradley Mampe, Watertown MA; Steven Willner, Needham MA; Kimberly Gilman, Carlisle MA; Donna Marshall, Reading MA | 16.50
| 2.16 |
Eric Schwartz, Arlington MA; Margie Sullivan, Sagamore Beach MA; Zachary Grossack, Newton MA; Stephen Rzewski, South Dennis MA | 16.00
| 1.97 |
Paul Wolf II, Shrewsbury MA; Bruce Emond, Holden MA; Sonja Smith, North Granby CT; David Rock, Westfield MA | 14.00
| 1.30 |
Robert Derrah - Shirley Derrah, Springfield MA; Susan Smith - Michael Smith, Newington CT | 13.00
| 1.30 |
Bonnie Luks - Muriel Yetkie, Auburn MA; Larry Hanerfeld, Leominster MA; Eileen White, Holden MA | 13.00
| 2.05 |
Emily Gardner - A Jean Fast, Holliston MA; Diane Carr Staton, Sherborn MA; Chickie Lemay, Framingham MA | 9.50
| 2.05 |
Gary Peterson, Marlboro MA; Dan Haggett, Framingham MA; Christine Pettingell - Dorothy Briggs, Sudbury MA | 9.50
| |
---|
Saturday Evening 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.68 |
Ronald Allen, Wells ME; Alan Brams, Cambridge MA | 60.46%
| 2.01 |
Charles Young, Lincoln MA; Marsha Girouard, Medway MA | 57.99%
| 1.51 |
Barbara Kolodkin, Lenox MA; Alan Aaron, Ashland MA | 57.02%
| 1.13 |
Neva Reiner, Lexington MA; Carolyn Coleman, South Orleans MA | 55.90%
| 0.85 |
Stella McClintock, North Andover MA; Roberta Sylvia, Nantucket MA | 55.61%
| 1.34 |
Constance Rubin - Joyce Dorfman, Newton MA | 54.89%
| 1.01 |
Judith Parks - Patrick Parks, Rollinsford NH | 53.65%
| 0.76 |
Ralph Green, Newton MA; Jerome Kaplan, Auburn MA | 49.36%
| |
---|
Flight B KO Bracket 1
| MPs | Rank | Names | 19.41 |
Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA; Peter Manzon, Waltham MA; James Jones Jr, Jamaica Plain MA; Barry Margolin, Arlington MA
| 13.59 |
Robert Carvin, North Easton MA; Fredrick Magnus, Framingham MA; Marcia White, Lakeville MA; David Pimental, Dartmouth MA
| 7.76 |
Steven Hudson, Revere MA; Paul Truesdale - Richard Hudson, Peabody MA; Paul Simon, Arlington MA
| 7.76 |
Robin Hillyard, Carlisle MA; Leonard Aberbach, Wayland MA; John Berry, New Hyde Park NY; Douglas Thompson, Acton MA
| |
---|
Flight B KO Bracket 2
| MPs | Rank | Names | 13.92 |
Joan O'Connell, Hope Valley RI; A Borod, East Greenwich RI; Alice Lahoud - John Lahoud, Portsmouth RI
| 9.74 |
Magnus Weiman - Maureen Weiman, Eden Prairie MN; Matthew Fienberg - Jill Hunter, Northborough MA
| 5.57 |
Helen Flanagan, Stoughton MA; Mary Forte, Foxboro MA; Lynda Edson, South Easton MA; Jane Clancy, Attleboro MA
| 5.57 |
Curtis Barton, Chelmsford MA; Patricia Worthley, Andover MA; Ellen Dickau - Martin Dickau, Carlisle MA
| |
---|
Flight B KO Bracket 3
| MPs | Rank | Names | 12.94 |
Paul Harris - Cecilla Borras, Waltham MA; Diogo Teixeira, Wellesley MA; Christine Halkiotis, Wellesley Hills MA
| 9.06 |
Bala Bathey, Tewksbury MA; Patricia Nye, Yarmouth Port MA; Charles Curley, Wakefield MA; Gene Flynn, Shrewsbury MA
| 5.18 |
Peter Blanshan - Marilyn Wolman - Roberta Arbetter, Chestnut Hill MA; Arnold Jacobson, Sudbury MA
| 5.18 |
Franklin Fisher, Cambridge MA; Abraham Fisher, Concord MA; Janet Fidelman, Arlington MA; Steve Herman, Revere MA
| |
---|
Flight B KO Bracket 4
| MPs | Rank | Names | 10.75 |
Peter Valiante - B Tysor, Grantham NH; Lawrence Rawls, Croydon NH; Daniel Button, New London NH
| 7.53 |
Michael Holmes - Rebecca Holmes, Orleans MA; Eleonore Freihofer - Dennis Walsh, Mashpee MA
| 4.30 |
Bill Wennerberg, Plymouth MA; Elizabeth Paige, Duxbury MA; Brenda Hussey, Hingham MA; Maureen Berggren, Quincy MA
| 4.30 |
Marcia West, Charlestown RI; Paula Najarian, East Greenwich RI; Rosanne Catarius, Roslindale MA; Chris Geoghegan, Natick MA
| |
---|
Flight B KO Bracket 5
| MPs | Rank | Names | 9.04 |
Barry Herring, Wellesley MA; Joseph Foster, Framingham MA; Maria Kawka - Marek Kawka, Bolton MA
| 6.33 |
Greg Chang, Lexington MA; Richard Healy, Westboro MA; Steven Diamond, Shrewsbury MA; Harvey Rosenthal, Boston MA
| 3.62 |
Luke Dwyer - Jane Murray, Boston MA; Melissa Parkin, Somerville MA; Jeffrey Parkin, Fairfield CT
| 3.62 |
Daniel Jablonski, Stoneham MA; David Maze, Somerville MA; Ira Cooper - Catherine Cooper, Woburn MA
| |
---|
Consolation KO Bracket 1
| MPs | Rank | Names | 8.05 |
Terry Byrne, Jamestown RI; Joyce Regan, E Greenwich RI; Phyllis Chase, Providence RI; Philip Lam, North Berwick ME
| 4.27 |
Wayne Burt, Pembroke NH; Lawrence Cheetham, Bedford NH; Arthur Giovannangeli, Dublin NH; Jeffrey Lehman, Newton Center MA
| |
---|
Consolation KO Bracket 2
| MPs | Rank | Names | 6.55 |
Sol Hartman, Boston MA; Mark Yesley - Marlene Yesley, Newton MA; Carole Goldberg, Stockbridge MA
| 3.47 |
Ken Camilleis, South Yarmouth MA; Barbara Glazerman, Newton MA; Anthony Keats, Mays Landing NJ; Lena Russo, Natick MA
| |
---|
Sunday Morning Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 8.19 |
Kimberly Prager - Noreen Pitts, Boston MA | 67.43%
| 6.14 |
Ann Baum, Newton MA; Steven Groag, Warwick RI | 65.22%
| 4.61 |
Margie Sullivan, Sagamore Beach MA; Stephen Rzewski, South Dennis MA | 64.07%
| 5.35 |
Barbara Besse - David Donald, Vineyard Haven MA | 63.90%
| 4.01 |
Jerome Bloom, Canton MA; Edward Aron, Needham MA | 62.97%
| 3.01 |
Susan Smith - Michael Smith, Newington CT | 61.90%
| 2.26 |
Christina Parker, Newton Centre MA; Stewart Rubenstein, Newton MA | 60.04%
| 2.73 |
Barbara Kolodkin, Lenox MA; Shari Metcalf, Newton MA | 59.18%
| 2.05 |
Laura Cutler - Brenda Bronson, Manchester MA | 57.27%
| 1.59 |
Larry Huhn, Chandler AZ; Reddy Siva Prasada Poondla, Quincy MA | 56.67%
| 1.29 |
Stuart Price - Gary Mills, New York NY | 56.13%
| |
---|
Sunday Morning 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.09 |
Sheila Ryan, Florence MA; Anita Thompson, Williamsburg MA | 65.77%
| 3.82 |
Cate Avery, Dover NH; Sandra Larson, Durham NH | 60.85%
| 2.86 |
Clinton Wright, Slatersville RI; Ron Noble, No Providence RI | 59.82%
| 1.88 |
Marek Kawka - Maria Kawka, Bolton MA | 59.52%
| 2.24 |
Cynthia Butler - Edward Butler, Salem MA | 59.52%
| 1.34 |
Michael Howard, Burlington MA; Susan Shnidman, Lexington MA | 57.96%
| 1.68 |
John Baack - Alta Baack, Wellesley MA | 56.85%
| 1.26 |
Barbara Rosenbaum, Lexington MA; Sunny Adler, Winchester MA | 56.55%
| 1.79 |
Marybeth Loges - Gregory Loges, Natick MA | 55.06%
| 1.34 |
Daniel Clark - Robert Shor, Reading MA | 53.87%
| 1.01 |
Anne Gilbert - Karen Sirkin, Wayland MA | 53.25%
| 0.76 |
Beth Mazer - Nancy Hodin, Lexington MA | 52.38%
| 0.57 |
Ellen Brown - Valerie Fleischer, Newton MA | 47.92%
| |
---|
Flight A KO
| MPs | Rank | Names | 44.78 |
Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; Geoffrey Brod - Stephen Earl, Avon CT; Betty Bloom - Steve Bloom, Duanesburg NY; Allan Rothenberg, W Hartford CT
| 31.35 |
Luke Gillespie, Wayland MA; Anton Tsypkin, Ashland MA; Adam Grossack, Newton MA; James Streisand, Sudbury MA
| 17.91 |
Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Franklin Merblum, Bloomfield CT; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA; Richard Weiss, Swampscott MA
| 17.91 |
Lewis Gamerman, Westwood MA; Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Alan Applebaum, Brookline MA; Victor King, Hartford CT
| |
---|
Ethel Keohane Individual (Sunday)
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 8.66 |
Michael Lieberman, Cambridge MA | 62.20%
| 6.50 |
Magnus Weiman, Eden Prairie MN | 60.44%
| 4.87 |
Vincent Harackiewicz, Needham MA | 59.99%
| 3.65 |
Barry Herring, Wellesley MA | 59.68%
| 2.89 |
Robert Klopp, New Haven CT | 59.38%
| 2.52 |
Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA | 58.98%
| 2.52 |
Phyllis Bloom, Acton MA | 57.91%
| 3.25 |
Whitton Norris Jr, Bedford MA | 57.31%
| 2.85 |
Joel Eigerman, Cambridge MA | 57.27%
| 2.70 |
Chris Soares, Swansea MA | 56.40%
| 1.46 |
Richard Woerner, Wellesley MA | 52.34%
| 1.10 |
Sheelendra Kulkarni, Acton MA | 51.19%
| 0.82 |
Dan Rice, | 50.17%
| |
---|
Sunday Afternoon Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.16 |
Alice Weagle, Shrewsbury MA; Howard Canan, Holden MA | 62.80%
| 3.87 |
Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; Norman Humer, Andover MA | 62.50%
| 3.41 |
Dick Majcher, Woburn MA; Joe Silvestro, Waltham MA | 61.01%
| 2.18 |
Zachary Grossack, Newton MA; Joyce Pearson, Framingham MA | 59.82%
| 2.56 |
Doreen Cassidy, Andover MA; Connie Chabot, North Andover MA | 59.23%
| 1.22 |
William Hunter, Peabody MA; Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA | 58.93%
| 1.92 |
Dick Dugas, North Falmouth MA; Marilyn Chambers, West Boylston MA | 58.04%
| 1.67 |
Anand Lele, Natick MA; Susan Kohen, Newton MA | 57.44%
| 2.20 |
Lynn Duncan, Wenham MA; Martine Kellett, Danvers MA | 56.55%
| 2.20 |
Stephen White, Rye NH; Robert Holak, Dover NH | 56.55%
| 1.41 |
Charles Curley, Wakefield MA; Michael Colburn, Simsbury CT | 54.46%
| 1.14 |
Gloria Monosson, Newton MA; Dorothy Sternburg, Boston MA | 53.27%
| 1.14 |
A Jean Fast, Holliston MA; Chickie Lemay, Framingham MA | 52.08%
| |
---|
Sunday Afternoon 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.67 |
Maria Kawka - Marek Kawka, Bolton MA | 64.68%
| 2.75 |
Ruth Fax, Newton MA; Sandra Ruderman, Newton Center MA | 64.58%
| 2.30 |
Sarah Widhu, Nashua NH; Nancy Von Kittlitz, West Newsbury MA | 59.23%
| 2.14 |
Marsha Girouard, Medway MA; Charles Young, Lincoln MA | 57.14%
| 1.51 |
Kathryn Buckley - Cynthia Gibson, Newport RI | 57.14%
| 1.27 |
Elizabeth Gerding, Newcastle ME; Linda Bradley, East Dennis MA | 55.21%
| 1.61 |
Gary Lewitzky - Annie Lee Dickey, Lexington MA | 54.36%
| 1.20 |
Gingie Tuthill - Joe Tuthill, Ipswich MA | 53.87%
| 0.90 |
Marybeth Loges - Gregory Loges, Natick MA | 53.17%
| 0.74 |
Allan Erickson, Providence RI; Foster Greene, West Tisbury MA | 52.98%
| |
---|