Friday Afternoon Open Pairs - Revised
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.64 |
Nancy Keller, West Newbury MA; Cenk Tuncok, Amesbury MA | 61.38%
| 2.73 |
James Osten - Ronald Briggs, Lexington MA | 59.29%
| 2.05 |
Donald Caplin - Sondra Caplin, Waltham MA | 57.85%
| 1.70 |
Judith Murray, Harwich Port MA; Bruce Sauter, Brewster MA | 56.73%
| 1.15 |
Barbara Murphy, Newton MA; Melvin Marcus, Waltham MA | 56.57%
| 2.12 |
Michael McDonald, N Dartmouth MA; Tom Floyd, N Stonington CT | 56.09%
| 1.06 |
Jayendu Patel - Ranjana Mundhe, Newton MA | 55.45%
| 0.76 |
Peter Manzon, Waltham MA; Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA | 54.49%
| 1.59 |
Michael Mitzenmacher, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA; John Byers, Newton MA | 50.96%
| 1.19 |
Emily Gardner, Holliston MA; Edward Weisberger, Wayland MA | 50.16%
| |
---|
Friday Afternoon 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.68 |
Nora Miller, Grantham NH; Richard Tracy, Sharon VT | 64.04%
| 2.01 |
Diane Lambert, Seekonk MA; Marcia Hess, Bristol RI | 61.58%
| 1.51 |
Richard Fitton, Westport MA; Charles Reed, Swansea MA | 60.35%
| 1.55 |
Sandra Jodice - Margaret Crist, Foxboro MA | 59.19%
| 0.95 |
Terry Robinson, Westwood MA; Alicia Munnell, Boston MA | 56.93%
| 0.72 |
Eileen Mandell, Brookline MA; Joanna Gleason, Chestnut Hill MA | 56.72%
| 1.16 |
Patricia Palmer - E Prather Palmer, Weston MA | 51.01%
| |
---|
Friday Evening Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.58 |
Michael Mitzenmacher, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA; John Byers, Newton MA | 62.50%
| 1.94 |
Alexander Frieden, Brookline MA; Donald Caplin, Waltham MA | 60.83%
| 1.45 |
Lou Kelleher, Dover MA; Francis Lombardo, Winchester MA | 55.83%
| 1.71 |
Joe Silvestro, Waltham MA; Dick Majcher, Woburn MA | 53.75%
| 1.28 |
Isaiah Shalom, W Brookfield MA; Roberta Francis, Wellesley MA | 52.08%
| 1.48 |
Joe DeCosta, North Andover MA; Jacob Bast, Newton MA | 49.58%
| |
---|
Friday Evening 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.26 |
Deirdre Flannery - Frank Gollop, Weston MA | 62.50%
| 1.70 |
Robert Gervis - Laurie Gervis, West Newton MA | 61.98%
| 1.27 |
Thomas Shake, Waltham MA; Lynn Duncan, Wenham MA | 58.13%
| 0.95 |
David Cancian, Lincoln MA; Richard Giles, Concord MA | 57.50%
| 1.05 |
Anne Farrington, Chestnut Hill MA; Anne Nowill, Wellesley MA | 49.48%
| |
---|
Sat 9AM Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.94 |
Selen Hotamisligil, Wellesley MA; Cenk Tuncok, Amesbury MA | 63.79%
| 2.96 |
Magnus Weiman - Maureen Weiman, Eden Prairie MN | 61.68%
| 2.22 |
Edwin Lewis III, Bolton CT; Judith Hyde, Coventry CT | 58.63%
| 3.03 |
Nick Tinios, Hampton NH; Ronald Ouellet, Brentwood NH | 57.82%
| 1.25 |
Kimberly Gilman, Carlisle MA; Donald Caplin, Waltham MA | 57.24%
| 1.60 |
Ginny O'Toole, Yarmouth Port MA; Steven Salidas, Brewster MA | 56.21%
| 1.37 |
Dick Majcher, Woburn MA; Yanyan Liu, Wilmington MA | 55.76%
| 0.96 |
Herve Bernard, Lac-Etchemin QC; Whitton Norris Jr, Bedford MA | 55.44%
| 2.27 |
Daniel Neiman, Rowley MA; Harriet Dann, Needham MA | 55.06%
| 1.70 |
Joe DeCosta, North Andover MA; Jacob Bast, Newton MA | 54.04%
| 1.28 |
Peter Clay, Wellesley MA; Franklyn Caine, Dedham MA | 53.04%
| 1.21 |
Edward Weisberger, Wayland MA; Emily Gardner, Holliston MA | 52.98%
| 0.85 |
James De Ruosi, Hampton NH; Connie Fields, Rye Beach NH | 50.29%
| |
---|
Saturday 10AM 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.80 |
Elaine Gelinas Gray, Jamaica Plain MA; Lucinda Stebbins, Wellesley Hills MA | 70.20%
| 3.60 |
Deirdre Flannery - Linda McCabe, Weston MA | 63.76%
| 2.70 |
Penny Schwartz, Salem MA; Barbara Klein, Marblehead MA | 61.26%
| 2.10 |
John Tucker, Weston MA; Kenneth Roberts, Wllesley Hills MA | 61.18%
| 1.57 |
Patricia Palmer, Weston MA; Margaret Harris, Wellesley MA | 61.10%
| 1.14 |
Ariela Verter, Somerville MA; Diana Lam, Boston MA | 60.04%
| 1.18 |
Carol Mycoff, Salem MA; Rosemary Huang, Lynn MA | 59.66%
| 0.89 |
Toby Davidson, Lexington MA; Nancy Raphael, Cambridge MA | 58.57%
| 1.27 |
Ellen Gordon - Evie Starobin, Mashpee MA | 56.38%
| 0.83 |
E Prather Palmer, Weston MA; Clinton Harris, Wellesley MA | 53.71%
| 0.59 |
MaryJane Hall - Louise Wieland, Concord MA | 53.65%
| |
---|
Sat 1PM Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 8.49 |
Joseph Cappannelli, Stoneham MA; Murthy Ayyagari, North Andover MA | 66.37%
| 7.28 |
Selen Hotamisligil, Wellesley MA; Cenk Tuncok, Amesbury MA | 63.73%
| 5.46 |
Dick Majcher, Woburn MA; Yanyan Liu, Wilmington MA | 61.64%
| 4.10 |
David Miller - Bonnie Miller, Chestnut Hill MA | 61.06%
| 3.07 |
Linda Ahrens - Joseph Brouillard, Lincoln RI | 60.98%
| 2.01 |
Joyce Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Sandra DeMartino, Riverside CT | 60.45%
| 2.30 |
Ruth Twombly, East Orleans MA; Eva Milofsky, Belmont MA | 60.08%
| 1.97 |
Estelle Katz, Newton MA; Sylvia Keyes, Bridgewater MA | 59.32%
| 4.40 |
David Herzog, Newton MA; David Kelman, Milton MA | 57.00%
| 3.30 |
Lucy Hulse, Natick MA; Harriet Dann, Needham MA | 56.22%
| 2.48 |
Maureen Bitler, Boston MA; Kenneth Wirkala, Hingham MA | 55.93%
| 1.86 |
Nancy Clayman, Boston MA; Brenda Freishtat, Brookline MA | 54.26%
| 1.39 |
Helen Meyrowitz - Virginia Footer, Needham MA | 53.27%
| 1.29 |
Dean Dubofsky - Trish Webb, Arlington MA | 53.24%
| |
---|
Saturday 2PM 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.79 |
Ronald Klein - Joel Berman, Southborough MA | 67.68%
| 4.34 |
Carolyn Brauer, Marblehead MA; Terry Berenson, Swampscott MA | 61.69%
| 4.39 |
Edie Carter, Foxboro MA; Anne Maida, Dedham MA | 61.57%
| 3.29 |
Roy Shapiro, Cambridge MA; Donald Rosenfield, Lexington MA | 61.52%
| 2.47 |
Anita Olson, Needham MA; Elizabeth Bachman, Wellesley Hills MA | 61.37%
| 1.85 |
Ashok Rao, Cambridge MA; Simon Zimmerman, Hopkinton MA | 60.56%
| 1.39 |
Robert Magher, Eastham MA; Philip Pane, Harwich MA | 58.80%
| 1.20 |
John Calderbank - Nancy Calderbank, Glastonbury CT | 56.26%
| 2.06 |
Rachel Morton, Stoughton MA; Margarita Bernstine, Boston MA | 53.65%
| 1.54 |
Deirdre Flannery - Linda McCabe, Weston MA | 53.51%
| 1.20 |
Homer Franck, Auburndale MA; Fiorella Triaca, Natick MA | 52.81%
| 0.87 |
Peggy Correia - Kathy Swanson, Lakeville MA | 52.44%
| 0.83 |
Vida Heskestad - Gunnila Whiting, Dover MA | 52.14%
| |
---|
Saturday 7PM Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.49 |
Alexander Frieden, Brookline MA; Donald Caplin, Waltham MA | 66.45%
| 2.88 |
Muriel Dane, Longmeadow MA; Myrna Butler, Westfield MA | 59.08%
| 2.16 |
Kathy Centorino, Chestnut Hill MA; Janice Smola, Arlington MA | 57.79%
| 1.47 |
Donald Robertson, Wellfleet MA; Richard Davenport, Brewster MA | 56.96%
| 1.62 |
Carolyn Weiser, Woburn MA; Ellen Alper, Weston MA | 56.61%
| 0.83 |
Eric Schwartz, Arlington MA; Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA | 56.17%
| 1.22 |
Susan Seckinger, Wethersfield CT; Susan Rodricks, Milford CT | 55.74%
| 1.01 |
Shirley Derrah - Robert Derrah, Springfield MA | 55.29%
| 2.12 |
Peter Clay, Wellesley MA; Franklyn Caine, Dedham MA | 51.81%
| 1.59 |
Lynn Duncan, Wenham MA; Martine Kellett, Danvers MA | 46.64%
| 1.19 |
Barry Buehler, East Lyme CT; Lawrence Eppler, Pawcatuck CT | 46.20%
| |
---|
Saturday Bill Keohane Individual
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 7.35 |
Wayne Burt, Pembroke NH | 59.21%
| 5.51 |
Helen Flanagan, Stoughton MA | 59.16%
| 4.32 |
Stephen Pescatore, Chelmsford MA | 58.87%
| 3.10 |
Chuck Greenslit, Framingham MA | 58.17%
| 3.43 |
Dan Rice, Milton MA | 57.55%
| 3.24 |
Herve Bernard, Lac-Etchemin QC | 56.13%
| 2.40 |
Timothy Pettus, Northborough MA | 54.92%
| 1.80 |
Edward Shepherd, Waterford CT | 54.57%
| 2.54 |
William Everett, Mystic CT | 53.81%
| 1.22 |
Eleanor Stone, Westwood MA | 53.50%
| 1.27 |
Harold Nordstrom, Reading MA | 53.13%
| 1.52 |
Anne Farrington, Chestnut Hill MA | 52.77%
| 1.78 |
Carol McCullough, Foster RI | 52.18%
| 0.75 |
Carl Berg, Brockton MA | 51.77%
| |
---|
Saturday 7PM BAM Teams
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.50 |
Ronald Newburg, Marblehead MA; Neil Montague, Swampscott MA; Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA; Bob Gorsey, Bedford MA | 17.00
| 2.03 |
Charles McLain III - Natalie Bassil, Boston MA; Charles Polay, Chelmsford MA; Carole Weinstein, Acton MA | 14.50
| 2.03 |
Stephen Rzewski, South Dennis MA; Jayendu Patel, Newton MA; Margie Sullivan, Sagamore Beach MA; Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA | 14.50
| 2.03 |
Charles Drum - Sandra Drum, Dover MA; Marina Polestra, Boston MA; Marlene Keliher, Chestnut Hill MA | 14.50
| 2.67 |
Jori Grossack, Waban MA; Cecilla Borras, Waltham MA; Leonard Aberbach, Wayland MA; Barbara Murphy, Newton MA | 12.50
| 2.17 |
Judith Murray, Harwich Port MA; Eva Milofsky, Belmont MA; Bruce Sauter, Brewster MA; Ruth Twombly, East Orleans MA | 11.50
| |
---|
Saturday 7PM 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 2.26 |
Alice Borden, Mashpee MA; Lorraine Titelbaum, Dedham MA | 66.73%
| 1.70 |
Lawrence Kolkhorst, Yarmouth ME; Stephen Kolkhorst, Portland ME | 59.77%
| 1.27 |
Priscilla Loring, Andover MA; Elizabeth Wood, Arlington MA | 56.13%
| 0.95 |
Madolin Fogarty, Owls Head ME; Donni Witham, Spruce Head ME | 56.10%
| |
---|
Fri/Sat Flight B KO Bracket 1
| MPs | Rank | Names | 16.40 |
Lance Ribeiro, Hampstead NH; Michael Tallent, Groton MA; Leo Zelevinsky - Jay Tang, Sharon MA
| 11.48 |
Paul Truesdale, Peabody MA; Shekhar Sengupta - Marie Sengupta, Marlborough MA; Paul Simon, Arlington MA
| 6.56 |
Leonard Aberbach, Wayland MA; Jori Grossack, Waban MA; Barbara Murphy, Newton MA; Cecilla Borras, Waltham MA
| 6.56 |
Barry Margolin - Vincent Koon Kam King, Arlington MA; James Jones Jr, Jamaica Plain MA; Jeffery Scott, Bedford MA
| |
---|
Fri/Sat Flight B KO Bracket 2
| MPs | Rank | Names | 13.98 |
Daniel Jablonski, Stoneham MA; Vincent Fish, Chelmsford MA; Paul Harris, Waltham MA; Ronald Briggs, Lexington MA
| 9.79 |
James Keegan, Cambridge MA; Alix Taylor, Lincoln MA; Mark Heumann, Watertown MA; Marsha Gerstein, Somerville MA
| 5.59 |
Emily Shen - Reid Barton, Arlington MA; Jonathan Ullman, Cambridge MA; Doug Anderson, Quincy MA
| 5.59 |
William Shaffer - Jean Shaffer, Milton MA; Peter Roos - Miriam Roos, Hyannis MA
| |
---|
Fri/Sat Flight B KO Bracket 3
| MPs | Rank | Names | 11.17 |
Mark Throop - Eric Throop, Framingham MA; Neil Kreuzer, Brighton MA; Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA
| 7.82 |
Matthew Fienberg - Jill Hunter, Northborough MA; Lucia Enica, Belmont MA; Elliot Fienberg, Framingham MA
| 4.47 |
Abraham Fisher, Concord MA; Franklin Fisher, Cambridge MA; Janet Fidelman, Arlington MA; Steve Herman, Revere MA
| 4.47 |
Harvey Rosenthal, Boston MA; Greg Chang, Lexington MA; Bart Bussink, Cambridge MA; Steven Diamond, Shrewsbury MA
| |
---|
Fri/Sat Flight B KO Bracket 4
| MPs | Rank | Names | 8.84 |
Jeffrey Schapiro M.D., Needham MA; Robert Schapiro, Weston MA; Stephen Eakman, Stow MA; Wade Gerhart, Acton MA
| 6.19 |
Rosemary Tator, Arlington MA; Catherine Cooper, Woburn MA; David Maze - Emily Marcus, Somerville MA
| 3.54 |
Bernice King - David King, Waltham MA; Susan Goldberg - Robert Goldberg, Needham MA
| 3.54 |
Nancy Fleming, Weston MA; Judith Grace, Brookline MA; Dana Kramer, Framingham MA; Jane Baier, Newton MA
| |
---|
Saturday Consolation KO Bracket 1
| MPs | Rank | Names | 7.00 |
Bradley Mampe - Gloria Tsoi, Somerville MA; Steven Willner, Needham MA; Brian Duran, Medford MA
| 3.71 |
Phyllis Chase, Providence RI; Joyce Regan, E Greenwich RI; Terry Byrne, Jamestown RI; Philip Lam, North Berwick ME
| |
---|
Saturday Consolation KO Bracket 2
| MPs | Rank | Names | 3.91 |
Harry Marsh, Waltham MA; Michael Stevens, Burlington MA; Martin Dickau - Ellen Dickau, Carlisle MA
| 2.07 |
Richard Tracy, Sharon VT; Nora Miller - Peter Valiante, Grantham NH; Lawrence Rawls, Croydon NH
| |
---|
Fri/Sat Flight A KO Teams
| MPs | Rank | Names | 42.99 |
Franklin Merblum, Bloomfield CT; Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA; Simon Kantor, Feeding Hills MA
| 30.09 |
Victor King, Hartford CT; Adam Grossack - Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Alan Applebaum, Brookline MA
| 17.20 |
Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; Allan Rothenberg, W Hartford CT; Geoffrey Brod, Boca Raton FL; Walter Lee, Sudbury MA
| 17.20 |
Lewis Gamerman, Westwood MA; James Rasmussen - Pamela Miller, Cambridge MA; Zachary Grossack, Newton MA
| |
---|
Sunday Morning Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 6.98 |
Maxim Siline - Xiaoqian Liu, Hudson MA | 66.05%
| 5.24 |
Zachary Grossack, Newton MA; June Blanco, Brookline MA | 65.87%
| 3.93 |
Saundra Gotch, Framingham MA; Fizza Adamjee, Lexington MA | 64.84%
| 3.24 |
Yanyan Liu, Wilmington MA; Dick Majcher, Woburn MA | 63.65%
| 2.43 |
Gloria Tsoi, Somerville MA; Kimberly Gilman, Carlisle MA | 62.68%
| 1.67 |
Norman Humer, Andover MA; Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA | 62.55%
| 3.64 |
Lawrence Young - Peter Murdza, Hanover NH | 60.88%
| 1.44 |
William Gay, Framingham MA; Carol Markell, Chestnut Hill MA | 57.69%
| 2.73 |
Barry Buehler, East Lyme CT; Lawrence Eppler, Pawcatuck CT | 56.97%
| 2.05 |
Nancy Clayman, Boston MA; Brenda Freishtat, Brookline MA | 52.55%
| 1.54 |
Christiane Corcelle, Belmont MA; Evgueni Chtykov, Natick MA | 52.47%
| 1.15 |
Livia Giroux, Warwick RI; Vera Molloy, Cranston RI | 52.31%
| 1.14 |
Richard Tracy, Sharon VT; Nora Miller, Grantham NH | 51.26%
| |
---|
Sunday Morning 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.96 |
David Cancian, Lincoln MA; Richard Giles, Concord MA | 63.61%
| 3.46 |
Michael Gorfinkle, Salem MA; Joel Black, Beverly MA | 61.31%
| 2.60 |
Deirdre Flannery - Linda McCabe, Weston MA | 59.70%
| 1.95 |
Michael Suvalle - Ellen Suvalle, Framingham MA | 57.14%
| 1.46 |
Lawrence Kolkhorst, Yarmouth ME; Stephen Kolkhorst, Portland ME | 57.10%
| 1.34 |
Thomas Provost Sr, Canterbury NH; Paul Levesque, Wilton NH | 56.25%
| 1.09 |
Elizabeth Gluck, Foxboro MA; Roger Zessis, Westwood MA | 55.65%
| 1.27 |
Ruth Parr, Newton MA; Ellen Thurmond, Westwood MA | 54.21%
| 1.13 |
Donni Witham, Spruce Head ME; Madolin Fogarty, Owls Head ME | 54.17%
| 0.72 |
Barbara Sullivan - Charlotte Walsh, Wellesley MA | 53.11%
| |
---|
Sun Ethel Keohane Indiv'l
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 6.04 |
Greg Winkler, Centerville MA | 61.72%
| 4.53 |
Stephen Pescatore, Chelmsford MA | 60.18%
| 4.20 |
Mark Levin, Quincy MA | 59.30%
| 2.55 |
Timothy Pettus, Northborough MA | 58.49%
| 2.78 |
Allen Nitschelm, Acton MA | 58.18%
| 2.51 |
R Muggia, Andover MA | 57.51%
| 1.47 |
Barbara Mende, Cambridge MA | 54.79%
| 1.97 |
Robins Jacob, | 54.55%
| 0.95 |
Helene Foley, Attleboro MA | 53.15%
| 2.19 |
Dan Rice, Milton MA | 52.78%
| 0.82 |
Diane Lambert, Seekonk MA | 50.69%
| |
---|
Sunday Afternoon Open Pairs - Revised Masterpoints
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.01 |
Norman Humer, Andover MA; Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA | 73.39%
| 3.76 |
Saul Agranoff, Newton MA; Stuart Whittle, Waltham MA | 65.95%
| 2.82 |
Fizza Adamjee, Lexington MA; Saundra Gotch, Framingham MA | 61.41%
| 4.10 |
Marcia West, Charlestown RI; Paula Najarian, East Greenwich RI | 60.52%
| 1.75 |
Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA; Jeanne Martin, Worcester MA | 58.44%
| 1.25 |
Steven Groag, Warwick RI; Ann Baum, Newton MA | 58.19%
| 3.08 |
Lawrence Young - Peter Murdza, Hanover NH | 56.65%
| 2.31 |
Donna Cone - Robert Potvin, Providence RI | 55.37%
| 1.94 |
Barry Buehler, East Lyme CT; Lawrence Eppler, Pawcatuck CT | 55.36%
| 1.30 |
Xiaoqian Liu - Maxim Siline, Hudson MA | 54.84%
| 0.99 |
Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA; Suzanne Cunningham, Medfield MA | 54.66%
| 1.45 |
Karen Barnett - S Goldberg, Chestnut Hill MA | 51.92%
| 1.09 |
Jill Hunter - Matthew Fienberg, Northborough MA | 49.12%
| 0.82 |
A Jean Fast, Holliston MA; Chickie Lemay, Framingham MA | 48.97%
| |
---|
Sunday Afternoon 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.40 |
Paul Levesque, Wilton NH; Thomas Provost Sr, Canterbury NH | 60.83%
| 1.98 |
William Schwab - Shelia Schwab, Boston MA | 58.75%
| 1.98 |
Verna Rankin - Joel Rankin, Weston MA | 58.75%
| 1.27 |
Donald Latus, W Barnstble MA; Jon Valbert, East Sandwich MA | 57.92%
| 0.95 |
Ashok Rao, Cambridge MA; Simon Zimmerman, Hopkinton MA | 57.50%
| 1.25 |
Deirdre Flannery - Linda McCabe, Weston MA | 54.58%
| 0.94 |
Elizabeth Wood, Arlington MA; Peggy Gibson, Lexington MA | 47.92%
| |
---|