Monday Evening Side Game Series - Revised
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.49 |
Mary Savko - Ellie Hanlon, Barre VT | 67.80%
| 3.19 |
Lou Rabinowitz, Bradenton FL; Walter Magee, Manitou Beach MI | 63.07%
| 2.39 |
Bruce Fischer, Rumford RI; Donald Rankin, East Greenwich RI | 60.80%
| 1.51 |
Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC; Walter Fontaine, North Providenc RI | 57.77%
| 1.79 |
Jane Hunigan - Shelley Kempner, Millersville MD | 55.30%
| 2.73 |
Esmond Harmsworth - Ronald Agel, Boston MA | 54.92%
| 2.05 |
Barbara Jackson, Longmeadow MA; Irene Friedman, Amherst MA | 53.98%
| 1.35 |
Linda Ahrens - Joseph Brouillard, Lincoln RI | 52.46%
| 1.35 |
Dianne Epstein, Centerville MA; Charles Curley, Wakefield MA | 52.46%
| 0.98 |
Terry Parkerson, Warwick RI; Jeannie Clermont, Danville VT | 51.70%
| |
---|
Monday Evening 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.26 |
John Calderbank - Nancy Calderbank, Glastonbury CT | 59.58%
| 1.49 |
Suzanne McMullen, E Greenwich RI; Janet Bannister, Wakefield RI | 57.92%
| 1.49 |
Mark Benson, Parish FL; Susan Benson, Parrish FL | 57.92%
| 1.40 |
John Ahern, Cranston RI; Michael Ahern, East Greenwich RI | 53.75%
| 1.05 |
Foster Greene, West Tisbury MA; Allan Erickson, Providence RI | 52.92%
| |
---|
Tuesday Morning 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.54 |
Charlotte Dumas, East Greenwich RI; Henry Best, E Greenwich RI | 66.27%
| 2.13 |
Erik Caspersen, New York NY; Barbara Caspersen, Hobo Sound FL | 58.33%
| 1.60 |
Maureen Fahey - Stanley Williams, Coventry RI | 55.56%
| 1.20 |
William Dale - Marilyn Dale, Green Valley AZ | 54.51%
| 1.67 |
Gail Kagan, Foxboro MA; Susan Moubayed, Providence RI | 53.57%
| 1.25 |
Carol McCullough - Sisan Smallman, Foster RI | 53.13%
| 0.94 |
Rita Barbone, Smithfield RI; Elaine Kallio, Pawtucket RI | 52.38%
| |
---|
Tuesday Daylight Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 8.05 |
Jean Lieberman, Tampa FL; Joan O'Connell, Hope Valley RI | 65.54%
| 6.04 |
Fred Randall, Warwick RI; Ann Basilico, Cranston RI | 58.89%
| 5.99 |
Roberta Smith - June Hearrell, Madison CT | 58.73%
| 3.40 |
Walter Fontaine, North Providenc RI; Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC | 58.09%
| 4.49 |
Naresh Mehta, Shrewsbury MA; Larry Hanerfeld, Leominster MA | 57.69%
| 3.37 |
Sandra Scoliard, Providence RI; Gloria Manna, Johnston RI | 54.57%
| 2.53 |
Elizabeth Lincoln - Muriel Dane, Longmeadow MA | 52.40%
| 2.00 |
Jane Hunigan - Shelley Kempner, Millersville MD | 52.32%
| 3.21 |
Joan Ross, Longboat Key FL; Lawrence Derito, Jupiter FL | 50.00%
| 2.41 |
Ann Broomfield, Pawtucket RI; William Everett, Providence RI | 45.83%
| |
---|
Tuesday Afternoon 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.83 |
Nancy Shactman, South Orleans MA; Wendy Seymour, E Orleans MA | 62.04%
| 2.13 |
Susan Kipp, Norwalk CT; Ann Piper, Rowayton CT | 60.43%
| 1.60 |
Marilyn Dale - William Dale, Green Valley AZ | 58.93%
| 1.19 |
M Nadel, Fairfield CT; Judith Glazer, New Canaan CT | 58.54%
| 0.90 |
Marlene Wurster - Evelyn Ciasullo, Foxboro MA | 55.49%
| 1.79 |
Carol McCullough - Sisan Smallman, Foster RI | 55.00%
| 1.34 |
Gail Kagan, Foxboro MA; Susan Moubayed, Providence RI | 54.23%
| 1.01 |
William Thornhill - Cathy Thornhill, N Kingstown RI | 53.87%
| 0.76 |
Dolores Wilson, East Greenwich RI; Elaine Capobianco, Wakefield RI | 53.07%
| |
---|
Tuesday Evening Side Game (with Tue Eve 299er Pairs)
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.58 |
Albert Seguin Jr - Arlene Seguin, Cranston RI | 59.08%
| 2.28 |
Jane Elliott, East Winthrop ME; John Erdman, Augusta ME | 58.00%
| 1.71 |
Susan Fronapfel - Richard Fronapfel, Danbury CT | 56.25%
| 1.28 |
Rumen Dimitrov, Warwick RI; Bruce Fischer, Rumford RI | 53.67%
| 0.82 |
Elizabeth Harris, Fort Kent ME; Ann Caron, Cross Lake ME | 52.50%
| 0.96 |
Stanley Williams - Maureen Fahey, Coventry RI | 50.75%
| |
---|
Tuesday Gold Rush Swiss Teas
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 17.06 |
Irene Rivers - Clifford Abraham, Vernon CT; Eric Vogel, South Windsor CT; J Marx, Manchester CT | 116.00
| 12.80 |
Candace Matthew, Woodville MA; Clayton Cox - Robert Juneau, Millbury MA; Emily Gardner, Holliston MA | 111.00
| 9.77 |
Elizabeth Nuki - Jean Little, Avon CT; Michael Marcy, Niantic CT; Shari Peters, Ridgefield CT | 108.00
| 7.32 |
Norman Guivens Jr, Braintree MA; Blanche Dellarciprete, Winchester MA; Joanne Megna-Wallace, West Newbury MA; Helen Mutch, Georgetown MA | 105.00
| 5.69 |
Richard Reid - Michael McDonald, N Dartmouth MA; Laura Poulton, North Dartmouth MA; Tom Floyd, N Stonington CT | 104.00
| 4.57 |
Irene Friedman, Amherst MA; Barbara Jackson, Longmeadow MA; William King - Virginia Iannini, Brewster MA | 103.00
| 4.57 |
David Idell, Milton MA; Raymond Mathieu, Norton MA; Harvey Rosenthal - Nancy Clayman, Boston MA | 103.00
| 3.59 |
George Beshers, Cranston RI; Bruce Fischer, Rumford RI; Jim Dickson - Lisa Eklund, Providence RI | 102.00
| 3.43 |
Peter Valiante, Grantham NH; Craig Heim, Wilmot NH; Lawrence Rawls, Croydon NH; Daniel Button, New London NH | 102.00
| 3.43 |
Elizabeth Paige, Duxbury MA; Brenda Hussey, Hingham MA; Maureen Yachimski, North Easton MA; Maureen Berggren, Quincy MA | 102.00
| 2.84 |
John Dragich - Joan O'Leary, Tarrytown NY; Diane Dadiskos, Glastonbury CT; Marilyn McGill, North Falmouth MA | 100.00
| 2.62 |
Patricia Houston - Ann Johnston - Cynthia Kelly, Wellesley MA; Ellen Alper, West Roxbury MA | 95.00
| 2.44 |
Sandy Desilets, Groton VT; Rhoda Chickering, E Montpelier VT; Alan Cooperman, Holden MA; Charles Burack, Worcester MA | 93.00
| 2.37 |
Raymond Cieslak, Warwick RI; William Shockley, Westerly RI; Carole Goldman, Cranston RI; June Wood, Cumberland RI | 92.00
| 2.13 |
Lisa Procter, Dover MA; Christina Parker, Newton Centre MA; Lena Russo, Natick MA; Stanley Richmond, Needham MA | 91.00
| 2.09 |
Mark Benson, Parish FL; Susan Benson, Parrish FL; Kyle Barrett - Edward Rizy, Middletown RI | 89.00
| 2.09 |
Kathleen Larnard, North Hampton NH; Beverly Conway, Rye NH; Sandra Larson, Durham NH; James De Ruosi, Hampton NH | 89.00
| 1.80 |
Livia Giroux, Warwick RI; Barbara Barrette, Plainfield CT; Roxann Maloney, Cranston RI; Diane Lambert, Seekonk MA | 87.00
| 1.80 |
Ronald Agel - Esmond Harmsworth, Boston MA; Dianne Epstein, Centerville MA; Charles Curley, Wakefield MA | 87.00
| 2.69 |
Roger Pikor - Marilyn Pikor, West Hartford CT; John Calderbank - Nancy Calderbank, Glastonbury CT | 82.00
| 2.02 |
Foster Greene, West Tisbury MA; Allan Erickson, Providence RI; Lillian Richards, Warwick RI; Carol Prunk, E Greenwich RI | 81.00
| 1.60 |
Betsy Stegeman - Carolyn McNaught, Falmouth MA; Doris Lowry, Pocasset MA; Carolyn Markowsky, N Falmouth MA | 80.00
| |
---|
Tuesday Stratified A/B Swiss Teams
| MPs | A | X | Names | Score | 26.73 |
Steven Ansell, Hopkinton MA; Christopher Apitz - Ellen Dilbert, Waltham MA; Jeanne McKenzie, Medford MA | 87.00
| 20.05 |
Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Natick MA; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT | 84.00
| 15.04 |
Luke Gillespie, Wayland MA; James Streisand, Sudbury MA; Anton Tsypkin, Ashland MA; Adam Grossack, Newton MA | 80.00
| 11.28 |
Paul Street, Delray Beach FL; Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL; Matt Granovetter - Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH | 77.00
| 8.91 |
Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA; William Hunter, Peabody MA; Haven Sharaf, Danvers MA; Bill Irvine, Quincy MA | 70.00
| 15.74 |
Cecilla Borras - Paul Harris, Waltham MA; Christine Halkiotis, Wellesley Hills MA; Diogo Teixeira, Wellesley MA | 62.00
| 11.81 |
Ru Hong Terajewicz, Ottawa ON; Alix Taylor, Lincoln MA; Rick Holcomb, Malden MA; Adi Chehna, Marlborough MA | 51.00
| |
---|
Wednesday Morning 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.96 |
Alan Hudson, Stuart FL; Gale Hudson, Mattapoisett FL | 65.39%
| 3.33 |
Mark Benson, Parish FL; Susan Benson, Parrish FL | 64.54%
| 2.23 |
Linda Mirchandani, Swansea MA; Roberta Carpenter, Newport RI | 60.67%
| 2.50 |
Wade Gerhart - Sheelendra Kulkarni, Acton MA | 58.42%
| 1.87 |
Nora Schneider, Quincy MA; Patricia Cotta, Plymouth MA | 57.44%
| 1.40 |
William Dale - Marilyn Dale, Green Valley AZ | 56.13%
| 1.05 |
Cynthia Gibson, Newport RI; Rebecca Ames, Wellesley MA | 56.08%
| 1.00 |
Suzanne Jennings, New York City NY; Nancy Hindle, Narragansett RI | 55.23%
| 1.79 |
Jon Valbert, East Sandwich MA; Donald Latus, W Barnstble MA | 55.06%
| 1.34 |
Bernice Krantz, Charlestown RI; Michelle Matthews, Westerly RI | 54.66%
| 1.00 |
Elizabeth Quinn, Annapolis MD; Betty Angel, | 52.00%
| 0.75 |
Valerie Del Padre, Cumberland RI; Rita Santoro, Boynton Beach FL | 49.36%
| 0.56 |
Susan Comparetto, Enfield CT; Richard O'Hagan, Mays Landing NJ | 48.73%
| |
---|
Wednesday Afternoon Side Game
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.58 |
Steven Musen, Warwick RI; David Cola O G D, Providence RI | 60.12%
| 1.94 |
Mary Petit, East Windsor CT; Elizabeth Nagle, Wethersfield CT | 57.14%
| 1.35 |
Robert Fish, Warwick RI; Albert Feinstein, Warwickn RI | 56.55%
| 1.35 |
Stephen Bean, Nashua NH; Alan Wertheimer, Burlington VT | 56.55%
| 0.82 |
Dale Shepherd, Fort Lauderdale FL; Nancy Fillmore, Ft Lauderdale FL | 55.95%
| |
---|
Wednesday Afternoon 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.82 |
Foster Greene, West Tisbury MA; Allan Erickson, Providence RI | 65.84%
| 2.87 |
Richard Fernie - Janet Fernie, North Kingston RI | 63.62%
| 2.15 |
Wade Gerhart - Sheelendra Kulkarni, Acton MA | 63.61%
| 1.61 |
Dolores Kotler, Cranston RI; Livia Greenberg, E Greenwich RI | 59.10%
| 1.34 |
Gail Kagan, Foxboro MA; Diane Lambert, Seekonk MA | 57.79%
| 0.94 |
Peter Buonfiglio - Eileen Lombardi, Cranston RI | 57.35%
| 0.94 |
Susan Comparetto, Enfield CT; Richard O'Hagan, Mays Landing NJ | 56.80%
| |
---|
Wednesday Daylight Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 11.90 |
John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Lloyd Arvedon, Natick MA | 66.77%
| 8.93 |
John Hrones Jr, Needham MA; Joseph De Gaetano, Atkinson NH | 62.77%
| 6.69 |
Barbara Murphy, Newton MA; Melvin Marcus, Waltham MA | 62.59%
| 5.02 |
Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Yiji Starr, Wayland MA | 62.04%
| 5.14 |
Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT | 61.82%
| 7.88 |
Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA; Murthy Ayyagari, North Andover MA | 58.18%
| 3.47 |
Bill Irvine, Quincy MA; Haven Sharaf, Danvers MA | 58.11%
| 5.91 |
Stephen Sahlein - Nancy Sahlein, Larchmont NY | 54.60%
| 4.43 |
Gautam Merchant, Marshfield MA; Barry Kumins, Savannah GA | 54.37%
| 3.32 |
Richard Weiss, Swampscott MA; Kathy Centorino, Chestnut Hill MA | 52.21%
| 3.84 |
Patricia Lamb, Mahwah NJ; Esther Murphy, Westerly RI | 52.01%
| 4.18 |
Carol Kaplan, Jupiter FL; Linda Finklestein, Narragansett RI | 51.87%
| 3.14 |
Joyce Calcagnini, Branford CT; Gerry Cameron, Clinton CT | 50.91%
| 2.64 |
Timothy Pettus, Northborough MA; Vitaly Kozlov, Worcester MA | 49.94%
| 1.76 |
Stuart Treworgy, Cumberland RI; Norbert Fessel, Barrington RI | 49.13%
| |
---|
Wednesday Compact KO Bracket 1
| MPs | Rank | Names | 15.96 |
Phyllis Chase, Providence RI; Terry Byrne, Jamestown RI; Joyce Regan, E Greenwich RI; Philip Lam, North Berwick ME
| 11.17 |
Edwin Lewis III, Bolton CT; Thomas Hyde, Willimantic CT; Joseph Giard Jr, Pascoag RI; Frank Mastrola, Swansea MA
| 7.18 |
Paul Street, Delray Beach FL; Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL; Pamela Granovetter - Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH
| 5.59 |
Lewis Gamerman, Westwood MA; Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Adam Parrish, Arlington MA; Karen McCallum, Exeter NH
| |
---|
Wednesday Compact KO Bracket 2
| MPs | Rank | Names | 8.51 |
Elizabeth Harris, Fort Kent ME; Ann Caron, Cross Lake ME; Molan Chan, Grand Prairie TX; Robert Michaud, Sun City West AZ
| 5.96 |
Grace Charron - Eileen O'Neill, Fall River MA; Alyce Carlson, Westport Harbor MA; William Chan, Van Buren ME
| 3.83 |
James Keegan, Cambridge MA; Alix Taylor, Lincoln MA; Adi Chehna, Marlborough MA; Ru Hong Terajewicz, Ottawa ON
| 2.98 |
Susan Mullin, Naples FL; Karen Largay, Avon CT; Priscilla Hostetter, Osterville MA; Sheila Middleton, Milton MA
| |
---|
Wednesday Gold Rush CKO Bracket 1
| MPs | Rank | Names | 4.85 |
Candace Matthew, Woodville MA; Steven Diamond, Shrewsbury MA; Richard Healy, Westboro MA; Robert Juneau, Millbury MA
| 3.40 |
Michael Wavada - Susan Rudd, Enfield CT; Paula Najarian, East Greenwich RI; Marcia West, Charlestown RI
| 2.18 |
Christine Halkiotis, Wellesley Hills MA; Diogo Teixeira - Peter Clay, Wellesley MA; Dennis Walsh, Mashpee MA
| 1.70 |
Peter Valiante, Grantham NH; Craig Heim, Wilmot NH; Daniel Button, New London NH; Lawrence Rawls, Croydon NH
| |
---|
Wednesday Gold Rush CKO Bracket 2
| MPs | Rank | Names | 4.41 |
Lawrence Eppler, Pawcatuck CT; Barry Buehler, East Lyme CT; Richard Lebel, Danielson CT; Thomas Thompson, Gales Ferry CT
| 3.09 |
John Dragich - Joan O'Leary, Tarrytown NY; Diane Dadiskos, Glastonbury CT; Marilyn McGill, North Falmouth MA
| 1.98 |
Raymond Cieslak, Warwick RI; William Shockley, Westerly RI; Carole Goldman, Cranston RI; June Wood, Cumberland RI
| 1.54 |
Patricia Houston - Cynthia Kelly, Wellesley MA; Margaret Balian, Dedham MA; Lura Provost, Westwood MA
| |
---|
Wednesday Gold Rush CKO Bracket 3
| MPs | Rank | Names | 4.18 |
Linda Holmes, Vero Beach FL; Carol Critchell - Barbara Cook, Mattapoisett MA; Nora Cushing, Newport RI
| 2.93 |
Michael Marcy, Niantic CT; Shari Peters, Ridgefield CT; Elizabeth Nuki - Jean Little, Avon CT
| 1.88 |
Kathleen Larnard, North Hampton NH; Beverly Conway, Rye NH; James De Ruosi, Hampton NH; Sandra Larson, Durham NH
| 1.46 |
Elizabeth Paige, Duxbury MA; Maureen Yachimski, North Easton MA; Brenda Hussey, Hingham MA; Maureen Berggren, Quincy MA
| |
---|
Wednesday Gold Rush CKO Bracket 4
| MPs | Rank | Names | 3.98 |
John Grosz - Susan Grosz, Scarsdale NY; Carol Weiss - Beverly Kostrinsky, Purchase NY
| 2.79 |
Margaret Winslow, Dalton MA; Coreen Nejame, Lenox MA; Sandra Walters, Pittsfield MA; Barbara Frank, Richmond MA
| 1.79 |
Sandra Blazensky - Nicholas Blazensky, Westerly RI; Mary Gagnon, No Kingstown RI; Grace Mariorenzi, Jamestown RI
| 1.39 |
Peter Carroll, Darien CT; Mark Moskovitz, Norwalk CT; Margaret Karbovanec, Fairfield CT; Helen McBrien, New Canaan CT
| |
---|
Wednesday Gold Rush CKO Bracket 5
| MPs | Rank | Names | 3.79 |
Marilyn Pikor - Roger Pikor, West Hartford CT; Jan Rosow, Avon CT; Tina Yablonski, Simsbury CT
| 2.65 |
John Harrison - Susan Harrison - Jack Miller, Darien CT; Lynsie Miller, Bonita Springs FL
| 1.71 |
Virginia Iannini - William King, Brewster MA; Dianne Epstein, Centerville MA; Ann Bloomfield, Mashpee MA
| 1.33 |
Marshall Williams, Woonsocket RI; Clinton Wright, Slatersville RI; John Ahern, Cranston RI; Michael Ahern, East Greenwich RI
| |
---|
Wednesday Afternoon Open Swiss Teams
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.34 |
Paul Truesdale, Peabody MA; Paul Simon, Arlington MA; Joe Fisler, Williamsburg VA; Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC | 56.00
| 2.51 |
Mary Savko - Ellie Hanlon - Frank Hacker, Barre VT; Philip Sharpsteen, Jericho VT | 55.00
| 1.97 |
Richard Tropper, Pascoag RI; Barry Gilbert, Lincoln RI; John Erdman, Augusta ME; Jane Elliott, East Winthrop ME | 53.00
| 1.45 |
Isaiah Shalom, W Brookfield MA; Jori Grossack, Waban MA; Stewart Rubenstein, Newton MA; James Negro, Wellesley MA | 49.00
| |
---|
Wednesday Afternoo 0-750 Swiss Teams
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.64 |
Susan Fronapfel - Richard Fronapfel, Danbury CT; Michael Baker, Adamsville RI; John Demakes, Marblehead MA | 67.00
| 2.80 |
David Idell, Milton MA; Raymond Mathieu, Norton MA; Harvey Rosenthal - Nancy Clayman, Boston MA | 52.00
| 2.05 |
Rhoda Chickering, E Montpelier VT; Alan Cooperman, Holden MA; Sandy Desilets, Groton VT; Charles Burack, Worcester MA | 50.00
| 1.84 |
Mary Forte, Foxboro MA; Eleanor Stone, Westwood MA; Brenda Quinn, N Attleboro MA; Jane Clancy, Attleboro MA | 47.00
| 1.84 |
Marguerite Verani, Ipswich MA; Lois Haggerty, Belmont MA; Joanne Megna-Wallace, West Newbury MA; Sheila Schofield, Salisbury MA | 47.00
| 1.18 |
John D'Entremont, Sun City Ctr FL; Barbara D'Entremont - Evelyn Ciasullo - Marlene Wurster, Foxboro MA | 41.00
| |
---|
Wednesday Evening Side Game
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.19 |
Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA; John Baringer Jr, Warwick RI | 62.96%
| 2.39 |
Stephen Bean, Nashua NH; Alan Wertheimer, Burlington VT | 58.91%
| 1.79 |
Grace Charron, Fall River MA; Albert Votolato, Attleboro MA | 57.03%
| 1.96 |
Albert Seguin Jr, Cranston RI; Everett Halsall, Concord NC | 54.86%
| 1.77 |
Judith Powers, Londonderry NH; Elaine Driben, Andover MA | 54.31%
| 2.28 |
John Erdman, Augusta ME; Jane Elliott, East Winthrop ME | 53.82%
| 0.89 |
Steven Goodman, Upton MA; Susan Elwyn, Athol MA | 50.96%
| 1.71 |
Joyce Rushton - Edward Rushton, Oakland ME | 49.51%
| 1.28 |
Peter Clay, Wellesley MA; Jeannie Clermont, Danville VT | 49.45%
| 0.96 |
Joseph Brouillard - Linda Ahrens, Lincoln RI | 49.07%
| |
---|
Wednesday Evening 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.12 |
Marie Kojian, East Greenwich RI; Dorothy Della Cioppa, Warwick RI | 58.33%
| 1.59 |
Judith Glazer, New Canaan CT; M Nadel, Fairfield CT | 56.77%
| 1.55 |
Lisa Eklund - Jim Dickson, Providence RI | 53.13%
| 1.16 |
Lynne Fuente, Boca Raton FL; Alan Godes, Needham MA | 51.56%
| |
---|
Monday-Wednesday Side Game Series
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 5.39 |
Alan Wertheimer, Burlington VT | 115.46%
| 5.39 |
Stephen Bean, Nashua NH | 115.46%
| 3.47 |
Bruce Fischer, Rumford RI | 114.47%
| 4.54 |
Albert Seguin Jr, Cranston RI | 113.94%
| 4.56 |
John Erdman, Augusta ME | 111.82%
| 4.56 |
Jane Elliott, East Winthrop ME | 111.82%
| |
---|
Wednesday-Thursday CKO Bracket 1
| MPs | Rank | Names | 11.40 |
Paul Street, Delray Beach FL; Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL; Matt Granovetter - Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH
| 6.04 |
Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Victor King, Hartford CT; Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Yiji Starr, Wayland MA
| |
---|
Thursday Morning 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.96 |
Sheelendra Kulkarni - Wade Gerhart, Acton MA | 61.31%
| 2.97 |
Janet Bannister, Wakefield RI; Suzanne McMullen, E Greenwich RI | 58.93%
| 2.23 |
Fred Long - Kasey Long, Lancaster PA | 58.63%
| 1.67 |
Judith Glazer, New Canaan CT; M Nadel, Fairfield CT | 58.33%
| 1.54 |
Jonathan Clark - Randall Murphy, Branford CT | 57.14%
| 1.14 |
Lois Tulenko - James Tulenko, Gainesville FL | 55.06%
| 1.16 |
Arthur Layton, Stamford CT; Kenneth Teixeira, Port St Lucie FL | 54.17%
| 1.20 |
Beatrice Martini, N Providence RI; Carol McCullough, Foster RI | 53.87%
| 0.76 |
Bernice Krantz, Charlestown RI; Judith Clark, Mystic CT | 53.87%
| |
---|
Thursday Afternoon Side Game
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.28 |
Brian Glubok, New York NY; Richard Wieland, Redding CT | 62.26%
| 1.71 |
Dorothy Kelleher, Westbrook ME; Sharron Hinckley, East Winthrop ME | 62.03%
| 1.28 |
David Wachsman - Janis Wachsman, Jericho NY | 56.26%
| 0.96 |
Theresa Andino, Niceville FL; Patricia Herlihy, New York NY | 54.15%
| 1.97 |
Raymond Hayden, Warwick RI; Walter Vargas, East Greenwich RI | 48.74%
| 1.48 |
Paul Weinbaum, Norwood MA; Gordon Webster, Framingham MA | 46.75%
| |
---|
Thursday Afternoon 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.82 |
Lynne Fuente, Boca Raton FL; Alan Godes, Needham MA | 60.42%
| 2.87 |
Janet Bannister, Wakefield RI; Suzanne McMullen, E Greenwich RI | 59.74%
| 2.15 |
Paula Pendergast, Key Largo FL; Mary Meyer, New York NY | 59.52%
| 2.50 |
Jan Rosow, Avon CT; Donald Muller, Bristol CT | 58.04%
| 1.88 |
Jack Miller - John Harrison, Darien CT | 57.27%
| 1.41 |
Jonathan Clark - Randall Murphy, Branford CT | 56.63%
| 1.05 |
Rose Chase, North Kingstown RI; George Chase, N Kingston RI | 55.06%
| 0.79 |
Eileen Lombardi, Cranston RI; Joseph Russo, Slatersville RI | 54.17%
| 0.67 |
Peter Buonfiglio, Cranston RI; Karen Kupersmith, Warwick RI | 54.13%
| |
---|
Thursday Daylight Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 13.30 |
Geoffrey Phipps, Bluffton SC; Wayne Burt, Pembroke NH | 63.73%
| 9.98 |
Lou Kelleher, Dover MA; Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA | 60.53%
| 7.48 |
Randolph Johnson, Suffield CT; Joseph De Gaetano, Atkinson NH | 59.99%
| 10.08 |
Gary Schwartz, Huntsville AL; Peter Matthews Jr, Roslindale MA | 57.19%
| 7.56 |
Susan Mullin, Naples FL; Sheila Middleton, Milton MA | 56.80%
| 5.67 |
Stephen Sahlein - Nancy Sahlein, Larchmont NY | 56.46%
| 4.25 |
Gloria Manna, Johnston RI; Helen Modelane, Providence RI | 56.25%
| 4.70 |
Susan Fronapfel - Richard Fronapfel, Danbury CT | 55.75%
| 3.10 |
Patricia Lamb, Mahwah NJ; Marilyn Mora, Wakefield RI | 53.97%
| 3.53 |
Michael Albert - Daniel AlbertRozenberg, Cambridge MA | 53.70%
| 2.64 |
Paula Najarian, East Greenwich RI; Marcia West, Charlestown RI | 51.99%
| 4.43 |
Karen Largay, Avon CT; Priscilla Hostetter, Osterville MA | 51.24%
| 1.57 |
Beverly Nill, Tiverton RI; Barbara Bauchspies, Portsmouth RI | 49.78%
| |
---|
Thursday Evening Side Game
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.88 |
Theresa Andino, Niceville FL; Patricia Herlihy, New York NY | 57.41%
| 2.16 |
David Wachsman - Janis Wachsman, Jericho NY | 57.14%
| 2.43 |
Bruce Fischer, Rumford RI; Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC | 54.50%
| 1.24 |
Cynthia Schneider - Eli Schneider, East Brunswick NJ | 54.47%
| 2.12 |
Richard Fronapfel - Susan Fronapfel, Danbury CT | 53.57%
| 1.37 |
Joseph Brouillard, Lincoln RI; Albert Seguin Jr, Cranston RI | 53.17%
| 1.59 |
Daniel AlbertRozenberg - Michael Albert, Cambridge MA | 52.38%
| 1.19 |
Marshall Williams, Woonsocket RI; Clinton Wright, Slatersville RI | 51.79%
| |
---|
Thursday Evening 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.26 |
John Klaus - Joanne Klaus, Upr Saddle Rv NJ | 66.80%
| 1.70 |
Nora Miller, Lebanon NH; Margaret Fanning, Hartland VT | 64.23%
| 1.27 |
Judith Parks - Patrick Parks, Rollinsford NH | 58.92%
| 0.95 |
Blanche Dellarciprete, Winchester MA; Jean Wood, Concord MA | 55.26%
| 1.16 |
Marsha Addis - Marlene Farbman, Holden MA | 54.04%
| |
---|
Thursday Open Swiss Teams
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 16.45 |
Paul Street, Delray Beach FL; Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL; Matt Granovetter - Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH | 122.00
| 12.34 |
Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA; Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT | 120.00
| 9.25 |
Phyllis Chase, Providence RI; Joyce Regan, E Greenwich RI; Terry Byrne, Jamestown RI; Philip Lam, North Berwick ME | 106.00
| 6.94 |
Victor King, Hartford CT; Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Yiji Starr, Wayland MA | 103.00
| 5.48 |
John McLaughlin, Melrose MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Natick MA; William Hunter, Peabody MA; Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA | 97.00
| 4.70 |
Dean Panagopoulos, Lynn MA; Robert Woodard, Dover NH; Vincent Grande Jr, Salem MA; Neil Montague, Swampscott MA | 95.00
| 4.11 |
Daniel Colatosti, Waltham MA; John Malley, Pascoag RI; Lewis Gamerman, Westwood MA; Adam Parrish, Arlington MA | 93.00
| 10.08 |
Howard Canan, Holden MA; Alice Weagle, Shrewsbury MA; Paul Harris - Cecilla Borras, Waltham MA | 92.00
| 7.56 |
William Chan, Van Buren ME; Molan Chan, Grand Prairie TX; Ann Caron, Cross Lake ME; Elizabeth Harris, Fort Kent ME; Robert Michaud, Sun City West AZ | 90.00
| 3.14 |
Fred Randall, Warwick RI; Ann Basilico, Cranston RI; Tina Jameson, Providence RI; Doris Salvadore, Johnston RI | 90.00
| 5.67 |
John Baringer Jr, Warwick RI; Adi Chehna, Marlborough MA; Doris Compton, Waltham MA; Rick Holcomb, Malden MA | 89.00
| 5.19 |
Christina Parker, Newton Centre MA; Jane Adams, Lexington MA; Lisa Procter, Dover MA; Stewart Rubenstein, Newton MA | 87.00
| 3.89 |
Eugene Coppa - Jo Sue Coppa, Farmington CT; Phillip Olschefski - Carolyn Olschefski, Newington CT | 86.00
| 2.88 |
Bohkee Yap, Lexington MA; Alix Taylor, Lincoln MA; Ru Hong Terajewicz, Ottawa ON; James Keegan, Cambridge MA | 84.00
| 2.52 |
Stephen Bean, Nashua NH; Alan Wertheimer, Burlington VT; June Dorion, Fair Haven VT; Wayne Hersey, Montpelier VT | 79.00
| 2.92 |
Edward Rushton - Joyce Rushton, Oakland ME; Robert Angland - Justine Angland, Belgrade ME | 69.00
| 2.19 |
Charles Palaces, Hampton NH; Norm Morrison, Brentwood NH; Nancy Hornbeck, Durham NH; Lisa Allison, Lee NH | 67.00
| |
---|
Friday Compact KO Bracket 1
| MPs | Rank | Names | 15.24 |
Rick Binder, Waltham MA; Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Glenn McIntyre, Bedford MA; Yiji Starr, Wayland MA
| 10.67 |
Lewis Gamerman, Westwood MA; Victor King, Hartford CT; Alan Applebaum, Brookline MA; Sheila Gabay, Newton MA
| 6.86 |
Neil Montague, Swampscott MA; Dean Panagopoulos, Lynn MA; Robert Woodard, Dover NH; Vincent Grande Jr, Salem MA
| 5.33 |
David Wachsman - Janis Wachsman, Jericho NY; Bruce Fischer, Rumford RI; Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC
| |
---|
Friday Compact KO Bracket 2
| MPs | Rank | Names | 8.31 |
Susan Rodricks, Milford CT; Aimee Housholder, Trumbull CT; James Misner - Elaine Misner, Wilton CT
| 5.82 |
Marcia White, Lakeville MA; David Pimental, Dartmouth MA; Lottie Sommer - K. Joel Sommer, Mamaroneck NY
| 3.74 |
Fredric Suzman, Rehoboth MA; Barton Buffington, North Kingstown RI; George Robbio, Pawtucket RI; Lawrence Derito, Jupiter FL
| 2.91 |
Alan Wertheimer, Burlington VT; Stephen Bean, Nashua NH; Bohkee Yap, Lexington MA; James Keegan, Cambridge MA
| |
---|
Friday Compact KO Bracket 3
| MPs | Rank | Names | 5.23 |
Stanley Richmond, Needham MA; John Goldman, Newton Center MA; Jane Adams, Lexington MA; Adi Chehna, Marlborough MA
| 3.66 |
Dale Shepherd, Fort Lauderdale FL; Nancy Fillmore, Ft Lauderdale FL; Anthony Catuogno, Narragansett RI; Diane Dadiskos, Glastonbury CT
| 2.35 |
Stanley Kerry - Barbara Mason, West Hartford CT; Sandra Sobel, W Hartford CT; Linda Beizer, Avon CT
| 1.83 |
Eugene Coppa - Jo Sue Coppa, Farmington CT; Carolyn Olschefski - Phillip Olschefski, Newington CT
| |
---|
Friday Afternoon Open Swiss Teams
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.94 |
Sonja Smith, North Granby CT; Mark Conner, Grantham NH; David Rock, Westfield MA; Bruce Downing, New London NH | 61.00
| 2.96 |
Jean Lieberman, Tampa FL; Harris Jacobs, Worcester MA; Joan O'Connell, Hope Valley RI; Lorraine Konisky, Sutton MA | 57.00
| 2.62 |
Ronald Briggs - James Osten, Lexington MA; Marianne Bechet, Chestnut Hill MA; Yanyan Liu, Wilmington MA | 49.00
| 1.94 |
Lorraine Cable, New York NY; Ethan Stein, Irvington NY; Sondra Caplin - Donald Caplin, Waltham MA | 49.00
| 1.96 |
Michael Wavada, Enfield CT; Robert Derrah - Shirley Derrah, Springfield MA; Michael Dworetsky, Bloomfield CT | 47.00
| 1.47 |
Edward Shepherd - Kathy Shepherd, Waterford CT; Peggy Naughton - Bob Naughton, Houston TX | 45.00
| 1.10 |
Eleonore Freihofer - Dennis Walsh, Mashpee MA; Alan Korpi, Wellesley MA; Steven Goodman, Upton MA | 43.00
| |
---|
Friday Afternoon Side Game
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.28 |
Bill Irvine, Quincy MA; Haven Sharaf, Danvers MA | 62.50%
| 2.28 |
Judith Powers, Londonderry NH; Elaine Driben, Andover MA | 61.00%
| 1.71 |
John Baringer Jr, Warwick RI; Albert Votolato, Attleboro MA | 56.50%
| 1.48 |
Robert Starr - Joyce Starr, Providence RI | 54.00%
| 0.96 |
C Suzanne Erwin - Robert Erwin, Portsmouth RI | 47.50%
| |
---|
Friday Gold Rush Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 17.06 |
Pieter Vanbennekom, Wilmington DE; Christine Matus, West Chester PA | 69.51%
| 12.80 |
Robert Juneau, Millbury MA; Richard Healy, Westboro MA | 66.39%
| 9.60 |
Breck Witte - Sarah Witte, New York NY | 64.14%
| 7.20 |
Roz Sternberg, Avon CT; Carol Tellar, West Hartford CT | 62.71%
| 6.68 |
Irene Rivers, Vernon CT; Eric Vogel, South Windsor CT | 59.97%
| 4.87 |
Philip Hale, Rocky Hill CT; Robert Taylor, Portland CT | 59.91%
| 4.27 |
Sandra Geffert - Anthony Maglione, Wellesley MA | 58.93%
| 3.79 |
Lyn Bonnie Bradford, Cranston RI; Lois DeBlois, Warwick RI | 58.63%
| 5.01 |
Marguerite Gousie - Marshall Williams, Woonsocket RI | 58.40%
| 3.10 |
Norm Morrison, Brentwood NH; Charles Palaces, Hampton NH | 58.10%
| 3.75 |
Phyllis Bloom, Acton MA; Michael Williams, Salem MA | 57.67%
| 2.62 |
Ru Hong Terajewicz, Ottawa ON; Alix Taylor, Lincoln MA | 57.44%
| 2.48 |
Clayton Cox, Millbury MA; Emily Gardner, Holliston MA | 57.22%
| 2.27 |
Hillel Auerbach, Woodbridge CT; Tracy Selmon, Branford CT | 57.12%
| 2.13 |
Roger Bell, Lincoln MA; Jane Baier, Newton MA | 57.00%
| 2.01 |
Sandy Desilets, Groton VT; Rhoda Chickering, E Montpelier VT | 56.93%
| 2.97 |
Richard Phillips - Eleanor Phillips, Westport MA | 56.19%
| 2.54 |
Stephen Eakman, Stow MA; Wade Gerhart, Acton MA | 55.44%
| 2.23 |
George Beshers, Cranston RI; Jim Dickson, Providence RI | 55.31%
| 2.29 |
Shari Peters, Ridgefield CT; Michael Marcy, Niantic CT | 55.19%
| 1.90 |
Charlotte Dumas, East Greenwich RI; Karen Kupersmith, Warwick RI | 54.99%
| 3.39 |
Nora Miller, Lebanon NH; Margaret Fanning, Hartland VT | 51.72%
| 2.54 |
Michael Ahern, East Greenwich RI; John Ahern, Cranston RI | 50.55%
| 1.91 |
Patricia Eastman, W Windsor VT; Jane Verdrager, Grantham NH | 48.86%
| 1.87 |
Sisan Smallman - Carol McCullough, Foster RI | 48.64%
| 1.13 |
Jack Miller - John Harrison, Darien CT | 47.97%
| |
---|
Friday Daylight Stratified A/B Pairs
| MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 28.19 |
Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Barre VT | 61.21%
| 21.14 |
Lloyd Arvedon, Natick MA; John McLaughlin, Melrose MA | 60.32%
| 15.86 |
Frank Mastrola, Swansea MA; Joseph Giard Jr, Pascoag RI | 58.51%
| 11.89 |
Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA; William Hunter, Peabody MA | 57.81%
| 9.40 |
Stephen Rzewski, South Dennis MA; Margie Sullivan, Sagamore Beach MA | 56.90%
| 8.05 |
Geoffrey Phipps, Bluffton SC; Wayne Burt, Pembroke NH | 56.87%
| 7.05 |
Ann Borgschulte, Lexington MA; Joseph Cappannelli, Stoneham MA | 56.59%
| 6.26 |
Philip Sharpsteen, Jericho VT; Frank Hacker, Barre VT | 56.41%
| 5.64 |
Paul Wolf II, Shrewsbury MA; Bruce Emond, Holden MA | 56.00%
| 5.13 |
Terry Byrne, Jamestown RI; Joyce Regan, E Greenwich RI | 55.86%
| 17.65 |
Donald Rankin, East Greenwich RI; Robert Potvin, Providence RI | 54.98%
| 4.34 |
Brian Glubok, New York NY; Richard Wieland, Redding CT | 54.50%
| 13.24 |
John Hrones Jr, Needham MA; Leonard Aberbach, Wayland MA | 54.06%
| 3.76 |
William Chan, Van Buren ME; Elizabeth Harris, Fort Kent ME | 53.82%
| 3.68 |
Phyllis Bausher, West Haven CT; Cynthia Michael, Woodbridge CT | 53.38%
| 3.32 |
John Hackett, Oxford ME; Robert Hickey, East Sandwich MA | 53.16%
| 9.93 |
Gary Schwartz, Huntsville AL; Peter Matthews Jr, Roslindale MA | 53.04%
| 5.26 |
Tina Jameson, Providence RI; Doris Salvadore, Johnston RI | 52.76%
| 2.82 |
Robert Lavin, East Longmeadow MA; Patricia Wright, Charlotte NC | 52.63%
| 7.45 |
Stephen Sahlein - Nancy Sahlein, Larchmont NY | 52.26%
| 5.88 |
Paul Pearson, Enfield CT; Rumen Dimitrov, Warwick RI | 52.15%
| 5.04 |
Mary Petit, East Windsor CT; Elizabeth Nagle, Wethersfield CT | 51.14%
| 4.41 |
Kathy Centorino, Chestnut Hill MA; Dan Rice, Milton MA | 50.37%
| 3.92 |
Robert Michaud, Sun City West AZ; Molan Chan, Grand Prairie TX | 49.37%
| 3.53 |
Betsy Nikula - John Nikula, Sudbury MA | 49.25%
| |
---|
Friday Evening 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 1.98 |
Alan Berg - Jean Berg, Holden MA | 61.28%
| 1.49 |
Breck Witte - Sarah Witte, New York NY | 59.00%
| 1.11 |
Donna Goldstein - Avrum Goldstein, Mashpee MA | 55.06%
| 1.73 |
Judith Parks - Patrick Parks, Rollinsford NH | 49.54%
| 1.30 |
Marsha Addis - Marlene Farbman, Holden MA | 49.04%
| |
---|
Friday Evening Side Game
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.88 |
Edward Shepherd - Kathy Shepherd, Waterford CT | 59.72%
| 2.16 |
Ausra Geaski, Manchester CT; Jay Friedenson, Morrisville VT | 59.03%
| 1.42 |
Cynthia Schneider - Eli Schneider, East Brunswick NJ | 55.32%
| 1.42 |
Donald Caplin - Sondra Caplin, Waltham MA | 55.32%
| 1.24 |
Paul Wolf II, Shrewsbury MA; Bruce Emond, Holden MA | 54.86%
| 1.37 |
Stephen Bean, Nashua NH; Alan Wertheimer, Burlington VT | 54.17%
| 1.03 |
Carolyn Weiser, Woburn MA; Ellen Alper, West Roxbury MA | 53.47%
| |
---|
Saturday Morning 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.39 |
Ronald Allen, Wells ME; Allen Sweet, Ogonquit ME | 61.87%
| 2.54 |
Natalie Bernstein - Emil Bernstein, Newton MA | 61.00%
| 1.91 |
Helen Mutch, Georgetown MA; Joanne Megna-Wallace, West Newbury MA | 60.87%
| 1.43 |
Edie Carter - Evelyn Ciasullo, Foxboro MA | 60.18%
| 1.19 |
Stephen Eakman, Stow MA; Wade Gerhart, Acton MA | 55.35%
| 0.80 |
Breck Witte - Sarah Witte, New York NY | 54.37%
| 1.52 |
Patricia Eastman, W Windsor VT; Jane Verdrager, Grantham NH | 54.00%
| 1.14 |
Wilma Swanson - Jean Hayden, Cranston RI | 53.10%
| 0.85 |
Dean Dubofsky - Trish Webb, Arlington MA | 52.45%
| 0.67 |
Jan Rosow, Avon CT; Betty Kerber, Wethersfield CT | 52.41%
| |
---|
Saturday Afternoon Side Game
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.19 |
Paul Wolf II, Shrewsbury MA; Bruce Emond, Holden MA | 73.08%
| 2.73 |
Sheng Li, New York NY; Dawei Qi, Framingham MA | 61.23%
| 1.79 |
Bernard Garbose, Mashpee MA; Allan Clamage, Stamford CT | 60.55%
| 2.05 |
John O'Leary - Palmyra O'Leary, Mattapoisett MA | 56.62%
| 1.54 |
John Wason, Norfolk MA; John Baringer Jr, Warwick RI | 55.63%
| 1.71 |
Steven Myerson, Portsmouth RI; Kenneth Smith, W Kingston RI | 55.55%
| 0.89 |
Maureen Weiman - Magnus Weiman, Eden Prairie MN | 54.61%
| 1.28 |
Jeanne Epstein, Florham Park NJ; Rita Ziegler, West Caldwell NJ | 48.56%
| 0.96 |
David Maze - Emily Marcus, Somerville MA | 47.12%
| |
---|
Saturday Afternoon 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.53 |
Wade Gerhart, Acton MA; Stephen Eakman, Stow MA | 64.10%
| 2.65 |
Judith Parks - Patrick Parks, Rollinsford NH | 63.46%
| 1.99 |
Marilyn Hurwitz, Salem MA; Rosemary Huang, Lynn MA | 59.69%
| 1.49 |
Breck Witte - Sarah Witte, New York NY | 59.45%
| 2.14 |
Margaret Fanning, Hartland VT; Nora Miller, Lebanon NH | 59.09%
| 0.84 |
Alan Berg - Jean Berg, Holden MA | 58.98%
| 1.61 |
Trish Webb - Dean Dubofsky, Arlington MA | 57.36%
| 0.70 |
Joyce Burzillo - Mary Deely, Wellesley MA | 55.65%
| 1.20 |
Michael Novosel - Carol Novosel, Cromwell CT | 53.19%
| 0.90 |
Eileen Lombardi, Cranston RI; Joseph Russo, Slatersville RI | 52.73%
| 0.71 |
Betty Kerber, Wethersfield CT; Jan Rosow, Avon CT | 52.60%
| |
---|
Saturday Dayight Open Pairs - Revised
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 14.35 |
Margie Sullivan, Sagamore Beach MA; Stephen Rzewski, South Dennis MA | 64.31%
| 10.76 |
Victor King, Hartford CT; Sheila Gabay, Newton MA | 62.69%
| 8.07 |
Elaine Newburg - Ronald Newburg, Marblehead MA | 61.63%
| 6.05 |
Steven Groag, Warwick RI; Ann Baum, Newton MA | 58.34%
| 9.14 |
William Nason, Andover MA; Kevin Griffin, North Andover MA | 58.32%
| 6.86 |
Donald Carow, East Walpole MA; George Gardos, Sharon MA | 56.86%
| 3.59 |
Larry Mann, Wells ME; Paula Mann, Boca Raton FL | 56.67%
| 5.14 |
Bonnie Miller - David Miller, Chestnut Hill MA | 56.52%
| 2.87 |
Richard Wieland, Redding CT; Brian Glubok, New York NY | 56.47%
| 3.87 |
Gary Schwartz, Huntsville AL; Peter Matthews Jr, Roslindale MA | 55.47%
| 4.50 |
Maurice Chesney, Saunderstown RI; Walter Magee, Manitou Beach MI | 54.78%
| 2.65 |
Alan Wertheimer, Burlington VT; Stephen Bean, Nashua NH | 53.78%
| 2.78 |
Pieter Vanbennekom, Wilmington DE; Christine Matus, West Chester PA | 51.49%
| 2.09 |
Richard Fronapfel - Susan Fronapfel, Danbury CT | 48.58%
| 1.57 |
Mary Smith - Mary Terry, Warwick RI | 47.02%
| |
---|
Saturday Compact KO Bracket 1
| MPs | Rank | Names | 13.23 |
Michael McNamara - Sylwia McNamara, White Plains NY; Karen McCallum, Exeter NH; Adam Parrish, Arlington MA
| 9.26 |
Jean Lieberman, Tampa FL; Lorraine Konisky, Sutton MA; Jeffrey David, Rutland MA; Harris Jacobs, Worcester MA
| 5.95 |
Frank Hund, Durham NC; Lottie Sommer - K. Joel Sommer, Mamaroneck NY; Matthew Frame, Raleigh NC
| 4.63 |
Edward Rothman - Ilse Rothman, Dartmouth MA; Eli Schneider - Cynthia Schneider, East Brunswick NJ
| |
---|
Saturday Compact KO Bracket 2
| MPs | Rank | Names | 7.73 |
Robert Carvin, North Easton MA; Marcia White, Lakeville MA; David Pimental, Dartmouth MA; Fredrick Magnus, Framingham MA
| 5.41 |
Ann Bottelli - Richard Bottelli, Grantham NH; John Nelson - Linda Nelson, Arlington VT
| 3.48 |
John Urciuoli - William Niemi, Wakefield RI; Timothy Yentsch, Jamestown RI; Lou Rabinowitz, Bradenton FL
| 2.71 |
S Michael Sharp - Nancy Sharp, Ballston Lake NY; Bonnie Taylor - Daniel Wulff, Menands NY
| |
---|
Saturday Compact KO Bracket 3
| MPs | Rank | Names | 4.19 |
Michael Wavada, Enfield CT; Michael Dworetsky, Bloomfield CT; Joseph Curley, Rockport MA; Charles Curley, Wakefield MA
| 2.93 |
Richard Bargar - Terry Kay Bargar, Andover MA; Donna Goldstein - Avrum Goldstein, Mashpee MA
| 1.89 |
Bruce Fischer, Rumford RI; Rumen Dimitrov, Warwick RI; Paula Najarian, East Greenwich RI; Marcia West, Charlestown RI
| 1.47 |
Gary Kellman - Susan Kellman, Stamford CT; Alain Bollag - Paulette Bollag, Mamaroneck NY
| |
---|
Saturday Afternoon Open Swiss Teams
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.64 |
Sonja Smith, North Granby CT; David Rock, Westfield MA; Bruce Downing, New London NH; Mark Conner, Grantham NH | 59.00
| 2.73 |
James Misner - Elaine Misner, Wilton CT; Karen Barrett, Norwalk CT; Douglas Thompson, Acton MA | 58.00
| 2.05 |
Elizabeth Harris, Fort Kent ME; Ann Caron, Cross Lake ME; Molan Chan, Grand Prairie TX; Robert Michaud, Sun City West AZ | 51.00
| 1.47 |
James Keegan, Cambridge MA; Bohkee Yap, Lexington MA; Alix Taylor, Lincoln MA; Ru Hong Terajewicz, Ottawa ON | 50.00
| 1.35 |
Frank Hacker - Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Barre VT; Philip Sharpsteen, Jericho VT | 50.00
| 2.43 |
Joseph Brouillard - Linda Ahrens, Lincoln RI; Jane Clancy, Attleboro MA; Lois DeBlois, Warwick RI | 45.00
| 1.82 |
Nancy Mayer, Bristol RI; Sylvia Keyes, Bridgewater MA; Jill Hankinson, Cumberland RI; Kathleen Dent, Foxboro MA | 43.00
| |
---|
Saturday Evening Side Game
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.58 |
Dawei Qi, Framingham MA; Sheng Li, New York NY | 68.75%
| 1.94 |
Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA; Ann Borgschulte, Lexington MA | 63.10%
| 1.71 |
Douglas Thompson, Acton MA; Karen Barrett, Norwalk CT | 61.01%
| 1.59 |
John Wason, Norfolk MA; John Baringer Jr, Warwick RI | 59.23%
| 1.48 |
Steven Myerson, Portsmouth RI; Kenneth Smith, W Kingston RI | 52.98%
| |
---|
Flight B KO Bracket 1
| MPs | Rank | Names | 17.43 |
Robert Derrah - Shirley Derrah, Springfield MA; Susan Smith - Michael Smith, Newington CT
| 12.20 |
Lawrence Derito, Jupiter FL; Gloria Manna, Johnston RI; Fredric Suzman, Rehoboth MA; Barton Buffington, North Kingstown RI
| 6.97 |
Grace Charron, Fall River MA; Susan Elwyn, Athol MA; Alan Korpi, Wellesley MA; Steven Goodman, Upton MA
| 6.97 |
Thomas Hyde, Willimantic CT; Edwin Lewis III, Bolton CT; James Osofsky, Florence MA; Michael Heider, Redding CT
| |
---|
Flight B KO Bracket 2
| MPs | Rank | Names | 9.90 |
Stewart Rubenstein, Newton MA; Lisa Procter, Dover MA; Christina Parker, Newton Centre MA; Jane Adams, Lexington MA
| 6.93 |
Charles Palaces, Hampton NH; Norm Morrison, Brentwood NH; Nancy Hornbeck, Durham NH; Lisa Allison, Lee NH
| 3.96 |
Daniel Jablonski, Stoneham MA; Vincent Fish, Chelmsford MA; Paul Harris - Cecilla Borras, Waltham MA
| 3.96 |
Ronald Briggs - James Osten - Greg Chang, Lexington MA; Dick Majcher, Woburn MA
| |
---|
Saturday Evening Open Swiss Teams
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.58 |
Susan Elwyn, Athol MA; Steven Goodman, Upton MA; Marcia White, Lakeville MA; David Pimental, Dartmouth MA | 71.00
| 1.94 |
Daniel Colatosti, Waltham MA; John Malley, Pascoag RI; Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Margie Sullivan, Sagamore Beach MA | 66.00
| 1.82 |
Ronald Mak - Alice Bruist-Mak, Manchester NH; Arthur Lilly - Kay Watman, Londonderry NH | 65.00
| |
---|
Thursday-Saturday Side Game Series
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 5.31 |
Dawei Qi, Framingham MA | 129.98%
| 5.31 |
Sheng Li, New York NY | 129.98%
| 4.43 |
Bruce Emond, Holden MA | 127.94%
| 4.43 |
Paul Wolf II, Shrewsbury MA | 127.94%
| 3.30 |
John Baringer Jr, Warwick RI | 115.73%
| 3.13 |
John Wason, Norfolk MA | 114.86%
| |
---|
Saturday Evening Zip KO
| MPs | Rank | Names | 2.88 |
Adam Parrish, Arlington MA; Karen McCallum, Exeter NH; Michael McNamara - Sylwia McNamara, White Plains NY
| 2.02 |
Emily Marcus - David Maze, Somerville MA; Catherine Cooper - Ira Cooper, Woburn MA
| 1.15 |
Paul Wolf II, Shrewsbury MA; Bruce Emond, Holden MA; Joyce Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Sandra DeMartino, Riverside CT
| 1.15 |
Larry Mann, Wells ME; Jori Grossack, Waban MA; John Hackett, Oxford ME; Philip Mann, Brooklyn NY
| |
---|
Saturday Evening Zip KO Repechage
| MPs | Rank | Names | 1.97 |
Donna Goldstein - Avrum Goldstein, Mashpee MA; Nancy Sahlein - Stephen Sahlein, Larchmont NY
| |
---|
Flight A KO
| MPs | Rank | Names | 42.92 |
Paul Street, Delray Beach FL; Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL; Matt Granovetter - Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH
| 30.04 |
Betty Bloom - Steve Bloom, Duanesburg NY; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT
| 17.17 |
Franklin Merblum, Bloomfield CT; Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Yiji Starr, Wayland MA; Alan Applebaum, Brookline MA
| 17.17 |
Bob Gorsey, Bedford MA; Dean Panagopoulos, Lynn MA; Robert Woodard, Dover NH; Neil Montague, Swampscott MA
| |
---|
Sunday Morning 299er Swiss Teams
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 1.84 |
Donna Goldstein - Avrum Goldstein - Ann Bloomfield, Mashpee MA; Ann Swaim, Marstons Mills MA | 46.00
| |
---|
Sun Round Robin Swiss Bracket 1
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 25.29 |
Joseph Seo, Watertown MA; Pamela Miller - James Rasmussen, Cambridge MA; Amnon Gabay, Newton MA | 98.00
| 18.97 |
Bob Gorsey, Bedford MA; Neil Montague, Swampscott MA; Robert Woodard, Dover NH; Dean Panagopoulos, Lynn MA | 94.00
| 14.23 |
Mary Savko - Ellie Hanlon - Frank Hacker, Barre VT; Philip Sharpsteen, Jericho VT | 91.00
| 10.67 |
Wayne Burt, Pembroke NH; Geoffrey Phipps, Bluffton SC; Frank Mastrola, Swansea MA; Barton Buffington, North Kingstown RI; Fredric Suzman, Rehoboth MA | 86.00
| 8.43 |
Richard Wieland, Redding CT; Harold Feldheim, Hamden CT; Brian Glubok, New York NY; Walter Fontaine, North Providenc RI | 83.00
| 6.78 |
Franklin Merblum, Bloomfield CT; Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Yiji Starr, Wayland MA; Alan Applebaum, Brookline MA | 79.00
| 6.78 |
John McLaughlin, Melrose MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Natick MA; Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; Richard Budd, Portland ME | 79.00
| 5.34 |
Zachary Grossack, Newton MA; Jori Grossack, Waban MA; Margie Sullivan, Sagamore Beach MA; Stephen Rzewski, South Dennis MA | 78.00
| 5.34 |
Ronald Newburg - Elaine Newburg, Marblehead MA; Donald Caplin - Sondra Caplin, Waltham MA | 78.00
| |
---|
Sunday Round Robin Swiss Bracket 2
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 11.31 |
Ken Bloom, Acton MA; Irving Bloom, Brewster MA; Richard Weiss, Swampscott MA; Kathy Centorino, Chestnut Hill MA | 95.00
| 11.31 |
Reid Barton, Arlington MA; Michael Lieberman, Cambridge MA; Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA | 95.00
| 7.27 |
Thomas Hyde, Willimantic CT; James Osofsky, Florence MA; Michael Heider, Redding CT; Edwin Lewis III, Bolton CT | 79.00
| |
---|
Sunday Round Robin Swiss Bracket 3
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 7.52 |
Anand Lele, Natick MA; Larry Hanerfeld, Leominster MA; Naresh Mehta, Shrewsbury MA; Nancy Brown, Worcester MA | 94.00
| 5.64 |
Walter Magee, Manitou Beach MI; Patricia Lamb, Mahwah NJ; John Urciuoli, Wakefield RI; Lou Rabinowitz, Bradenton FL | 85.00
| 4.23 |
Douglas Thompson, Acton MA; Karen Barrett, Norwalk CT; Elaine Misner - James Misner, Wilton CT | 80.00
| |
---|
Sunday Round Robin Swiss Bracket 4
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 6.09 |
Dick Majcher, Woburn MA; Greg Chang, Lexington MA; Cecilla Borras - Paul Harris, Waltham MA | 124.00
| 4.57 |
John Wason, Norfolk MA; George Gardos, Sharon MA; Tucker Merritt, Mansfield Ctr CT; John Woodman, Canton MA | 102.00
| 3.43 |
Michael Smith - Susan Smith, Newington CT; Robert Derrah - Shirley Derrah, Springfield MA | 85.00
| |
---|
Sunday Round Robin Swiss Bracket 5
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 4.92 |
Charles Curley, Wakefield MA; Joseph Curley, Rockport MA; Kathy Aberizk, Webster MA; Patricia Nye, Yarmouth Port MA | 94.00
| 3.69 |
Alan Berg - Jean Berg - Howard Canan, Holden MA; Alice Weagle, Shrewsbury MA | 84.00
| 2.77 |
Dick Wagman, Acton MA; Daniel Jablonski, Stoneham MA; Ira Cooper - Catherine Cooper, Woburn MA | 83.00
| |
---|
Sunday Round Robin Swiss Bracket 6
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 3.97 |
Frederick Linnemeyer - Patricia Linnemeyer, Franklin Lakes NJ; John Klaus - Joanne Klaus, Upr Saddle Rv NJ | 104.00
| 2.98 |
Carol Hill, Simsbury CT; Lila Englehart, Granby CT; David Landsberg, Higganum CT; Patricia Fliakos, W Hartford CT | 96.00
| 2.23 |
Judy Goff, Granby CT; Jean Little - Elizabeth Nuki, Avon CT; Lucie Fradet, West Hartford CT | 71.00
| |
---|