NEBridge - NAP RESULTS

 

New England NAP District Finals, 2017
  1st 2nd 3rd 4th
FLIGHT A Zach Grossack
Adam Grossack
James Streissand
Walter Lee
Bob Lavin
Harold Feldheim
 
FLIGHT B Dan Morgenstern
Jack Mahoney
Ajit Pai
Venky Venkataramani
Ken Leopold
Felix Stringer
Michael Lieberman
Reid Barton
FLIGHT C Arthur Keefe
Jon Kasdan
Paul Durda
Saul Franklin
Skip Page
James Hickey
Susan Lincoln
Keith Kimball

 

New England NAP District Finals, 2016
  1st 2nd 3rd 4th
FLIGHT A Lloyd Arvedon
Jay Stiefel
Frank Merblum
Doug Doub
Stephen Rzewski
Margie Sullivan
 
FLIGHT B Michael Lieberman
Reid Barton
Dan Morgenstern
Jack Mahoney
Ivanie Yeo
Lon Sunshine
Gloria McDevitt
Brian Weiner Duran
FLIGHT C Trevor Reeves
Buz Kohn
Skip Page
Ronald Ouellet
Timothy Walker
Lynn Duncan
Gordon Lane
James Hickey

 

New England NAP District Finals, Sturbridge MA, October 17-18, 2015
  1st 2nd 3rd 4th
FLIGHT A Karen McCallum
Cenk Tuncok
James Streisand
Adam Grossack
Rick Binder
Bill Braucher
 
FLIGHT B Steve Willner
Brad Mampe
Greg Chang
Jim Negro
Kevin Casey
Jim Walsh
Andy Avery
Paul Cohen
FLIGHT C Alan Peterfreund
Michael Ramella
Alexander Odulo
Leonid Tkach
Susan Lincoln
Harold Nordstrom
David Levin
Marguerite Levin
Photos and Webmaster's Notes

 

New England NAP District Finals, Sturbridge MA, October 18-19, 2014
  1st 2nd 3rd 4th
FLIGHT A James Streisand
Adam Grossack
Shome Mukherjee
Mark Aquino
Larry Lau
Brett Adler
 
FLIGHT B Greg Chang
Marie Sengupta
Reid Barton
Michael Lieberman
Joe Giovannangeli
Lawrence Cheetham
Mike and Susan Smith
FLIGHT C Tom Greehan
Tim Pettus
Robert Steinberg
Ronald Klein
Susan Glasspiegel
Felix Springer
Rosemary Tator
Janine Corwin
Photos and Webmaster's Notes

 

New England NAP District Finals, Sturbridge MA, October 19-20, 2013
  Saturday
Afternoon
Saturday
Evening
Sunday
Morning
Sunday
Afternoon

Final
Results

Flight A Recap Recap Recap Recap A Results
Flight B Recap Recap Recap Recap B Results
Flight C Recap Recap     C Results
  Hand Records Hand Records Hand Records Hand Records All Flights
OVERALL WINNERS
  1st 2nd 3rd
FLIGHT A Rich DeMartino
Geof Brod
Alan Applebaum
Walter Lee
Mark Aquino
Norman Humer
FLIGHT B Mike and Susan Smith Larry Hanerfield
Naresh Mehta
Alice Hummel
Joyce Calcagnini
FLIGHT C Akhil Ketkar
Neil Kreuzer
Richard Tracy
Nora Miller
Timothy Pettus
Thomas Greehan III
Photos and Webmaster's Notes

 

 

New England NAP District Finals, Sturbridge MA, October 20-21, 2012
    Saturday
Afternoon
Saturday
Evening
Sunday
Morning
Sunday
Afternoon
Final
Results
FLIGHT
A
RECAPS Recap Recap Recap Recap Final Results
HAND RECORDS Sat Aft Sat Eve Sun Morn Sun Aft  
FLIGHT
B
RECAPS Recap Recap Recap Recap Final Results
HAND RECORDS Sat Aft Sat Eve Sun Morn Sun Aft  
FLIGHT
C
HARTFORD
RECAPS
    Recap Recap Final Results
WOBURN
RECAPS
    Recap Recap Final Results
HAND RECORDS     Sun Morn Sun Aft  
OVERALL WINNERS
  1st 2nd 3rd
FLIGHT
A
Douglas Doub
&
Franklin Merblum
Brett Adler
&
Lawrence Lau
Robert McCaw
&
Lewis Gamerman
FLIGHT
B
Grace Charron
&
Albert Votolato
Alevtina Asarina
&
Michael Lieberman
Lawrence Cheetham
&
Arthur Giovannangeli
FLIGHT
C
Lincoln May
&
Dinesh Gupta
Emily Shen
&
Reid Barton
Carolyn Halsey
&
William Halsey

.

 

New England NAP District Finals, Sturbridge MA, October 15-16, 2011
Overall High Finishers Masterpoints Won 
Recaps:   Sat Sun
Hands    1:00PM 10:00AM 
     7:00PM 2:15PM 
       
Flight 1st 2nd 3rd
A

 Haven Sharaf

Bill Irvine

Douglas Doub

Franklin Merblum

Luke Gillespie

James Streisand 

B

 Lon Sunshine

Ivanie Yeo

Bradley Mampe

Steven Willner 

Michael Tallent

Lance Ribeiro 

C

Michael Colburn

Charles Curley

 Reid Barton

Emily Shen

 Daniel Jablonski

Vincent Fish

(won tie break)

2010 NAP Winners

 
A 1 J. Hrones Jr. Needham MA
    Robert Virgile Lexington MA
   2 Lloyd Arvedon Bedford MA
    Pat McDevitt Brookline MA
  3 Geoffrey Brod Avon CT
    John Stiefel Wethersfield CT
B 1 Brian Duran Somerville MA
    Barry Margolin Arlington MA
  2 Jan Popiel Lexington MA
    Arkadiusz Sitek Ashland MA
  3 Phillipe Galaski Amherst MA
    Roger Webb Amherst MA
C 1 Michael Colburn Simsbury CT
    Charles Curley Wakefield MA
  2 Norman Guivens Jr. Braintree MA
    Vanette Aleksic Winchester MA
  3 Judith McGrath Guilford CT
    Pierina Graebe Northford CT